Change Region
Arriva in the North East
43

SAPPHIRE - Newcastle Upon Tyne to Morpeth

via Wideopen, Dudley, Cramlington and Bedlington

Back to all services

Service Overview

The timetable for this service is changing from Sunday 19 May 2019

You can download here the new timetable leaflet in PDF format

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops434343431 432 434343434343434343434343434343431 432 434343434343434343434343
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station06:0406:3407:0307:1807:1807:3307:4808:0808:28Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
43581328until15:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:3316:4817:0317:0317:1817:3317:5318:0818:34Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0434until21:0421:3422:0422:3423:04
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge06:0406:3407:0407:1907:1907:3407:4908:0908:294459142915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:3416:4917:0417:0417:1917:3417:5418:0918:34043421:0421:3422:0422:3423:04
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Road-Clayton Road06:0606:3607:0607:2107:2107:3607:5108:1108:314601163115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3616:5117:0617:0617:2117:3617:5618:1118:36063621:0621:3622:0622:3623:06
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres06:0706:3707:0707:2207:2207:3707:5208:1208:324702173215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3716:5217:0717:0717:2217:3717:5718:1218:37073721:0721:3722:0722:3723:07
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road06:0806:3807:0807:2307:2307:3807:5308:1308:334803183315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1916:3916:5417:0917:0917:2417:3917:5818:1318:38083821:0821:3822:0822:3823:08
West Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House06:0906:3907:0907:2407:2407:3907:5408:1408:344904193415:1915:3415:4916:0416:2016:4016:5517:1017:1017:2517:4017:5918:1418:39093921:0921:3922:0922:3923:09
Gosforth Great North Road-The Drive06:1006:4007:1107:2607:2607:4107:5608:1608:365106213615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2216:4216:5717:1217:1217:2717:4218:0118:1618:40104021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Gosforth High Street-Graham Park Road06:1106:4107:1107:2607:2607:4107:5608:1608:365106213615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2316:4316:5817:1317:1317:2817:4318:0118:1618:41114121:1121:4122:1122:4123:11
Gosforth High Street-West Avenue06:1106:4107:1207:2707:2707:4207:5708:1708:375207223715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2416:4416:5917:1417:1417:2917:4418:0218:1718:41114121:1121:4122:1122:4123:11
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road06:1206:4207:1207:2707:2707:4207:5708:1708:375207223715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2416:4416:5917:1417:1417:2917:4418:0218:1718:42124221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Gosforth Lansdowne Terrace06:1306:4307:1307:2807:2807:4307:5808:1808:385308233815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2516:4517:0017:1517:1517:3017:4518:0318:1818:43134321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange06:1406:4407:1507:3007:3007:4508:0008:2008:405510254015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2716:4717:0217:1717:1717:3217:4718:0518:2018:44144421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Gosforth Great North Road-Park Avenue06:1406:4407:1507:3007:3007:4508:0008:2008:405510254015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2816:4817:0317:1817:1817:3317:4818:0518:2018:44144421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Gosforth Great North Road-Broadway West06:1506:4507:1607:3107:3107:4608:0108:2108:415611264115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2816:4817:0317:1817:1817:3317:4818:0618:2118:45154521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Gosforth Great North Road-Bridge Park06:1506:4507:1707:3207:3207:4708:0208:2208:425712274215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2916:4917:0417:1917:1917:3417:4918:0718:2218:45154521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Gosforth Brunton Park06:1606:4607:1807:3307:3307:4808:0308:2308:435813284315:2815:4315:5816:1316:3016:5017:0517:2017:2017:3517:5018:0818:2318:46164621:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Gosforth Great North Road-Norwood Avenue06:1706:4707:1807:3307:3307:4808:0308:2308:435813284315:2815:4315:5816:1316:3116:5117:0617:2117:2117:3617:5118:0818:2318:47174721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane06:1706:4707:1907:3407:3407:4908:0408:2408:445914294415:2915:4415:5916:1416:3216:5217:0717:2217:2217:3717:5218:0918:2418:47174721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Gosforth Newcastle Racecourse06:1906:4907:2107:3607:3607:5108:0608:2608:460116314615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3516:5517:1017:2517:2517:4017:5518:1118:2618:49194921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Wideopen Great North Road-Cemetery06:2106:5107:2207:3707:3707:5208:0708:2708:470217324715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3716:5717:1217:2717:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:51215121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Wideopen Great North Road-Harrow Gardens06:2206:5207:2407:3907:3907:5408:0908:2908:490419344915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3816:5817:1317:2817:2817:4317:5818:1418:2918:52225221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Wideopen06:2306:5307:2507:4007:4007:5508:1008:3008:500520355015:3515:5016:0516:2016:4017:0017:1517:3017:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:53235321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Wideopen Great North Road-Gray Avenue06:2306:5307:2507:4007:4007:5508:1008:3008:500520355015:3515:5016:0516:2016:4017:0017:1517:3017:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:53235321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Seaton Burn Great North Road-First School06:2406:5407:2607:4107:4107:5608:1108:3108:510621365115:3615:5116:0616:2116:4117:0117:1617:3117:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:54245421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Seaton Burn Bridge Street06:2406:5407:2607:4107:4107:5608:1108:3108:510621365115:3615:5116:0616:2116:4117:0117:1617:3117:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:54245421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Police Houses06:2506:5507:2707:4207:4207:5708:1208:3208:520722375215:3715:5216:0716:2216:4217:0217:1717:3217:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:55255521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-School06:2506:5507:2807:4307:4307:5808:1308:3308:530823385315:3815:5316:0816:2316:4317:0317:1817:3317:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:55255521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Cemetery06:2606:5607:2907:4407:4407:5908:1408:3408:540924395415:3915:5416:0916:2416:4417:0417:1917:3417:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:56265621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Green Houses Farm06:2706:5707:2907:4407:4407:5908:1408:3408:540924395415:3915:5416:0916:2416:4417:0417:1917:3417:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:57275721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Dudley Lane-Green Crescent06:2706:5707:3007:4507:4508:0008:1508:3508:551025405515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4517:0517:2017:3517:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:57275721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Dudley Lane-Western Terrace06:2806:5807:3107:4607:4608:0108:1608:3608:561126415615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4617:0617:2117:3617:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:58285821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Dudley Weetslade Road - Watson Avenue06:2906:5907:3207:4707:4708:0208:1708:3708:571227425715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4717:0717:2217:3717:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:59295921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank06:2906:5907:3207:4707:4708:0208:1708:3708:571227425715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4717:0717:2217:3717:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:59295921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row06:3007:0007:3307:4807:4808:0308:1808:3808:581328435815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4817:0817:2317:3817:3817:5318:0818:2318:3819:00300021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Dudley Lane-Northern Terrace06:3107:0107:3407:4907:4908:0408:1908:3908:591429445915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4917:0917:2417:3917:3917:5418:0918:2418:3919:01310121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Northumberland Business Park Dudley Lane06:3107:0107:3407:4907:4908:0408:1908:3908:591429445915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4917:0917:2417:3917:3917:5418:0918:2418:3919:01310121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Southfield Barns Park06:3207:0207:3507:5007:5008:0508:2008:4009:001530450015:4516:0016:1516:3016:5017:1017:2517:4017:4017:5518:1018:2518:4019:02320221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout06:3307:0307:3607:5107:5108:0608:2108:4109:011631460115:4616:0116:1616:3116:5117:1117:2617:4117:4117:5618:1118:2618:4119:03330321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Southfield Stonelaw06:3407:0407:3707:5207:5208:0708:2208:4209:021732470215:4716:0216:1716:3216:5217:1217:2717:4217:4217:5718:1218:2718:4219:04340421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Cramlington Whitelea06:3407:0407:3707:5207:5208:0708:2208:4209:021732470215:4716:0216:1716:3216:5217:1217:2717:4217:4217:5718:1218:2718:4219:04340421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops06:3607:0607:3907:5507:5508:0908:2408:4409:051934490515:4916:0516:1916:3416:5417:1517:2917:4517:4517:5918:1518:2918:4419:06360621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Cramlington Sainsbury's service entrance------07:5507:55------09:05------05--16:05------17:15--17:4517:45--18:15--------------------
Cramlington Sunnyside------07:5507:55------09:05------05--16:05------17:15--17:4517:45--18:15--------------------
Cramlington Retail Park------07:5607:56------09:06------06--16:06------17:16--17:4517:45--18:16--------------------
Nelson Village Entrance------07:5607:56------09:06------06--16:06------17:16--17:4617:46--18:16--------------------
Northburn Nelson Drive roundabout------07:5707:57------09:07------07--16:07------17:17--17:4617:46--18:17--------------------
Northburn Crow Hall Lane------07:5807:58------09:08------08--16:08------17:18--17:4717:47--18:18--------------------
Northburn Crow Hall Lane north end------07:5807:58------09:08------08--16:08------17:18--17:4817:48--18:18--------------------
East Hartford Main Road------08:0008:00------09:10------10--16:10------17:20--------18:20--------------------
East Hartford Boghouses------08:0108:01------09:11------11--16:11------17:21--------18:21--------------------
Horton Three Horseshoes------08:0208:02------09:12------12--16:12------17:22--------18:22--------------------
Horton Church------08:0208:02------09:12------12--16:12------17:22--------18:22--------------------
Bebside Hall------08:0408:04------09:14------14--16:14------17:24--------18:24--------------------
Bedlington Attlee Park------08:0608:06------09:16------16--16:16------17:26--------18:26--------------------
Bedlington Millfield------08:0608:06------09:16------16--16:16------17:26--------18:26--------------------
Bedlington Market Place------08:0708:07------09:17------17--16:17------17:27--------18:27--------------------
Red Lion Front Street West------08:0808:08------09:18------18--16:18------17:28--------18:28--------------------
Bedlington Ridge Terrace------08:0808:08------09:18------18--16:18------17:28--------18:28--------------------
Bedlington Ridge Farm------08:0908:09------09:19------19--16:19------17:29--------18:29--------------------
Red House Farm Cemetery------08:1008:10------09:20------20--16:20------17:30--------18:30--------------------
Red House Farm Netherton Lane------08:1108:11------09:21------21--16:21------17:31--------18:31--------------------
Nedderton Blue House Farm------08:1208:12------09:22------22--16:22------17:32--------18:32--------------------
Nedderton Village------08:1408:14------09:24------24--16:24------17:34--------18:34--------------------
Nedderton Stannington Station Road end------08:1508:15------09:25------25--16:25------17:35--------18:35--------------------
Hepscott Park Main entrance------08:1708:17------09:27------27--16:27------17:37--------18:37--------------------
Hepscott Manor Farm------08:1708:17------09:27------27--16:27------17:37--------18:37--------------------
Hepscott Road end------08:1808:18------09:28------28--16:28------17:38--------18:38--------------------
Hepscott Coalburn Terrace------08:1808:18------09:28------28--16:28------17:38--------18:38--------------------
Hepscott Barmoor Farm------08:1908:19------09:29------29--16:29------17:39--------18:39--------------------
Stobhill Manor Main Road------08:1908:19------09:29------29--16:29------17:39--------18:39--------------------
Stobhill Manor Stobhill roundabout------08:2008:20------09:30------30--16:30------17:40--------18:40--------------------
Stobhillgate Jobling Crescent------08:2108:21------09:31------31--16:31------17:41--------18:41--------------------
Morpeth Bus Station------08:3108:31------09:36------36--16:36------17:46--------18:46--------------------
Morpeth Chantry School------08:40------------------------------------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 43 service quickly and easily online

Morpeth View Tickets
Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Morpeth and Ashington View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates