Change Region
Arriva in the North East
17, 17A, X17

Middlesbrough to Ingleby Barwick/Yarm/Stockton

via Thornaby

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717AX1717X1717AX171717A1717171717
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1207:1007:4007:5508:1008:3008:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00153045until14:3014:4515:0015:1515:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0317:1017:1817:2517:3317:4017:5518:1518:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
35until21:3522:35
Middlesbrough Town Hall07:1407:4407:5908:1408:3408:490419344914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:54--17:14--17:29--17:4417:5918:1918:383821:3822:38
Middlesbrough Cleveland Centre07:1407:4407:5908:1408:3408:490419344914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3915:5416:0916:2416:4016:55--17:15--17:30--17:4517:5918:1918:383821:3822:38
Middlesbrough Garnet Street07:1507:4508:0008:1508:3508:500520355014:3514:5015:0515:2015:4015:5516:1016:2516:4116:56--17:16--17:31--17:4618:0018:2018:393921:3922:39
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr07:1507:4608:0108:1608:3608:510621365114:3614:5115:0615:2115:4115:5616:1116:2616:4216:57--17:17--17:32--17:4718:0118:2118:393921:3922:39
Ayresome Gresham Road07:1607:4708:0208:1708:3708:520722375214:3714:5215:0715:2215:4215:5716:1216:2716:4316:58--17:18--17:33--17:4818:0218:2218:404021:4022:40
Ayresome Dorman Museum07:1707:4808:0308:1808:3808:530823385314:3814:5315:0815:2315:4315:5816:1316:2816:4417:00--17:19--17:35--17:4918:0318:2318:414121:4122:41
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church07:1707:4908:0308:1908:3808:540824385414:3814:5415:0815:2415:4315:5916:1316:2916:4517:01--17:20--17:36--17:5018:0418:2318:414121:4122:41
Linthorpe Village07:1807:5008:0408:2008:3908:550925395514:3914:5515:0915:2515:4416:0016:1416:3016:4617:02--17:21--17:37--17:5118:0518:2418:424221:4222:42
Linthorpe Cornfield Road--07:51--08:21--08:56--26--56--14:56--15:26--16:01--16:31--17:04------17:39----18:06----------
Linthorpe Hotel--07:52--08:22--08:57--27--57--14:57--15:27--16:02--16:32--17:05------17:40----18:07----------
Linthorpe Dorman's--07:53--08:23--08:58--28--58--14:58--15:28--16:03--16:33--17:06------17:41----18:08----------
Linthorpe Thornfield Road--07:53--08:23--08:58--28--58--14:58--15:28--16:03--16:33--17:07------17:42----18:08----------
Linthorpe Eton Road--07:54--08:24--08:59--29--59--14:59--15:29--16:04--16:34--17:08------17:43----18:09----------
Whinney Banks Oxford Road West End--07:55--08:25--09:00--30--00--15:00--15:30--16:05--16:35--17:09------17:44----18:10----------
Whinney Banks Acklam Green Centre--07:56--08:26--09:01--31--01--15:01--15:31--16:06--16:36--17:10------17:45----18:11----------
Linthorpe Lancaster Road07:19--08:05--08:40--10--40--14:40--15:10--15:45--16:15--16:47----17:22------17:52--18:2518:434321:4322:43
Linthorpe Conservative Club07:20--08:06--08:41--11--41--14:41--15:11--15:46--16:16--16:49----17:24------17:54--18:2618:444421:4422:44
Linthorpe Cherryfield Drive07:21--08:08--08:43--13--43--14:43--15:13--15:48--16:18--16:51----17:26------17:56--18:2818:454521:4522:45
Linthorpe Northgate Road07:21--08:08--08:43--13--43--14:43--15:13--15:48--16:18--16:52----17:27------17:57--18:2818:454521:4522:45
Linthorpe Baptist Church07:22--08:09--08:44--14--44--14:44--15:14--15:49--16:19--16:53----17:28------17:58--18:2918:464621:4622:46
Linthorpe Levick Court07:23--08:10--08:45--15--45--14:45--15:15--15:50--16:20--16:54----17:29------17:59--18:3018:474721:4722:47
Acklam Pannell Avenue07:2407:5708:1208:2708:4709:021732470214:4715:0215:1715:3215:5216:0716:2216:3716:5717:11--17:32--17:46--18:0218:1218:3218:484821:4822:48
Acklam Rockingham Court07:2507:5808:1308:2808:4809:031833480314:4815:0315:1815:3315:5316:0816:2316:3816:5717:12--17:32--17:47--18:0218:1318:3318:494921:4922:49
Acklam The Coronation07:2607:5908:1408:2908:4909:041934490414:4915:0415:1915:3415:5416:0916:2416:3916:5917:14--17:34--17:49--18:0418:1418:3418:505021:5022:50
Acklam Cranford Gardens07:2607:5908:1408:2908:4909:041934490414:4915:0415:1915:3415:5416:0916:2416:3916:5917:14--17:34--17:49--18:0418:1418:3418:505021:5022:50
Acklam Lexden Avenue07:2708:0008:1508:3008:5009:052035500514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5516:1016:2516:4017:0017:15--17:35--17:50--18:0518:1518:3518:515121:5122:51
Whinney Banks Heythrop Drive07:2708:0108:1608:3108:5109:062136510614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5616:1116:2616:4117:0117:16--17:36--17:51--18:0618:1618:3518:515121:5122:51
Thornaby Stainsby Gate07:3008:0308:1808:3308:5309:082338530814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5816:1316:2816:4317:0317:1817:1417:3817:2917:5317:4418:0818:1818:3818:535321:5322:53
Thornaby Wensleydale Gardens07:3008:0408:1908:3408:5409:092439540914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5916:1416:2916:4417:0417:1917:1417:3917:2917:5417:4418:0918:1918:3818:535321:5322:53
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl07:3208:0608:2108:3608:5609:112641561114:5615:1115:2615:4116:0116:1616:3116:4617:0617:2117:1617:4117:3117:5617:4618:1118:2118:4018:555521:5522:55
Thornaby St Margaret's Grove--08:07--08:37--09:12--42--12--15:12--15:42--16:17--16:47--17:22------17:57----18:22----------
Thornaby Meadowfield House--08:08--08:38--09:13--43--13--15:13--15:43--16:18--16:48--17:23------17:58----18:23----------
Thornaby Redcar Road--08:09--08:39--09:14--44--14--15:14--15:44--16:19--16:49--17:24------17:59----18:24----------
Thornaby Baptist Church--08:10--08:40--09:15--45--15--15:15--15:45--16:20--16:50--17:25------18:00----18:25----------
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School--08:10--08:40--09:15--45--15--15:15--15:45--16:20--16:50--17:25------18:00----18:25----------
Thornaby Cedar Grove--08:12--08:42--09:17--47--17--15:17--15:47--16:22--16:52--17:27------18:02----18:27----------
Thornaby St Paul's Church--08:13--08:43--09:18--48--18--15:18--15:48--16:23--16:53--17:28------18:03----18:28----------
Thornaby Sun Street--08:13--08:43--09:18--48--18--15:18--15:48--16:23--16:53--17:28------18:03----18:28----------
Thornaby Road North End--08:14--08:44--09:19--49--19--15:19--15:49--16:24--16:54--17:29------18:04----18:29----------
Thornaby Rail Station--08:15--08:45--09:20--50--20--15:20--15:50--16:25--16:55--17:30------18:05----18:30----------
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park--08:15--08:45--09:20--50--20--15:20--15:50--16:25--16:55--17:30------18:05----18:30----------
Stockton High Street Stand P--08:17--08:47--09:22--52--22--15:22--15:52--16:27--16:57--17:32------18:07----18:32----------
Stockton High Street Stand Q--08:17--08:47--09:22--52--22--15:22--15:52--16:27--16:57--17:32------18:07----18:32----------
Stockton High Street Stand U--08:18--08:48--09:23--53--23--15:23--15:53--16:28--16:58--17:33------18:08----18:33----------
Stockton High Street Stand B--08:20--08:50--09:25--55--25--15:25--15:55--16:30--17:00--17:35------18:10----18:35----------
Thornaby Town Centre - The Golden Eagle07:32--08:21--08:56--26--56--14:56--15:26--16:01--16:31--17:06--17:1617:4117:31--17:4618:11--18:4018:555521:5522:55
Thornaby Town Centre - Tees House07:33--08:22--08:57--27--57--14:57--15:27--16:02--16:32--17:07--17:1617:4217:31--17:4618:12--18:4118:555521:5522:55
Thornaby Acorn Close----------------------------------------17:17--17:32--17:47--------------
Thornaby Victor Way----------------------------------------17:17--17:32--17:47--------------
Thornaby Valiant Way----------------------------------------17:18--17:33--17:48--------------
Thornaby Christ the King School07:34--08:23--08:58--28--58--14:58--15:28--16:03--16:33--17:08----17:43------18:13--18:4218:575721:5722:57
Thornaby Lancaster Way07:35--08:24--08:59--29--59--14:59--15:29--16:04--16:34--17:09----17:44------18:14--18:4318:585821:5822:58
Thornaby Hastings Close07:37--08:26--09:01--31--01--15:01--15:31--16:06--16:36--17:11----17:46------18:16--18:4518:595921:5922:59
Thornaby Valiant Way------------------------------------------17:46------18:16------------
Thornaby Spitfire Roundabout------------------------------------------17:47------18:17------------
Thornaby The Griffin------------------------------------------17:48------18:18------------
Thornaby Barkston Avenue------------------------------------------17:50------18:20------------
Thornaby Blackbush Walk07:37--08:26--09:01--31--01--15:01--15:31--16:06--16:36--17:11--17:18--17:33--17:48----18:4518:595921:5922:59
Thornaby Teesside School of Music07:38--08:27--09:02--32--02--15:02--15:32--16:07--16:37--17:12--17:19--17:34--17:49----18:4619:000022:0023:00
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Lodge07:39--08:28--09:04--33--04--15:04--15:33--16:09--16:38--17:14--17:20--17:35--17:50----18:4719:010122:0123:01
Ingleby Barwick Stainforth Gardens--------09:05------05--15:05------16:10------17:15------------------19:020222:0223:02
Ingleby Barwick Farm Lane07:40--08:29------34----------15:34------16:39------17:21--17:36--17:51----18:48--------
Ingleby Barwick The Teal Arms07:41--08:30------35----------15:35------16:40------17:22--17:37--17:52----18:49--------
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Fields07:42--08:31------36----------15:36------16:41------17:23--17:38--17:53----18:50--------
Ingleby Barwick Keepers Lane07:42--08:32------37----------15:37------16:42------17:24--17:39--17:54----18:51--------
Ingleby Barwick Tesco07:45--08:35------40----------15:40------16:45------17:27--17:42--17:57----18:54--------
Ingleby Barwick All Saints Academy07:46--08:36------41----------15:41------16:46------17:28--17:43--17:58----18:55--------
Ingleby Barwick Snowdon Grove07:46--08:36------41----------15:41------16:46------17:28--17:43--17:58----18:55--------
Ingleby Barwick Marchlyn Crescent07:47--08:37------42----------15:42------16:47------17:29--17:44--17:59----18:56--------
Ingleby Barwick Aberbran Court07:48--08:38------43----------15:43------16:48------17:30--17:45--18:00----18:57--------
Ingleby Barwick Hareshaw Close07:49--08:39------44----------15:44------16:49------17:31--17:46--18:01----18:58--------
Ingleby Barwick Barrowburn Green07:49--08:39------44----------15:44------16:49------17:31--17:46--18:01----18:58--------
Ingleby Barwick Dunmoor Grove07:50--08:40------45----------15:45------16:50------17:32--17:47--18:02----18:59--------
Ingleby Barwick Ingleborough Lane07:51--08:41------46----------15:46------16:51------17:33--17:48--18:03----19:00--------
Ingleby Barwick Windmill Way07:51--08:41------46----------15:46------16:51------17:33--17:48--18:03----19:00--------
Yarm The Fox Covert07:52--08:42------47----------15:47------16:52------17:34--17:49--18:04----19:01--------
Yarm Leven Bridge07:53--08:43------48----------15:48------16:53------17:35--17:50--18:05----19:02--------
Yarm Woodside07:54--08:44------49----------15:49------16:54------17:36--17:51--18:05----19:02--------
Yarm Spell Close07:55--08:45------50----------15:50------16:55------17:37--17:52--18:06----19:03--------
Yarm Busby Way07:56--08:46------51----------15:51------16:56------17:38--17:53--18:07----19:04--------
Yarm Mount Leven Road Shop07:57--08:47------52----------15:52------16:57------17:39--17:54--18:08----19:05--------
Yarm Clock Lodge07:58--08:48------53----------15:53------16:58------17:40--17:54--18:08----19:05--------
Yarm Woodlands Drive08:00--08:50------55----------15:55------17:00------17:42--17:55--18:09----19:06--------
Yarm The Grove08:01--08:51------56----------15:56------17:01------17:43--17:56--18:10----19:07--------
Yarm School08:03--08:53------58----------15:58------17:03------17:45--17:57--18:11----19:08--------
Yarm Town Hall08:05--08:55------00----------16:00------17:05------17:47--17:59--18:12----19:09--------
Yarm The Ketton Ox08:05--08:55------00----------16:00------17:05------17:47--17:59--18:12----19:09--------
Eaglescliffe Millfield Close08:06--08:56------01----------16:01------17:06------17:48--18:00--18:13----19:10--------
Eaglescliffe Egglescliffe School08:07--08:57------02----------16:02------17:07------17:49--18:01--18:14----19:11--------
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens08:07--08:57------02----------16:02------17:07------17:50--18:02--18:15----19:11--------
Eaglescliffe Hunters Rest Stables08:08--08:58------03----------16:03------17:08------17:50--18:02--18:15----19:12--------
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens08:09--08:59------04----------16:04------17:09------17:51--18:03--18:16----19:13--------
Eaglescliffe The Eagle08:10--09:00------05----------16:05------17:10------17:52--18:04--18:17----19:14--------
Eaglescliffe Greenfield Drive08:10--09:00------05----------16:05------17:10------17:53--18:05--18:18----19:14--------
Eaglescliffe Allens West Roundabout08:12--09:02------07----------16:07------17:12------17:54--18:06--18:19----19:16--------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 17, 17A, X17 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets