Change Region
Arriva in the North East
306

Newcastle upon Tyne to Whitley Bay

via Coast Road, Battle Hill, North Shields and Tynemouth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops306306306306306306306306306306306306306306306306306
Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue--------08:21--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
51--21--until17:21----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----
Whitley Bay Marden Road South-Etal Avenue--------08:22--52--22--17:22------------
Whitley Bay Marden Road South-Burnside Road--------08:23--53--23--17:23------------
Marden Farringdon Road-Keswick Drive--------08:24--54--24--17:24------------
Marden Farringdon Road-Kirkston Avenue--------08:25--55--25--17:25------------
Marden Ennerdale Road-Solway Avenue--------08:27--57--27--17:27------------
Marden Ennerdale Road-Hartington Road--------08:28--58--28--17:28------------
Marden Edington Road--------08:28--58--28--17:28------------
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons--------08:31--01--31--17:31------------
Preston Grange Beach Road-Preston Road--------08:31--01--31--17:31------------
Tynemouth Beach Road--------08:32--02--32--17:32------------
Tynemouth Beach Road--------08:34--04--34--17:34------------
Tynemouth Grand Parade07:0907:3908:0908:2008:3508:500520355017:3518:0918:39093923:0923:39
Tynemouth Grand Parade-Parkside07:0907:3908:0908:2008:3508:500520355017:3518:0918:39093923:0923:39
Tynemouth Percy Park Road-Warkworth Terrace----------------------18:1018:40104023:1023:40
Tynemouth Percy Park Road----------------------18:1118:41114123:1123:41
Tynemouth Grand Parade - Hotspur Street07:1007:4008:1008:2108:3608:510621365117:36------------
Tynemouth Village07:1107:4108:1108:2308:3808:530823385317:38------------
Tynemouth Village07:1207:4208:1208:2408:3908:540924395417:3918:1118:41114123:1123:41
Tynemouth Manor Road-King Edward Road07:1307:4308:1308:2508:4008:551025405517:4018:1218:42124223:1223:42
Tynemouth King Edward Road-Mariners Lane07:1307:4308:1308:2608:4108:561126415617:4118:1318:43134323:1323:43
North Shields Linskill Terrace-Washington Tce07:1407:4408:1408:2708:4208:571227425717:4218:1418:44144423:1423:44
North Shields Linskill Terrace-Jackson Street07:1507:4508:1508:2808:4308:581328435817:4318:1518:45154523:1523:45
North Shields Linskill Terrace-Grey Street07:1607:4608:1608:2808:4308:581328435817:4318:1518:45154523:1523:45
North Shields Northumberland Square07:1707:4708:1708:3008:4509:001530450017:4518:1718:47174723:1723:47
North Shields Preston Road-Hospital07:1807:4808:1808:3208:4709:021732470217:4718:1818:48184823:1823:48
North Shields Queen Alexandra Road07:2007:5008:2008:3308:4809:031833480317:4818:2018:50205023:2023:50
North Shields Queen Alexandra College07:2107:5108:2108:3408:4909:041934490417:4918:2118:51215123:2123:51
North Shields Regency Gardens07:2207:5208:2208:3608:5109:062136510617:5118:2218:52225223:2223:52
Billy Mill Coast Road - Glanton Road07:2407:5408:2408:3808:5309:082338530817:5318:2418:54245423:2423:54
West Chirton Coast Road-Norham Road South07:2507:5508:2508:3908:5409:092439540917:5418:2518:55255523:2523:55
Silverlink Shopping Park07:2707:5708:2708:4208:5709:122742571217:5718:2718:57275723:2723:57
Howdon Willington Square07:2907:5908:2908:4408:5909:142944591417:5918:2918:59295923:2923:59
Battle Hill Tyne Met College07:2907:5908:2908:4509:0009:153045001518:0018:2918:59295923:2923:59
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close07:3008:0008:3008:4509:0009:153045001518:0018:3019:00300023:3000:00
Battle Hill-Belmont Close07:3108:0108:3108:4709:0209:173247021718:0218:3119:01310123:3100:01
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre07:3108:0108:3108:4709:0209:173247021718:0218:3119:01310123:3100:01
Battle Hill Drive-Bellingham Close07:3208:0208:3208:4809:0309:183348031818:0318:3219:02320223:3200:02
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue07:3208:0208:3208:4909:0409:193449041918:0418:3219:02320223:3200:02
Wallsend High Farm07:3408:0408:3408:5109:0609:213651062118:0618:3419:04340423:3400:04
Wallsend Coast Road-Station Road07:3508:0508:3508:5209:0709:223752072218:0718:3519:05350523:3500:05
Wallsend Coast Road-Devonshire Gardens07:3608:0608:3608:5309:0809:233853082318:0818:3619:06360623:3600:06
Heaton Coast Road-Benfield Road07:3808:0808:3808:5509:1009:254055102518:1018:3819:08380823:3800:08
Heaton Coast Road-St Albans Crescent07:3908:0908:3908:5609:1109:264156112618:1118:3919:09390923:3900:09
Heaton Stephenson Road-Chillingham Road07:4008:1008:4008:5709:1209:274257122718:1218:4019:10401023:4000:10
Heaton Coast Road Corner House07:4008:1008:4008:5809:1309:284358132818:1318:4019:10401023:4000:10
Jesmond Cradlewell07:4308:1308:4309:0009:1509:304500153018:1518:4319:13431323:4300:13
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery07:4508:1508:4509:0209:1709:324702173218:1718:4519:15451523:4500:15
Jesmond Vale Sandyford07:4508:1508:4509:0309:1809:334803183318:1818:4519:15451523:4500:15
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices07:4608:1608:4609:0409:1909:344904193418:1918:4619:16461623:4600:16
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre07:4808:1808:4809:0509:2009:355005203518:2018:4819:18481823:4800:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place07:4908:1908:4909:0609:2109:365106213618:2118:4919:19491923:4900:19
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station07:5008:2008:5009:0809:2309:385308233818:2318:5019:20502023:5000:20

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 306 service quickly and easily online

Tyne and Wear Saver View Tickets
Tyne Valley+Tyne and Wear Saver View Tickets
North+T&W Saver All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates