Change Region
Arriva in the North East
2

Red Hall to Branksome

via Darlington Town Centre

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops2222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Red Hall Badminton Close05:3006:0006:3006:5007:0207:1407:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2808:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
500010203040until14:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5216:0216:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5718:1218:2718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:5222:2222:5223:22
Red Hall Twickenham Rise05:3006:0006:3006:5007:0207:1407:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2808:4050001020304014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5216:0216:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5718:1218:2718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:5222:2222:5223:22
Red Hall Aviemore Court05:3006:0006:3006:5007:0207:1407:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2808:4050001020304014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5216:0216:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5718:1218:2718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:5222:2222:5223:22
Red Hall Bramall Lane05:3106:0106:3106:5107:0307:1507:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2908:4151011121314114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5316:0316:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5818:1318:2818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:5322:2322:5323:23
Red Hall Headingley Crescent05:3206:0206:3206:5207:0407:1607:2807:3807:4807:5808:0808:1808:3008:4252021222324214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5416:0416:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5918:1418:2918:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:5322:2322:5323:23
Red Hall Drive05:3206:0206:3206:5307:0507:1707:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:3108:4353031323334314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5516:0516:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4618:0018:1518:3018:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:5422:2422:5423:24
Lingfield Kwik Fit05:3306:0306:3306:5407:0607:1807:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3208:4454041424344414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5616:0616:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4718:0118:1618:3118:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:1921:5522:2522:5523:25
Lingfield Point05:3406:0406:3406:5507:0707:1907:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3308:4555051525354514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5716:0716:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0218:1718:3218:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2021:5622:2622:5623:26
Lingfield Kellaw Road------------------------------------------------------------16:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:50----------------21:22--------
Lingfield Henson Road------------------------------------------------------------16:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:51----------------21:22--------
Lingfield Morton Road------------------------------------------------------------16:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:52----------------21:23--------
Lingfield Wild Road------------------------------------------------------------16:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:53----------------21:24--------
Lingfield EE------------------------------------------------------------16:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:54----------------21:25--------
Lingfield Cummins------------------------------------------------------------16:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:56----------------21:26--------
Lingfield Green05:3506:0506:3506:5607:0807:2007:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3408:4656061626364614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5816:08------------------18:0318:1818:3318:5119:2119:5120:2120:51--21:5622:2622:5623:26
Lingfield Malim Road05:3506:0506:3506:5607:0807:2007:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3408:4656061626364614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5816:08------------------18:0318:1818:3318:5219:2219:5220:2220:52--21:5722:2722:5723:27
Eastbourne St Herbert's Church05:3706:0706:3706:5807:1007:2207:3407:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3608:4858081828384814:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4816:0016:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:0518:2018:3518:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Eastbourne The Wheatsheaf05:3706:0706:3706:5807:1007:2207:3407:4407:5508:0508:1508:2508:3708:4959091929394914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4916:0116:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5818:0618:2118:3618:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Eastbourne Yarm Road Post Office05:3806:0806:3806:5907:1107:2307:3507:4507:5608:0608:1608:2608:3808:5000102030405014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0216:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4817:5918:0718:2218:3718:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Eastbourne Cobden Street05:3806:0806:3806:5907:1107:2307:3507:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:3808:5000102030405014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0216:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4817:5918:0718:2218:3718:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Eastbourne Bright Street05:3906:0906:3907:0007:1207:2407:3607:4707:5808:0808:1808:2808:4008:5202122232425214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0416:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0018:0918:2418:3918:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Eastbourne Methodist Church05:3906:0906:3907:0007:1207:2407:3607:4707:5808:0808:1808:2808:4008:5202122232425214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0416:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0018:0918:2418:3918:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Eastbourne Central Park05:4006:1006:4007:0107:1307:2507:3707:4807:5908:0908:1908:2908:4108:5303132333435314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0516:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0118:1018:2518:4018:5719:2719:5720:2720:5721:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station05:4106:1106:4107:0207:1407:2607:3807:4908:0008:1008:2008:3008:4208:5404142434445414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0616:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0218:1118:2618:4118:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Darlington Hippodrome05:4106:1106:4107:0207:1407:2607:3807:4908:0108:1108:2108:3108:4308:5505152535455514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0716:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0218:1218:2718:4218:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Darlington Northgate05:4306:1306:4307:0407:1607:2807:4007:5208:0408:1408:2408:3408:4608:5808182838485814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:1016:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0418:1518:3018:4519:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Darlington Tubwell Row05:4606:1606:4607:0707:1907:3107:4307:5508:0708:1908:2908:3908:5109:0313233343530314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1516:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:0718:1918:3418:4919:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Darlington Four Riggs05:4806:1806:4807:1007:2207:3407:4607:5808:1008:2208:3208:4208:5409:0616263646560614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4715:5816:0816:2016:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0418:1018:2118:3618:5119:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Darlington Maude Street05:4806:1806:4807:1007:2207:3407:4607:5808:1008:2208:3208:4208:5409:0616263646560614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4715:5816:0816:2016:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5418:0418:1018:2118:3618:5119:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Darlington Holy Trinity Church05:4806:1806:4807:1107:2307:3507:4707:5908:1108:2308:3308:4308:5509:0717273747570714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4815:5916:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5518:0518:1118:2218:3718:5219:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:4222:1222:4223:1223:42
Pierremont St Teresa's Hospice05:4906:1906:4907:1207:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3408:4408:5609:0818283848580814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:5016:0116:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5718:0618:1218:2318:3818:5319:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Pierremont Crescent05:5006:2006:5007:1307:2507:3707:4908:0108:1308:2508:3508:4508:5709:0919293949590914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:5116:0216:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4817:5818:0718:1318:2318:3818:5319:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Pierremont Dene Grove05:5006:2006:5007:1407:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2608:3608:4608:5809:1020304050001015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5116:0316:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4917:5918:0818:1418:2418:3918:5419:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Cockerton Library05:5106:2106:5107:1507:2707:3907:5108:0308:1508:2708:3708:4708:5909:1121314151011115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5316:0516:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0118:0918:1518:2518:4018:5519:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Cockerton Newton Court05:5106:2106:5107:1607:2807:4007:5208:0408:1608:2808:3808:4809:0009:1222324252021215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5416:0616:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0218:0918:1518:2518:4018:5519:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Cockerton Cricket Club05:5206:2206:5207:1707:2907:4107:5308:0508:1708:2908:3908:4909:0109:1323334353031315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5516:0716:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0318:1018:1618:2618:4118:5619:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Cockerton The Deacon05:5206:2206:5207:1707:2907:4107:5308:0508:1708:2908:3908:4909:0109:1323334353031315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5516:0716:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0318:1018:1618:2618:4118:5619:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Cockerton The Deacon 205:5306:2306:5307:1807:3007:4207:5408:0608:1808:3008:4008:5009:0209:1424344454041415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5616:0816:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0418:1118:1718:2718:4218:5719:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Cockerton Branksome Lodge------------------------------------------------------------------------18:04--18:17----18:57------------------23:47
Cockerton Berwick Road------------------------------------------------------------------------18:04--18:17----18:57------------------23:47
Cockerton Windsor Court------------------------------------------------------------------------18:05--18:18----18:58------------------23:48
Branksome Wimborne Close------------------------------------------------------------------------18:05--18:18----18:58------------------23:48
Branksome Ellerton Close------------------------------------------------------------------------18:06--18:19----18:59------------------23:49
Branksome Jedburgh Drive------------------------------------------------------------------------18:06--18:19----18:59------------------23:49
Branksome Woburn Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------18:07--18:20----19:00------------------23:50
Branksome Shops------------------------------------------------------------------------18:07--18:20----19:00------------------23:50
Branksome Hall Drive------------------------------------------------------------------------18:09--18:22----19:02------------------23:52
Branksome Wyvern Academy------------------------------------------------------------------------18:09--18:22----19:02------------------23:52
Branksome Rosedale Crescent------------------------------------------------------------------------18:10--18:23----19:03------------------23:53
Branksome Fountains View------------------------------------------------------------------------18:11--18:24----19:04------------------23:54

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 2 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets