Change Region
Arriva in the North East
4

Darlington to Minors Crescent

via Bates Avenue

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops44444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Darlington Northgate--06:3807:03--07:39--08:0308:1508:2708:3908:5109:02Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
122232425202until13:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:4218:0218:2218:4219:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05until22:0523:05
Darlington Tubwell Row------------------------------------------------------------------16:30------17:1817:30----18:2518:45--------
Darlington Tubwell Row--06:4007:05--07:41--08:0508:1708:2908:4108:5309:0515253545550513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:20--16:4216:5417:06----17:4518:05----19:070722:0723:07
Darlington Town Hall----------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2518:4519:070722:0723:07
North Lodge Park--06:4207:08--07:44--08:0808:2008:3208:4408:5609:0818283848580813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4818:0818:2918:4919:101022:1023:10
North Lodge Elmfield Centre--06:4307:09--07:45--08:0908:2108:3308:4508:5709:0919293949590913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4918:0918:2918:4919:111122:1123:11
North Lodge Corporation Road School--06:4307:10--07:46--08:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1020304050001014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:5018:1018:3018:5019:111122:1123:11
The Denes Barningham Street--06:4407:10--07:46--08:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1020304050001014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:5018:1018:3118:5119:121222:1223:12
The Denes Brinkburn Dene--06:4507:11--07:47--08:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:1121314151011114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:5118:1118:3118:5119:131322:1323:13
Brinkburn Fairfield Street--06:4607:13--07:49--08:1308:2508:3708:4909:0109:1323334353031314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5318:1318:3318:5319:141422:1423:14
Brinkburn Harrison Terrace--06:4607:13--07:49--08:1308:2508:3708:4909:0109:1323334353031314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5318:1318:3318:5319:141422:1423:14
Brinkburn Stooperdale Offices--06:4607:14--07:50--08:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1424344454041414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5418:1418:3418:5319:141422:1423:14
Brinkburn Wayland Terrace--06:4707:15--07:51--08:1508:2708:3908:5109:0309:1525354555051514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5615:0615:1615:2615:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5518:1518:3518:5419:151522:1523:15
Brinkburn Auckland Avenue--06:4807:16--07:52--08:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1626364656061614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5815:0815:1815:2815:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5618:1618:3618:5519:161622:1623:16
Cockerton Auckland Oval--06:4907:17--07:53--08:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:1727374757071714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5915:0915:1915:2915:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5718:1718:3718:5619:171722:1723:17
Cockerton Bowen Road--06:4907:17--07:53--08:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:1727374757071714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4715:0015:1015:2015:3015:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5718:1718:3718:5619:171722:1723:17
Cockerton Sandriggs--06:5007:18--07:54--08:1808:3008:4208:5409:0609:1828384858081814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4815:0115:1115:2115:3115:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5818:1818:3818:5719:181822:1823:18
Cockerton Stooperdale Avenue--06:5007:19--07:55--08:1908:3108:4308:5509:0709:1929394959091914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4915:0215:1215:2215:3215:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5918:1918:3918:5719:181822:1823:18
Cockerton Bates Avenue--06:5107:20--07:56--08:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:2030405000102014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0315:1315:2315:3315:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4518:0018:2018:4018:5819:191922:1923:19
Cockerton Nickstream Shops--06:5107:20--07:56--08:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:2030405000102014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0415:1415:2415:3415:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4518:0018:2018:4018:5819:191922:1923:19
Cockerton Berwick Road--06:5207:22--07:58--08:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:2232425202122214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0615:1615:2615:3615:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4718:0218:2218:4218:5919:202022:2023:20
Cockerton Wentworth Way--06:5307:22--07:58--08:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:2232425202122214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4718:0218:2218:4219:0019:212122:2123:21
Cockerton Warwick Square06:2406:5407:2407:4508:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:2434445404142414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0418:2418:4419:0119:222222:2223:22
Cockerton Nickstream Shops06:2406:5407:2407:4508:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:2434445404142414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0418:2418:4419:0119:222222:22--
Cockerton Bates Avenue06:2406:5407:2407:4508:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:2434445404142414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0418:2418:4419:0119:222222:22--
Cockerton Stooperdale Avenue06:2506:5507:2607:4708:0208:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2636465606162614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0618:2618:4619:0219:232322:23--
Cockerton Sandriggs06:2606:5607:2607:4708:0208:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2636465606162614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0618:2618:4619:0319:242422:24--
Cockerton Bowen Road06:2606:5607:2707:4808:0308:1508:2708:3908:5109:0309:1509:2737475707172714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0718:2718:4719:0319:242422:24--
Brinkburn Auckland Avenue06:2706:5707:2807:4908:0408:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:2838485808182814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0818:2818:4819:0419:252522:25--
Brinkburn Wayland Terrace06:2706:5707:2907:5008:0508:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:1709:2939495909192914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0918:2918:4919:0419:252522:25--
Brinkburn Stooperdale Offices06:2906:5907:3007:5108:0608:1808:3008:4208:5409:0609:1809:3040500010203014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:1018:3018:5019:0619:272722:27--
Brinkburn Harrison Terrace06:2906:5907:3107:5208:0708:1908:3108:4308:5509:0709:1909:3141510111213114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:1118:3118:5119:0619:272722:27--
Brinkburn Fairfield Street06:3007:0007:3207:5308:0808:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:2009:3242520212223214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:1218:3218:5219:0719:282822:28--
The Denes Brinkburn Dene06:3107:0107:3307:5408:0908:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3343530313233314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1318:3318:5319:0819:292922:29--
The Denes Marshall Street06:3307:0307:3507:5608:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:2309:3545550515253514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5016:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1418:3418:5419:0919:303022:30--
North Lodge Elmfield Centre06:3407:0407:3607:5708:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:2409:3646560616263614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1518:3518:5519:1019:313122:31--
North Lodge Odeon Cinema06:3507:0507:3707:5808:1308:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:2509:3747570717273714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1618:3618:5619:1119:323222:32--
North Lodge Park06:3607:0607:3807:5908:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2609:3848580818283814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1718:3718:5719:1219:333322:33--
Darlington Northgate06:3707:0707:3908:0008:1508:2708:3908:5109:0309:1509:2709:3949590919293914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1818:3818:5819:1319:343422:34--
Darlington Tubwell Row------------------------------------------------------------------17:05------17:5318:05----19:0019:15--------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates