Change Region
Arriva in the North East
3, 3A, 3B

Skerne Park to Mowden/Harrowgate Hill/Fitzwilliam Dr

via Darlington Town Centre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops3333A3B33A3B33A3B33A3B33A33A3B33A3B33A3B33A3B3A3B33A33A333A33333333
Darlington Northgate--------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until--------------------19:55--20:55--21:55--22:55
Hummersknott Holyrood Avenue----------------08:14----44----14--14:14----14:44----19----49--------17:19--------18:19--19:12--20:12--21:12--22:12--
Mowden Hanover Close----------------08:14----44----14--14:14----14:44----19----49--------17:19--------18:19--19:12--20:12--21:12--22:12--
Mowden Garthorne Avenue----------------08:14----44----14--14:14----14:44----19----49--------17:19--------18:19--19:12--20:12--21:12--22:12--
Mowden Shops----------------08:15----45----15--14:15----14:45----20----50--------17:20--------18:20--19:13--20:13--21:13--22:13--
Mowden Farndale Crescent----------------08:18----48----18--14:18----14:48----23----53--------17:23--------18:23--19:16--20:16--21:16--22:16--
Mowden Swaledale Avenue----------------08:19----49----19--14:19----14:49----24----54--------17:24--------18:24--19:17--20:17--21:17--22:17--
Mowden Carmel Medical Practice----------------08:19----49----19--14:19----14:49----24----54--------17:24--------18:24--19:17--20:17--21:17--22:17--
West End Thornbury Rise----------------08:20----50----20--14:20----14:50----25----55--------17:25--------18:25--19:18--20:18--21:18--22:18--
Pierremont Dene Grove----------------08:21----51----21--14:21----14:51----26----56--------17:26--------18:26--19:19--20:19--21:19--22:19--
Pierremont Crescent----------------08:22----52----22--14:22----14:52----27----57--------17:27--------18:27--19:19--20:19--21:19--22:19--
Pierremont Hawkesbury Mews----------------08:23----53----23--14:23----14:53----28----58--------17:28--------18:28--19:20--20:20--21:20--22:20--
Darlington Holy Trinity Church----------------08:24----54----24--14:24----14:54----29----59--------17:29--------18:29--19:21--20:21--21:21--22:21--
Darlington Maude Street----------------08:24----54----24--14:24----14:54----29----59--------17:29--------18:29--19:21--20:21--21:21--22:21--
Darlington Four Riggs----------------08:25----55----25--14:25----14:55----30----00--------17:30--------18:30--19:22--20:22--21:22--22:22--
Northwood Park Cavendish Drive--------------08:01----31----01--------14:31----15:06----36----06--17:06------------------------------
Northwood Park Campion Road--------------08:01----31----01--------14:31----15:06----36----06--17:06------------------------------
North Road Brougham Street--------------08:02----32----02--------14:32----15:07----37----07--17:07------------------------------
Harrowgate Hill Terminus------07:21----07:51----08:21----51----21--14:21----14:51----26----56--16:56----17:26--17:56----18:26----------------
Harrowgate Hill Ashleigh House------07:21----07:51----08:21----51----21--14:21----14:51----26----56--16:56----17:26--17:56----18:26----------------
Harrowgate Farm Hayle Court------07:23----07:53----08:23----53----23--14:23----14:53----28----58--16:58----17:28--17:58----18:28----------------
Harrowgate Hill Princess Road------07:24----07:54----08:24----54----24--14:24----14:54----29----59--16:59----17:29--17:59----18:29----------------
Harrowgate Hill Alwyn Road------07:26----07:56----08:26----56----26--14:26----14:56----31----01--17:01----17:31--18:01----18:31----------------
Harrowgate Hill Vaughan Street------07:27----07:57----08:27----57----27--14:27----14:57----32----02--17:02----17:32--18:02----------------------
Harrowgate Hill Longfield Academy------07:27----07:57----08:27----57----27--14:27----14:57----32----02--17:02----17:32--18:02----------------------
Harrowgate Hill Percy Road------07:28----07:58----08:28----58----28--14:28----14:58----33----03--17:03----17:33--18:03----------------------
Harrowgate Hill North Park------07:28----07:58----08:28----58----28--14:28----14:58----33----03--17:03----17:33--18:03----------------------
Rise Carr Elmtree Street------07:29----07:59----08:29----59----29--14:29----14:59----34----04--17:04----17:34--18:04----------------------
Rise Carr Hilton House------07:30----08:00----08:30----00----30--14:30----15:00----35----05--17:05----17:35--18:05----------------------
North Road Derby Street------07:30----08:00----08:30----00----30--14:30----15:00----35----05--17:05----17:35--18:05----------------------
North Road------07:31----08:01----08:31----01----31--14:31----15:01----36----06--17:06----17:36--18:06----------------------
North Road Westmoreland Street------07:31----08:0108:03--08:3133--0103--31--14:3114:33--15:0115:08--3638--060817:0617:08--17:36--18:06----------------------
North Road Morrisons------07:32----08:0208:04--08:3234--0204--32--14:3214:34--15:0215:09--3739--070917:0717:09--17:37--18:07----------------------
North Road--------------08:04----34----04--------14:34----15:09----39----09--17:09------------------------------
Albert Hill Cleveland Trading Estate--------------08:05----35----05--------14:35----15:10----40----10--17:10------------------------------
Albert Hill WMC--------------08:06----36----06--------14:36----15:11----41----11--17:11------------------------------
Albert Hill River View Industrial Estate--------------08:07----37----07--------14:37----15:12----42----12--17:12------------------------------
Albert Hill St William's RC Church--------------08:08----38----08--------14:38----15:13----43----13--17:13------------------------------
Albert Hill St James' Church--------------08:08----38----08--------14:38----15:13----43----13--17:13------------------------------
Hundens Lane Haughton Road--------------08:09----39----09--------14:39----15:14----44----14--17:14------------------------------
Hundens Lane Byron Road--------------08:10----40----10--------14:40----15:15----45----15--17:15------------------------------
Hundens Lane Hundens Park--------------08:11----41----11--------14:41----15:16----46----16--17:16------------------------------
Hundens Lane Bourne Avenue--------------08:11----41----11--------14:41----15:16----46----16--17:16------------------------------
Hundens Lane Larkspur Drive--------------08:12----42----12--------14:42----15:17----47----17--17:17------------------------------
Eastbourne Methodist Church--------------08:13----43----13--------14:43----15:18----48----18--17:18------------------------------
Eastbourne Central Park--------------08:15----45----15--------14:45----15:20----50----20--17:20------------------------------
Bank Top Darlington Railway Station--------------08:16----46----16--------14:46----15:21----51----21--17:21------------------------------
Darlington Civic Theatre--------------08:16----46----16--------14:46----15:21----51----21--17:21------------------------------
North Road Station Road------07:33----08:03----08:33----03----33--14:33----15:03----38----08--17:08----17:38--18:08----------------------
North Lodge Odeon Cinema------07:35----08:05----08:35----05----35--14:35----15:05----40----10--17:10----17:40--18:10----------------------
North Lodge Park------07:35----08:05----08:35----05----35--14:35----15:05----40----10--17:10----17:40--18:10----------------------
Darlington Northgate06:3007:0007:2707:3707:4707:5708:07--08:2708:37--5707--273714:2714:37--14:5715:07--3242--0212--17:12--17:3217:4217:5718:1218:2718:32--19:24--20:24--21:24--22:24--
Darlington Tubwell Row06:3207:0207:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4050001020304014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2535455505152517:1517:2517:3517:4518:0018:1518:30----19:27--20:27--21:27--22:27--
Darlington Town Hall06:3207:0207:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4050001020304014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2535455505152517:1517:2517:3517:4518:0018:1518:30----19:27--20:27--21:27--22:27--
Bank Top Park Street06:3307:0307:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4252021222324214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2737475707172717:1717:2717:3717:4718:0218:1718:32----19:28--20:28--21:28--22:28--
Darlington Waverley Terrace------07:42----08:12----08:42----12----42--14:42----15:12----47----17--17:17----17:47--18:17----------------------
Darlington Clifton Road06:3307:0307:32--07:5208:02--08:2208:32--5202--2232--14:32--14:5215:02--15:2737--5707--27--17:2717:37--18:02--18:32----19:28--20:28--21:28--22:28--
South Park Wordsworth Road06:3507:0507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4555051525354514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:3040500010203017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0518:2018:35----19:30--20:30--21:30--22:30--
Skerne Park Coleridge Centre06:3607:0607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4656061626364614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:3141510111213117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0618:2118:36----19:31--20:31--21:31--22:31--
Skerne Park Coleridge Gardens06:3707:0707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4757071727374714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:3242520212223217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0718:2218:37----19:32--20:32--21:32--22:32--
Skerne Park Eden Crescent------07:47----08:17----08:47----17----47--14:47----15:17----52----22--17:22----17:52--18:22----------------------
Skerne Park Lakeside------07:48----08:18----08:48----18----48--14:48----15:18----53----23--17:23----17:53--18:23----------------------
Skerne Park Shannon Way------07:50----08:20----08:50----20----50--14:50----15:20----55----25--17:25----17:55--18:25----------------------
Skerne Park Esk Road------07:52----08:22----08:52----22----52--14:52----15:22----57----27--17:27----17:57--18:27----------------------
Skerne Park Tweed Place------07:53----08:23----08:53----23----53--14:53----15:23----58----28--17:28----17:58--18:28----------------------
Skerne Park Post Office06:4307:1307:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5404142434445414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3949590919293917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1418:2918:44----19:38--20:38--21:38--22:38--
Skerne Park Coleridge Centre06:4307:1307:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5505152535455514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:4050001020304017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1418:2918:45----19:38--20:38--21:38--22:38--
Darlington Waverley Terrace------07:58----08:28----08:58----28----58--14:58----15:28----03----33--17:33----18:03--18:32----------------------
Darlington Clifton Road06:4507:1507:48--08:1008:18--08:4008:48--1018--4048--14:48--15:1015:18--15:4553--1523--45--17:4517:53--18:17--18:48----19:40--20:40--21:40--22:40--
Bank Top Park Street06:4507:1507:4907:5908:1008:1908:2908:4008:4908:5910192940495914:4914:5915:1015:1915:2915:4554041524344517:3417:4517:5418:0418:1818:3318:49----19:40--20:40--21:40--22:40--
Darlington Northgate----------------------------------------------------------------18:22--------19:43--20:43--21:43--22:43--
Darlington Leisure------08:0108:12--08:3108:42--09:0112--3142--01--15:0115:12--15:3115:47--0617--364717:3617:47--18:06--18:34----------------------
Darlington Tubwell Row--------08:14----08:44----14----44--------15:14----15:49----19----49--17:49------------------------------
Darlington Civic Theatre--------08:16----08:46----16----46--------15:16----15:51----21----51--17:51------------------------------
Bank Top Darlington Railway Station--------08:16----08:46----16----46--------15:16----15:51----21----51--17:51------------------------------
Eastbourne Central Park--------08:17----08:47----17----47--------15:17----15:52----22----52--17:52------------------------------
Hundens Lane Roberts Walk--------08:18----08:48----18----48--------15:18----15:53----23----53--17:53------------------------------
Hundens Lane Larkspur Drive--------08:18----08:48----18----48--------15:18----15:53----23----53--17:53------------------------------
Hundens Lane Bourne Avenue--------08:19----08:49----19----49--------15:19----15:54----24----54--17:54------------------------------
Hundens Lane Hundens Park--------08:20----08:50----20----50--------15:20----15:55----25----55--17:55------------------------------
Hundens Lane Byron Road--------08:20----08:50----20----50--------15:20----15:55----25----55--17:55------------------------------
Hundens Lane Haughton Road--------08:21----08:51----21----51--------15:21----15:56----26----56--17:56------------------------------
Albert Hill St James' Church--------08:22----08:52----22----52--------15:22----15:57----27----57--17:57------------------------------
Albert Hill St Williams RC Church--------08:22----08:52----22----52--------15:22----15:57----27----57--17:57------------------------------
Albert Hill WMC--------08:23----08:53----23----53--------15:23----15:58----28----58--17:58------------------------------
Albert Hill Cleveland Trading Estate--------08:24----08:54----24----54--------15:24----15:59----29----59--17:59------------------------------
North Road--------08:26----08:56----26----56--------15:26----16:01----31----01--18:01------------------------------
Darlington Tubwell Row------08:04----08:34----09:04----34----04--15:04----15:34----09----39--17:39----18:09--18:37----------------------
North Lodge Park------08:07----08:37----09:07----37----07--15:07----15:37----12----42--17:42----18:12--------------------------
North Lodge Odeon Cinema------08:07----08:37----09:07----37----07--15:07----15:37----12----42--17:42----18:12--------------------------
North Road Station Road------08:08----08:38----09:08----38----08--15:08----15:38----13----43--17:43----18:13--------------------------
North Road Morrisons------08:1008:27--08:4008:57--09:1027--4057--10--15:1015:27--15:4016:02--1532--450217:4518:02--18:15--------------------------
North Road Westmoreland Street--------08:27----08:57----27----57--------15:27----16:02----32----02--18:02------------------------------
North Road Brougham Street--------08:28----08:58----28----58--------15:28----16:03----33----03--18:03------------------------------
North Road St Thomas Aquinas Church--------08:28----08:58----28----58--------15:28----16:03----33----03--18:03------------------------------
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street--------08:29----08:59----29----59--------15:29----16:04----34----04--18:04------------------------------
Northwood Park Cavendish Drive--------08:31----09:01----31----01--------15:31----16:06----36----06--18:06------------------------------
North Road------08:11----08:41----09:11----41----11--15:11----15:41----16----46--17:46----18:16--------------------------
North Road Derby Street------08:12----08:42----09:12----42----12--15:12----15:42----17----47--17:47----18:17--------------------------
Rise Carr Hilton House------08:12----08:42----09:12----42----12--15:12----15:42----17----47--17:47----18:17--------------------------
Rise Carr Prospect Place------08:13----08:43----09:13----43----13--15:13----15:43----18----48--17:48----18:18--------------------------
Rise Carr Elmtree Street------08:14----08:44----09:14----44----14--15:14----15:44----19----49--17:49----18:19--------------------------
Rise Carr North Park------08:14----08:44----09:14----44----14--15:14----15:44----19----49--17:49----18:19--------------------------
Harrowgate Hill Ridgeway------08:15----08:45----09:15----45----15--15:15----15:45----20----50--17:50----18:20--------------------------
Harrowgate Hill Longfield Academy------08:16----08:46----09:16----46----16--15:16----15:46----21----51--17:51----18:21--------------------------
Harrowgate Hill Vaughan Street------08:17----08:47----09:17----47----17--15:17----15:47----22----52--17:52----18:22--------------------------
Harrowgate Hill Bowman Street------08:18----08:48----09:18----48----18--15:18----15:48----23----53--17:53----18:23--------------------------
Harrowgate Hill Terminus------08:19----08:49----09:19----49----19--15:19----15:49----24----54--17:54----18:24--------------------------
Darlington Northgate06:4807:1807:54----08:24----08:54----24----54--14:54----15:24----59----29--------17:59------18:54--------------------
Darlington Tubwell Row06:5107:2107:57----08:27----08:57----27----57--14:57----15:27----02----32--------18:02------18:57------19:57--20:57--21:57--22:57
Darlington Town Hall----------------------------------------------------------------------------19:57--20:57--21:57--22:57
Darlington Four Riggs----08:00----08:30----09:00----30----00--15:00----15:30----05----35--------18:05------18:59------20:00--21:00--22:00--23:00
Darlington Maude Street----08:00----08:30----09:00----30----00--15:00----15:30----05----35--------18:05------18:59------20:00--21:00--22:00--23:00
Darlington Holy Trinity Church----08:01----08:31----09:01----31----01--15:01----15:31----06----36--------18:06------19:00------20:00--21:00--22:00--23:00
Pierremont St Teresa's Hospice----08:02----08:32----09:02----32----02--15:02----15:32----07----37--------18:07------19:01------20:01--21:01--22:01--23:01
Pierremont Crescent----08:03----08:33----09:03----33----03--15:03----15:33----08----38--------18:08------19:01------20:02--21:02--22:02--23:02
Pierremont Dene Grove----08:03----08:33----09:03----33----03--15:03----15:33----08----38--------18:08------19:02------20:02--21:02--22:02--23:02
Mowden Carmel Medical Practice----08:05----08:35----09:05----35----05--15:05----15:35----10----40--------18:10------19:03------20:03--21:03--22:03--23:03
Mowden Swaledale Avenue----08:06----08:36----09:06----36----06--15:06----15:36----11----41--------18:11------19:04------20:04--21:04--22:04--23:04
Mowden Birkdale Road----08:06----08:36----09:06----36----06--15:06----15:36----11----41--------18:11------19:04------20:04--21:04--22:04--23:04
Mowden Wilton Drive----08:07----08:37----09:07----37----07--15:07----15:37----12----42--------18:12------19:05------20:05--21:05--22:05--23:05
Mowden Bushel Hill Court----08:08----08:38----09:08----38----08--15:08----15:38----13----43--------18:13------19:06------20:06--21:06--22:06--23:06
Mowden Hall Drive----08:08----08:38----09:08----38----08--15:08----15:38----13----43--------18:13------19:06------20:06--21:06--22:06--23:06
Mowden Hall----08:09----08:39----09:09----39----09--15:09----15:39----14----44--------18:14------19:07------20:07--21:07--22:07--23:07
Mowden Barnes Close----08:09----08:39----09:09----39----09--15:09----15:39----14----44--------18:14------19:07------20:07--21:07--22:07--23:07
Mowden Chester Grove----08:10----08:40----09:10----40----10--15:10----15:40----15----45--------18:15------19:08------20:08--21:08--22:08--23:08
Mowden Shops----08:11----08:41----09:11----41----11--15:11----15:41----16----46--------18:16------19:09------20:09--21:09--22:09--23:09
Mowden Garthorne Avenue----08:11----08:41----09:11----41----11--15:11----15:41----16----46--------18:16------19:09------20:09--21:09--22:09--23:09
Hummersknott Carroll Road----08:13----08:43----09:13----43----13--15:13----15:43----18----48--------18:18------19:11------20:11--21:11--22:11--23:11
Hummersknott Holyrood Avenue----08:14----08:44----09:14----44----14--15:14----15:44----19----49--------18:19------19:12------20:12--21:12--22:12--23:12

Service updates