Change Region
Arriva in the North East
2

Red Hall to Branksome

via Darlington Town Centre

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops22222222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Red Hall Badminton Close07:2507:4007:5708:1208:2708:4208:5409:0609:1809:3009:4209:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
001020304050until14:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:34Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4658102234until17:2217:3417:4617:5818:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Red Hall Twickenham Rise07:2507:4007:5708:1208:2708:4208:5409:0609:1809:3009:4209:5000102030405014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:34465810223417:2217:3417:4617:5818:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Red Hall Aviemore Court07:2507:4007:5708:1208:2708:4208:5409:0609:1809:3009:4209:5000102030405014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:34465810223417:2217:3417:4617:5818:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Red Hall Bramall Lane07:2607:4107:5808:1308:2808:4308:5509:0709:1909:3109:4309:5101112131415114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:35475911233517:2317:3517:4717:5918:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Red Hall Headingley Crescent07:2707:4207:5908:1408:2908:4408:5609:0809:2009:3209:4409:5202122232425214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:36480012243617:2417:3617:4818:0018:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Red Hall Drive07:2807:4308:0008:1508:3008:4508:5709:0909:2109:3309:4509:5303132333435314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:37490113253717:2517:3717:4818:0018:1918:4919:1919:4920:1920:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Lingfield Kwik Fit07:2907:4408:0108:1608:3108:4608:5809:1009:2209:3409:4609:5404142434445414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:38500214263817:2617:3817:4918:0118:2018:5019:2019:5020:1920:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Lingfield Point07:3007:4508:0208:1708:3208:4708:5909:1109:2309:3509:4709:5505152535455514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:39510315273917:2717:3917:5018:0218:2118:5119:2119:5120:2020:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Lingfield Kellaw Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------20:22------------
Lingfield Henson Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------20:22------------
Lingfield Morton Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------20:23------------
Lingfield Wild Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------20:24------------
Lingfield EE--------------------------------------------------------------------------20:25------------
Lingfield Cummins--------------------------------------------------------------------------20:26------------
Lingfield Green07:3107:4608:0308:1808:3308:4809:0009:1209:2409:3609:4809:5606162636465614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:40520416284017:2817:4017:5118:0318:2118:5119:2119:51--20:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Lingfield Malim Road07:3107:4608:0308:1808:3308:4809:0009:1209:2409:3609:4809:5606162636465614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:40520416284017:2817:4017:5118:0318:2218:5219:2219:52--20:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Eastbourne St Herbert's Church07:3307:4808:0508:2008:3508:5009:0209:1409:2609:3809:5009:5808182838485814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:42540618304217:3017:4217:5318:0518:2318:5319:2319:5320:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Eastbourne The Wheatsheaf07:3307:4808:0508:2008:3608:5109:0309:1509:2709:3909:5109:5909192939495914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:43550719314317:3117:4317:5318:0518:2318:5319:2319:5320:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Eastbourne Yarm Road Post Office07:3407:4908:0608:2108:3708:5209:0409:1609:2809:4009:5210:0010203040500014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:44560820324417:3217:4417:5418:0618:2418:5419:2419:5420:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Eastbourne Cobden Street07:3407:4908:0608:2208:3708:5209:0409:1609:2809:4009:5210:0010203040500014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:44560820324417:3217:4417:5518:0718:2518:5519:2519:5520:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Eastbourne Bright Street07:3507:5008:0708:2308:3908:5409:0609:1809:3009:4209:5410:0212223242520214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:46581022344617:3417:4617:5618:0818:2618:5619:2619:5620:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Eastbourne Methodist Church07:3507:5008:0708:2308:3908:5409:0609:1809:3009:4209:5410:0212223242520214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:46581022344617:3417:4617:5618:0818:2618:5619:2619:5620:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Eastbourne Central Park07:3607:5108:0808:2408:4008:5509:0709:1909:3109:4309:5510:0313233343530314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:47591123354717:3517:4717:5718:0918:2718:5719:2719:5720:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station07:3707:5208:0908:2508:4108:5609:0809:2009:3209:4409:5610:0414243444540414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:48001224364817:3617:4817:5818:1018:2818:5819:2819:5820:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Darlington Hippodrome07:3707:5208:0908:2508:4208:5709:0909:2109:3309:4509:5710:0515253545550514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:49011325374917:3717:4917:5818:1018:2818:5819:2819:5820:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Darlington Northgate07:3907:5408:1108:2808:4509:0009:1209:2409:3609:4810:0010:0818283848580814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:52041628405217:4017:5218:0118:1318:3119:0119:3120:0120:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Darlington Tubwell Row07:4207:5708:1408:3108:4809:0309:1509:2709:3909:5110:0310:1323334353031315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:55071931435517:4317:5518:0418:1618:3419:0419:3420:0420:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Darlington Four Riggs07:4508:0008:1708:3408:5109:0609:1809:3009:4209:5410:0610:1626364656061615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:58102234465817:4617:5818:06--18:3619:0619:3620:0620:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Darlington Maude Street07:4508:0008:1708:3408:5109:0609:1809:3009:4209:5410:0610:1626364656061615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:58102234465817:4617:5818:06--18:3619:0619:3620:0620:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Darlington Holy Trinity Church07:4608:0108:1808:3508:5209:0709:1909:3109:4309:5510:0710:1727374757071715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:59112335475917:4717:5918:07--18:3719:0719:3720:0720:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:42
Pierremont St Teresa's Hospice07:4708:0208:1908:3608:5309:0809:2009:3209:4409:5610:0810:1828384858081815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4816:00122436480017:4818:0018:08--18:3819:0819:3820:0820:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Pierremont Crescent07:4808:0308:2008:3708:5409:0909:2109:3309:4509:5710:0910:1929394959091915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4916:01132537490117:4918:0118:08--18:3819:0819:3820:0820:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Pierremont Dene Grove07:4908:0408:2108:3808:5509:1009:2209:3409:4609:5810:1010:2030405000102015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:02142638500217:5018:0218:09--18:3919:0919:3920:0920:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Cockerton Library07:5008:0508:2208:3908:5609:1109:2309:3509:4709:5910:1110:2131415101112115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:03152739510317:5118:0318:10--18:4019:1019:4020:1020:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Cockerton Newton Court07:5108:0608:2208:4008:5709:1209:2409:3609:4810:0010:1210:2232425202122215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:04162840520417:5218:0418:10--18:4019:1019:4020:1020:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Cockerton Cricket Club07:5208:0708:2308:4108:5809:1309:2509:3709:4910:0110:1310:2333435303132315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:05172941530517:5318:0518:11--18:4119:1119:4120:1120:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Cockerton The Deacon07:5208:0708:2308:4108:5809:1309:2509:3709:4910:0110:1310:2333435303132315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:05172941530517:5318:0518:11--18:4119:1119:4120:1120:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Cockerton The Deacon 207:5308:0808:2408:4208:5909:1409:2609:3809:5010:0210:1410:2434445404142415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:06183042540617:5418:0618:12--18:4219:1219:4220:1220:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Cockerton Branksome Lodge------------------------------------------------------------18:06------------------------23:47
Cockerton Berwick Road------------------------------------------------------------18:06------------------------23:47
Cockerton Windsor Court------------------------------------------------------------18:07------------------------23:48
Branksome Wimborne Close------------------------------------------------------------18:07------------------------23:48
Branksome Ellerton Close------------------------------------------------------------18:08------------------------23:49
Branksome Jedburgh Drive------------------------------------------------------------18:08------------------------23:49
Branksome Woburn Avenue------------------------------------------------------------18:09------------------------23:50
Branksome Shops------------------------------------------------------------18:09------------------------23:50
Branksome Hall Drive------------------------------------------------------------18:11------------------------23:52
Branksome Wyvern Academy------------------------------------------------------------18:11------------------------23:52
Branksome Rosedale Crescent------------------------------------------------------------18:12------------------------23:53
Branksome Fountains View------------------------------------------------------------18:13------------------------23:54

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 2 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets