Change Region
Arriva in the North East
44

SAPPHIRE - Newcastle Upon Tyne to Morpeth

via Dinnington and Stannington

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops444444444444444444444444444444444444
Morpeth Bus Station------------09:44--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
44--until15:44--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Morpeth Damside------------09:44--44--15:44--------------
Morpeth Castle Square------------09:45--45--15:45--------------
Morpeth Railway station------------09:47--47--15:47--------------
Stobhillgate Shields Road------------09:48--48--15:48--------------
Stobhillgate Jobling Crescent------------09:49--49--15:49--------------
Stobhill Manor Eglingham Way------------09:49--49--15:49--------------
Stobhill Manor Stobhill roundabout------------09:49--49--15:49--------------
Stobhill Manor Main Road------------09:49--49--15:49--------------
Hepscott Barmoor Farm------------09:50--50--15:50--------------
Hepscott Coalburn Terrace------------09:51--51--15:51--------------
Hepscott Road end------------09:51--51--15:51--------------
Hepscott Manor Farm------------09:52--52--15:52--------------
Hepscott Park Main entrance------------09:53--53--15:53--------------
Nedderton Stannington Station Road end------------09:54--54--15:54--------------
Stannington Station Netherton Wood------------09:55--55--15:55--------------
Stannington Station Railway crossing------------09:56--56--15:56--------------
Stannington Station Nursery------------09:56--56--15:56--------------
Stannington Station West end------------09:56--56--15:56--------------
Stannington Station Little Chef------------09:57--57--15:57--------------
Netherton Park Assmt Centre Moor Lane------------09:57--57--15:57--------------
Netherton Park Assmt Centre Drive end------------09:58--58--15:58--------------
Stannington Village centre--------09:00--10:00--00--16:00--------------
Stannington Southbound sliproad--------09:00--10:00--00--16:00--------------
Shotton New Kennels--------09:02--10:02--02--16:02--------------
Shotton Blagdon Hall Cottages--------09:03--10:03--03--16:03--------------
Blagdon Shotton Edge--------09:04--10:04--04--16:04--------------
Blagdon South Lodge--------09:05--10:05--05--16:05--------------
Blagdon Milkhope Farm--------09:06--10:06--06--16:06--------------
Blagdon Horton Grange--------09:09--10:09--09--16:09--------------
Dinnington Front Street06:1807:1808:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:43134316:1316:4317:1317:4318:181822:1823:18
Dinnington Main Road-Horton Crescent06:1807:1808:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:43134316:1316:4317:1317:4318:181822:1823:18
Dinnington Brunton Lane-Havannah Crescent06:1807:1808:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:43134316:1316:4317:1317:4318:181822:1823:18
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Dinnington Road06:2007:2008:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:45154516:1516:4517:1517:4518:202022:2023:20
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Havannah Works06:2007:2008:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:45154516:1516:4517:1517:4518:202022:2023:20
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Woodlands06:2107:2108:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:46164616:1616:4617:1617:4618:212122:2123:21
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Morley Hill Farm06:2107:2108:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:46164616:1616:4617:1617:4618:212122:2123:21
Hazlerigg Coach Lane - Lola Street06:2307:2308:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:48184816:1816:4817:1817:4818:232322:2323:23
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Ryall Avenue06:2307:2308:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:48184816:1816:4817:1817:4818:232322:2323:23
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-School06:2407:2408:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:49194916:1916:4917:1917:4918:242422:2423:24
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Rydal Terrace06:2507:2508:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:50205016:2016:5017:2017:5018:252522:2523:25
Wideopen Great North Road-Church06:2607:2608:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:51215116:2116:5117:2117:5118:262622:2623:26
Gosforth Newcastle Racecourse06:2707:2708:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:52225216:2216:5217:2217:5218:272722:2723:27
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue06:2907:2908:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:54245416:2416:5417:2417:5418:292922:2923:29
Gosforth Great North Road-Norwood Avenue06:2907:2908:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:54245416:2416:5417:2417:5418:292922:2923:29
Gosforth Brunton Park06:3007:3008:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:55255516:2516:5517:2517:5518:303022:3023:30
Gosforth Great North Road-Three Mile Inn06:3107:3108:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:56265616:2616:5617:2617:5618:313122:3123:31
Gosforth Great North Road-Broadway East06:3107:3108:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:56265616:2616:5617:2617:5618:313122:3123:31
Gosforth Great North Road-Park Avenue06:3207:3208:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:57275716:2716:5717:2717:5718:323222:3223:32
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange06:3307:3308:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:58285816:2816:5817:2817:5818:333322:3323:33
Gosforth Lansdowne Terrace06:3307:3308:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:59295916:2916:5917:2917:5918:333322:3323:33
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street06:3407:3408:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:59295916:2916:5917:2917:5918:343422:3423:34
Gosforth High Street-Rosewood Terrace06:3507:3508:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:00300016:3017:0017:3018:0018:353522:3523:35
Gosforth High Street-The Grove06:3507:3508:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:01310116:3117:0117:3118:0118:353522:3523:35
Gosforth Great North Road-Moorfield06:3607:3608:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:02320216:3217:0217:3218:0218:363622:3623:36
West Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House06:3707:3708:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:03330316:3317:0317:3318:0318:373722:3723:37
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road06:3807:3808:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:04340416:3417:0417:3418:0418:383822:3823:38
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres06:3907:3908:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:06360616:3617:0617:3618:0618:393922:3923:39
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Rd-Brandling Pk06:4007:4008:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:07370716:3717:0717:3718:0718:404022:4023:40
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge06:4207:4208:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:09390916:3917:0917:3918:0918:424222:4223:42
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station06:4307:4308:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:10401016:4017:1017:4018:1018:434322:4323:43

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 44 service quickly and easily online

Morpeth Saver View Tickets
Blyth Saver View Tickets
Tyne and Wear Saver View Tickets
Blyth and Morpeth Saver View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear Saver View Tickets
North+T&W Saver All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates