Change Region
Arriva in the North East
23

Hartlepool to Sunderland

via Peterlee

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2323232323232323232323232323232323232323232323
Sunderland Interchange--07:14--08:14--09:13--10:13--11:13--12:13--13:13--14:13--15:13--16:13--17:13--
Sunderland Stockton Road--07:14--08:14--09:13--10:13--11:13--12:13--13:13--14:13--15:13--16:13--17:13--
Ashbrooke Burdon Road-Bede Place--07:15--08:15--09:14--10:14--11:14--12:14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:14--17:14--
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-Mowbray Road--07:15--08:15--09:14--10:14--11:14--12:14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:14--17:14--
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-Cedars Court--07:16--08:16--09:15--10:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:15--17:15--
Grangetown Ryhope Road-China Street--07:16--08:16--09:15--10:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:15--17:15--
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Ryton Square--07:17--08:17--09:16--10:16--11:16--12:16--13:16--14:16--15:16--16:16--17:16--
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Weldon Avenue--07:18--08:18--09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:17--17:17--
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Hollywood Road--07:18--08:18--09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:17--17:17--
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Ocean Road--07:18--08:18--09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:17--17:17--
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Askrigg Avenue--07:19--08:19--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:18--17:18--
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Angram Drive--07:20--08:20--09:19--10:19--11:19--12:19--13:19--14:19--15:19--16:19--17:19--
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Salterfen Road--07:20--08:20--09:19--10:19--11:19--12:19--13:19--14:19--15:19--16:19--17:19--
Ryhope Village The Village--07:23--08:23--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:22--17:22--
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals--07:23--08:23--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:22--17:22--
Ryhope Village Stockton Road-Hawksley Grange--07:24--08:24--09:23--10:23--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:23--17:23--
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House--07:25--08:25--09:25--10:25--11:25--12:25--13:25--14:25--15:25--16:25--17:25--
Seaham Grange Farm--07:26--08:26--09:25--10:25--11:25--12:25--13:25--14:25--15:25--16:25--17:25--
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses--07:26--08:26--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26--
New Seaham Byron Terrace--07:27--08:27--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:27--17:27--
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road--07:28--08:28--09:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28--15:28--16:28--17:28--
New Seaham Eastlea Store--07:29--08:29--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:29--17:29--
New Seaham Westlea shops--07:29--08:29--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:29--17:29--
New Seaham Mount Pleasant--07:30--08:30--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--16:30--17:30--
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn--07:32--08:32--09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--16:32--17:32--
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285--07:33--08:33--09:33--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33--15:33--16:33--17:33--
Cold Hesledon A19 Bridge--07:33--08:33--09:33--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33--15:33--16:33--17:33--
Dalton Park Shopping Centre--07:35--08:35--09:35--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35--15:35--16:35--17:35--
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285--07:35--08:35--09:36--10:36--11:36--12:36--13:36--14:36--15:36--16:36--17:36--
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1432--07:36--08:36--09:36--10:36--11:36--12:36--13:36--14:36--15:36--16:36--17:36--
Cold Hesledon Waterworks--07:36--08:36--09:36--10:36--11:36--12:36--13:36--14:36--15:36--16:36--17:36--
Cold Hesledon Pemberton Arms--07:37--08:37--09:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37--15:37--16:37--17:37--
Hawthorn Lane--07:38--08:38--09:38--10:38--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:38--15:38--16:38--17:38--
Hawthorn Road End--07:38--08:38--09:39--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39--15:39--16:39--17:39--
Hawthorn Dene - Eagle Cottage--07:39--08:39--09:39--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39--15:39--16:39--17:39--
Easington Village Greyhound Stadium--07:40--08:40--09:40--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:40--16:40--17:40--
Easington Village Post Office07:0607:41--08:41--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:42--16:42--17:42--
Easington Village Council Offices07:0607:41--08:41--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:42--16:42--17:42--
Easington Village Working Mens Club07:0707:42--08:42--09:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:43--16:43--17:43--
Easington Village Shakespeare Terrace07:0707:42--08:42--09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:44--16:44--17:44--
Easington Colliery Glebe Terrace07:0807:43--08:43--09:45--10:45--11:45--12:45--13:45--14:45--15:45--16:45--17:45--
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Easington Street07:0907:44--08:44--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:46--16:46--17:46--
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Memorial Avenue07:1007:45--08:45--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--15:47--16:47--17:47--
Easington Colliery Methodist Church07:1107:46--08:46--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:48--17:48--
Easington Colliery Station Road-Office Street07:1207:47--08:47--09:49--10:49--11:49--12:49--13:49--14:49--15:49--16:49--17:49--
Easington Colliery Station Road-Alisha Vale07:1207:47--08:47--09:49--10:49--11:49--12:49--13:49--14:49--15:49--16:49--17:49--
Easington Colliery Maritime Crescent07:1307:48--08:48--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:50--13:50--14:50--15:50--16:50--17:50--
Easington Colliery Roosevelt Ave07:1407:49--08:49--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:51--16:51--17:51--
Horden Farm07:1607:50--08:50--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--14:52--15:52--16:52--17:52--
Peterlee Thorpe Road Cemetery07:1707:51--08:51--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--15:53--16:53--17:53--
Peterlee Stephenson Road - Factories07:1807:51--08:51--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--15:53--16:53--17:53--
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road07:1907:52--08:52--09:54--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54--14:54--15:54--16:54--17:54--
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue07:2007:52--08:52--09:54--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54--14:54--15:54--16:54--17:54--
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road07:2107:53--08:53--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--16:55--17:55--
Peterlee Bus Station07:2307:5508:2308:5509:1709:5710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:5713:1713:5714:1714:5715:1715:5716:1716:5717:1717:5718:17
Peterlee St Cuthberts Road07:23--08:23--09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:17--17:17--18:17
Peterlee Manor Way Church07:24--08:24--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:18--17:18--18:18
Peterlee Manor Way - Labour Club07:24--08:24--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:18--17:18--18:18
Peterlee Manor Way - Hatfield07:25--08:25--09:19--10:19--11:19--12:19--13:19--14:19--15:19--16:19--17:19--18:19
Peterlee Fulwell Road07:26--08:26--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:20--17:20--18:20
Horden Yoden Way07:28--08:28--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:22--17:22--18:22
Horden Hawthorne Crescent07:29--08:29--09:23--10:23--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:23--17:23--18:23
Blackhall Colliery Blackhall Bank07:31--08:31--09:25--10:25--11:25--12:25--13:25--14:25--15:25--16:25--17:25--18:25
Blackhall Colliery Welfare Park07:32--08:32--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26--18:26
Blackhall Colliery Hardwick Hotel07:33--08:33--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:27--17:27--18:27
Blackhall Colliery Thornton Terrace07:33--08:33--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:27--17:27--18:27
Blackhall Colliery Leaholme Terrace07:33--08:33--09:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28--15:28--16:28--17:28--18:28
Blackhall Rocks Post Office07:34--08:34--09:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28--15:28--16:28--17:28--18:28
Blackhall Rocks Broad Rd - Belmonte Ave07:34--08:34--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:29--17:29--18:29
Crimdon Terrace07:35--08:35--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:29--17:29--18:29
Crimdon Holiday Park Entrance07:36--08:36--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--16:30--17:30--18:30
Crimdon Dene07:36--08:36--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:31--16:31--17:31--18:31
Hart Station Crimdon House Farm07:37--08:37--09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--16:32--17:32--18:32
Hart Station Seaview Residential Park07:38--08:38--09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--16:32--17:32--18:32
Hart Station Verner Road07:38--08:38--09:33--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33--15:33--16:33--17:33--18:33
Hart Station Bournemouth Drive07:38--08:38--09:33--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33--15:33--16:33--17:33--18:33
Hart Station Weymouth Drive07:39--08:39--09:34--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34--15:34--16:34--17:34--18:34
Hart Station Ridlington Way07:39--08:39--09:34--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34--15:34--16:34--17:34--18:34
Hart Station Goldsmith Avenue07:40--08:40--09:35--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35--15:35--16:35--17:35--18:35
West View St John Vianney Catholic Church07:41--08:41--09:36--10:36--11:36--12:36--13:36--14:36--15:36--16:36--17:36--18:36
West View Davison Drive North End07:41--08:42--09:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37--15:37--16:37--17:37--18:37
West View Holy Trinity Parish Church07:42--08:42--09:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37--15:37--16:37--17:37--18:37
West View Runciman Road07:43--08:43--09:38--10:38--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:38--15:38--16:38--17:38--18:38
West View Holdforth Road East End07:44--08:44--09:40--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:40--16:40--17:40--18:40
West View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club07:44--08:45--09:40--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:40--16:40--17:40--18:40
Dyke House Sports & Technology College07:45--08:46--09:41--10:41--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:41--15:41--16:41--17:41--18:41
Dyke House Wharton Terrace07:46--08:47--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:42--16:42--17:42--18:42
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre07:48--08:48--09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:44--16:44--17:44--18:44
Hartlepool Rium Terrace07:48--------------------------------------------
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel07:49--------------------------------------------
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road07:50--------------------------------------------
Hartlepool Carlton Bingo----08:49--09:45--10:45--11:45--12:45--13:45--14:45--15:45--16:45--17:45--18:45
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road----08:50--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:46--16:46--17:46--18:46
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel----08:50--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:46--16:46--17:46--18:46
Hartlepool Interchange Stand F----08:51--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--15:47--16:47--17:47--18:47
Marina Asda----08:52--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:48--17:48--18:48

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 23 service quickly and easily online

Hartlepool View Tickets
Peterlee View Tickets
Sunderland and Seaham View Tickets
East Durham All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets