Change Region
Arriva in the North East
49, 49A

Durham to Brandon

via Langley Moor

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A4949A494949
Durham Bus Station06:1506:4507:1507:4508:1508:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
405000102030until17:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515until20:4521:4522:45
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom06:1606:4607:1607:4608:1608:3141510111213117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:16461620:4621:4622:46
Neville's Cross Church06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:3343530313233317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:17471720:4721:4722:47
Neville's Cross Post Office06:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:3444540414243417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:18481820:4821:4822:48
Neville's Cross Inn06:2006:5007:2007:5008:2008:3545550515253517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:20502020:5021:5022:50
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:3747570717273717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:21512120:5121:5122:51
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - Front Street--06:52--07:52--08:38--58--18--38--17:38--17:58--18:22--22------
Langley Moor Nursery School--06:52--07:52--08:38--58--18--38--17:38--17:58--18:22--22------
Brandon Tiree Close--06:54--07:54--08:40--00--20--40--17:40--18:00--18:24--24------
Brandon High Shaws--06:54--07:54--08:41--01--21--41--17:41--18:01--18:24--24------
Brandon High Shaws - Stack Garth--06:55--07:55--08:41--01--21--41--17:41--18:01--18:25--25------
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street06:22--07:22--08:22--48--08--28--17:28--17:48--18:08--52--20:5221:5222:52
Langley Moor Shops06:22--07:22--08:22--48--08--28--17:28--17:48--18:08--52--20:5221:5222:52
Langley Moor Mill Road06:22--07:22--08:22--49--09--29--17:29--17:49--18:09--52--20:5221:5222:52
Meadowfield Council Offices06:24--07:24--08:24--50--10--30--17:30--17:50--18:10--54--20:5421:5422:54
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club06:25--07:25--08:25--51--11--31--17:31--17:51--18:11--55--20:5521:5522:55
Brandon Lowland Road - Co-op Store06:26--07:26--08:26--53--13--33--17:33--17:53--18:13--56--20:5621:5622:56
Brandon Lane Stores--06:58--07:58--08:46--06--26--46--17:46--18:06--18:28--28------
Brandon Vicarage Flats--06:59--07:59--08:47--07--27--47--17:47--18:07--18:29--29------
Brandon Grove Road End06:2707:0007:2708:0008:2708:4854081428344817:3417:4817:5418:0818:1418:30573020:5721:5722:57
Brandon Grove Rd - Murray Chapel06:2807:0107:2808:0108:2808:4955091529354917:3517:4917:5518:0918:1518:31583120:5821:5822:58
Brandon Grove Rd - Sainsburys06:2907:0207:2908:0208:2908:5056101630365017:3617:5017:5618:1018:1618:32593220:5921:5922:59
Brandon Briar Avenue - Blackthorn Close06:2907:0207:2908:0208:2908:5056101630365017:3617:5017:5618:1018:1618:32593220:5921:5922:59
Brandon Briar Avenue-Bell Meadow06:2907:0207:2908:0208:2908:5056101630365017:3617:5017:5618:1018:1718:32593220:5921:5922:59
Brandon Briar Avenue-Cypress Court06:3007:0307:3008:0308:3008:5157111731375117:3717:5117:5718:1118:1818:33003321:0022:0023:00
Brandon Grove Road End06:3007:0407:3008:0408:3008:5258121832385217:3817:5217:5818:1218:1918:34003421:0022:0023:00
Brandon Vicarage Flats06:31--07:31--08:31--58--18--38--17:38--17:58--18:20--01--21:0122:0123:01
Brandon Lane Stores06:32--07:32--08:32--00--20--40--17:40--18:00--18:21--02--21:0222:0223:02
Brandon Lane - Linden Park Junction06:33--07:33--08:33--01--21--41--17:41--18:01--18:23--03--21:0322:0323:03
Brandon Welfare Linden Park06:33--07:33--08:33--01--21--41--17:41--18:01--18:24--03--21:0322:0323:03
Brandon Bus Turning Circle06:3506:5607:3507:5608:3508:4303032323434317:4317:4318:0318:0318:2618:26052621:0522:0523:05
Brandon Welfare Linden Park--06:57--07:57--08:44--04--24--44--17:44--18:04--18:27--27------
Brandon Lane - Linden Park Junction--06:57--07:57--08:45--05--25--45--17:45--18:05--18:27--27------
Brandon Lowland Road - Co-op Store--07:05--08:05--08:53--13--33--53--17:53--18:13--18:35--35------
Brandon Carr Avenue--07:05--08:05--08:53--13--33--53--17:53--18:13--18:35--35------
Meadowfield Station Road--07:05--08:05--08:54--14--34--54--17:54--18:14--18:35--35------
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club--07:06--08:06--08:54--14--34--54--17:54--18:14--18:36--36------
Meadowfield Tennyson House--07:06--08:06--08:55--15--35--55--17:55--18:15--18:36--36------
Meadowfield Council Offices--07:07--08:07--08:55--15--35--55--17:55--18:15--18:37--37------
Langley Moor St Patrick's Church--07:07--08:07--08:56--16--36--56--17:56--18:16--18:37--37------
Langley Moor Mill Road--07:08--08:08--08:57--17--37--57--17:57--18:17--18:38--38------
Langley Moor Shops--07:08--08:08--08:57--17--37--57--17:57--18:17--18:38--38------
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street--07:09--08:09--08:58--18--38--58--17:58--18:18--18:39--39------
Brandon High Shaws - Stack Garth06:36--07:36--08:36--04--24--44--17:44--18:04--18:26--06--21:0622:0623:06
Brandon High Shaws06:36--07:36--08:36--04--24--44--17:44--18:04--18:26--06--21:0622:0623:06
Brandon Tiree Close06:36--07:36--08:36--05--25--45--17:45--18:05--18:26--06--21:0622:0623:06
Langley Moor Nursery School06:38--07:38--08:38--07--27--47--17:47--18:07--18:27--08--21:0822:0823:08
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - Front Street06:39--07:39--08:39--08--28--48--17:48--18:08--18:28--09--21:0922:0923:09
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3908:5808182838485817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:39093921:0922:0923:09
Neville's Cross Inn06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4109:0010203040500017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:41114121:1122:1123:11
Neville's Cross Bank Foot06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4109:0111213141510117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:41114121:1122:1123:11
Neville's Cross Post Office06:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:0212223242520217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3218:42124221:1222:1223:12
Neville's Cross Church06:4307:1307:4308:1308:4309:0212223242520217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3218:43134321:1322:1323:13
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom06:4407:1407:4408:1408:4409:0414243444540417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3418:44144421:1422:1423:14
Durham Bus Station06:4607:1607:4608:1608:4609:0616263646560617:5618:0618:1618:2618:3618:46164621:1622:1623:16

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 49, 49A service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates