Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
22

SAPPHIRE - Durham to Sunderland

via Thornley, Wheatley Hill and Peterlee

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops222222222222222222222222222222222222
Durham Bus Station------06:5707:2708:0208:37Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0737until16:0716:3717:1217:4218:1218:4219:42----
Durham Millburngate Stand A------06:5707:2708:0208:37073716:0716:3717:1217:4218:1218:4219:42----
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A------06:5807:2808:0308:38083816:0816:3817:1317:4318:1318:4319:43----
Durham Hild-Bede College------07:0007:3008:0508:40104016:1016:4017:1517:4518:1518:4519:45----
Durham Magdalene Street------07:0107:3108:0608:41114116:1116:4117:1617:4618:1618:4619:46----
Durham Sherburn Road------07:0207:3208:0708:42124216:1216:4217:1717:4718:1718:4619:46----
Sherburn Road Moorlands------07:0307:3308:0808:43134316:1316:4317:1817:4818:1818:4719:47----
Sherburn Road Majestic------07:0407:3408:0908:44144416:1416:4417:1917:4918:1918:4819:48----
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End------07:0507:3508:1008:45154516:1516:4517:2017:5018:2018:4919:49----
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge------07:0507:3508:1008:45154516:1516:4517:2017:5018:2018:5019:50----
Sherburn House Hospital------07:0907:3908:1408:49194916:1916:4917:2417:5418:2418:5319:53----
Byers Garth Cottages - West------07:1007:4008:1508:50205016:2016:5017:2517:5518:2518:5419:54----
Old Cassop Three Horsehoes------07:1207:4208:1708:52225216:2216:5217:2717:5718:2718:5619:56----
Old Cassop Smithy Farm------07:1307:4308:1808:53235316:2316:5317:2817:5818:2818:5719:57----
Thornley Crossways Hotel------07:1607:4608:2108:56265616:2616:5617:3118:0118:3118:5919:59----
Thornley Dunelm Road------07:1707:4708:2208:57275716:2716:5717:3218:0218:3219:0020:00----
Thornley RC Church------07:1707:4708:2208:57275716:2716:5717:3218:0218:3219:0020:00----
Thornley Gore Hall Estate--06:1806:4807:1807:4808:2308:58285816:2816:5817:3318:0318:3319:0120:01----
Thornley Schools--06:1906:4907:1907:4908:2408:59295916:2916:5917:3418:0418:3419:0220:02----
Thornley Colliery Inn--06:2006:5007:2007:5008:2509:00300016:3017:0017:3518:0518:3519:0320:03----
Thornley Working Mens Club--06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2609:01310116:3117:0117:3618:0618:3619:0420:04----
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools--06:2306:5307:2307:5308:2809:03330316:3317:0317:3818:0818:3819:0620:06----
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd--06:2506:5507:2507:5508:3009:05350516:3517:0517:4018:1018:4019:0720:07----
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates--06:2606:5607:2607:5608:3109:06360616:3617:0617:4118:1018:4019:0720:07----
Wheatley Hill Police Houses--06:2606:5607:2607:5608:3109:06360616:3617:0617:4118:1118:4119:0820:08----
Wheatley Hill New Tavern--06:2706:5707:2707:5708:3209:07370716:3717:0717:4218:1118:4119:0820:08----
Wheatley Hill Henderson Avenue--06:2806:5807:2807:5808:3309:08380816:3817:0817:4318:1218:4219:0920:09----
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road--06:2806:5807:2807:5808:3309:08380816:3817:0817:4318:1218:4219:0920:09----
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St--06:2906:5907:2907:5908:3409:09390916:3917:0917:4418:1318:4319:1020:10----
Wheatley Hill Royalty--06:2906:5907:2907:5908:3409:09390916:3917:0917:4418:1318:4319:1020:10----
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk--06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3509:10401016:4017:1017:4518:1418:4419:1120:11----
Wheatley Hill Office Street--06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3509:10401016:4017:1017:4518:1418:4419:1120:11----
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate--06:3207:0207:3208:0208:3709:12421216:4217:1217:4718:1618:4619:1320:13----
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate--06:3307:0307:3308:0308:3809:13431316:4317:1317:4818:1718:4719:1420:14----
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace--06:3407:0407:3408:0408:3909:14441416:4417:1417:4918:1818:4819:1520:15----
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent--06:3407:0407:3408:0408:3909:14441416:4417:1417:4918:1818:4819:1520:15----
Shotton Colliery Post Office--06:3507:0507:3508:0508:4009:15451516:4517:1517:5018:1918:4919:1620:16----
Shotton Colliery Front Street--06:3607:0607:3608:0608:4109:16461616:4617:1617:5118:2018:5019:1720:17----
Shotton Colliery Church Street--06:3607:0607:3608:0608:4109:16461616:4617:1617:5118:2018:5019:1720:17----
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent--06:3807:0807:3808:0808:4309:18481816:4817:1817:5318:2218:5219:1920:19----
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover--06:3907:0907:3908:0908:4409:19491916:4917:1917:5418:2318:5319:2020:20----
Peterlee Moorcock--06:4007:1007:4008:1008:4509:20502016:5017:2017:5518:2418:5419:2120:21----
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way--06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4609:21512116:5117:2117:5618:2518:5519:2220:22----
Peterlee Burnhope Way/East Durham College--06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4609:21512116:5117:2117:5618:2518:5519:2220:22----
Peterlee Bus Station06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:5209:27572716:5717:2718:0218:2918:5819:2920:2921:2922:29
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road06:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:5309:28582816:5817:2818:0318:29--19:2920:2921:2922:29
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue06:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:5309:28582816:5817:2818:0318:30--19:3020:3021:3022:30
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road------------------------18:31--19:3120:3121:3122:31
Peterlee Stephenson Road - Factories------------------------18:31--19:3120:3121:3122:31
Peterlee Thorpe Road Cemetery------------------------18:32--19:3220:3221:3222:32
Horden Farm------------------------18:32--19:3220:3221:3222:32
Easington Colliery Roosevelt Ave------------------------18:34--19:3420:3421:3422:34
Easington Colliery Maritime Crescent------------------------18:34--19:3420:3421:3422:34
Easington Colliery Station Hotel------------------------18:35--19:3520:3521:3522:35
Easington Colliery Colliery Offices------------------------18:36--19:3620:3621:3622:36
Easington Colliery Walter Willson------------------------18:36--19:3620:3621:3622:36
Easington Colliery Black Diamond------------------------18:37--19:3720:3721:3722:37
Easington Colliery Hippodrome------------------------18:38--19:3820:3821:3822:38
Easington Colliery Waterworks------------------------18:38--19:3820:3821:3822:38
Easington Village Shakespeare Terrace------------------------18:39--19:3920:3921:3922:39
Easington Village Working Mens Club------------------------18:40--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Easington Village Council Offices------------------------18:40--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Easington Village West View------------------------18:41--19:4120:4121:4122:41
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road06:1906:4907:1907:4908:1908:5409:29592916:5917:2918:04------------
Little Thorpe Post Box06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:5609:31013117:0117:3118:06------------
Easington Village West View06:2206:5207:2207:5208:2208:5709:32023217:0217:3218:07------------
Easington Village Green06:2306:5307:2307:5308:2308:5809:33033317:0317:3318:0818:42--19:4220:4221:4222:42
Easington Village Wrights Garage06:2406:5407:2407:5408:2408:5909:34043417:0417:3418:0918:42--19:4220:4221:4222:42
Hawthorn Dene - Eagle Cottage06:2406:5407:2407:5408:2408:5909:34043417:0417:3418:0918:43--19:4320:4321:4322:43
Hawthorn Road End06:2506:5507:2507:5508:2509:0009:35053517:0517:3518:1018:44--19:4420:4421:4422:44
Hawthorn Lane06:2606:5607:2607:5608:2609:0109:36063617:0617:3618:1118:44--19:4420:4421:4422:44
Cold Hesledon Pemberton Arms06:2706:5707:2707:5708:2709:0209:37073717:0717:3718:1218:45--19:4520:4521:4522:45
Cold Hesledon Waterworks06:2806:5807:2807:5808:2809:0309:38083817:0817:3818:1318:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Cold Hesledon Road End - B143206:2806:5807:2807:5808:2809:0309:38083817:0817:3818:1318:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Cold Hesledon Road End - B128506:2806:5807:2807:5808:2809:0309:38083817:0817:3818:1318:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Cold Hesledon A19 Bridge06:2906:5907:2907:5908:2909:0409:39093917:0917:3918:1418:47--19:4720:4721:4722:47
Murton Dalton Park Flats06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3009:0509:40104017:1017:4018:1518:48--19:4820:4821:4822:48
Cold Hesledon Road End - B128506:3107:0107:3108:0108:3109:0609:41114117:1117:4118:1618:49--19:4920:4921:4922:49
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn06:3307:0307:3308:0308:3309:0809:43134317:1317:4318:1818:50--19:5020:5021:5022:50
New Seaham Dalton Heights Roundabout06:3407:0407:3408:0408:3409:0909:44144417:1417:4418:1918:51--19:5120:5121:5122:51
New Seaham Mount Pleasant06:3407:0407:3408:0408:3409:0909:44144417:1417:4418:1918:52--19:5220:5221:5222:52
New Seaham Westlea shops06:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:1009:45154517:1517:4518:2018:52--19:5220:5221:5222:52
New Seaham Eastlea Store06:3607:0607:3608:0608:3609:1109:46164617:1617:4618:2118:53--19:5320:5321:5322:53
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road06:3707:0707:3708:0708:3709:1209:47174717:1717:4718:2218:54--19:5420:5421:5422:54
New Seaham Byron Terrace06:3707:0707:3708:0708:3709:1209:47174717:1717:4718:2218:54--19:5420:5421:5422:54
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses06:3807:0807:3808:0808:3809:1309:48184817:1817:4818:2318:55--19:5520:5521:5522:55
Seaham Grange Farm06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:1409:49194917:1917:4918:2418:55--19:5520:5521:5522:55
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:1409:49194917:1917:4918:2418:56--19:5620:5621:5622:56
Ryhope Village Stockton Road06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4109:1609:51215117:2117:5118:2618:57--19:5720:5721:5722:57
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals06:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:1709:52225217:2217:5218:2718:58--19:5820:5821:5822:58
Ryhope Village The Village06:4307:1307:4308:1308:4309:1809:53235317:2317:5318:2818:59--19:5920:5921:5922:59
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Marine Drive06:4407:1407:4408:1408:4409:1909:54245417:2417:5418:2919:00--20:0021:0022:0023:00
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Rhoda Terrace06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:2009:55255517:2517:5518:3019:01--20:0121:0122:0123:01
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Ayton Avenue06:4607:1607:4608:1608:4609:2109:56265617:2617:5618:3119:02--20:0221:0222:0223:02
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Carnegie Street06:4707:1707:4708:1708:4709:2209:57275717:2717:5718:3219:03--20:0321:0322:0323:03
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Queen Alexandra Rd06:4707:1707:4708:1708:4709:2209:57275717:2717:5718:3219:03--20:0321:0322:0323:03
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Weldon Avenue06:4707:1707:4708:1708:4709:2209:57275717:2717:5718:3219:03--20:0321:0322:0323:03
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Bennett Court06:4807:1807:4808:1808:4809:2309:58285817:2817:5818:3319:04--20:0421:0422:0423:04
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Cedars Park06:4807:1807:4808:1808:4809:2309:58285817:2817:5818:3319:04--20:0421:0422:0423:04
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-The Cedars06:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:2409:59295917:2917:5918:3419:05--20:0521:0522:0523:05
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-College06:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:2409:59295917:2917:5918:3419:05--20:0521:0522:0523:05
Ashbrooke Esplanade West-The Cloisters06:5007:2007:5008:2008:5009:2510:00300017:3018:0018:3519:06--20:0621:0622:0623:06
Sunderland Stockton Road06:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:2610:01310117:3118:0118:3619:07--20:0721:0722:0723:07
Sunderland Interchange06:5207:2207:5208:2208:5209:2710:02320217:3218:0218:3719:08--20:0821:0822:0823:08