Change Region
Arriva in the North East
4

Darlington to Minors Crescent

via Bates Avenue

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops44444444444444444444444444444444444444
Darlington Northgate--06:5807:2807:4208:0008:2008:36Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4800122436until11:2411:3611:4812:0012:1212:24Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3648001224until16:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:5118:0619:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Darlington Tubwell Row--------------------------------------------------16:39--------17:39--18:09----------
Darlington Tubwell Row--07:0007:3007:4508:0308:2308:39510315273911:2711:3911:5112:0312:1512:27395103152716:1516:27--16:5117:0317:1517:27--17:54--19:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Darlington Town Hall------------------------------------------------------------------19:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
North Lodge Park--07:0207:3207:4808:0608:2608:42540618304211:3011:4211:5412:0612:1812:30425406183016:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5718:1219:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
North Lodge Elmfield Centre--07:0307:3307:4908:0708:2708:43550719314311:3111:4311:5512:0712:1912:31435507193116:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5818:1319:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
North Lodge Corporation Road School--07:0307:3307:5008:0808:2808:44560820324411:3211:4411:5612:0812:2012:32445608203216:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5918:1419:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
The Denes Barningham Street--07:0407:3407:5008:0808:2808:44560820324411:3211:4411:5612:0812:2012:32445608203216:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5918:1419:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
The Denes Brinkburn Dene--07:0507:3507:5108:0908:2908:45570921334511:3311:4511:5712:0912:2112:33455709213316:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4518:0018:1519:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Brinkburn Fairfield Street--07:0607:3607:5308:1108:3108:47591123354711:3511:4711:5912:1112:2312:35475911233516:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4718:0218:1719:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Brinkburn Harrison Terrace--07:0607:3607:5308:1108:3108:47591123354711:3511:4711:5912:1112:2312:35475911233516:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4718:0218:1719:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Brinkburn Stooperdale Offices--07:0607:3607:5308:1208:3208:48001224364811:3611:4812:0012:1212:2412:36480012243616:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0318:1819:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Brinkburn Wayland Terrace--07:0707:3707:5508:1308:3308:49011325374911:3711:4912:0112:1312:2512:37490113253716:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0418:1919:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Brinkburn Auckland Avenue--07:0807:3807:5608:1408:3408:50021426385011:3811:5012:0212:1412:2612:38500214263816:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0518:2019:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Cockerton Auckland Oval--07:0907:3907:5608:1508:3508:51031527395111:3911:5112:0312:1512:2712:39510315273916:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0618:2119:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Cockerton Bowen Road--07:0907:3907:5608:1508:3508:51031527395111:3911:5112:0312:1512:2712:39510315273916:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0618:2119:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Cockerton Sandriggs--07:1007:4007:5708:1608:3608:52041628405211:4011:5212:0412:1612:2812:40520416284016:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0718:2219:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Cockerton Stooperdale Avenue--07:1007:4007:5808:1708:3708:53051729415311:4111:5312:0512:1712:2912:41530517294116:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0818:2319:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Cockerton Bates Avenue--07:1107:4107:5808:1808:3808:54061830425411:4211:5412:0612:1812:3012:42540618304216:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0918:2419:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Cockerton Nickstream Shops--07:1107:4107:5908:1808:3808:54061830425411:4211:5412:0612:1812:3012:42540618304216:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0918:2419:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Cockerton Berwick Road--07:1207:4208:0008:2008:4008:56082032445611:4411:5612:0812:2012:3212:44560820324416:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:1118:2619:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Cockerton Wentworth Way--07:1307:4308:0008:2008:4008:56082032445611:4411:5612:0812:2012:3212:44560820324416:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:1118:2619:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Cockerton Warwick Square06:4407:1407:4408:0208:2208:4208:58102234465811:4611:5812:1012:2212:3412:46581022344616:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1318:2819:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Cockerton Nickstream Shops06:4407:1407:4408:0208:2208:4208:58102234465811:4611:5812:1012:2212:3412:46581022344616:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1318:2819:2220:2221:2222:22--
Cockerton Bates Avenue06:4407:1407:4408:0208:2208:4208:58102234465811:4611:5812:1012:2212:3412:46581022344616:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1318:2819:2220:2221:2222:22--
Cockerton Stooperdale Avenue06:4507:1507:4508:0408:2408:4409:00122436480011:4812:0012:1212:2412:3612:48001224364816:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1518:3019:2320:2321:2322:23--
Cockerton Sandriggs06:4607:1607:4608:0408:2408:4409:00122436480011:4812:0012:1212:2412:3612:48001224364816:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1518:3019:2420:2421:2422:24--
Cockerton Bowen Road06:4607:1607:4608:0508:2508:4509:01132537490111:4912:0112:1312:2512:3712:49011325374916:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1618:3119:2420:2421:2422:24--
Brinkburn Auckland Avenue06:4707:1707:4708:0608:2608:4609:02142638500211:5012:0212:1412:2612:3812:50021426385016:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1718:3219:2520:2521:2522:25--
Brinkburn Wayland Terrace06:4707:1707:4708:0708:2708:4709:03152739510311:5112:0312:1512:2712:3912:51031527395116:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1818:3319:2520:2521:2522:25--
Brinkburn Stooperdale Offices06:4907:1907:4908:0808:2808:4809:04162840520411:5212:0412:1612:2812:4012:52041628405216:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:1918:3419:2720:2721:2722:27--
Brinkburn Harrison Terrace06:4907:1907:4908:0908:2908:4909:05172941530511:5312:0512:1712:2912:4112:53051729415316:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:2018:3519:2720:2721:2722:27--
Brinkburn Fairfield Street06:5007:2007:5008:1008:3008:5009:06183042540611:5412:0612:1812:3012:4212:54061830425416:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:2118:3619:2820:2821:2822:28--
The Denes Brinkburn Dene06:5107:2107:5108:1108:3108:5109:07193143550711:5512:0712:1912:3112:4312:55071931435516:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:2218:3719:2920:2921:2922:29--
The Denes Marshall Street06:5307:2307:5308:1308:3308:5309:09213345570911:5712:0912:2112:3312:4412:57092133455716:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2418:3919:3020:3021:3022:30--
North Lodge Elmfield Centre06:5407:2407:5408:1408:3408:5409:10223446581011:5812:1012:2212:3412:4512:58102234465816:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2518:4019:3120:3121:3122:31--
North Lodge Odeon Cinema06:5507:2507:5508:1508:3508:5509:11233547591111:5912:1112:2312:3512:4512:59112335475916:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2618:4119:3220:3221:3222:32--
North Lodge Park06:5607:2607:5608:1508:3508:5509:11233547591111:5912:1112:2312:3512:4612:59112335475916:4716:5917:1217:2317:3517:4818:0018:1218:2718:4219:3320:3321:3322:33--
Darlington Northgate------08:1708:3708:5709:13253749011312:0112:1312:2512:3712:4713:01132537490116:4917:01--17:2517:37--------------------
Darlington Northgate06:5707:2707:57--------------------------------------------17:13----17:4918:0118:1318:2818:4319:3420:3421:3422:34--
Darlington Tubwell Row--------------------------------------------------17:16--------18:16--18:46----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates