Change Region
Arriva in the North East
49, 49A

Durham to Brandon

via Langley Moor

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Note: To find up-to-date timetables for this week and Easter bank holiday – please click here and select your region.  

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A494949
Durham Bus Station05:4606:1606:4607:1607:4608:1608:46Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1646until18:1618:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:4622:46
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom05:4706:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:47174718:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:4722:47
Durham St Margarets School05:4806:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:48184818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Neville's Cross Church05:4806:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:48184818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Neville's Cross Post Office05:4906:1906:4907:1907:4908:1908:49194918:1918:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:4922:49
Neville's Cross Inn05:5106:2006:5107:2007:5108:2008:51205118:2018:5119:2019:5120:2020:5121:5122:51
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates05:5206:2206:5207:2207:5208:2208:52225218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - Front Street--06:23--07:23--08:23--23--18:23--19:23--20:23------
Langley Moor Nursery School--06:23--07:23--08:23--23--18:23--19:23--20:23------
Brandon Tiree Close--06:25--07:25--08:25--25--18:25--19:25--20:25------
Brandon High Shaws--06:25--07:25--08:25--25--18:25--19:25--20:25------
Brandon High Shaws - Stack Garth--06:26--07:26--08:26--26--18:26--19:26--20:26------
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street05:53--06:53--07:53--08:53--53--18:53--19:53--20:5321:5322:53
Langley Moor Shops05:53--06:53--07:53--08:53--53--18:53--19:53--20:5321:5322:53
Langley Moor Mill Road05:53--06:53--07:53--08:53--53--18:53--19:53--20:5321:5322:53
Meadowfield Council Offices05:55--06:55--07:55--08:55--55--18:55--19:55--20:5521:5522:55
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club05:56--06:56--07:56--08:56--56--18:56--19:56--20:5621:5622:56
Brandon Lowland Road - Co-op Store05:57--06:57--07:57--08:57--57--18:57--19:57--20:5721:5722:57
Brandon Briar Avenue-Cypress Court06:0106:3407:0107:3408:0108:3409:01340118:3419:0119:3420:0120:3421:0122:0123:01
Brandon Grove Road End06:0106:3507:0107:3508:0108:3509:01350118:3519:0119:3520:0120:3521:0122:0123:01
Brandon Vicarage Flats06:02--07:02--08:02--09:02--02--19:02--20:02--21:0222:0223:02
Brandon Lane Stores06:03--07:03--08:03--09:03--03--19:03--20:03--21:0322:0323:03
Brandon Lane - Linden Park Junction06:04--07:04--08:04--09:04--04--19:04--20:04--21:0422:0423:04
Brandon Welfare Linden Park06:05--07:05--08:05--09:05--05--19:05--20:05--21:0522:0523:05
Brandon Bus Turning Circle06:0606:2707:0607:2708:0608:2709:06270618:2719:0619:2720:0620:2721:0622:0623:06
Brandon Welfare Linden Park--06:28--07:28--08:28--28--18:28--19:28--20:28------
Brandon Lane - Linden Park Junction--06:28--07:28--08:28--28--18:28--19:28--20:28------
Brandon Lane Stores--06:29--07:29--08:29--29--18:29--19:29--20:29------
Brandon Vicarage Flats--06:30--07:30--08:30--30--18:30--19:30--20:30------
Brandon Grove Road End05:5806:3106:5807:3107:5808:3108:58315818:3118:5819:3119:5820:3120:5821:5822:58
Brandon Grove Rd - Murray Chapel05:5906:3206:5907:3207:5908:3208:59325918:3218:5919:3219:5920:3220:5921:5922:59
Brandon Grove Rd - Sainsburys06:0006:3307:0007:3308:0008:3309:00330018:3319:0019:3320:0020:3321:0022:0023:00
Brandon Briar Avenue - Blackthorn Close06:0006:3307:0007:3308:0008:3309:00330018:3319:0019:3320:0020:3321:0022:0023:00
Brandon Briar Avenue-Bell Meadow06:0006:3307:0007:3308:0008:3309:00330018:3319:0019:3320:0020:3321:0022:0023:00
Brandon Lowland Road - Co-op Store--06:36--07:36--08:36--36--18:36--19:36--20:36------
Brandon Carr Avenue--06:36--07:36--08:36--36--18:36--19:36--20:36------
Meadowfield Station Road--06:36--07:36--08:36--36--18:36--19:36--20:36------
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club--06:37--07:37--08:37--37--18:37--19:37--20:37------
Meadowfield Tennyson House--06:37--07:37--08:37--37--18:37--19:37--20:37------
Meadowfield Council Offices--06:38--07:38--08:38--38--18:38--19:38--20:38------
Langley Moor St Patrick's Church--06:38--07:38--08:38--38--18:38--19:38--20:38------
Langley Moor Mill Road--06:39--07:39--08:39--39--18:39--19:39--20:39------
Langley Moor Shops--06:39--07:39--08:39--39--18:39--19:39--20:39------
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street--06:40--07:40--08:40--40--18:40--19:40--20:40------
Brandon High Shaws - Stack Garth06:07--07:07--08:07--09:07--07--19:07--20:07--21:0722:0723:07
Brandon High Shaws06:07--07:07--08:07--09:07--07--19:07--20:07--21:0722:0723:07
Brandon Tiree Close06:07--07:07--08:07--09:07--07--19:07--20:07--21:0722:0723:07
Langley Moor Nursery School06:09--07:09--08:09--09:09--09--19:09--20:09--21:0922:0923:09
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - Front Street06:10--07:10--08:10--09:10--10--19:10--20:10--21:1022:1023:10
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates06:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:4009:10401018:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:1022:1023:10
Neville's Cross Inn06:1206:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:12421218:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:1222:1223:12
Neville's Cross Bank Foot06:1206:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:12421218:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:1222:1223:12
Neville's Cross Church06:1406:4407:1407:4408:1408:4409:14441418:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:1422:1423:14
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom06:1506:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:15451518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1522:1523:15
Durham Bus Station06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:4709:17471718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1722:1723:17

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 49, 49A service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets