Change Region
Arriva in the North East
55

Newcastle Upon Tyne to Forest Hall

via South Gosforth and Four Lane Ends

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops555555555555
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station--09:2010:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
20until22:2023:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge--09:2010:202022:2023:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Road-Clayton Road--09:2210:222222:2223:22
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres--09:2210:222222:2223:22
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road--09:2310:232322:2323:23
West Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Great North Road--09:2410:242422:2423:24
West Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Ilford Road--09:2410:242422:2423:24
West Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Sturdee Gardens--09:2510:252522:2523:25
South Gosforth Matthew Bank-Beattie Avenue--09:2610:262622:2623:26
South Gosforth Haddricks Mill Road-Dene Crescent--09:2610:262622:2623:26
South Gosforth Roundabout--09:2710:272722:2723:27
South Gosforth Roundabout--09:2810:282822:2823:28
South Gosforth Benton Park Road-Wiseton Court--09:2810:282822:2823:28
High Heaton HMRC Benton Park View--09:3010:303022:3023:30
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Hobart Gardens--09:3010:303022:3023:30
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue--09:3110:313122:3123:31
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Balliol Gardens--09:3210:323222:3223:32
Four Lane Ends Interchange08:3309:3310:333322:3323:33
Benton Goathland Avenue-Skelder Avenue08:3409:3410:343422:3423:34
Benton Goathland Avenue-Lambourn Avenue08:3509:3510:353522:3523:35
Benton Ashleigh Grove-Cemetery08:3609:3610:363622:3623:36
Benton Ashleigh Grove-Linden Road08:3609:3610:363622:3623:36
Benton Station Road-Percy Hedley Centre08:3709:3710:373722:3723:37
Benton Station Road-Albany Avenue08:3809:3810:383822:3823:38
Forest Hall Station Road North08:3909:3910:393922:3923:39
Forest Hall Crescent Way08:4109:4110:414122:4123:41
Forest Hall Meadway-Mead Crescent08:4309:4310:434322:4323:43
Forest Hall Meadway-Otterburn Close08:4309:4310:434322:4323:43
Forest Hall Meadway Estate08:4409:4410:444422:4423:44
Palmersville Feetham Avenue08:4509:4510:454522:4523:45
Palmersville Great Lime Road-Laurel Avenue08:4609:4610:464622:4623:46
Palmersville Clousden Hill08:4709:4710:474722:4723:47
Forest Hall Road-Clousden Drive08:4809:4810:484822:4823:48
Forest Hall Road-Crescent Road North08:4909:4910:494922:4923:49
Forest Hall Station Road North08:5009:5010:505022:5023:50
Benton Station Road-Clifton Terrace08:5109:5110:515122:5123:51
Benton Station Road-Glebe Avenue08:5109:5110:515122:5123:51
Benton Ashleigh Grove-Linden Road08:5209:5210:525222:5223:52
Benton Ashleigh Grove-Cemetery08:5209:5210:525222:5223:52
Benton Goathland Avenue-Lambourn Avenue08:5309:5310:535322:5323:53
Benton Goathland Avenue-Skelder Avenue08:5409:5410:545422:5423:54
Longbenton Benton Lane-Rushall Place08:5509:5510:555522:5523:54
Four Lane Ends Interchange08:5609:5610:565622:5623:56
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Benton Lodge Avenue08:5609:5610:565622:56--
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue08:5709:5710:575722:57--
Longbenton HMRC Benton Park View08:5809:5810:585822:58--
South Gosforth Benton Park Road-The Cloisters08:5909:5910:595922:59--
South Gosforth Roundabout09:0110:0111:010123:01--
South Gosforth Haddricks Mill Road-Dene Crescent09:01----------
South Gosforth Matthew Bank-Beattie Avenue09:02----------
West Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Sturdee Gardens09:02----------
West Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Highbury09:03----------
West Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House09:04----------
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road09:05----------
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres09:06----------
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Rd-Brandling Pk09:07----------
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge09:08----------
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station09:0910:0911:090923:09--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 55 service quickly and easily online

Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne Valley plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets