Change Region
Arriva in the North East
3, 3A

Mowden (3) and Harrowgate Hill (3A) to Skerne Park

via Darlington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops3333333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A33A33A3333
Harrowgate Hill Terminus------------08:20----08:50----09:20----09:50----10:20----10:50----11:20----11:50----12:20----12:50----13:20----13:50----14:20----14:50----15:20----15:50----16:20----16:55--17:25--17:55--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Harrowgate Hill Ashleigh House------------08:20----08:50----09:20----09:50----10:20----10:50----11:20----11:50----12:20----12:50----13:20----13:50----14:20----14:50----15:20----15:50----16:20----16:55--17:25--17:55--------
Harrowgate Farm Hayle Court------------08:22----08:52----09:22----09:52----10:22----10:52----11:22----11:52----12:22----12:52----13:22----13:52----14:22----14:52----15:22----15:52----16:22----16:57--17:27--17:57--------
Harrowgate Hill Alwyn Road------------08:23----08:53----09:23----09:53----10:23----10:53----11:23----11:53----12:23----12:53----13:23----13:53----14:23----14:53----15:23----15:53----16:23----16:58--17:28--17:58--------
Harrowgate Hill Melrose Avenue------------08:25----08:55----09:25----09:55----10:25----10:55----11:25----11:55----12:25----12:55----13:25----13:55----14:25----14:55----15:25----15:55----16:25----17:00--17:30--18:00--------
Harrowgate Hill Vaughan Street------------08:26----08:56----09:26----09:56----10:26----10:56----11:26----11:56----12:26----12:56----13:26----13:56----14:26----14:56----15:26----15:56----16:26----17:01--17:31--18:01--------
Harrowgate Hill Longfield Academy------------08:26----08:56----09:26----09:56----10:26----10:56----11:26----11:56----12:26----12:56----13:26----13:56----14:26----14:56----15:26----15:56----16:26----17:01--17:31--18:01--------
Harrowgate Hill Percy Road------------08:27----08:57----09:27----09:57----10:27----10:57----11:27----11:57----12:27----12:57----13:27----13:57----14:27----14:57----15:27----15:57----16:27----17:02--17:32--18:02--------
Harrowgate Hill North Park------------08:27----08:57----09:27----09:57----10:27----10:57----11:27----11:57----12:27----12:57----13:27----13:57----14:27----14:57----15:27----15:57----16:27----17:02--17:32--18:02--------
Rise Carr Elmtree Street------------08:28----08:58----09:28----09:58----10:28----10:58----11:28----11:58----12:28----12:58----13:28----13:58----14:28----14:58----15:28----15:58----16:28----17:03--17:33--18:03--------
Rise Carr Hilton House------------08:29----08:59----09:29----09:59----10:29----10:59----11:29----11:59----12:29----12:59----13:29----13:59----14:29----14:59----15:29----15:59----16:29----17:04--17:34--18:04--------
North Road (Darlington) Derby Street------------08:30----09:00----09:30----10:00----10:30----11:00----11:30----12:00----12:30----13:00----13:30----14:00----14:30----15:00----15:30----16:00----16:30----17:05--17:35--18:05--------
North Road (Darlington) North Road------------08:30----09:00----09:30----10:00----10:30----11:00----11:30----12:00----12:30----13:00----13:30----14:00----14:30----15:00----15:30----16:00----16:30----17:05--17:35--18:05--------
North Road (Darlington) Westmoreland Street------------08:30----09:00----09:30----10:00----10:30----11:00----11:30----12:00----12:30----13:00----13:30----14:00----14:30----15:00----15:30----16:00----16:30----17:05--17:35--18:05--------
North Road (Darlington) Morrisons------------08:31----09:01----09:31----10:01----10:31----11:01----11:31----12:01----12:31----13:01----13:31----14:01----14:31----15:01----15:31----16:01----16:31----17:06--17:36--18:06--------
North Road (Darlington) North Road------------08:32----09:02----09:32----10:02----10:32----11:02----11:32----12:02----12:32----13:02----13:32----14:02----14:32----15:02----15:32----16:02----16:32----17:07--17:37--18:07--------
Albert Hill Cleveland Trading Estate------------08:32----09:02----09:32----10:02----10:32----11:02----11:32----12:02----12:32----13:02----13:32----14:02----14:32----15:02----15:32----16:02----16:32----17:07--17:37--18:07--------
Albert Hill WMC------------08:34----09:04----09:34----10:04----10:34----11:04----11:34----12:04----12:34----13:04----13:34----14:04----14:34----15:04----15:34----16:04----16:34----17:09--17:39--18:09--------
Albert Hill River View Industrial Estate------------08:34----09:04----09:34----10:04----10:34----11:04----11:34----12:04----12:34----13:04----13:34----14:04----14:34----15:04----15:34----16:04----16:34----17:09--17:39--18:09--------
Albert Hill St William's RC Church------------08:35----09:05----09:35----10:05----10:35----11:05----11:35----12:05----12:35----13:05----13:35----14:05----14:35----15:05----15:35----16:05----16:35----17:10--17:40--18:10--------
Albert Hill St James' Church------------08:35----09:05----09:35----10:05----10:35----11:05----11:35----12:05----12:35----13:05----13:35----14:05----14:35----15:05----15:35----16:05----16:35----17:10--17:40--18:10--------
Hundens Lane Haughton Road------------08:36----09:06----09:36----10:06----10:36----11:06----11:36----12:06----12:36----13:06----13:36----14:06----14:36----15:06----15:36----16:06----16:36----17:11--17:41--18:11--------
Hundens Lane Byron Road------------08:37----09:07----09:37----10:07----10:37----11:07----11:37----12:07----12:37----13:07----13:37----14:07----14:37----15:07----15:37----16:07----16:37----17:12--17:42--18:12--------
Hundens Lane Hundens Park------------08:38----09:08----09:38----10:08----10:38----11:08----11:38----12:08----12:38----13:08----13:38----14:08----14:38----15:08----15:38----16:08----16:38----17:13--17:43--18:13--------
Hundens Lane Bourne Avenue------------08:38----09:08----09:38----10:08----10:38----11:08----11:38----12:08----12:38----13:08----13:38----14:08----14:38----15:08----15:38----16:08----16:38----17:13--17:43--18:13--------
Hundens Lane Larkspur Drive------------08:39----09:09----09:39----10:09----10:39----11:09----11:39----12:09----12:39----13:09----13:39----14:09----14:39----15:09----15:39----16:09----16:39----17:14--17:44--18:14--------
Eastbourne Methodist Church------------08:40----09:10----09:40----10:10----10:40----11:10----11:40----12:10----12:40----13:10----13:40----14:10----14:40----15:10----15:40----16:10----16:40----17:15--17:45--18:15--------
Eastbourne Central Park------------08:41----09:11----09:41----10:11----10:41----11:11----11:41----12:11----12:41----13:11----13:41----14:11----14:41----15:11----15:41----16:11----16:41----17:16--17:46--18:16--------
Darlington Rail Station Main Entrance------------08:42----09:12----09:42----10:12----10:42----11:12----11:42----12:12----12:42----13:12----13:42----14:12----14:42----15:12----15:42----16:12----16:42----17:17--17:47--18:17--------
Darlington Hippodrome------------08:43----09:13----09:43----10:13----10:43----11:13----11:43----12:13----12:43----13:13----13:43----14:13----14:43----15:13----15:43----16:13----16:43----17:18--17:48--18:18--------
Hummersknott Holyrood Avenue----------08:24----08:54----09:24----09:54----10:24----10:54----11:24----11:54----12:24----12:54----13:24----13:54----14:24----14:54----15:24----15:54----16:24----16:54--17:24--------------
Mowden Hanover Close----------08:24----08:54----09:24----09:54----10:24----10:54----11:24----11:54----12:24----12:54----13:24----13:54----14:24----14:54----15:24----15:54----16:24----16:54--17:24--------------
Mowden Garthorne Avenue----------08:24----08:54----09:24----09:54----10:24----10:54----11:24----11:54----12:24----12:54----13:24----13:54----14:24----14:54----15:24----15:54----16:24----16:54--17:24--------------
Mowden Shops----------08:25----08:55----09:25----09:55----10:25----10:55----11:25----11:55----12:25----12:55----13:25----13:55----14:25----14:55----15:25----15:55----16:25----16:55--17:25--------------
Mowden Bushel Hill Drive----------08:26----08:56----09:26----09:56----10:26----10:56----11:26----11:56----12:26----12:56----13:26----13:56----14:26----14:56----15:26----15:56----16:26----16:56--17:26--------------
Mowden Farndale Crescent----------08:28----08:58----09:28----09:58----10:28----10:58----11:28----11:58----12:28----12:58----13:28----13:58----14:28----14:58----15:28----15:58----16:28----16:58--17:28--------------
Mowden Swaledale Avenue----------08:29----08:59----09:29----09:59----10:29----10:59----11:29----11:59----12:29----12:59----13:29----13:59----14:29----14:59----15:29----15:59----16:29----16:59--17:29--------------
Mowden Carmel Medical Practice----------08:29----08:59----09:29----09:59----10:29----10:59----11:29----11:59----12:29----12:59----13:29----13:59----14:29----14:59----15:29----15:59----16:29----16:59--17:29--------------
West End Thornbury Rise----------08:30----09:00----09:30----10:00----10:30----11:00----11:30----12:00----12:30----13:00----13:30----14:00----14:30----15:00----15:30----16:00----16:30----17:00--17:30--------------
Pierremont Dene Grove----------08:31----09:01----09:31----10:01----10:31----11:01----11:31----12:01----12:31----13:01----13:31----14:01----14:31----15:01----15:31----16:01----16:31----17:01--17:31--------------
Pierremont Crescent----------08:32----09:02----09:32----10:02----10:32----11:02----11:32----12:02----12:32----13:02----13:32----14:02----14:32----15:02----15:32----16:02----16:32----17:02--17:32--------------
Pierremont Hawkesbury Mews----------08:33----09:03----09:33----10:03----10:33----11:03----11:33----12:03----12:33----13:03----13:33----14:03----14:33----15:03----15:33----16:03----16:33----17:03--17:33--------------
Darlington Holy Trinity Church----------08:34----09:04----09:34----10:04----10:34----11:04----11:34----12:04----12:34----13:04----13:34----14:04----14:34----15:04----15:34----16:04----16:34----17:04--17:34--------------
Darlington Maude Street----------08:34----09:04----09:34----10:04----10:34----11:04----11:34----12:04----12:34----13:04----13:34----14:04----14:34----15:04----15:34----16:04----16:34----17:04--17:34--------------
Darlington Four Riggs----------08:35----09:05----09:35----10:05----10:35----11:05----11:35----12:05----12:35----13:05----13:35----14:05----14:35----15:05----15:35----16:05----16:35----17:05--17:35--------------
Darlington Northgate07:1207:4207:5708:1208:2708:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:404021:4022:40
Darlington Tubwell Row07:1507:4508:0008:1508:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:434321:4322:43
Darlington Town Hall07:1507:4508:0008:1508:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:434321:4322:43
Bank Top Park Street07:1707:4708:0208:1708:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:454521:4522:45
Darlington Waverley Terrace07:1707:4708:0208:1708:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:454521:4522:45
Darlington Henderson Street07:1907:4908:0408:1908:3408:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:474721:4722:47
Darlington Clifton Avenue07:2007:5008:0508:2008:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:484821:4822:48
South Park Wordsworth Road07:2007:5008:0508:2008:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:484821:4822:48
Skerne Park Coleridge Centre07:2107:5108:0608:2108:3608:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:494921:4922:49
Skerne Park Coleridge Gardens07:2207:5208:0708:2208:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:505021:5022:50