Change Region
Arriva in the North East
3, 3A

Mowden (3) and Harrowgate Hill (3A) to Skerne Park

via Darlington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops3333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A333A33A33A3333
Hummersknott Holyrood Avenue----------------08:24----08:54----09:24----09:54----10:24----10:54----11:24----11:54----12:24----12:54----13:24----13:54----14:24----14:54----15:29----15:59----16:29----16:59--17:29--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Mowden Hanover Close----------------08:24----08:54----09:24----09:54----10:24----10:54----11:24----11:54----12:24----12:54----13:24----13:54----14:24----14:54----15:29----15:59----16:29----16:59--17:29--------------
Mowden Garthorne Avenue----------------08:24----08:54----09:24----09:54----10:24----10:54----11:24----11:54----12:24----12:54----13:24----13:54----14:24----14:54----15:29----15:59----16:29----16:59--17:29--------------
Mowden Shops----------------08:25----08:55----09:25----09:55----10:25----10:55----11:25----11:55----12:25----12:55----13:25----13:55----14:25----14:55----15:30----16:00----16:30----17:00--17:30--------------
Mowden Bushel Hill Drive----------------08:26----08:56----09:26----09:56----10:26----10:56----11:26----11:56----12:26----12:56----13:26----13:56----14:26----14:56----15:31----16:01----16:31----17:01--17:31--------------
Mowden Farndale Crescent----------------08:28----08:58----09:28----09:58----10:28----10:58----11:28----11:58----12:28----12:58----13:28----13:58----14:28----14:58----15:33----16:03----16:33----17:03--17:33--------------
Mowden Swaledale Avenue----------------08:29----08:59----09:29----09:59----10:29----10:59----11:29----11:59----12:29----12:59----13:29----13:59----14:29----14:59----15:34----16:04----16:34----17:04--17:34--------------
Mowden Carmel Medical Practice----------------08:29----08:59----09:29----09:59----10:29----10:59----11:29----11:59----12:29----12:59----13:29----13:59----14:29----14:59----15:34----16:04----16:34----17:04--17:34--------------
West End Thornbury Rise----------------08:30----09:00----09:30----10:00----10:30----11:00----11:30----12:00----12:30----13:00----13:30----14:00----14:30----15:00----15:35----16:05----16:35----17:05--17:35--------------
Pierremont Dene Grove----------------08:31----09:01----09:31----10:01----10:31----11:01----11:31----12:01----12:31----13:01----13:31----14:01----14:31----15:01----15:36----16:06----16:36----17:06--17:36--------------
Pierremont Crescent----------------08:32----09:02----09:32----10:02----10:32----11:02----11:32----12:02----12:32----13:02----13:32----14:02----14:32----15:02----15:37----16:07----16:37----17:07--17:37--------------
Pierremont Hawkesbury Mews----------------08:33----09:03----09:33----10:03----10:33----11:03----11:33----12:03----12:33----13:03----13:33----14:03----14:33----15:03----15:38----16:08----16:38----17:08--17:38--------------
Darlington Holy Trinity Church----------------08:34----09:04----09:34----10:04----10:34----11:04----11:34----12:04----12:34----13:04----13:34----14:04----14:34----15:04----15:39----16:09----16:39----17:09--17:39--------------
Darlington Maude Street----------------08:34----09:04----09:34----10:04----10:34----11:04----11:34----12:04----12:34----13:04----13:34----14:04----14:34----15:04----15:39----16:09----16:39----17:09--17:39--------------
Darlington Four Riggs----------------08:35----09:05----09:35----10:05----10:35----11:05----11:35----12:05----12:35----13:05----13:35----14:05----14:35----15:05----15:40----16:10----16:40----17:10--17:40--------------
Harrowgate Hill Terminus------07:10----07:45----08:15----08:45----09:20----09:50----10:20----10:50----11:20----11:50----12:20----12:50----13:20----13:50----14:20----14:50----15:20----15:55----16:25----17:00--17:30--18:00--------
Harrowgate Hill Ashleigh House------07:10----07:45----08:15----08:45----09:20----09:50----10:20----10:50----11:20----11:50----12:20----12:50----13:20----13:50----14:20----14:50----15:20----15:55----16:25----17:00--17:30--18:00--------
Harrowgate Farm Hayle Court------07:12----07:47----08:17----08:47----09:22----09:52----10:22----10:52----11:22----11:52----12:22----12:52----13:22----13:52----14:22----14:52----15:22----15:57----16:27----17:02--17:32--18:02--------
Harrowgate Hill Alwyn Road------07:13----07:48----08:18----08:48----09:23----09:53----10:23----10:53----11:23----11:53----12:23----12:53----13:23----13:53----14:23----14:53----15:23----15:58----16:28----17:03--17:33--18:03--------
Harrowgate Hill Alwyn Road------07:15----07:50----08:20----08:50----09:25----09:55----10:25----10:55----11:25----11:55----12:25----12:55----13:25----13:55----14:25----14:55----15:25----16:00----16:30----17:05--17:35--18:05--------
Harrowgate Hill Vaughan Street------07:16----07:51----08:21----08:51----09:26----09:56----10:26----10:56----11:26----11:56----12:26----12:56----13:26----13:56----14:26----14:56----15:26----16:01----16:31----17:06--17:36--18:06--------
Harrowgate Hill Longfield Academy------07:16----07:51----08:21----08:52----09:26----09:56----10:26----10:56----11:26----11:56----12:26----12:56----13:26----13:56----14:26----14:56----15:26----16:01----16:31----17:06--17:36--18:06--------
Harrowgate Hill Percy Road------07:17----07:52----08:22----08:54----09:27----09:57----10:27----10:57----11:27----11:57----12:27----12:57----13:27----13:57----14:27----14:57----15:27----16:02----16:32----17:07--17:37--18:07--------
Harrowgate Hill North Park------07:17----07:52----08:22----08:54----09:27----09:57----10:27----10:57----11:27----11:57----12:27----12:57----13:27----13:57----14:27----14:57----15:27----16:02----16:32----17:07--17:37--18:07--------
Rise Carr Elmtree Street------07:18----07:53----08:23----08:55----09:28----09:58----10:28----10:58----11:28----11:58----12:28----12:58----13:28----13:58----14:28----14:58----15:28----16:03----16:33----17:08--17:38--18:08--------
Rise Carr Hilton House------07:19----07:54----08:24----08:56----09:29----09:59----10:29----10:59----11:29----11:59----12:29----12:59----13:29----13:59----14:29----14:59----15:29----16:04----16:34----17:09--17:39--18:09--------
North Road (Darlington) Derby Street------07:20----07:55----08:25----08:57----09:30----10:00----10:30----11:00----11:30----12:00----12:30----13:00----13:30----14:00----14:30----15:00----15:30----16:05----16:35----17:10--17:40--18:10--------
North Road (Darlington) North Road------07:20----07:55----08:25----08:58----09:30----10:00----10:30----11:00----11:30----12:00----12:30----13:00----13:30----14:00----14:30----15:00----15:30----16:05----16:35----17:10--17:40--18:10--------
North Road (Darlington) Westmoreland Street------07:20----07:55----08:25----08:58----09:30----10:00----10:30----11:00----11:30----12:00----12:30----13:00----13:30----14:00----14:30----15:00----15:30----16:05----16:35----17:10--17:40--18:10--------
North Road (Darlington) Morrisons------07:21----07:56----08:26----08:59----09:31----10:01----10:31----11:01----11:31----12:01----12:31----13:01----13:31----14:01----14:31----15:01----15:31----16:06----16:36----17:11--17:41--18:11--------
North Road (Darlington) North Road------07:22----07:57----08:27----09:01----09:32----10:02----10:32----11:02----11:32----12:02----12:32----13:02----13:32----14:02----14:32----15:02----15:32----16:07----16:37----17:12--17:42--18:12--------
Albert Hill Cleveland Trading Estate------07:22----07:57----08:27----09:02----09:32----10:02----10:32----11:02----11:32----12:02----12:32----13:02----13:32----14:02----14:32----15:02----15:32----16:07----16:37----17:12--17:42--18:12--------
Albert Hill WMC------07:24----07:59----08:29----09:04----09:34----10:04----10:34----11:04----11:34----12:04----12:34----13:04----13:34----14:04----14:34----15:04----15:34----16:09----16:39----17:14--17:44--18:14--------
Albert Hill River View Industrial Estate------07:24----07:59----08:29----09:04----09:34----10:04----10:34----11:04----11:34----12:04----12:34----13:04----13:34----14:04----14:34----15:04----15:34----16:09----16:39----17:14--17:44--18:14--------
Albert Hill St William's RC Church------07:25----08:00----08:30----09:05----09:35----10:05----10:35----11:05----11:35----12:05----12:35----13:05----13:35----14:05----14:35----15:05----15:35----16:10----16:40----17:15--17:45--18:15--------
Albert Hill St James' Church------07:25----08:00----08:30----09:05----09:35----10:05----10:35----11:05----11:35----12:05----12:35----13:05----13:35----14:05----14:35----15:05----15:35----16:10----16:40----17:15--17:45--18:15--------
Hundens Lane Haughton Road------07:26----08:01----08:31----09:06----09:36----10:06----10:36----11:06----11:36----12:06----12:36----13:06----13:36----14:06----14:36----15:06----15:36----16:11----16:41----17:16--17:46--18:16--------
Hundens Lane Byron Road------07:27----08:02----08:32----09:07----09:37----10:07----10:37----11:07----11:37----12:07----12:37----13:07----13:37----14:07----14:37----15:07----15:37----16:12----16:42----17:17--17:47--18:17--------
Hundens Lane Hundens Park------07:28----08:03----08:33----09:08----09:38----10:08----10:38----11:08----11:38----12:08----12:38----13:08----13:38----14:08----14:38----15:08----15:38----16:13----16:43----17:18--17:48--18:18--------
Hundens Lane Bourne Avenue------07:28----08:04----08:34----09:08----09:38----10:08----10:38----11:08----11:38----12:08----12:38----13:08----13:38----14:08----14:38----15:08----15:39----16:13----16:43----17:18--17:48--18:18--------
Hundens Lane Larkspur Drive------07:29----08:05----08:35----09:09----09:39----10:09----10:39----11:09----11:39----12:09----12:39----13:09----13:39----14:09----14:39----15:09----15:40----16:14----16:44----17:19--17:49--18:19--------
Eastbourne Methodist Church------07:30----08:07----08:37----09:10----09:40----10:10----10:40----11:10----11:40----12:10----12:40----13:10----13:40----14:10----14:40----15:10----15:42----16:15----16:45----17:20--17:50--18:20--------
Eastbourne Central Park------07:32----08:09----08:39----09:12----09:42----10:12----10:42----11:12----11:42----12:12----12:42----13:12----13:42----14:12----14:42----15:12----15:44----16:17----16:47----17:22--17:52--18:22--------
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station------07:32----08:10----08:40----09:12----09:42----10:12----10:42----11:12----11:42----12:12----12:42----13:12----13:42----14:12----14:42----15:12----15:45----16:17----16:47----17:22--17:52--18:22--------
Darlington Hippodrome------07:33----08:11----08:41----09:13----09:43----10:13----10:43----11:13----11:43----12:13----12:43----13:13----13:43----14:13----14:43----15:13----15:46----16:18----16:48----17:23--17:53--18:23--------
Darlington Northgate06:4007:1007:2207:3707:5208:0708:1708:2708:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:404021:4022:40
Darlington Tubwell Row06:4207:1207:2507:4007:5508:1008:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:434321:4322:43
Darlington Town Hall06:4207:1207:2507:4007:5508:1008:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:434321:4322:43
Bank Top Park Street06:4307:1307:2707:4207:5708:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:454521:4522:45
Darlington Waverley Terrace06:4307:1307:2707:4207:5708:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:454521:4522:45
Darlington Henderson Street06:4407:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2408:3408:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:474721:4722:47
Darlington Clifton Avenue06:4507:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:484821:4822:48
South Park Wordsworth Road06:4507:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:484821:4822:48
Skerne Park Coleridge Centre06:4607:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:494921:4922:49
Skerne Park Coleridge Gardens06:4707:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:2708:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:505021:5022:50