Change Region
Arriva in the North East
5, 5A

SAPPHIRE - Darlington to Bishop Auckland

via Newton Aycliffe and Shildon

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops5A55A5555A5555A5555A5555A5555A5555A5555A5555A5555A5555A5551 5A5555555555555555
Newton Aycliffe Greenfield School--06:16--06:40--07:08--07:38--08:13--08:48--09:18--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:57--16:32--17:0217:37----18:07--18:4319:15--19:58--20:1920:58--21:19Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
58--19until--23:19
Newton Aycliffe Greenfield Way - Blackton Close--06:17--06:41--07:09--07:39--08:14--08:49--09:19--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:58--16:33--17:0317:38----18:08--18:4419:16--19:59--20:2020:59--21:2059--20--23:20
Newton Aycliffe Meadowfield Way--06:18--06:42--07:10--07:40--08:15--08:50--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:59--16:34--17:0417:39----18:09--18:4519:18--20:00--20:2121:00--21:2100--21--23:21
Newton Aycliffe St Francis School--06:18--06:42--07:10--07:40--08:15--08:50--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:59--16:34--17:0417:39----18:09--18:4519:18--20:00--20:2121:00--21:2100--21--23:21
Newton Aycliffe Williamfield - Hawkshead Pl--06:19--06:43--07:11--07:41--08:16--08:51--09:21--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:21--11:51--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:21--16:00--16:35--17:0517:40----18:10--18:4619:19--20:01--20:2221:01--21:2201--22--23:22
Newton Aycliffe Williamfield Way--06:21--06:45--07:13--07:43--08:18--08:53--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:53--11:23--11:53--12:23--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:23--16:02--16:37--17:0717:42----18:12--18:4819:20--20:03--20:2421:03--21:2403--24--23:24
Newton Aycliffe Eskdale Place--06:21--06:45--07:13--07:43--08:18--08:53--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:53--11:23--11:53--12:23--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:23--16:02--16:37--17:0717:42----18:12--18:4819:20--20:03--20:2421:03--21:2403--24--23:24
Newton Aycliffe Linden Place--06:22--06:46--07:14--07:44--08:19--08:54--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:24--11:54--12:24--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--16:03--16:38--17:0817:43----18:13--18:4919:21--20:04--20:2521:04--21:2504--25--23:25
Bishop Auckland College------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:49----------------------------------
Bishop Auckland Bus Station05:46------06:32--07:02--07:37--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--11:42--12:12--12:42--13:12--13:42--14:12--14:42--15:17--15:52--16:22----16:5717:32--18:07----18:50--19:50----20:50----50--22:50--
Bishop Auckland Victoria Street05:46------06:32--07:02--07:37--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--11:42--12:12--12:42--13:12--13:42--14:12--14:42--15:18--15:53--16:23----16:5817:32--18:07----18:50--19:50----20:50----50--22:50--
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street North05:47------06:33--07:03--07:38--08:13--08:43--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--11:43--12:13--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:19--15:54--16:24----16:5917:33--18:08----18:51--19:51----20:51----51--22:51--
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch05:48------06:34--07:04--07:39--08:14--08:44--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:44--11:14--11:44--12:14--12:44--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:20--15:55--16:25----17:0017:34--18:09----18:52--19:51----20:51----51--22:51--
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre05:48------06:34--07:04--07:39--08:14--08:44--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:44--11:14--11:44--12:14--12:44--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:21--15:56--16:26----17:0117:34--18:09----18:52--19:52----20:52----52--22:52--
Bishop Auckland General Hospital05:50------06:36--07:06--07:41--08:16--08:46--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:23--15:58--16:28----17:0317:36--18:11----18:54--19:53----20:53----53--22:53--
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club05:50------06:36--07:06--07:41--08:16--08:46--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:23--15:58--16:28----17:0317:36--18:11----18:54--19:53----20:53----53--22:53--
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate05:51------06:37--07:07--07:42--08:17--08:47--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:24--15:59--16:29----17:0417:37--18:12----18:55--19:54----20:54----54--22:54--
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Aclet Hotel05:52------06:39--07:09--07:44--08:19--08:49--09:19--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:26--16:01--16:31----17:0617:38--18:14----18:56--19:55----20:55----55--22:55--
Bishop Auckland South End05:53------06:40--07:10--07:45--08:20--08:50--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:28--16:03--16:33----17:0817:39--18:15----18:57--19:55----20:55----55--22:55--
Bishop Auckland Hampshire Place05:54------06:41--07:11--07:46--08:21--08:51--09:21--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:21--11:51--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:30--16:05--16:35----17:1017:40--18:16----18:58--19:56----20:56----56--22:56--
Bishop Auckland Dorset Place05:55------06:42--07:12--07:47--08:22--08:52--09:22--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:31--16:06--16:36----17:1117:41--18:17----18:59--19:57----20:57----57--22:57--
Bishop Auckland Devon Place05:56------06:43--07:13--07:48--08:23--08:53--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:53--11:23--11:53--12:23--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:32--16:07--16:37----17:1217:42--18:18----19:00--19:58----20:58----58--22:58--
Bishop Auckland 51-67 St Andrews Road05:56------06:43--07:13--07:48--08:23--08:53--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:53--11:23--11:53--12:23--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:32--16:07--16:37----17:1217:42--18:18----19:00--19:58----20:58----58--22:58--
South Church Main Street05:57------06:45--07:15--07:50--08:25--08:55--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:34--16:09--16:39----17:1417:44--18:20----19:02--19:59----20:59----59--22:59--
South Church Rosemount Road05:58------06:46--07:16--07:51--08:26--08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:35--16:10--16:40----17:1517:45--18:21----19:03--20:00----21:00----00--23:00--
South Church Rosemount Garage05:59------06:47--07:17--07:52--08:27--08:57--09:27--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--11:57--12:27--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:36--16:11--16:41----17:1617:46--18:22----19:03--20:01----21:01----01--23:01--
Eldon Lane Margaret Terrace06:00------06:48--07:18--07:53--08:28--08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:37--16:12--16:42----17:1717:47--18:23----19:04--20:02----21:02----02--23:02--
Eldon Lane Oxford Street06:00------06:49--07:19--07:54--08:29--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:38--16:13--16:43----17:1817:48--18:24----19:05--20:02----21:02----02--23:02--
Eldon Lane Working Mens Club06:01------06:49--07:19--07:54--08:29--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:38--16:13--16:43----17:1817:48--18:24----19:06--20:03----21:03----03--23:03--
Eldon Lane Brook Street06:01------06:50--07:20--07:55--08:30--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:39--16:14--16:44----17:1917:49--18:25----19:06--20:03----21:03----03--23:03--
Coundon Grange Randolph Street06:02------06:50--07:20--07:55--08:30--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:39--16:14--16:44----17:1917:49--18:25----19:07--20:04----21:04----04--23:04--
Close House Gibson Street06:03------06:51--07:21--07:56--08:31--09:01--09:31--10:01--10:31--11:01--11:31--12:01--12:31--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:40--16:15--16:45----17:2017:50--18:26----19:07--20:05----21:05----05--23:05--
Eldon Crossroads06:03------06:52--07:22--07:57--08:32--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:41--16:16--16:46----17:2117:51--18:27----19:08--20:05----21:05----05--23:05--
Eldon Front Row06:04------06:53--07:23--07:58--08:33--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:42--16:17--16:47----17:2217:52--18:28----19:09--20:06----21:06----06--23:06--
Shildon Eldon Bank06:05------06:54--07:24--07:59--08:34--09:04--09:34--10:04--10:34--11:04--11:34--12:04--12:34--13:04--13:34--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:43--16:18--16:48----17:2317:54--18:29----19:10--20:07----21:07----07--23:07--
Shildon King William06:06--06:28--06:56--07:26--08:01--08:36--09:06--09:36--10:06--10:36--11:06--11:36--12:06--12:36--13:06--13:36--14:06--14:36--15:06--15:45--16:20--16:50----17:2517:56--18:31----19:12--20:09----21:09----09--23:09--
Shildon St Johns Church--------06:57------08:02------09:07------10:07------11:07------12:07------13:07------14:07------15:07------16:21--------17:26----18:32----19:13--20:10----21:10----10--23:10--
Shildon Central Parade--------06:57------08:02------09:07------10:07------11:07------12:07------13:07------14:07------15:07------16:21--------17:26----18:32----19:13--20:10----21:10----10--23:10--
Shildon St Johns Road--------06:58------08:03------09:08------10:08------11:08------12:08------13:08------14:08------15:08------16:22--------17:27----18:33----19:14--20:11----21:11----11--23:11--
Shildon Middleton Road - Masonic Hall--------06:59------08:04------09:09------10:09------11:09------12:09------13:09------14:09------15:09------16:23--------17:28----18:34----19:15--20:12----21:12----12--23:12--
Shildon Middleton Road End--------07:00------08:05------09:10------10:10------11:10------12:10------13:10------14:10------15:10------16:24--------17:29----18:35----19:15--20:12----21:12----12--23:12--
Shildon Masons Arms--------07:00------08:05------09:10------10:10------11:10------12:10------13:10------14:10------15:10------16:24--------17:29----18:35----19:15--20:12----21:12----12--23:12--
New Shildon Redworth Road--------07:02------08:07------09:12------10:12------11:12------12:12------13:12------14:12------15:12------16:26--------17:31----18:37----19:17--20:14----21:14----14--23:14--
Shildon Jubilee Road - School06:07--06:29------07:27------08:37------09:37------10:37------11:37------12:37------13:37------14:37------15:46------16:51------17:57--------------------------------
Shildon Coronation Avenue The Jubilee06:08--06:30------07:29------08:39------09:39------10:39------11:39------12:39------13:39------14:39------15:48------16:53------17:59--------------------------------
Shildon Coronation Avenue Shops06:09--06:31------07:30------08:40------09:40------10:40------11:40------12:40------13:40------14:40------15:49------16:54------18:00--------------------------------
Shildon Jubilee Crescent - Teesdale Walk06:10--06:32------07:31------08:41------09:41------10:41------11:41------12:41------13:41------14:41------15:50------16:55------18:01--------------------------------
Shildon Opposite Rosedale Cres junct06:11--06:33------07:32------08:42------09:42------10:42------11:42------12:42------13:42------14:42------15:51------16:56------18:02--------------------------------
Shildon Hilsdon Drive06:12--06:34------07:33------08:43------09:43------10:43------11:43------12:43------13:43------14:43------15:52------16:57------18:03--------------------------------
Shildon Hilsdon Drive - Spout Lane06:12--06:34------07:33------08:43------09:43------10:43------11:43------12:43------13:43------14:43------15:52------16:57------18:03--------------------------------
Shildon Dale Road Industrial Estate06:12--06:34------07:33------08:43------09:43------10:43------11:43------12:43------13:43------14:43------15:52------16:57------18:03--------------------------------
Shildon All Saints - Dale Road06:13--06:35------07:34------08:44------09:44------10:44------11:44------12:44------13:44------14:44------15:53------16:58------18:04--------------------------------
Shildon All Saints - Redworth Road06:13--06:35--07:03--07:34--08:08--08:44--09:13--09:44--10:13--10:44--11:13--11:44--12:13--12:44--13:13--13:44--14:13--14:44--15:13--15:53--16:27--16:58----17:3218:04--18:38----19:18--20:15----21:15----15--23:15--
Shildon Redworth Road-Industrial Estate06:13--06:36--07:03--07:34--08:08--08:44--09:13--09:44--10:13--10:44--11:13--11:44--12:13--12:44--13:13--13:44--14:13--14:44--15:13--15:53--16:27--16:58----17:3218:04--18:38----19:18--20:15----21:15----15--23:15--
Newton Aycliffe Pease Way - Cumby Road06:2406:2406:4806:4807:1607:1607:4607:4608:2108:2108:5608:5609:2609:2609:5609:5610:2610:2610:5610:5611:2611:2611:5611:5612:2612:2612:5612:5613:2613:2613:5613:5614:2614:2614:5614:5615:2615:2616:0516:0516:4016:4017:1017:1017:4517:4518:1518:1518:5118:5119:2319:3120:0620:2720:2721:0621:2721:2706272723:2723:27
Newton Aycliffe Pease Way - Emerson Way06:2506:2406:4906:4807:1607:1607:4707:4608:2108:2108:5708:5609:2609:2609:5709:5610:2610:2610:5710:5611:2611:2611:5711:5612:2612:2612:5712:5613:2613:2613:5713:5614:2614:2614:5714:5615:2615:2616:0616:0516:4016:4017:1117:1017:4517:4518:1618:1518:5118:5119:2319:3120:0620:2820:2721:0621:2821:2706282723:2823:27
Newton Aycliffe Pease Way Medical Centre06:2506:2506:4906:4907:1707:1707:4707:4708:2208:2208:5708:5709:2709:2709:5709:5710:2710:2710:5710:5711:2711:2711:5711:5712:2712:2712:5712:5713:2713:2713:5713:5714:2714:2714:5714:5715:2715:2716:0616:0616:4116:4117:1117:1117:4617:4618:1618:1618:5218:5219:2419:3220:0720:2820:2821:0721:2821:2807282823:2823:28
Newton Aycliffe Churchill House06:2606:2606:5006:5007:1807:1807:4807:4808:2308:2308:5808:5809:2809:2809:5809:5810:2810:2810:5810:5811:2811:2811:5811:5812:2812:2812:5812:5813:2813:2813:5813:5814:2814:2814:5814:5815:2815:2816:0716:0716:4216:4217:1217:1217:4717:4718:1718:1718:5318:5319:2519:3320:0820:2920:2921:0821:2921:2908292923:2923:29
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue06:26--06:50--07:18--07:48--08:23--08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--16:07--16:42--17:12----17:4718:17--18:53----19:33--20:29----21:29----29--23:29--
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue Tesco06:27--06:51--07:19--07:49--08:24--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--16:08--16:43--17:13----17:4818:18--18:54----19:34--20:30----21:30----30--23:30--
Newton Aycliffe Shafto Way-outside nos 90-14706:28--06:52--07:20--07:50--08:25--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:30--16:09--16:44--17:14----17:4918:19--18:55----19:35--20:31----21:31----31--23:31--
Newton Aycliffe Shafto Way - Shafto House06:30--06:54--07:22--07:52--08:27--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:32--16:11--16:46--17:16----17:5118:21--18:57----19:36--20:32----21:32----32--23:32--
Newton Aycliffe Neville Parade06:31--06:55--07:23--07:53--08:28--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:12--16:47--17:17----17:5218:22--18:58----19:37--20:33----21:33----33--23:33--
Newton Aycliffe Balliol Road06:31--06:55--07:23--07:53--08:28--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:12--16:47--17:17----17:5218:22--18:58----19:37--20:33----21:33----33--23:33--
Newton Aycliffe Clarence Chare06:32--06:56--07:24--07:54--08:29--09:04--09:34--10:04--10:34--11:04--11:34--12:04--12:34--13:04--13:34--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:34--16:13--16:48--17:18----17:5318:23--18:59----19:38--20:34----21:34----34--23:34--
Newton Aycliffe Finchale Rd-St Cuthberts Way06:32--06:56--07:24--07:54--08:29--09:04--09:34--10:04--10:34--11:04--11:34--12:04--12:34--13:04--13:34--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:34--16:13--16:48--17:18----17:5318:23--18:59----19:38--20:34----21:34----34--23:34--
Newton Aycliffe Groat Avenue06:32--06:57--07:25--07:55--08:30--09:05--09:35--10:05--10:35--11:05--11:35--12:05--12:35--13:05--13:35--14:05--14:35--15:05--15:35--16:14--16:49--17:19----17:5418:24--18:59----19:38--20:34----21:34----34--23:34--
Newton Aycliffe North East Gate06:33--06:58--07:26--07:56--08:31--09:06--09:36--10:06--10:36--11:06--11:36--12:06--12:36--13:06--13:36--14:06--14:36--15:06--15:36--16:15--16:50--17:20----17:5518:25--19:00----19:39--20:35----21:35----35--23:35--
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way North06:34--06:58--07:26--07:56--08:31--09:06--09:36--10:06--10:36--11:06--11:36--12:06--12:36--13:06--13:36--14:06--14:36--15:06--15:36--16:15--16:50--17:20----17:5518:25--19:01----19:40--20:36----21:36----36--23:36--
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way06:34--06:59--07:27--07:57--08:32--09:07--09:37--10:07--10:37--11:07--11:37--12:07--12:37--13:07--13:37--14:07--14:37--15:07--15:37--16:16--16:51--17:21----17:5618:26--19:01----19:40--20:36----21:36----36--23:36--
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Moores Factory06:35--07:00--07:28--07:58--08:33--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:38--12:08--12:38--13:08--13:38--14:08--14:38--15:08--15:38--16:17--16:52--17:22----17:5718:27--19:02----19:41--20:37----21:37----37--23:37--
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way South06:35--07:00--07:28--07:58--08:33--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:38--12:08--12:38--13:08--13:38--14:08--14:38--15:08--15:38--16:17--16:52--17:22----17:5718:27--19:02----19:41--20:37----21:37----37--23:37--
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Long Tens Way06:38--07:03--07:31--08:01--08:36--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--12:11--12:41--13:11--13:41--14:11--14:41--15:11--15:41--16:20--16:55--17:25----18:0018:30--19:05----19:44--20:40----21:40----40--23:40--
Aycliffe Village Stainton Lane06:39--07:04--07:32--08:02--08:37--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--11:42--12:12--12:42--13:12--13:42--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:42--16:21--16:56--17:26----18:0118:31--19:06----19:45--20:41----21:41----41--23:41--
Coatham Mundeville Foresters Arms06:41--07:06--07:34--08:04--08:39--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:44--11:14--11:44--12:14--12:44--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:14--15:44--16:23--16:58--17:28----18:0318:33--19:08----19:47--20:43----21:43----43--23:43--
Coatham Mundeville Broadway06:42--07:07--07:35--08:05--08:40--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--11:45--12:15--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:24--16:59--17:29----18:0418:34--19:09----19:48--20:44----21:44----44--23:44--
Coatham Mundeville Ketton Hall Farm06:42--07:07--07:35--08:05--08:40--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--11:45--12:15--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:24--16:59--17:29----18:0418:34--19:09----19:48--20:44----21:44----44--23:44--
Beaumont Hill Hartlea Avenue06:43--07:08--07:36--08:06--08:41--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:16--15:46--16:25--17:00--17:30----18:0518:35--19:10----19:49--20:45----21:45----45--23:45--
Beaumont Hill Nurseries06:43--07:08--07:36--08:06--08:41--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:16--15:46--16:25--17:00--17:30----18:0518:35--19:10----19:49--20:45----21:45----45--23:45--
Beaumont Hill Whessoe Parish Hall06:44--07:09--07:37--08:07--08:42--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:47--16:26--17:01--17:31----18:0618:36--19:11----19:50--20:46----21:46----46--23:46--
Harrowgate Hill Ashleigh House06:45--07:10--07:38--08:08--08:43--09:18--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:27--17:02--17:32----18:0718:37--19:12----19:51--20:47----21:47----47--23:47--
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout06:45--07:11--07:39--08:09--08:44--09:19--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:28--17:03--17:33----18:0818:38--19:12----19:51--20:47----21:47----47--23:47--
Harrowgate Hill Lowson Street06:46--07:11--07:39--08:10--08:45--09:19--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:28--17:03--17:33----18:0818:38--19:13----19:52--20:48----21:48----48--23:48--
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street06:46--07:12--07:40--08:11--08:46--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:50--16:29--17:04--17:34----18:0918:39--19:13----19:52--20:48----21:48----48--23:48--
North Road (Darlington) St Thomas Aquinas Church06:47--07:12--07:41--08:12--08:47--09:21--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:21--11:51--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:21--15:51--16:30--17:05--17:35----18:1018:40--19:14----19:53--20:49----21:49----49--23:49--
North Road (Darlington) Brougham Street06:47--07:13--07:42--08:14--08:49--09:22--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:52--16:31--17:06--17:36----18:1118:41--19:14----19:53--20:49----21:49----49--23:49--
North Road (Darlington) Westmoreland Street06:48--07:14--07:43--08:15--08:50--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:53--11:23--11:53--12:23--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:23--15:53--16:32--17:07--17:37----18:1218:42--19:15----19:54--20:50----21:50----50--23:50--
North Road (Darlington) Morrisons06:49--07:15--07:44--08:16--08:51--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:24--11:54--12:24--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:54--16:33--17:08--17:38----18:1318:43--19:16----19:55--20:51----21:51----51--23:51--
North Road (Darlington) Station Road06:50--07:16--07:45--08:18--08:53--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--15:55--16:34--17:09--17:39----18:1418:44--19:16----19:55--20:51----21:51----52--23:52--
North Lodge Odeon Cinema06:50--07:17--07:46--08:20--08:55--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:35--17:10--17:40----18:1518:45--19:17----19:56--20:52----21:52----52--23:52--
North Lodge Park06:51--07:17--07:47--08:21--08:56--09:27--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--11:57--12:27--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:27--15:57--16:36--17:11--17:41----18:1618:46--19:18----19:57--20:53----21:53----53--23:53--
Darlington Northgate06:51--07:18--07:48--08:22--08:57--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--15:58--16:37--17:12--17:42----18:1718:47--19:18----19:57--20:53----21:53----53--23:53--
Darlington Tubwell Row06:53--07:20--07:50--08:25--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:30--16:00--16:39--17:14--17:44----18:1918:49--19:20----19:59--20:55----21:55----55--23:55--

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 5A service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
Bishop Auckland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates