Change Region
Arriva in the North East
3

Mowden to Skerne Park

via Darlington town centre

Back to all services

Service Overview

For more buses between Skerne Park and Darlington town centre

View the combined service 3/3A timetable

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops333333333333333333333
Hummersknott Holyrood Avenue----------08:24--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
24--until14:24--15:29--16:29--17:29----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Mowden Hanover Close----------08:24--24--14:24--15:29--16:29--17:29----------
Mowden Garthorne Avenue----------08:24--24--14:24--15:29--16:29--17:29----------
Mowden Shops----------08:25--25--14:25--15:30--16:30--17:30----------
Mowden Bushel Hill Drive----------08:26--26--14:26--15:31--16:31--17:31----------
Mowden Farndale Crescent----------08:28--28--14:28--15:33--16:33--17:33----------
Mowden Swaledale Avenue----------08:29--29--14:29--15:34--16:34--17:34----------
Mowden Carmel Medical Practice----------08:29--29--14:29--15:34--16:34--17:34----------
West End Thornbury Rise----------08:30--30--14:30--15:35--16:35--17:35----------
Pierremont Dene Grove----------08:31--31--14:31--15:36--16:36--17:36----------
Pierremont Crescent----------08:32--32--14:32--15:37--16:37--17:37----------
Pierremont Hawkesbury Mews----------08:33--33--14:33--15:38--16:38--17:38----------
Darlington Holy Trinity Church----------08:34--34--14:34--15:39--16:39--17:39----------
Darlington Maude Street----------08:34--34--14:34--15:39--16:39--17:39----------
Darlington Four Riggs----------08:35--35--14:35--15:40--16:40--17:40----------
Darlington Northgate06:3506:5507:1207:3207:5208:3708:57375714:3714:5715:4216:0216:4217:0217:4218:1218:404021:4022:40
Darlington Tubwell Row06:3706:5707:1507:3507:5508:4009:00400014:4015:0015:4516:0516:4517:0517:4518:1518:434321:4322:43
Darlington Town Hall06:3706:5707:1507:3507:5508:4009:00400014:4015:0015:4516:0516:4517:0517:4518:1518:434321:4322:43
Bank Top Park Street06:3806:5807:1707:3707:5708:4209:02420214:4215:0215:4716:0716:4717:0717:4718:1718:454521:4522:45
Darlington Waverley Terrace06:3806:5807:1707:3707:5708:4209:02420214:4215:0215:4716:0716:4717:0717:4718:1718:454521:4522:45
Darlington Henderson Street06:3906:5907:1907:3907:5908:4409:04440414:4415:0415:4916:0916:4917:0917:4918:1918:474721:4722:47
Darlington Clifton Avenue06:4007:0007:2007:4008:0008:4509:05450514:4515:0515:5016:1016:5017:1017:5018:2018:484821:4822:48
South Park Wordsworth Road06:4007:0007:2007:4008:0008:4509:05450514:4515:0515:5016:1016:5017:1017:5018:2018:484821:4822:48
Skerne Park Coleridge Centre06:4107:0107:2107:4108:0108:4609:06460614:4615:0615:5116:1116:5117:1117:5118:2118:494921:4922:49
Skerne Park Coleridge Gardens06:4207:0207:2207:4208:0208:4709:07470714:4715:0715:5216:1216:5217:1217:5218:2218:505021:5022:50

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 3 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
Darlington District View Tickets
County Durham View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets