Change Region
Arriva in the North East
49, 49A

Durham to Brandon

via Langley Moor

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops4949A4949A4949A49
Durham Bus Station08:4509:1509:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until18:1518:45
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom08:4609:1609:46164618:1618:46
Neville's Cross Church08:4709:1709:47174718:1718:47
Neville's Cross Post Office08:4809:1809:48184818:1818:48
Neville's Cross Inn08:5009:2009:50205018:2018:50
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates08:5109:2109:51215118:2118:51
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - Front Street--09:22--22--18:22--
Langley Moor Nursery School--09:22--22--18:22--
Brandon Tiree Close--09:24--24--18:24--
Brandon High Shaws--09:24--24--18:24--
Brandon High Shaws - Stack Garth--09:25--25--18:25--
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street08:52--09:52--52--18:52
Langley Moor Shops08:52--09:52--52--18:52
Langley Moor Mill Road08:52--09:52--52--18:52
Meadowfield Council Offices08:54--09:54--54--18:54
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club08:55--09:55--55--18:55
Brandon Lowland Road - Co-op Store08:56--09:56--56--18:56
Brandon Lane Stores--09:28--28--18:28--
Brandon Vicarage Flats--09:29--29--18:29--
Brandon Grove Road End08:5709:3009:57305718:3018:57
Brandon Grove Rd - Murray Chapel08:5809:3109:58315818:3118:58
Brandon Grove Rd - Sainsburys08:5909:3209:59325918:3218:59
Brandon Briar Avenue - Blackthorn Close08:5909:3209:59325918:3218:59
Brandon Briar Avenue-Bell Meadow08:5909:3209:59325918:3218:59
Brandon Briar Avenue-Cypress Court09:0009:3310:00330018:3319:00
Brandon Grove Road End09:0009:3410:00340018:3419:00
Brandon Vicarage Flats09:01--10:01--01--19:01
Brandon Lane Stores09:02--10:02--02--19:02
Brandon Lane - Linden Park Junction09:03--10:03--03--19:03
Brandon Welfare Linden Park09:03--10:03--03--19:03
Brandon Bus Turning Circle09:0509:2610:05260518:2619:05
Brandon Welfare Linden Park--09:27--27--18:27--
Brandon Lane - Linden Park Junction--09:27--27--18:27--
Brandon Lowland Road - Co-op Store--09:35--35--18:35--
Brandon Carr Avenue--09:35--35--18:35--
Meadowfield Station Road--09:35--35--18:35--
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club--09:36--36--18:36--
Meadowfield Tempest House--09:36--36--18:36--
Meadowfield Council Offices--09:37--37--18:37--
Langley Moor St Patrick's Church--09:37--37--18:37--
Langley Moor Mill Road--09:38--38--18:38--
Langley Moor Shops--09:38--38--18:38--
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street--09:39--39--18:39--
Brandon High Shaws - Stack Garth09:06--10:06--06--19:06
Brandon High Shaws09:06--10:06--06--19:06
Brandon Tiree Close09:06--10:06--06--19:06
Langley Moor Nursery School09:08--10:08--08--19:08
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - Front Street09:09--10:09--09--19:09
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates09:0909:3910:09390918:3919:09
Neville's Cross Inn09:1109:4110:11411118:4119:11
Neville's Cross Bank Foot09:1109:4110:11411118:4119:11
Neville's Cross Post Office09:1209:4210:12421218:4219:12
Neville's Cross Church09:1309:4310:13431318:4319:13
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom09:1409:4410:14441418:4419:14
Durham Bus Station09:1609:4610:16461618:4619:16

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 49, 49A service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets