Change Region
Arriva in the North East
43

SAPPHIRE - Newcastle Upon Tyne to Morpeth

via Wideopen, Dudley, Cramlington and Bedlington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops434343434343434343434343434343
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station07:0507:3508:01Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
16314601until17:4618:0518:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0535until22:0522:3523:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge07:0507:3508:021732470217:4718:0518:35053522:0522:3523:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Road-Clayton Road07:0707:3708:041934490417:4918:0718:37073722:0722:3723:07
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres07:0807:3808:052035500517:5018:0818:38083822:0822:3823:08
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road07:0907:3908:062136510617:5118:0918:39093922:0922:3923:09
West Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House07:1007:4008:072237520717:5218:1018:40104022:1022:4023:10
Gosforth Great North Road-The Drive07:1107:4108:092439540917:5418:1118:41114122:1122:4123:11
Gosforth High Street-Graham Park Road07:1207:4208:092439540917:5418:1218:42124222:1222:4223:12
Gosforth High Street-West Avenue07:1207:4208:102540551017:5518:1218:42124222:1222:4223:12
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road07:1307:4308:112641561117:5618:1318:43134322:1322:4323:13
Gosforth Lansdowne Terrace07:1407:4408:112641561117:5618:1418:44144422:1422:4423:14
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange07:1507:4508:132843581317:5818:1518:45154522:1522:4523:15
Gosforth Great North Road-Park Avenue07:1507:4508:132843581317:5818:1518:45154522:1522:4523:15
Gosforth Great North Road-Broadway West07:1607:4608:142944591417:5918:1618:46164622:1622:4623:16
Gosforth Great North Road-Bridge Park07:1607:4608:142944591417:5918:1618:46164622:1622:4623:16
Gosforth Brunton Park07:1707:4708:153045001518:0018:1718:47174722:1722:4723:17
Gosforth Great North Road-Norwood Avenue07:1707:4708:153045001518:0018:1718:47174722:1722:4723:17
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane07:1807:4808:163146011618:0118:1818:48184822:1822:4823:18
Gosforth Newcastle Racecourse07:2007:5008:183348031818:0318:2018:50205022:2022:5023:20
Wideopen Great North Road-Cemetery07:2107:5108:193449041918:0418:2118:51215122:2122:5123:21
Wideopen Great North Road-Harrow Gardens07:2207:5208:203550052018:0518:2218:52225222:2222:5223:22
Wideopen07:2307:5308:213651062118:0618:2318:53235322:2322:5323:23
Wideopen Great North Road-Gray Avenue07:2307:5308:213651062118:0618:2318:53235322:2322:5323:23
Seaton Burn Great North Road-First School07:2407:5408:223752072218:0718:2418:54245422:2422:5423:24
Seaton Burn Bridge Street07:2407:5408:223752072218:0718:2418:54245422:2422:5423:24
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Police Houses07:2507:5508:233853082318:0818:2518:55255522:2522:5523:25
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-School07:2507:5508:243954092418:0918:2518:55255522:2522:5523:25
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Cemetery07:2607:5608:254055102518:1018:2618:56265622:2622:5623:26
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Green Houses Farm07:2707:5708:254055102518:1018:2718:57275722:2722:5723:27
Dudley Lane-Green Crescent07:2707:5708:264156112618:1118:2718:57275722:2722:5723:27
Dudley Lane-Western Terrace07:2807:5808:274257122718:1218:2818:58285822:2822:5823:28
Dudley Weetslade Road - Watson Avenue07:2907:5908:284358132818:1318:2918:59295922:2922:5923:29
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank07:2907:5908:284358132818:1318:2918:59295922:2922:5923:29
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row07:3008:0008:294459142918:1418:3019:00300022:3023:0023:30
Dudley Lane-Northern Terrace07:3108:0108:304500153018:1518:3119:01310122:3123:0123:31
Northumberland Business Park Dudley Lane07:3108:0108:304500153018:1518:3119:01310122:3123:0123:31
Southfield Barns Park07:3208:0208:314601163118:1618:3219:02320222:3223:0223:32
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout07:3308:0308:324702173218:1718:3319:03330322:3323:0323:33
Southfield Stonelaw07:3408:0408:334803183318:1818:3419:04340422:3423:0423:34
Cramlington Whitelea07:3408:0408:334804183318:1818:3419:04340422:3423:0423:34
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops07:3608:0608:355006203518:2018:3619:06360622:3623:0623:36
Cramlington Sainsbury's service entrance--08:06----06--------------------
Cramlington Sunnyside--08:06----06--------------------
Cramlington Retail Park--08:07----07--------------------
Nelson Village Entrance--08:07----07--------------------
Northburn Nelson Drive roundabout--08:08----08--------------------
Northburn Crow Hall Lane--08:09----09--------------------
Northburn Crow Hall Lane north end--08:09----09--------------------
East Hartford Main Road--08:11----11--------------------
East Hartford Boghouses--08:12----12--------------------
Horton Three Horseshoes--08:13----13--------------------
Horton Church--08:13----13--------------------
Bebside Hall--08:15----15--------------------
Bedlington Attlee Park--08:17----17--------------------
Bedlington Millfield--08:17----17--------------------
Bedlington Market Place--08:18----18--------------------
Red Lion Front Street West--08:19----19--------------------
Bedlington Ridge Terrace--08:19----19--------------------
Bedlington Ridge Farm--08:20----20--------------------
Red House Farm Cemetery--08:21----21--------------------
Red House Farm Netherton Lane--08:22----22--------------------
Nedderton Blue House Farm--08:23----23--------------------
Nedderton Village--08:25----25--------------------
Nedderton Stannington Station Road end--08:26----26--------------------
Hepscott Park Main entrance--08:28----28--------------------
Hepscott Manor Farm--08:28----28--------------------
Hepscott Road end--08:29----29--------------------
Hepscott Coalburn Terrace--08:29----29--------------------
Hepscott Barmoor Farm--08:30----30--------------------
Stobhill Manor Main Road--08:30----30--------------------
Stobhill Manor Stobhill roundabout--08:31----31--------------------
Stobhillgate Jobling Crescent--08:32----32--------------------
Stobhillgate Shields Road--08:32----32--------------------
Morpeth Railway station--08:33----33--------------------
Morpeth Mafeking roundabout--08:34----34--------------------
Morpeth Castle Square--08:35----35--------------------
Morpeth Damside--08:36----36--------------------
Morpeth Bus Station--08:37----37--------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 43 service quickly and easily online

Morpeth View Tickets
Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Morpeth and Ashington View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates