Change Region
Arriva in the North East
43

SAPPHIRE - Newcastle Upon Tyne to Morpeth

via Wideopen, Dudley, Cramlington and Bedlington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops43434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343
Morpeth Bus Station----------------08:41------09:41------10:41------11:41------12:41------13:41--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----41--until16:41----17:51--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----
Morpeth Damside----------------08:41------09:41------10:41------11:41------12:41------13:41------41--16:41----17:51----------
Morpeth Castle Square----------------08:42------09:42------10:42------11:42------12:42------13:42------42--16:42----17:52----------
Morpeth Railway station----------------08:44------09:44------10:44------11:44------12:44------13:44------44--16:44----17:54----------
Stobhillgate Shields Road----------------08:45------09:45------10:45------11:45------12:45------13:45------45--16:45----17:55----------
Stobhillgate Jobling Crescent----------------08:46------09:46------10:46------11:46------12:46------13:46------46--16:46----17:56----------
Stobhill Manor Stobhill roundabout----------------08:46------09:46------10:46------11:46------12:46------13:46------46--16:46----17:56----------
Stobhill Manor Main Road----------------08:46------09:46------10:46------11:46------12:46------13:46------46--16:46----17:56----------
Hepscott Barmoor Farm----------------08:47------09:47------10:47------11:47------12:47------13:47------47--16:47----17:57----------
Hepscott Coalburn Terrace----------------08:48------09:48------10:48------11:48------12:48------13:48------48--16:48----17:58----------
Hepscott Road end----------------08:48------09:48------10:48------11:48------12:48------13:48------48--16:48----17:58----------
Hepscott Manor Farm----------------08:49------09:49------10:49------11:49------12:49------13:49------49--16:49----17:59----------
Hepscott Park Main entrance----------------08:50------09:50------10:50------11:50------12:50------13:50------50--16:50----18:00----------
Nedderton Stannington Station Road end----------------08:51------09:51------10:51------11:51------12:51------13:51------51--16:51----18:01----------
Nedderton Village----------------08:53------09:53------10:53------11:53------12:53------13:53------53--16:53----18:03----------
Nedderton Blue House Farm----------------08:54------09:54------10:54------11:54------12:54------13:54------54--16:54----18:04----------
Red House Farm Netherton Lane----------------08:56------09:56------10:56------11:56------12:56------13:56------56--16:56----18:06----------
Red House Farm Cemetery----------------08:56------09:56------10:56------11:56------12:56------13:56------56--16:56----18:06----------
Bedlington Ridge Farm----------------08:57------09:57------10:57------11:57------12:57------13:57------57--16:57----18:07----------
Bedlington Ridge Terrace----------------08:58------09:58------10:58------11:58------12:58------13:58------58--16:58----18:08----------
Red Lion Front Street West--------07:59------08:59------09:59------10:59------11:59------12:59------13:59------59--16:59----18:09----------
Bedlington Market Place--------07:59------08:59------09:59------10:59------11:59------12:59------13:59------59--16:59----18:09----------
Bedlington Millfield--------08:00------09:00------10:00------11:00------12:00------13:00------14:00------00--17:00----18:10----------
Bedlington Attlee Park--------08:01------09:01------10:01------11:01------12:01------13:01------14:01------01--17:01----18:11----------
Bebside Hall--------08:02------09:02------10:02------11:02------12:02------13:02------14:02------02--17:02----18:13----------
Horton Church--------08:04------09:04------10:04------11:04------12:04------13:04------14:04------04--17:04----18:15----------
Horton Three Horseshoes--------08:04------09:04------10:04------11:04------12:04------13:04------14:04------04--17:04----18:16----------
East Hartford Boghouses--------08:06------09:06------10:06------11:06------12:06------13:06------14:06------06--17:06----18:18----------
East Hartford Main Road--------08:06------09:06------10:06------11:06------12:06------13:06------14:06------06--17:06----18:19----------
Northburn Crow Hall Lane north end--------08:08------09:08------10:08------11:08------12:08------13:08------14:08------08--17:08----18:21----------
Northburn Crow Hall Lane--------08:09------09:09------10:09------11:09------12:09------13:09------14:09------09--17:09----18:22----------
Northburn Nelson Drive roundabout--------08:10------09:10------10:10------11:10------12:10------13:10------14:10------10--17:10----18:23----------
Nelson Village Entrance--------08:11------09:11------10:11------11:11------12:11------13:11------14:11------11--17:11----18:24----------
Cramlington Retail Park--------08:11------09:11------10:11------11:11------12:11------13:11------14:11------11--17:11----18:25----------
Cramlington Sunnyside--------08:11------09:11------10:11------11:11------12:11------13:11------14:11------11--17:11----18:25----------
Cramlington Sainsbury's service entrance--------08:12------09:12------10:12------11:12------12:12------13:12------14:12------12--17:12----18:26----------
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops06:2706:5707:2707:5708:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:284358132817:1317:2817:5718:2718:57275722:2723:27
Cramlington Whitelea06:2706:5707:2707:5708:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:284358132817:1317:2817:5718:2718:57275722:2723:27
Southfield Stonelaw06:2806:5807:2807:5808:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:294459142917:1417:2917:5818:2818:58285822:2823:28
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout06:3007:0007:3008:0008:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:314601163117:1617:3118:0018:3019:00300022:3023:30
Southfield Barns Park06:3007:0007:3008:0008:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:314601163117:1617:3118:0018:3019:00300022:3023:30
Northumberland Business Park Dudley Lane06:3107:0107:3108:0108:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:324702173217:1717:3218:0118:3119:01310122:3123:31
Dudley Lane-Northern Terrace06:3207:0207:3208:0208:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:334803183317:1817:3318:0218:3219:02320222:3223:32
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row06:3207:0207:3208:0208:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:334803183317:1817:3318:0218:3219:02320222:3223:32
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank06:3307:0307:3308:0308:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:344904193417:1917:3418:0318:3319:03330322:3323:33
Dudley Weetslade Road06:3407:0407:3408:0408:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:355005203517:2017:3518:0418:3419:04340422:3423:34
Dudley Lane-Angerton Terrace06:3407:0407:3408:0408:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:355005203517:2017:3518:0418:3419:04340422:3423:34
Dudley Lane-Green Crescent06:3507:0507:3508:0508:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:365106213617:2117:3618:0518:3519:05350522:3523:35
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Greens House Farm06:3507:0507:3508:0508:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:375207223717:2217:3718:0518:3519:05350522:3523:35
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Cemetery06:3607:0607:3608:0608:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:375207223717:2217:3718:0618:3619:06360622:3623:36
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-School06:3707:0707:3708:0708:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:385308233817:2317:3818:0718:3719:07370722:3723:37
Seaton Burn Bridge Street - Dudley Lane06:3807:0807:3808:0808:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:395409243917:2417:3918:0818:3819:08380822:3823:38
Seaton Burn Bridge Street-Burnbridge06:3807:0807:3808:0808:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:405510254017:2517:4018:0818:3819:08380822:3823:38
Wideopen Great North Road-West View06:3907:0907:3908:0908:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:415611264117:2617:4118:0918:3919:09390922:3923:39
Wideopen06:4007:1007:4008:1008:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:425712274217:2717:4218:1018:4019:10401022:4023:40
Wideopen Great North Road-Harrow Gardens06:4007:1007:4008:1008:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:425712274217:2717:4218:1018:4019:10401022:4023:40
Wideopen Great North Road-Church06:4107:1107:4108:1108:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:435813284317:2817:4318:1118:4119:11411122:4123:41
Gosforth Newcastle Racecourse06:4207:1207:4208:1208:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:445914294417:2917:4418:1218:4219:12421222:4223:42
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue06:4407:1407:4408:1408:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:460116314617:3117:4618:1418:4419:14441422:4423:44
Gosforth Great North Road-Norwood Avenue06:4407:1407:4408:1408:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:460116314617:3117:4618:1418:4419:14441422:4423:44
Gosforth Brunton Park06:4507:1507:4508:1508:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:470217324717:3217:4718:1518:4519:15451522:4523:45
Gosforth Great North Road-Three Mile Inn06:4607:1607:4608:1608:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:480318334817:3317:4818:1618:4619:16461622:4623:46
Gosforth Great North Road-Broadway East06:4607:1607:4608:1608:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:480318334817:3317:4818:1618:4619:16461622:4623:46
Gosforth Great North Road-Park Avenue06:4707:1707:4708:1708:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:490419344917:3417:4918:1718:4719:17471722:4723:47
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange06:4807:1807:4808:1808:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:500520355017:3517:5018:1818:4819:18481822:4823:48
Gosforth Lansdowne Terrace06:4807:1807:4808:1808:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:510621365117:3617:5118:1818:4819:18481822:4823:48
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street06:4907:1907:4908:1908:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:510621365117:3617:5118:1918:4919:19491922:4923:49
Gosforth High Street-Rosewood Terrace06:5007:2007:5008:2008:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:520722375217:3717:5218:2018:5019:20502022:5023:50
Gosforth High Street-The Grove06:5007:2007:5008:2008:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:530823385317:3817:5318:2018:5019:20502022:5023:50
Gosforth Great North Road-Moorfield06:5107:2107:5108:2108:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:540924395417:3917:5418:2118:5119:21512122:5123:51
West Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House06:5207:2207:5208:2208:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:551025405517:4017:5518:2218:5219:22522222:5223:52
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road06:5307:2307:5308:2308:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:561126415617:4117:5618:2318:5319:23532322:5323:53
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres06:5407:2407:5408:2408:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:581328435817:4317:5818:2418:5419:24542422:5423:54
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Rd-Brandling Pk06:5507:2507:5508:2508:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:591429445917:4417:5918:2518:5519:25552522:5523:55
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge06:5707:2707:5708:2708:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:011631460117:4618:0118:2718:5719:27572722:5723:57
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station06:5807:2807:5808:2808:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:021732470217:4718:0218:2818:5819:28582822:5823:58

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 43 service quickly and easily online

Morpeth View Tickets
Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Morpeth and Ashington View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates