Change Region
Arriva in the North East
43

SAPPHIRE - Newcastle Upon Tyne to Morpeth

via Wideopen, Dudley, Cramlington and Bedlington

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops4343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343431 432 43434343434343434343434343
Morpeth Chantry School----------------------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until----------15:45----------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------
Morpeth Mitford Road----------------------------------------------------------------------15:46----------------------------
Morpeth Newgate Street----------------------------------------------------------------------15:51----------------------------
Morpeth Bus Station----------------07:31------08:41------09:41------10:41------11:41------41--14:41--------15:5615:56----16:46----17:51--------------
Morpeth Damside----------------07:31------08:41------09:41------10:41------11:41------41--14:41--------15:5615:56----16:46----17:51--------------
Morpeth Castle Square----------------07:32------08:42------09:42------10:42------11:42------42--14:42--------15:5715:57----16:47----17:52--------------
Morpeth Railway station----------------07:34------08:44------09:44------10:44------11:44------44--14:44--------15:5915:59----16:49----17:54--------------
Stobhillgate Shields Road----------------07:35------08:45------09:45------10:45------11:45------45--14:45--------16:0016:00----16:50----17:55--------------
Stobhillgate Jobling Crescent----------------07:36------08:46------09:46------10:46------11:46------46--14:46--------16:0116:01----16:51----17:56--------------
Stobhill Manor Stobhill roundabout----------------07:36------08:46------09:46------10:46------11:46------46--14:46--------16:0116:01----16:51----17:56--------------
Stobhill Manor Main Road----------------07:36------08:46------09:46------10:46------11:46------46--14:46--------16:0116:01----16:51----17:56--------------
Hepscott Barmoor Farm----------------07:37------08:47------09:47------10:47------11:47------47--14:47--------16:0216:02----16:52----17:57--------------
Hepscott Coalburn Terrace----------------07:38------08:48------09:48------10:48------11:48------48--14:48--------16:0316:03----16:53----17:58--------------
Hepscott Road end----------------07:38------08:48------09:48------10:48------11:48------48--14:48--------16:0316:03----16:53----17:58--------------
Hepscott Manor Farm----------------07:39------08:49------09:49------10:49------11:49------49--14:49--------16:0416:04----16:54----17:59--------------
Hepscott Park Main entrance----------------07:40------08:50------09:50------10:50------11:50------50--14:50--------16:0516:05----16:55----18:00--------------
Nedderton Stannington Station Road end----------------07:41------08:51------09:51------10:51------11:51------51--14:51--------16:0616:06----16:56----18:01--------------
Nedderton Village----------------07:43------08:53------09:53------10:53------11:53------53--14:53--------16:0816:08----16:58----18:03--------------
Nedderton Blue House Farm----------------07:44------08:54------09:54------10:54------11:54------54--14:54--------16:0916:09----16:59----18:04--------------
Red House Farm Netherton Lane----------------07:46------08:56------09:56------10:56------11:56------56--14:56--------16:1116:11----17:01----18:06--------------
Red House Farm Cemetery----------------07:46------08:56------09:56------10:56------11:56------56--14:56--------16:1116:11----17:01----18:06--------------
Bedlington Ridge Farm----------------07:47------08:57------09:57------10:57------11:57------57--14:57--------16:1216:12----17:02----18:07--------------
Bedlington Ridge Terrace----------------07:48------08:58------09:58------10:58------11:58------58--14:58--------16:1316:13----17:03----18:08--------------
Red Lion Front Street West--------06:49------07:49------08:59------09:59------10:59------11:59------59--14:59--------16:1416:14----17:04----18:09--------------
Bedlington Market Place--------06:49------07:49------08:59------09:59------10:59------11:59------59--14:59--------16:1416:14----17:04----18:09--------------
Bedlington Millfield--------06:50------07:50------09:00------10:00------11:00------12:00------00--15:00--------16:1516:15----17:05----18:10--------------
Bedlington Attlee Park--------06:50------07:50------09:00------10:00------11:00------12:00------00--15:00--------16:1516:15----17:05----18:10--------------
Bebside Hall--------06:52------07:52------09:02------10:02------11:02------12:02------02--15:02--------16:1716:17----17:07----18:12--------------
Horton Church--------06:54------07:54------09:04------10:04------11:04------12:04------04--15:04--------16:1916:19----17:09----18:14--------------
Horton Three Horseshoes--------06:54------07:54------09:04------10:04------11:04------12:04------04--15:04--------16:1916:19----17:09----18:14--------------
East Hartford Boghouses--------06:55------07:55------09:05------10:05------11:05------12:05------05--15:05--------16:2016:20----17:10----18:15--------------
Shankhouse Albion Terrace--------06:56------07:56------09:06------10:06------11:06------12:06------06--15:06--------16:2116:21----17:11----18:16--------------
Shankhouse Durham Road--------06:57------07:57------09:07------10:07------11:07------12:07------07--15:07--------16:2216:22----17:12----18:17--------------
Shankhouse Eastlea School--------06:57------07:57------09:07------10:07------11:07------12:07------07--15:07--------16:2216:22----17:12----18:17--------------
Parkside Tavistock Walk--------06:58------07:58------09:08------10:08------11:08------12:08------08--15:08--------16:2316:23----17:13----18:18--------------
Parkside--------06:59------07:59------09:09------10:09------11:09------12:09------09--15:09--------16:2416:24----17:14----18:19--------------
Parkside Glade--------06:59------07:59------09:09------10:09------11:09------12:09------09--15:09--------16:2416:24----17:15----18:20--------------
Cramlington East West Link Road--------07:01------08:01------09:11------10:11------11:11------12:11------11--15:11--------16:2616:26----17:19----18:23--------------
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops05:2705:5706:2706:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3808:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:284358132815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:2816:4817:0817:2317:3817:5718:2718:57275721:2721:5722:2723:27
Cramlington Whitelea05:2705:5706:2706:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3808:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:284358132815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:2816:4817:0817:2317:3817:5718:2718:57275721:2721:5722:2723:27
Southfield Stonelaw05:2805:5806:2806:4907:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3908:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:294459142915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:2916:4917:0917:2417:3917:5818:2818:58285821:2821:5822:2823:28
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout05:3006:0006:3006:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:4109:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:314601163115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:3116:5117:1117:2617:4118:0018:3019:00300021:3022:0022:3023:30
Southfield Barns Park05:3006:0006:3006:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:4109:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:314601163115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:3116:5117:1117:2617:4118:0018:3019:00300021:3022:0022:3023:30
Northumberland Business Park Dudley Lane05:3106:0106:3106:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:4209:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:324702173215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:3216:5217:1217:2717:4218:0118:3119:01310121:3122:0122:3123:31
Dudley Lane-Northern Terrace05:3206:0206:3206:5307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:4309:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:334803183315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:3316:5317:1317:2817:4318:0218:3219:02320221:3222:0222:3223:32
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row05:3206:0206:3206:5307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:4309:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:334803183315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:3316:5317:1317:2817:4318:0218:3219:02320221:3222:0222:3223:32
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank05:3306:0306:3306:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:4409:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:344904193415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:3416:5417:1417:2917:4418:0318:3319:03330321:3322:0322:3323:33
Dudley Weetslade Road05:3406:0406:3406:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4509:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:355005203515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:3516:5517:1517:3017:4518:0418:3419:04340421:3422:0422:3423:34
Dudley Lane-Angerton Terrace05:3406:0406:3406:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4509:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:355005203515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:3516:5517:1517:3017:4518:0418:3419:04340421:3422:0422:3423:34
Dudley Lane-Green Crescent05:3506:0506:3506:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4609:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:365106213615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:3616:5617:1617:3117:4618:0518:3519:05350521:3522:0522:3523:35
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Greens House Farm05:3506:0506:3506:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4709:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:375207223715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:3716:5717:1717:3217:4718:0518:3519:05350521:3522:0522:3523:35
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Cemetery05:3606:0606:3606:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4709:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:375207223715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:3716:5717:1717:3217:4718:0618:3619:06360621:3622:0622:3623:36
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-School05:3706:0706:3706:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4809:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:385308233815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:3816:5817:1817:3317:4818:0718:3719:07370721:3722:0722:3723:37
Seaton Burn Bridge Street - Dudley Lane05:3806:0806:3806:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4909:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:395409243915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:3916:5917:1917:3417:4918:0818:3819:08380821:3822:0822:3823:38
Seaton Burn Bridge Street-Burnbridge05:3806:0806:3807:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:5009:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:405510254015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:4017:0017:2017:3517:5018:0818:3819:08380821:3822:0822:3823:38
Wideopen Great North Road-West View05:3906:0906:3907:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:5109:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:415611264115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:4117:0117:2117:3617:5118:0918:3919:09390921:3922:0922:3923:39
Wideopen05:4006:1006:4007:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:5209:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:425712274215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:4217:0217:2217:3717:5218:1018:4019:10401021:4022:1022:4023:40
Wideopen Great North Road-Harrow Gardens05:4006:1006:4007:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:5209:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:425712274215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:4217:0217:2217:3717:5218:1018:4019:10401021:4022:1022:4023:40
Wideopen Great North Road-Church05:4106:1106:4107:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:5309:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:435813284315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:4317:0317:2317:3817:5318:1118:4119:11411121:4122:1122:4123:41
Gosforth Newcastle Racecourse05:4206:1206:4207:0407:1907:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5509:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:445914294415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:4417:0417:2417:3917:5418:1218:4219:12421221:4222:1222:4223:42
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue05:4406:1406:4407:0607:2107:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5709:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:460116314615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4616:4617:0617:2617:4117:5618:1418:4419:14441421:4422:1422:4423:44
Gosforth Great North Road-Norwood Avenue05:4406:1406:4407:0607:2107:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5709:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:460116314615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4616:4617:0617:2617:4117:5618:1418:4419:14441421:4422:1422:4423:44
Gosforth Brunton Park05:4506:1506:4507:0707:2207:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5809:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:470217324715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4716:4717:0717:2717:4217:5718:1518:4519:15451521:4522:1522:4523:45
Gosforth Great North Road-Three Mile Inn05:4606:1606:4607:0807:2307:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5909:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:480318334815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4816:4817:0817:2817:4317:5818:1618:4619:16461621:4622:1622:4623:46
Gosforth Great North Road-Broadway East05:4606:1606:4607:0807:2307:4007:5508:1008:2508:4009:0009:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:480318334815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4816:4817:0817:2817:4317:5818:1618:4619:16461621:4622:1622:4623:46
Gosforth Great North Road-Park Avenue05:4706:1706:4707:0907:2407:4107:5608:1108:2608:4109:0109:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:490419344915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4916:4917:0917:2917:4417:5918:1718:4719:17471721:4722:1722:4723:47
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange05:4806:1806:4807:1007:2507:4207:5708:1208:2708:4209:0209:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:500520355015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5016:5017:1017:3017:4518:0018:1818:4819:18481821:4822:1822:4823:48
Gosforth Lansdowne Terrace05:4806:1806:4807:1107:2607:4307:5808:1308:2808:4309:0309:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:510621365115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5116:5117:1117:3117:4618:0118:1818:4819:18481821:4822:1822:4823:48
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street05:4906:1906:4907:1107:2607:4408:0008:1508:3008:4509:0409:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:510621365115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5116:5117:1117:3117:4618:0118:1918:4919:19491921:4922:1922:4923:49
Gosforth High Street-Rosewood Terrace05:5006:2006:5007:1207:2707:4508:0108:1608:3108:4609:0509:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:520722375215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5216:5217:1217:3217:4718:0218:2018:5019:20502021:5022:2022:5023:50
Gosforth High Street-The Grove05:5006:2006:5007:1307:2807:4608:0208:1708:3208:4709:0609:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:530823385315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5316:5317:1317:3317:4818:0318:2018:5019:20502021:5022:2022:5023:50
Gosforth Great North Road-Moorfield05:5106:2106:5107:1407:2907:4708:0408:1908:3408:4909:0709:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:540924395415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5416:5417:1417:3417:4918:0418:2118:5119:21512121:5122:2122:5123:51
West Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House05:5206:2206:5207:1507:3007:4908:0608:2108:3608:5109:0909:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:551025405515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5516:5517:1517:3517:5018:0518:2218:5219:22522221:5222:2222:5223:52
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road05:5306:2306:5307:1607:3107:5008:0808:2308:3808:5309:1009:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:561126415615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5616:5617:1617:3617:5118:0618:2318:5319:23532321:5322:2322:5323:53
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres05:5406:2406:5407:1807:3307:5208:1008:2508:4008:5509:1209:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:581328435815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5816:5817:1817:3817:5318:0818:2418:5419:24542421:5422:2422:5423:54
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Rd-Brandling Pk05:5506:2506:5507:1907:3407:5308:1208:2708:4208:5709:1309:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:591429445915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5916:5917:1917:3917:5418:0918:2518:5519:25552521:5522:2522:5523:55
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge05:5706:2706:5707:2107:3607:5608:1508:3008:4509:0009:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:011631460115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:0117:2117:4117:5618:1118:2718:5719:27572721:5722:2722:5723:57
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station05:5806:2806:5807:2207:3707:5708:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:021732470215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:0217:2217:4217:5718:1218:2818:5819:28582821:5822:2822:5823:58

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 43 service quickly and easily online

Morpeth View Tickets
Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Morpeth and Ashington View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates