Change Region
Arriva in the North East
49, 49A

Durham to Brandon

via Langley Moor

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops49A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A494949
Durham Bus Station05:4606:1606:4607:0507:1507:2507:3507:5008:0008:1508:2508:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
500010203040until15:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0517:1517:2517:3517:5018:0018:1018:2018:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:4622:46
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom05:4706:1706:4707:0607:1607:2607:3607:5108:0108:1608:2608:4151011121314115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2216:3216:4216:5217:0717:1717:2717:3717:5118:0118:1118:2118:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:4722:47
Durham St Margarets School05:4806:1806:4807:0707:1707:2707:3707:5208:0208:1708:2708:4252021222324215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2416:3416:4416:5417:0917:1917:2917:3917:5218:0218:1218:2218:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Neville's Cross Church05:4806:1806:4807:0807:1807:2807:3807:5308:0308:1808:2808:4353031323334315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2516:3516:4516:5517:1017:2017:3017:4017:5318:0318:1318:2318:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Neville's Cross Post Office05:4906:1906:4907:0907:1907:2907:3907:5408:0408:1908:2908:4454041424344415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2716:3716:4716:5717:1217:2217:3217:4217:5418:0418:1418:2418:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:4922:49
Neville's Cross Inn05:5006:2106:5007:1007:2007:3007:4007:5508:0508:2008:3008:4555051525354515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2916:3916:4916:5917:1417:2417:3417:4417:5518:0518:1518:2518:5119:2019:5120:2020:5121:5122:51
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates05:5206:2206:5207:1207:2207:3207:4207:5708:0708:2208:3208:4757071727374715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:3116:4116:5117:0117:1617:2617:3617:4617:5718:0718:1718:2718:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street--06:23--07:13--07:33--07:58--08:23--08:48--08--28--48--15:48--16:08--16:33--16:53--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:53--19:53--20:5321:5322:53
Langley Moor Shops--06:23--07:13--07:33--07:58--08:23--08:48--08--28--48--15:48--16:08--16:33--16:53--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:53--19:53--20:5321:5322:53
Langley Moor Mill Road--06:23--07:14--07:34--07:59--08:24--08:49--09--29--49--15:49--16:09--16:34--16:54--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:53--19:53--20:5321:5322:53
Meadowfield Council Offices--06:25--07:15--07:35--08:00--08:25--08:50--10--30--50--15:50--16:10--16:35--16:55--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:55--19:55--20:5521:5522:55
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club--06:26--07:16--07:36--08:01--08:26--08:51--11--31--51--15:51--16:11--16:36--16:56--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:56--19:56--20:5621:5622:56
Brandon Lowland Road - Co-op Store--06:27--07:18--07:38--08:03--08:28--08:53--13--33--53--15:53--16:13--16:38--16:58--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:23--18:57--19:57--20:5721:5722:57
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - Front Street05:53--06:53--07:23--07:43--08:08--08:33--58--18--38--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:43--17:03--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:28--19:23--20:23------
Langley Moor Nursery School05:53--06:53--07:23--07:43--08:08--08:33--58--18--38--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:43--17:03--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:28--19:23--20:23------
Brandon Tiree Close05:55--06:55--07:25--07:45--08:10--08:35--00--20--40--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:45--17:05--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:30--19:25--20:25------
Brandon High Shaws05:55--06:55--07:26--07:46--08:11--08:36--01--21--41--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:46--17:06--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31--19:25--20:25------
Brandon High Shaws - Stack Garth05:56--06:56--07:26--07:46--08:11--08:36--01--21--41--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:46--17:06--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31--19:26--20:26------
Brandon Briar Avenue-Bell Meadow06:0306:3007:0307:2107:3507:4107:5508:0608:2008:3108:4508:5610163036505615:5015:5616:1016:1616:3016:4116:5517:0117:1517:2617:4017:4618:0018:0618:2018:2618:4019:0019:3320:0020:3321:0022:0023:00
Brandon Briar Avenue-Cypress Court06:0406:3107:0407:2207:3607:4207:5608:0708:2108:3208:4608:5711173137515715:5115:5716:1116:1716:3116:4216:5617:0217:1617:2717:4117:4718:0118:0718:2118:2718:4119:0119:3420:0120:3421:0122:0123:01
Brandon Grove Road End06:0506:3107:0507:2307:3707:4307:5708:0808:2208:3308:4708:5812183238525815:5215:5816:1216:1816:3216:4316:5717:0317:1717:2817:4217:4818:0218:0818:2218:2818:4219:0119:3520:0120:3521:0122:0123:01
Brandon Vicarage Flats--06:32--07:23--07:43--08:08--08:33--08:58--18--38--58--15:58--16:18--16:43--17:03--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:28--19:02--20:02--21:0222:0223:02
Brandon Lane Stores--06:33--07:25--07:45--08:10--08:35--09:00--20--40--00--16:00--16:20--16:45--17:05--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:30--19:03--20:03--21:0322:0323:03
Brandon Lane - Linden Park Junction--06:34--07:26--07:46--08:11--08:36--09:01--21--41--01--16:01--16:21--16:46--17:06--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31--19:04--20:04--21:0422:0423:04
Brandon Welfare Linden Park--06:35--07:26--07:46--08:11--08:36--09:01--21--41--01--16:01--16:21--16:46--17:06--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31--19:05--20:05--21:0522:0523:05
Brandon Bus Turning Circle05:5706:3606:5707:2807:2807:4807:4808:1308:1308:3808:3809:0303232343430315:4316:0316:0316:2316:2316:4816:4817:0817:0817:3317:3317:5317:5318:1318:1318:3318:3319:0619:2720:0620:2721:0622:0623:06
Brandon Welfare Linden Park05:58--06:58--07:29--07:49--08:14--08:39--04--24--44--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:49--17:09--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:34--19:28--20:28------
Brandon Lane - Linden Park Junction05:58--06:58--07:30--07:50--08:15--08:40--05--25--45--15:45--16:05--16:25--16:50--17:10--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:35--19:28--20:28------
Brandon Lane Stores05:59--06:59--07:31--07:51--08:16--08:41--06--26--46--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:51--17:11--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:36--19:29--20:29------
Brandon Vicarage Flats06:00--07:00--07:32--07:52--08:17--08:42--07--27--47--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:52--17:12--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:37--19:30--20:30------
Brandon Grove Road End06:0106:2807:0107:1907:3307:3907:5308:0408:1808:2908:4308:5408142834485415:4815:5416:0816:1416:2816:3916:5316:5917:1317:2417:3817:4417:5818:0418:1818:2418:3818:5819:3119:5820:3120:5821:5822:58
Brandon Grove Rd - Murray Chapel06:0206:2907:0207:2007:3407:4007:5408:0508:1908:3008:4408:5509152935495515:4915:5516:0916:1516:2916:4016:5417:0017:1417:2517:3917:4517:5918:0518:1918:2518:3918:5919:3219:5920:3220:5921:5922:59
Brandon Grove Rd - Sainsburys06:0306:3007:0307:2107:3507:4107:5508:0608:2008:3108:4508:5610163036505615:5015:5616:1016:1616:3016:4116:5517:0117:1517:2617:4017:4618:0018:0618:2018:2618:4019:0019:3320:0020:3321:0022:0023:00
Brandon Briar Avenue - Blackthorn Close06:0306:3007:0307:2107:3507:4107:5508:0608:2008:3108:4508:5610163036505615:5015:5616:1016:1616:3016:4116:5517:0117:1517:2617:4017:4618:0018:0618:2018:2618:4019:0019:3320:0020:3321:0022:0023:00
Brandon High Shaws - Stack Garth--06:37--07:29--07:49--08:14--08:39--09:04--24--44--04--16:04--16:24--16:49--17:09--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:34--19:07--20:07--21:0722:0723:07
Brandon High Shaws--06:37--07:29--07:49--08:14--08:39--09:04--24--44--04--16:04--16:24--16:49--17:09--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:34--19:07--20:07--21:0722:0723:07
Brandon Tiree Close--06:37--07:30--07:50--08:15--08:40--09:05--25--45--05--16:05--16:25--16:50--17:10--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:35--19:07--20:07--21:0722:0723:07
Langley Moor Nursery School--06:39--07:32--07:52--08:17--08:42--09:07--27--47--07--16:07--16:27--16:52--17:12--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:37--19:09--20:09--21:0922:0923:09
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - Front Street--06:40--07:33--07:53--08:18--08:43--09:08--28--48--08--16:08--16:28--16:53--17:13--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:38--19:10--20:10--21:1022:1023:10
Brandon Lowland Road - Co-op Store06:06--07:06--07:38--07:58--08:23--08:48--13--33--53--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:58--17:18--17:43--18:03--18:23--18:43--19:36--20:36------
Brandon Carr Avenue06:06--07:06--07:38--07:58--08:23--08:48--13--33--53--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:58--17:18--17:43--18:03--18:23--18:43--19:36--20:36------
Meadowfield Station Road06:06--07:06--07:39--07:59--08:24--08:49--14--34--54--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:59--17:19--17:44--18:04--18:24--18:44--19:36--20:36------
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club06:07--07:07--07:39--07:59--08:24--08:49--14--34--54--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:59--17:19--17:44--18:04--18:24--18:44--19:37--20:37------
Meadowfield Tennyson House06:07--07:07--07:40--08:00--08:25--08:50--15--35--55--15:55--16:15--16:35--17:00--17:20--17:45--18:05--18:25--18:45--19:37--20:37------
Meadowfield Council Offices06:08--07:08--07:40--08:00--08:25--08:50--15--35--55--15:55--16:15--16:35--17:00--17:20--17:45--18:05--18:25--18:45--19:38--20:38------
Langley Moor St Patrick's Church06:08--07:08--07:41--08:01--08:26--08:51--16--36--56--15:56--16:16--16:36--17:01--17:21--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:46--19:38--20:38------
Langley Moor Mill Road06:09--07:09--07:42--08:02--08:27--08:52--17--37--57--15:57--16:17--16:37--17:02--17:22--17:47--18:07--18:27--18:47--19:39--20:39------
Langley Moor Shops06:09--07:09--07:42--08:02--08:27--08:52--17--37--57--15:57--16:17--16:37--17:02--17:22--17:47--18:07--18:27--18:47--19:39--20:39------
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street06:10--07:10--07:43--08:03--08:28--08:53--18--38--58--15:58--16:18--16:38--17:03--17:23--17:48--18:08--18:28--18:48--19:40--20:40------
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates06:1006:4007:1007:3307:4307:5408:0408:1908:2908:4408:5409:0818283848580815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:5317:0317:1317:2317:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:4819:1019:4020:1020:4021:1022:1023:10
Neville's Cross Inn06:1206:4207:1207:3507:4507:5608:0608:2108:3108:4608:5609:1020304050001016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5517:0517:1517:2517:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:5019:1219:4220:1220:4221:1222:1223:12
Neville's Cross Bank Foot06:1206:4207:1207:3607:4607:5808:0808:2308:3308:4808:5809:1121314151011116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5617:0617:1617:2617:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4118:5119:1219:4220:1220:4221:1222:1223:12
Neville's Cross Church06:1406:4407:1407:3707:4708:0008:1008:2508:3508:5009:0009:1222324252021216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5717:0717:1717:2717:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3218:4218:5219:1419:4420:1420:4421:1422:1423:14
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom06:1506:4507:1507:3907:4908:0308:1308:2808:3808:5309:0309:1424344454041416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5917:0917:1917:2917:4417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3418:4418:5419:1519:4520:1520:4521:1522:1523:15
Durham Bus Station06:1706:4707:1707:4107:5108:0608:1608:3108:4108:5609:0609:1626364656061616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4617:0117:1117:2117:3117:4617:5618:0618:1618:2618:3618:4618:5619:1719:4720:1720:4721:1722:1723:17

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 49, 49A service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets