Change Region
Arriva in the North East
54

Newcastle Upon Tyne to Whitley Bay

via Killingworth and Shiremoor

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our service 54 timetable leaflet

You can download here our service 54 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops54545454545454545454545454
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station06:1007:1008:1509:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
20until15:2016:2017:2518:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge06:1107:1108:1609:212115:2116:2117:2618:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Road-Clayton Road06:1307:1308:1809:232315:2316:2417:2918:4819:4820:4821:4822:48
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres06:1407:1408:1909:242415:2416:2617:3118:4919:4920:4921:4922:49
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road06:1607:1608:2109:262615:2616:2717:3218:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
West Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Great North Road06:1707:1708:2209:272715:2716:2917:3418:5119:5120:5121:5122:51
West Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Ilford Road06:1807:1808:2309:282815:2816:3017:3518:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
West Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Sturdee Gardens06:1907:1908:2409:292915:2916:3217:3718:5319:5320:5321:5322:53
South Gosforth Matthew Bank-Beattie Avenue06:2007:2008:2509:303015:3016:3317:3818:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
South Gosforth Haddricks Mill Road-Dene Crescent06:2107:2108:2609:313115:3116:3417:3918:5519:5520:5521:5522:55
South Gosforth Roundabout06:2207:2208:2709:323215:3216:3617:4118:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
South Gosforth Roundabout06:2307:2308:2809:333315:3316:3717:4218:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
Longbenton Salters Lane-Salters Bridge06:2407:2408:2909:343415:3416:3817:4318:5819:5820:5821:5822:58
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Salters Lane06:2507:2508:3009:353515:3516:4017:4518:5819:5820:5821:5822:58
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Monks Park Way06:2607:2608:3109:363615:3616:4117:4619:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Longbenton West Farm Avenue - Blackfriars Way06:2807:2808:3309:383815:3816:4317:4819:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Stoneleigh Avenue06:2807:2808:3309:383815:3816:4317:4819:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Longbenton Benton Lane-Hollington Avenue06:2907:2908:3409:393915:3916:4417:4919:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Longbenton Benton Lane-Myreside Place06:2907:2908:3409:393915:3916:4417:4919:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Benton Quorum Business Park Entrance06:3107:3108:3609:414115:4116:4617:5119:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
West Moor Benton Lane-Findus06:3207:3208:3709:424215:4216:4717:5219:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
West Moor Benton Lane-Westmoor Drive06:3307:3308:3809:434315:4316:4817:5319:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
West Moor Great Lime Road - Armstrong Drive06:3407:3408:3909:444415:4416:4917:5419:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
West Moor Great Lime Road-Blucher Road06:3507:3508:4009:454515:4516:5017:5519:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House06:3707:3708:4209:474715:4716:5217:5719:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Killingworth Southgate-School06:3807:3808:4309:484815:4816:5317:5819:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Killingworth Bus Station06:4007:4008:4509:505015:5016:5518:0019:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 2006:4107:4108:4609:515115:5116:5618:0119:1220:1221:12--23:12
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 2406:4207:4208:4709:525215:5216:5718:0219:1320:1321:13--23:13
Killingworth Simonside Way-Cragside Gardens06:4207:4208:4709:525215:5216:5718:0219:1320:1321:13--23:13
Killingworth Simonside Way-Harwood Drive06:4307:4308:4809:535315:5316:5818:0319:1420:1421:14--23:14
Holywell Killingworth Lane06:4507:4508:5009:555515:5517:0018:0519:1620:1621:16--23:16
Holywell Backworth Lane06:4707:4708:5209:575715:5717:0218:0719:1820:1821:18--23:18
Holywell Backworth06:4707:4708:5209:575715:5717:0218:0719:1820:1821:18--23:18
Holywell Station Road-Nursery06:4807:4808:5309:585815:5817:0318:0819:1920:1921:19--23:19
Backworth Station Road-Business Park06:4907:4908:5409:595915:5917:0418:0919:1920:1921:19--23:19
Backworth Station Road-Havelock Road06:5107:5108:5610:010116:0117:0618:1119:2120:2121:21--23:21
Backworth Earsdon Road-Station Road06:5107:5108:5610:010116:0117:0618:1119:2220:2221:22--23:22
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Co-Operative Terrace06:5207:5208:5710:020216:0217:0718:1219:2220:2221:22--23:22
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Middle School06:5307:5308:5810:030316:0317:0818:1319:2320:2321:23--23:23
Shiremoor Park Lane-Clara Avenue06:5407:5408:5910:040416:0417:0918:1419:2420:2421:24--23:24
Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro06:5507:5509:0010:050516:0517:1018:1519:2520:2521:25--23:25
Shiremoor Park Lane-Park Grove06:5507:5509:0010:050516:0517:1018:1519:2520:2521:25----
Shiremoor Park Lane-Brenkley Avenue06:5507:5509:0010:050516:0517:1018:1519:2520:2521:25----
Shiremoor Park Lane-Boundry Mills06:5607:5609:0110:060616:0617:1118:1619:2620:2621:26----
Shiremoor New York Road-Davidson Garage06:5707:5709:0210:070716:0717:1218:1719:2620:2621:26----
New York Road-Depot06:5807:5809:0310:080816:0817:1318:1819:2720:2721:27----
New York Road-Adderstone Gardens07:0008:0009:0510:101016:1017:1518:2019:2920:2921:29----
New York Road - Coronation Terrace07:0008:0009:0510:101016:1017:1518:2019:2920:2921:29----
New York Rake Lane-Billy Mill Lane07:0108:0109:0610:111116:1117:1618:2119:3020:3021:30----
New York Rake Lane-Devon Road07:0108:0109:0610:111116:1117:1618:2119:3020:3021:30----
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital07:0308:0309:0810:131316:1317:1818:2319:3220:3221:32----
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cotswold Road07:0308:0309:0910:131316:1317:1818:2319:3220:3221:32----
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters07:0408:0409:1010:141416:1417:1918:2419:3320:3321:33----
Monkseaton Shields Road07:0508:0509:1210:151516:1517:2018:2519:3420:3421:34----
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink07:0608:0609:1410:161616:1617:2118:2619:3520:3521:35----
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn07:0708:0709:1510:171716:1717:2218:2719:3520:3521:35----
Whitley Bay Park Avenue - Whitley Road07:0908:0909:1810:191916:1917:2418:2919:3720:3721:37----
Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue07:1008:1009:2010:202016:2017:2518:3019:3820:3821:38----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 54 service quickly and easily online

Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne Valley plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets