Change Region
Arriva in the North East
46

CAV to Great Park

via RVI, Newcastle and Polwarth Drive

Back to all services

Service Overview

The timetable for this service is changing from Sunday 19 May 2019

You can download here the new timetable leaflet in PDF format

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops46464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646
Fenham Newcastle General Hospital Grounds05:5706:2706:42--06:5706:5707:12--07:2707:42--08:02--08:37--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--11:42--12:12--12:42--13:12--13:42--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:42--16:12----16:47----17:22----17:5218:26Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5626until20:5621:26
Nuns Moor Studley Terrace-Brighton Grove05:5906:2906:44--06:5906:5907:14--07:2907:44--08:04--08:39--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:44--11:14--11:44--12:14--12:44--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:14--15:44--16:14----16:49----17:24----17:5418:28582820:5821:28
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre06:0106:3106:46--07:0107:0107:16--07:3107:46--08:06--08:41--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:16--15:46--16:16----16:51----17:26----17:5618:29592920:5921:29
Spital Tongues Hunters Road06:0206:3206:47--07:0207:0207:17--07:3207:47--08:07--08:42--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:47--16:17----16:52----17:27----17:5718:30003021:0021:30
Spital Tongues Sheraton Street06:0306:3306:48--07:0307:0307:18--07:3307:48--08:08--08:43--09:18--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:18----16:53----17:28----17:5818:31013121:0121:31
Spital Tongues Richardson Road-Goldsbrough Court06:0306:3306:48--07:0307:0307:18--07:3307:48--08:08--08:43--09:18--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:18----16:53----17:28----17:5818:31013121:0121:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Rvi-Dental Hospital06:0506:3506:50--07:0507:0507:20--07:3507:50--08:10--08:45--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:50--16:20----16:55----17:30----18:0018:33033321:0321:33
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Road-Museum06:0806:3806:53--07:0807:0807:23--07:3807:53--08:13--08:48--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:53--11:23--11:53--12:23--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:23--15:53--16:23----16:58----17:33----18:0318:36063621:0621:36
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station06:1106:4506:5607:0007:1107:1507:2607:3007:4507:5608:0508:2508:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:2616:3016:4517:0117:0517:2017:3617:4017:5518:1018:42084221:0821:38
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge--06:46--07:01--07:16--07:3107:46--08:0608:2608:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:16--16:3116:46--17:0617:21--17:4117:5618:1118:42--42----
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Road-Clayton Road--06:48--07:03--07:18--07:3307:48--08:0808:2808:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:18--16:3316:48--17:0817:23--17:4317:5818:1318:44--44----
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres--06:49--07:04--07:19--07:3407:49--08:0908:2908:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:19--16:3416:49--17:0917:24--17:4417:5918:1418:45--45----
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road--06:50--07:05--07:20--07:3507:50--08:1008:3008:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:21--16:3616:51--17:1117:26--17:4518:0018:1518:46--46----
West Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House--06:51--07:06--07:21--07:3607:51--08:1108:3108:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:22--16:3716:52--17:1217:27--17:4618:0118:1618:47--47----
Gosforth Great North Road-The Drive--06:53--07:08--07:23--07:3807:53--08:1308:3308:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:24--16:3916:54--17:1417:29--17:4818:0318:1818:48--48----
Gosforth High Street-Graham Park Road--06:53--07:08--07:23--07:3807:53--08:1308:3308:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:25--16:4016:55--17:1517:30--17:4818:0318:1818:49--49----
Gosforth High Street-West Avenue--06:54--07:09--07:24--07:3907:54--08:1408:3408:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:26--16:4116:56--17:1617:31--17:4918:0418:1918:49--49----
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road--06:55--07:10--07:25--07:4007:55--08:1508:3508:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:26--16:4116:56--17:1617:31--17:5018:0518:2018:50--50----
Gosforth Lansdowne Terrace--06:55--07:10--07:25--07:4007:55--08:1508:3508:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:27--16:4216:57--17:1717:32--17:5018:0518:2018:51--51----
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange--06:57--07:12--07:27--07:4207:57--08:1708:3708:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:29--16:4416:59--17:1917:34--17:5218:0718:2218:52--52----
Gosforth Great North Road-Park Avenue--06:57--07:12--07:27--07:4207:57--08:1708:3708:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:30--16:4517:00--17:2017:35--17:5218:0718:2218:52--52----
Gosforth Great North Road-Broadway West--06:58--07:13--07:28--07:4307:58--08:1808:3808:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:30--16:4517:00--17:2017:35--17:5318:0818:2318:53--53----
Gosforth Great North Road-Bridge Park--06:59--07:14--07:29--07:4407:59--08:1908:3908:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:31--16:4617:01--17:2117:36--17:5418:0918:2418:53--53----
Gosforth Brunton Park--06:59--07:14--07:29--07:4407:59--08:1908:3908:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:32--16:4717:02--17:2217:37--17:5418:0918:2418:54--54----
Gosforth Brunton Park Polwarth Drive--07:01--07:16--07:31--07:4608:01--08:2108:4109:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:34--16:4917:04--17:2417:39--17:5618:1118:2618:56--56----
Great Park Featherstone Grove--07:05--07:20--07:35--07:5008:05--08:2508:4509:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:38--16:5317:08--17:2817:43--18:0018:1518:30----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 46 service quickly and easily online

Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne Valley plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates