Change Region
Arriva in the North East
29, 29A

Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe

via Saltersgill & Easterside

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops29A29A2929A2929A2929A2929A2929A2929A2929A29A29A29A29A
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 608:1508:4509:1509:2509:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
55152545until15:2515:4515:5516:1516:2516:5017:0017:2017:5518:3019:30
Middlesbrough Albert Road - Cleveland Centre08:1908:4909:1909:2909:495919294915:2915:4915:5916:1916:2916:5417:0417:2417:5918:3419:34
Middlesbrough Grange Road - Cleveland Centre08:1908:4909:1909:2909:495919294915:2915:4915:5916:2016:2916:5517:0517:2517:5918:3419:34
Middlesbrough The Crown08:2008:5009:2009:3009:500020305015:3015:5016:0016:2116:3016:5617:0617:2618:0018:3519:35
Middlesbrough Southfield Road08:2108:5109:2109:3109:510121315115:3115:5116:0116:2216:3116:5717:0717:2718:0118:3619:36
Ayresome Gresham Road08:2208:5209:2209:3209:520222325215:3215:5216:0216:2416:3216:5917:0817:2818:0218:3719:37
Ayresome Dorman Museum08:2308:5309:2309:3409:530423345315:3415:5316:0416:2516:3417:0017:1017:3018:0318:3819:38
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church08:2408:5409:2409:3409:540424345415:3415:5416:0416:2616:3417:0117:1117:3118:0418:3919:39
Linthorpe Village08:2408:5409:2509:3509:550525355515:3515:5516:0516:2716:3517:0217:1217:3218:0418:3919:39
Linthorpe Lancaster Road08:2608:5609:2609:3609:560626365615:3615:5616:0616:2916:3617:0417:1317:3318:0618:4119:41
Linthorpe Mulgrave Road----09:27--09:57--27--57--15:57--16:30--17:05----------
Linthorpe Palladium Shops----09:28--09:58--28--58--15:58--16:32--17:07----------
Grove Hill Castle Way----09:29--09:59--29--59--15:59--16:33--17:08----------
Grove Hill Lambton Road----09:30--10:00--30--00--16:00--16:34--17:09----------
Grove Hill Belle Vue----09:31--10:01--31--01--16:01--16:36--17:11----------
James Cook University Hospital Roseberry Park----09:32--10:02--32--02--16:02--16:37--17:12----------
Linthorpe Westbeck Gardens08:2708:57--09:38--08--38--15:38--16:08--16:38--17:1517:3518:0718:4219:42
Linthorpe Gainford Avenue08:2808:58--09:39--09--39--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:1717:3718:0818:4319:43
Saltersgill St Chads08:3009:00--09:41--11--41--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:1917:3918:1018:4519:45
The Saltersgill08:3009:00--09:41--11--41--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:2017:4018:1018:4519:45
Saltersgill Hoylake Road08:3109:01--09:42--12--42--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:2117:4118:1118:4619:46
Beechwood Tranter Road08:3209:02--09:44--14--44--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:2217:4218:1218:4719:47
Beechwood Rylstone Court08:3309:03--09:45--15--45--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:2417:4418:1318:4819:48
Beechwood Embsay Close08:3409:04--09:45--15--45--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:2517:4518:1418:4919:49
Beechwood Bretby Close08:3409:04--09:46--16--46--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:2617:4618:1418:4919:49
James Cook University Hospital Marton Way Hotel08:3509:05--09:47--17--47--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:2717:4718:1518:5019:50
James Cook University Hospital Marton Way08:3609:0609:3409:4810:041834480415:4816:0416:1816:3916:4817:1417:2817:4818:1618:5119:51
James Cook University Hospital South08:3609:0609:3409:4810:041834480415:4816:0416:1816:3916:4917:1417:2817:4818:1618:5119:51
Easterside Broadwell Road------09:49--19--49--15:49--16:19----------------
Easterside Broughton Avenue------09:50--20--50--15:50--16:20----------------
Marton Crossroads------09:50--20--50--15:50--16:20----------------
Easterside Broadwell Road08:3709:0709:35--10:05--35--05--16:05--16:4016:5217:1517:2917:4918:1718:5219:52
Easterside Chippenham Road08:3809:0809:36--10:06--36--06--16:06--16:4116:5417:1617:3017:5018:1818:5319:53
Easterside St Agnes' Church08:3909:0909:37--10:07--37--07--16:07--16:4216:5617:1717:3117:5118:1918:5419:54
Easterside Pensby Avenue08:3909:0909:37--10:07--37--07--16:07--16:4216:5617:1717:3117:5118:1918:5419:54
Easterside Westwick Terrace08:4009:1009:38--10:08--38--08--16:08--16:4316:5717:1817:3217:5218:2018:5519:55
Marton Manor The Derby North End08:4109:1109:39--10:09--39--09--16:09--16:4416:5817:1917:3317:5318:2118:5619:56
Marton Manor Primary School08:4209:1209:40--10:10--40--10--16:10--16:4516:5917:2017:3417:5418:2218:5719:57
Marton Manor Apple Tree08:4309:1309:41--10:11--41--11--16:11--16:4617:0017:2117:3517:5518:2318:5819:58
Marton Gainsborough Road East End08:4309:1309:4209:5210:122242521215:5216:1216:2216:47--17:22--17:5618:2318:5819:58
Marton Manor Apple Tree------09:53--23--53--15:53--16:23----------------
Marton Gainsborough Road East End08:4409:1409:42--10:12--42--12--16:12--16:48--17:23--17:5718:2418:5919:59
The Marton Hotel & Country Club08:4409:1409:43--10:13--43--13--16:13--16:49--17:24--17:5818:2418:5919:59
Marton Shops08:4709:1709:46--10:16--46--16--16:16--16:54--17:29--18:0318:2719:0220:02
Marton Southern Cross08:4709:1709:47--10:17--47--17--16:17--16:55--17:30--18:0418:2719:0220:02
Marton Shevington Grove08:4809:1809:47--10:17--47--17--16:17--16:55--17:30--18:0418:2819:0320:03
Marton Brunton Arms08:4909:1909:49--10:19--49--19--16:19--16:57--17:32--18:0618:2919:0420:04
Marton Cedar Road08:5009:2009:50--10:20--50--20--16:20--16:58--17:33--18:0718:3019:0520:05
Marton Birchwood Road----------------------------------18:3019:0520:05
Marton Hawthorn Crescent----------------------------------18:3019:0520:05
Marton Maidstone Drive----------------------------------18:3119:0620:06
Marton Community Centre----------------------------------18:3219:0720:07
Marton St Andrew's United Reformed Church----------------------------------18:3219:0720:07
Marton Brunton Arms----------------------------------18:3319:0820:08
Nunthorpe Tirril Way----------------------------------18:3419:0920:09
Nunthorpe Runnymede----------------------------------18:3419:0920:09
Nunthorpe Marton Moor Corner----------------------------------18:3619:1120:11
Nunthorpe Recreation Club----------------------------------18:3619:1120:11
Nunthorpe Railway Station----------------------------------18:3719:1220:12
Nunthorpe Cortland Road----------------------------------18:3819:1320:13

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 29, 29A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets
Travel between Middlesbrough & Marton up to every 15 minutes!

During Monday to Saturday daytimes, Service 28/28A combines with Service 29/29A to provide frequent service of journeys up to every 15 minutes between Marton & Middlesbrough.

Please see Service 28/28A timetable below for full details;

Service updates