Change Region
Arriva in the North East
4

Darlington to Minors Crescent

via Bates Avenue

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops4444444444444444444444444444444444444
Darlington Northgate--06:4107:06--07:3607:48Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0012243648until11:3611:4812:0012:1212:24Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3648001224until16:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:5118:0618:3619:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Darlington Tubwell Row----07:08--07:3907:51031527395111:3911:5112:0312:1512:27395103152716:1516:27--16:5117:0317:1517:27--------19:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Darlington Town Hall----------------------------------------------------------------19:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Darlington Tubwell Row--06:43------------------------------------------16:39--------17:3917:5418:0918:39----------
North Lodge Park--06:4507:11--07:4207:54061830425411:4211:5412:0612:1812:30425406183016:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5718:1218:4219:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
North Lodge Elmfield Centre--06:4607:12--07:4307:55071931435511:4311:5512:0712:1912:31435507193116:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5818:1318:4319:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
North Lodge Corporation Road School--06:4607:13--07:4407:56082032445611:4411:5612:0812:2012:32445608203216:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5918:1418:4419:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
The Denes Barningham Street--06:4707:13--07:4407:56082032445611:4411:5612:0812:2012:32445608203216:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5918:1418:4419:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
The Denes Brinkburn Dene--06:4807:14--07:4507:57092133455711:4511:5712:0912:2112:33455709213316:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4518:0018:1518:4519:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Brinkburn Fairfield Street--06:4907:16--07:4707:59112335475911:4711:5912:1112:2312:35475911233516:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4718:0218:1718:4719:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Brinkburn Harrison Terrace--06:4907:16--07:4707:59112335475911:4711:5912:1112:2312:35475911233516:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4718:0218:1718:4719:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Brinkburn Stooperdale Offices--06:4907:17--07:4808:00122436480011:4812:0012:1212:2412:36480012243616:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0318:1818:4819:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Brinkburn Wayland Terrace--06:5007:18--07:4908:01132537490111:4912:0112:1312:2512:37490113253716:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0418:1918:4919:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Brinkburn Auckland Avenue--06:5107:19--07:5008:02142638500211:5012:0212:1412:2612:38500214263816:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0518:2018:5019:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Cockerton Auckland Oval--06:5207:20--07:5108:03152739510311:5112:0312:1512:2712:39510315273916:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0618:2118:5119:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Cockerton Bowen Road--06:5207:20--07:5108:03152739510311:5112:0312:1512:2712:39510315273916:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0618:2118:5119:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Cockerton Sandriggs--06:5307:21--07:5208:04162840520411:5212:0412:1612:2812:40520416284016:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0718:2218:5219:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Cockerton Stooperdale Avenue--06:5307:22--07:5308:05172941530511:5312:0512:1712:2912:41530517294116:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0818:2318:5319:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Cockerton Bates Avenue--06:5407:23--07:5408:06183042540611:5412:0612:1812:3012:42540618304216:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0918:2418:5419:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Cockerton Nickstream Shops--06:5407:23--07:5408:06183042540611:5412:0612:1812:3012:42540618304216:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0918:2418:5419:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Cockerton Berwick Road--06:5507:25--07:5608:08203244560811:5612:0812:2012:3212:44560820324416:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:1118:2618:5619:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Cockerton Wentworth Way--06:5607:25--07:5608:08203244560811:5612:0812:2012:3212:44560820324416:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:1118:2618:5619:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Cockerton Warwick Square06:2706:5707:2707:4207:5808:10223446581011:5812:1012:2212:3412:46581022344616:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1318:2818:5819:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Cockerton Nickstream Shops06:2706:5707:2707:4207:5808:10223446581011:5812:1012:2212:3412:46581022344616:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1318:2818:5819:2220:2221:2222:22--
Cockerton Bates Avenue06:2706:5707:2707:4207:5808:10223446581011:5812:1012:2212:3412:46581022344616:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1318:2818:5819:2220:2221:2222:22--
Cockerton Stooperdale Avenue06:2806:5807:2907:4408:0008:12243648001212:0012:1212:2412:3612:48001224364816:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1518:3019:0019:2320:2321:2322:23--
Cockerton Sandriggs06:2906:5907:2907:4408:0008:12243648001212:0012:1212:2412:3612:48001224364816:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1518:3019:0019:2420:2421:2422:24--
Cockerton Bowen Road06:2906:5907:3007:4508:0108:13253749011312:0112:1312:2512:3712:49011325374916:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1618:3119:0119:2420:2421:2422:24--
Brinkburn Auckland Avenue06:3007:0007:3107:4608:0208:14263850021412:0212:1412:2612:3812:50021426385016:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1718:3219:0219:2520:2521:2522:25--
Brinkburn Wayland Terrace06:3007:0007:3207:4708:0308:15273951031512:0312:1512:2712:3912:51031527395116:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1818:3319:0319:2520:2521:2522:25--
Brinkburn Stooperdale Offices06:3207:0207:3307:4808:0408:16284052041612:0412:1612:2812:4012:52041628405216:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:1918:3419:0419:2720:2721:2722:27--
Brinkburn Harrison Terrace06:3207:0207:3407:4908:0508:17294153051712:0512:1712:2912:4112:53051729415316:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:2018:3519:0519:2720:2721:2722:27--
Brinkburn Fairfield Street06:3307:0307:3507:5008:0608:18304254061812:0612:1812:3012:4212:54061830425416:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:2118:3619:0619:2820:2821:2822:28--
The Denes Brinkburn Dene06:3407:0407:3607:5108:0708:19314355071912:0712:1912:3112:4312:55071931435516:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:2218:3719:0719:2920:2921:2922:29--
The Denes Marshall Street06:3607:0607:3807:5308:0908:21334557092112:0912:2112:3312:4412:57092133455716:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2418:3919:0919:3020:3021:3022:30--
North Lodge Elmfield Centre06:3707:0707:3907:5408:1008:22344658102212:1012:2212:3412:4512:58102234465816:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2518:4019:1019:3120:3121:3122:31--
North Lodge Odeon Cinema06:3807:0807:4007:5508:1108:23354759112312:1112:2312:3512:4512:59112335475916:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2618:4119:1119:3220:3221:3222:32--
North Lodge Park06:3907:0907:4107:5608:1108:23354759112312:1112:2312:3512:4612:59112335475916:4716:5917:1217:2317:3517:4818:0018:1218:2718:4219:1219:3320:3321:3322:33--
Darlington Northgate--------08:1308:25374901132512:1312:2512:3712:4713:01132537490116:4917:01--17:2517:37----------------------
Darlington Northgate------07:57------------------------------------------------------------------
Darlington Northgate06:4007:1007:42----------------------------------------17:13----17:4918:0118:1318:2818:4319:1319:3420:3421:3422:34--
Darlington Tubwell Row--07:13--08:00--------------------------------------17:16--------18:1618:3118:4619:16----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets