Change Region
Arriva in the North East
17, 17A, X17

Middlesbrough to Ingleby Barwick/Yarm/Stockton

via Thornaby

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops17A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717171717
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1207:4508:0008:1508:3008:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00153045until16:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0518:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
35until21:3522:35
Middlesbrough Town Hall07:4908:0408:1908:3408:490419344916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0918:383821:3822:38
Middlesbrough Cleveland Centre07:4908:0408:1908:3408:490419344916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0918:383821:3822:38
Middlesbrough Garnet Street07:5008:0508:2008:3508:500520355016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:1018:393921:3922:39
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr07:5108:0608:2108:3608:510621365116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:1118:393921:3922:39
Ayresome Gresham Road07:5208:0708:2208:3708:520722375216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:1218:404021:4022:40
Ayresome Dorman Museum07:5308:0808:2308:3808:530823385316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:1318:414121:4122:41
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church07:5408:0808:2408:3808:540824385416:3816:5417:0817:2417:3817:5418:1318:414121:4122:41
Linthorpe Village07:5508:0908:2508:3908:550925395516:3916:5517:0917:2517:3917:5518:1418:424221:4222:42
Linthorpe Lancaster Road--08:10--08:40--10--40--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:1518:434321:4322:43
Linthorpe Conservative Club--08:11--08:41--11--41--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:1618:444421:4422:44
Linthorpe Cherryfield Drive--08:13--08:43--13--43--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:1818:454521:4522:45
Linthorpe Northgate Road--08:13--08:43--13--43--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:1818:454521:4522:45
Linthorpe Baptist Church--08:14--08:44--14--44--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:1918:464621:4622:46
Linthorpe Levick Court--08:15--08:45--15--45--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:2018:474721:4722:47
Linthorpe Cornfield Road07:56--08:26--08:56--26--56--16:56--17:26--17:56----------
Linthorpe Hotel07:57--08:27--08:57--27--57--16:57--17:27--17:57----------
Linthorpe Dorman's07:58--08:28--08:58--28--58--16:58--17:28--17:58----------
Linthorpe Thornfield Road07:58--08:28--08:58--28--58--16:58--17:28--17:58----------
Linthorpe Eton Road07:59--08:29--08:59--29--59--16:59--17:29--17:59----------
Whinney Banks Oxford Road West End08:00--08:30--09:00--30--00--17:00--17:30--18:00----------
Whinney Banks Acklam Green Centre08:01--08:31--09:01--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:01----------
Acklam Pannell Avenue08:0208:1708:3208:4709:021732470216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:2218:484821:4822:48
Acklam Rockingham Court08:0308:1808:3308:4809:031833480316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:2318:494921:4922:49
Acklam The Coronation08:0408:1908:3408:4909:041934490416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:2418:505021:5022:50
Acklam Cranford Gardens08:0408:1908:3408:4909:041934490416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:2418:505021:5022:50
Acklam Lexden Avenue08:0508:2008:3508:5009:052035500516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2518:515121:5122:51
Whinney Banks Heythrop Drive08:0608:2108:3608:5109:062136510616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2518:515121:5122:51
Thornaby Stainsby Gate08:0808:2308:3808:5309:082338530816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2818:535321:5322:53
Thornaby Wensleydale Gardens08:0908:2408:3908:5409:092439540916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2818:535321:5322:53
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl08:1108:2608:4108:5609:112641561116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:3018:555521:5522:55
Thornaby Town Centre - The Golden Eagle--08:26--08:56--26--56--16:56--17:26--17:56--18:3018:555521:5522:55
Thornaby Town Centre - Tees House--08:27--08:57--27--57--16:57--17:27--17:57--18:3118:555521:5522:55
Thornaby Christ the King School--08:28--08:58--28--58--16:58--17:28--17:58--18:3218:575721:5722:57
Thornaby Lancaster Way--08:29--08:59--29--59--16:59--17:29--17:59--18:3318:585821:5822:58
Thornaby Hastings Close--08:31--09:01--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:01--18:3518:595921:5922:59
Thornaby Blackbush Walk--08:31--09:01--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:01--18:3518:595921:5922:59
Thornaby Teesside School of Music--08:32--09:02--32--02--17:02--17:32--18:02--18:3619:000022:0023:00
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Lodge--08:33--09:04--33--04--17:04--17:33--18:03--18:3719:010122:0123:01
Ingleby Barwick Stainforth Gardens------09:05------05--17:05------------19:020222:0223:02
Ingleby Barwick Farm Lane--08:34------34----------17:34--18:04--18:38--------
Ingleby Barwick The Teal Arms--08:35------35----------17:35--18:05--18:39--------
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Fields--08:36------36----------17:36--18:06--18:40--------
Ingleby Barwick Keepers Lane--08:37------37----------17:37--18:07--18:41--------
Ingleby Barwick Tesco--08:40------40----------17:40--18:10--18:44--------
Ingleby Barwick All Saints Academy--08:41------41----------17:41--18:11--18:45--------
Ingleby Barwick Snowdon Grove--08:41------41----------17:41--18:11--18:45--------
Ingleby Barwick Marchlyn Crescent--08:42------42----------17:42--18:12--18:46--------
Ingleby Barwick Aberbran Court--08:43------43----------17:43--18:13--18:47--------
Ingleby Barwick Hareshaw Close--08:44------44----------17:44--18:14--18:48--------
Ingleby Barwick Barrowburn Green--08:44------44----------17:44--18:14--18:48--------
Ingleby Barwick Dunmoor Grove--08:45------45----------17:45--18:15--18:49--------
Ingleby Barwick Ingleborough Lane--08:46------46----------17:46--18:16--18:50--------
Ingleby Barwick Windmill Way--08:46------46----------17:46--18:16--18:50--------
Yarm The Fox Covert--08:47------47----------17:47--18:17--18:51--------
Yarm Leven Bridge--08:48------48----------17:48--18:18--18:52--------
Yarm Woodside--08:49------49----------17:49--18:19--18:53--------
Yarm Spell Close--08:50------50----------17:50--18:20--18:54--------
Yarm Busby Way--08:51------51----------17:51--18:21--18:55--------
Yarm Mount Leven Road Shop--08:52------52----------17:52--18:22--18:56--------
Yarm Clock Lodge--08:53------53----------17:53--18:22--18:56--------
Yarm Woodlands Drive--08:55------55----------17:55--18:23--18:57--------
Yarm The Grove--08:56------56----------17:56--18:24--18:58--------
Yarm School--08:58------58----------17:58--18:25--18:59--------
Yarm Town Hall--09:00------00----------18:00--18:27--19:01--------
Yarm The Ketton Ox--09:00------00----------18:00--18:27--19:01--------
Eaglescliffe Millfield Close--09:01------01----------18:01--18:28--19:02--------
Eaglescliffe Egglescliffe School--09:02------02----------18:02--18:29--19:03--------
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens--09:02------02----------18:02--18:29--19:03--------
Eaglescliffe Hunters Rest Stables--09:03------03----------18:03--18:30--19:04--------
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens--09:04------04----------18:04--18:31--19:05--------
Eaglescliffe The Eagle--09:05------05----------18:05--18:32--19:06--------
Eaglescliffe Greenfield Drive--09:05------05----------18:05--18:32--19:06--------
Eaglescliffe Allens West Roundabout--09:07------07----------18:07--18:34--19:08--------
Thornaby St Margaret's Grove08:12--08:42--09:12--42--12--17:12--17:42--18:12----------
Thornaby Meadowfield House08:13--08:43--09:13--43--13--17:13--17:43--18:13----------
Thornaby Redcar Road08:14--08:44--09:14--44--14--17:14--17:44--18:14----------
Thornaby Baptist Church08:15--08:45--09:15--45--15--17:15--17:45--18:15----------
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School08:15--08:45--09:15--45--15--17:15--17:45--18:15----------
Thornaby Cedar Grove08:17--08:47--09:17--47--17--17:17--17:47--18:17----------
Thornaby St Paul's Church08:18--08:48--09:18--48--18--17:18--17:48--18:18----------
Thornaby Sun Street08:18--08:48--09:18--48--18--17:18--17:48--18:18----------
Thornaby Road North End08:19--08:49--09:19--49--19--17:19--17:49--18:19----------
Thornaby Rail Station08:20--08:50--09:20--50--20--17:20--17:50--18:20----------
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park08:20--08:50--09:20--50--20--17:20--17:50--18:20----------
Stockton High Street Stand P08:22--08:52--09:22--52--22--17:22--17:52--18:22----------
Stockton High Street Stand Q08:22--08:52--09:22--52--22--17:22--17:52--18:22----------
Stockton High Street Stand U08:23--08:53--09:23--53--23--17:23--17:53--18:23----------
Stockton High Street Stand B08:25--08:55--09:25--55--25--17:25--17:55--18:25----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 17, 17A, X17 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets