Change Region
Arriva in the North East
52

Newbiggin to Newcastle Upon Tyne

via Cramlington, Killingworth, Four Lane Ends and Freeman Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops525252525252525252525252525252
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station06:5007:2007:5008:2509:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until15:3016:0016:3517:0517:4018:1019:0620:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place06:5107:2107:5108:2609:01310115:3116:0116:3617:0617:4118:1119:0720:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University06:5207:2207:5208:2709:02320215:3216:0216:3717:0717:4218:1219:0720:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices06:5307:2307:5308:2809:03330315:3316:0416:3917:0917:4318:1319:0920:09
Jesmond Vale Sandyford06:5407:2407:5408:2909:04340415:3416:0516:4017:1017:4418:1419:0920:09
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery06:5507:2507:5508:3009:05350515:3516:0616:4117:1117:4518:1519:1020:10
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Nazareth Mews06:5507:2507:5508:3009:05350515:3516:0616:4117:1117:4518:1519:1020:10
Jesmond Cradlewell06:5607:2607:5608:3109:06360615:3616:0716:4217:1217:4618:1619:1120:11
Heaton Coast Road Corner House06:5907:2907:5908:3409:09390915:3916:1116:4617:1617:4918:1919:1320:13
High Heaton Newton Road-Holystone Crescent06:5907:2907:5908:3409:09390915:3916:1216:4717:1717:4918:1919:1420:14
High Heaton Newton Road-Post Office07:0007:3008:0008:3509:10401015:4016:1316:4817:1817:5018:2019:1520:15
High Heaton Newton Road-Denewell Avenue07:0207:3208:0208:3709:12421215:4216:1416:4917:1917:5218:2219:1620:16
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens07:0207:3208:0208:3709:12421215:4216:1516:5017:2017:5218:2219:1720:17
High Heaton Freeman Hospital07:0407:3408:0408:3909:14441415:4416:1716:5217:2217:5418:2419:1820:18
South Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Farm Road07:0407:3408:0408:3909:14441415:4416:1816:5317:2317:5418:2419:1820:18
South Gosforth Freeman Road-Lilburn Gardens07:0507:3508:0508:4009:15451515:4516:1916:5417:2417:5518:2519:1920:19
South Gosforth Roundabout07:0607:3608:0608:4109:16461615:4616:2016:5517:2517:5618:2619:2020:20
South Gosforth Benton Park Road-Wiseton Court07:0707:3708:0708:4209:17471715:4716:2116:5617:2617:5718:2719:2020:20
High Heaton HMRC Benton Park View07:0807:3808:0808:4309:18481815:4816:2216:5717:2717:5818:2819:2120:21
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Hobart Gardens07:0907:3908:0908:4409:19491915:4916:2316:5817:2817:5918:2919:2220:22
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue07:0907:3908:0908:4409:19491915:4916:2416:5917:2917:5918:2919:2320:23
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Balliol Gardens07:1007:4008:1008:4509:20502015:5016:2517:0017:3018:0018:3019:2320:23
Four Lane Ends Interchange07:1107:4108:1108:4609:21512115:5116:2617:0117:3118:0118:3119:2420:24
Longbenton Benton Lane-Hollington Avenue07:1207:4208:1208:4709:22522215:5216:2717:0217:3218:0218:3219:2520:25
Longbenton Benton Lane-Myreside Place07:1307:4308:1308:4809:23532315:5316:2817:0317:3318:0318:3319:2620:26
Benton Quorum Business Park07:1507:4508:1508:5009:25552515:5516:3017:0517:3518:0518:3519:2820:28
Benton Quorum Business Park Entrance07:1607:4608:1608:5109:26562615:5616:3117:0617:3618:0618:3619:2820:28
West Moor Benton Lane-Findus07:1607:4608:1808:5309:26562615:5616:3117:0617:3618:0618:3619:2920:29
West Moor Benton Lane-Westmoor Drive07:1807:4808:2008:5509:28582815:5816:3317:0817:3818:0818:3819:3020:30
West Moor Great Lime Road - Armstrong Drive07:1807:4808:2108:5609:28582815:5816:3317:0817:3818:0818:3819:3120:31
West Moor Great Lime Road-Blucher Road07:1907:4908:2208:5709:29592915:5916:3417:0917:3918:0918:3919:3220:32
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House07:2007:5008:2408:5909:30003016:0016:3517:1017:4018:1018:4019:3320:33
Killingworth Southgate-School07:2107:5108:2509:0009:31013116:0116:3617:1117:4118:1118:4119:3320:33
Killingworth Bus Station07:2307:5308:2809:0309:33033316:0316:3817:1317:4318:1318:4319:3520:35
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 1507:2407:5408:2909:0409:34043416:0416:3917:1417:4418:1418:4419:3620:36
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 1207:2507:5508:3009:0509:35053516:0516:4017:1517:4518:1518:4519:3720:37
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close07:2607:5608:3109:0609:36063616:0616:4117:1617:4618:1618:4619:3820:38
Killingworth Station Road-Council Offices07:2707:5708:3209:0709:37073716:0716:4217:1717:4718:1718:4719:3920:39
Burradon Camperdown07:2807:5808:3309:0809:38083816:0816:4317:1817:4818:1818:4819:4020:40
Burradon07:2907:5908:3409:0909:39093916:0916:4417:1917:4918:1918:4919:4120:41
Burradon Road - Camperdown Hotel07:2907:5908:3409:0909:39093916:0916:4417:1917:4918:1918:4919:4120:41
Weetslade Road - Burradon Road07:3008:0008:3509:1009:40104016:1016:4517:2017:5018:2018:5019:4220:42
Dudley Weetslade Road-Ethel Terrace07:3208:0208:3709:1209:42124216:1216:4717:2217:5218:2218:5219:4420:44
Dudley Weetslade Road-Weetslade Crescent07:3308:0308:3809:1309:43134316:1316:4817:2317:5318:2318:5319:4520:45
Dudley Weetslade Road07:3408:0408:3909:1409:44144416:1416:4917:2417:5418:2418:5419:4620:46
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank07:3408:0408:3909:1409:44144416:1416:4917:2417:5418:2418:5419:4620:46
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row07:3508:0508:4009:1509:45154516:1516:5017:2517:5518:2518:5519:4720:47
Dudley Lane-Northern Terrace07:3608:0608:4109:1609:46164616:1616:5117:2617:5618:2618:5619:4820:48
Northumberland Business Park Dudley Lane07:3608:0608:4109:1609:46164616:1616:5117:2617:5618:2618:5619:4820:48
Southfield Barns Park07:3708:0708:4209:1709:47174716:1716:5217:2717:5718:2718:5719:4920:49
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout07:3808:0808:4309:1809:48184816:1816:5317:2817:5818:2818:5819:5020:50
Southfield Stonelaw07:3908:0908:4409:1909:49194916:1916:5417:2917:5918:2918:5919:5120:51
Cramlington Whitelea07:3908:0908:4409:1909:49194916:1916:5417:2917:5918:2918:5919:5120:51
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops07:4108:1108:4609:2109:51215116:2116:5617:3118:0218:3219:0119:5320:53
Cramlington East West Link Road--------------------18:0318:33------
Parkside Glade--------------------18:0418:34------
Parkside Porchester Drive--------------------18:0518:35------
Parkside Tavistock Walk--------------------18:0518:35------
Shankhouse Eastlea School--------------------18:0518:35------
Shankhouse Durham Road--------------------18:0618:36------
Bedlington Station St John's Road--------------------18:1318:43------
Bedlington Station Station Street--------------------18:1418:44------
Bedlington Station Welwyn Factory--------------------18:1418:44------
Bedlington Station Red Row--------------------18:1618:46------
Bomarsund Earth Balance--------------------18:1718:47------
Bomarsund Thornley Terrace--------------------18:1818:48------
Stakeford Highways depot--------------------18:1918:49------
Stakeford Lord Barrington--------------------18:2018:50------
Stakeford Half Moon--------------------18:2118:51------
Elephant North Seaton crossing--------------------18:2318:53------
Elephant Public House--------------------18:2418:54------
Ashington College Seventh Avenue--------------------18:2518:55------
Ashington College Fifth Avenue--------------------18:2618:56------
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end--------------------18:2718:57------
Ashington Bus Station--------------------18:3019:00------
Ashington Hawthorn Road top--------------------18:30--------
Hirst St Andrew's Church--------------------18:32--------
Hirst Park--------------------18:32--------
Ashington College College--------------------18:33--------
Ashington College College Road south end--------------------18:34--------
Ashington College Hesleyside--------------------18:35--------
Hirst High School--------------------18:36--------
North Seaton Woodlands Road--------------------18:38--------
North Seaton South Side--------------------18:38--------
Spital Sandy Bay--------------------18:39--------
Spital Road--------------------18:41--------
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Gibson Street--------------------18:42--------
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea St Mary's Church--------------------18:42--------
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea St Andrew's Church--------------------18:42--------
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street--------------------18:43--------
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Cresswell Arms--------------------18:44--------
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street--------------------18:44--------
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Old Ship--------------------18:44--------
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Police Station--------------------18:45--------
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Holmcroft--------------------18:46--------
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Seacrest Road--------------------18:47--------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 52 service quickly and easily online

Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates