Change Region
Arriva in the North East
2

Red Hall to Branksome

via Darlington Town Centre

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops22222222222222222222
Red Hall Badminton Close08:4609:1609:4610:1610:48Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1848until16:1816:4817:17Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4717until19:4720:1720:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Red Hall Twickenham Rise08:4609:1609:4610:1610:48184816:1816:4817:17471719:4720:1720:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Red Hall Aviemore Court08:4609:1609:4610:1610:48184816:1816:4817:17471719:4720:1720:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Red Hall Bramall Lane08:4709:1709:4710:1710:49194916:1916:4917:18481819:4820:1820:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Red Hall Headingley Crescent08:4709:1709:4710:1710:49194916:1916:4917:18481819:4820:1920:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Red Hall Drive08:4809:1809:4810:1810:50205016:2016:5017:19491919:4920:1920:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Lingfield Kwik Fit08:4909:1909:4910:1910:51215116:2116:5117:20502019:5020:2020:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Lingfield Point08:5009:2009:5010:2010:52225216:2216:5217:21512119:5120:2120:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Lingfield Kellaw Road--------------------------20:23------------
Lingfield Henson Road--------------------------20:23------------
Lingfield Morton Road--------------------------20:24------------
Lingfield Wild Road--------------------------20:25------------
Lingfield EE--------------------------20:25------------
Lingfield Cummins--------------------------20:26------------
Lingfield Green08:5009:2009:5010:2010:52225216:2216:5217:21512119:51--20:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Lingfield Malim Road08:5109:2109:5110:2110:53235316:2316:5317:22522219:52--20:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Eastbourne St Herbert's Church08:5209:2209:5210:2210:54245416:2416:5417:23532319:5320:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Eastbourne The Wheatsheaf08:5309:2309:5310:2310:55255516:2516:5517:23532319:5320:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Eastbourne Yarm Road Post Office08:5409:2409:5410:2410:56265616:2616:5617:24542419:5420:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Eastbourne Cobden Street08:5409:2409:5410:2410:57275716:2716:5717:25552519:5520:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Eastbourne Bright Street08:5609:2609:5610:2610:58285816:2816:5817:26562619:5620:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Eastbourne Methodist Church08:5609:2609:5610:2610:59295916:2916:5917:26562619:5620:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Eastbourne Central Park08:5709:2709:5710:2711:00300016:3017:0017:27572719:5720:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Darlington Rail Station08:5809:2809:5810:2811:01310116:3117:0117:28582819:5820:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Darlington Hippodrome08:5909:2909:5910:2911:01310116:3117:0117:28582819:5820:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Darlington Northgate09:0209:3210:0210:3211:05350516:3517:0517:31013120:0120:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Darlington Tubwell Row09:0409:3410:0410:3611:09390916:3917:0917:34043420:0420:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Darlington Four Riggs09:0609:3610:0610:3811:12421216:4217:1217:36063620:0620:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Darlington Maude Street09:0609:3610:0610:3811:12421216:4217:1217:36063620:0620:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Darlington Holy Trinity Church09:0709:3710:0710:3911:13431316:4317:1317:37073720:0720:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:42
Pierremont St Teresa's Hospice09:0809:3810:0810:4011:14441416:4417:1417:38083820:0820:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Pierremont Crescent09:0809:3810:0810:4011:15451516:4517:1517:38083820:0820:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Pierremont Dene Grove09:0909:3910:0910:4111:16461616:4617:1617:39093920:0920:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Cockerton Library09:1009:4010:1010:4211:17471716:4717:1717:40104020:1020:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Cockerton Newton Court09:1009:4010:1010:4311:18481816:4817:1817:40104020:1020:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Cockerton Cricket Club09:1109:4110:1110:4411:19491916:4917:1917:41114120:1120:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Cockerton The Deacon09:1109:4110:1110:4411:19491916:4917:1917:41114120:1120:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Cockerton The Deacon 209:1209:4210:1210:4511:20502016:5017:2017:42124220:1220:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Cockerton Branksome Lodge--------------------------------------23:47
Cockerton Berwick Road--------------------------------------23:47
Cockerton Windsor Court--------------------------------------23:48
Branksome Wimborne Close--------------------------------------23:48
Branksome Ellerton Close--------------------------------------23:49
Branksome Jedburgh Drive--------------------------------------23:49
Branksome Woburn Avenue--------------------------------------23:50
Branksome Shops--------------------------------------23:50
Branksome Hall Drive--------------------------------------23:52
Branksome Wyvern Academy--------------------------------------23:52
Branksome Rosedale Crescent--------------------------------------23:53
Branksome Fountains View--------------------------------------23:54

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 2 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets