Change Region
Arriva in the North East
17, 17A, X17

Middlesbrough to Ingleby Barwick/Yarm/Stockton

via Thornaby

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops17A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717171717
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1207:4508:0008:1508:3008:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00153045until16:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0518:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
35until21:3522:35
Middlesbrough Town Hall07:4908:0408:1908:3408:490419344916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0918:383821:3822:38
Middlesbrough Cleveland Centre07:4908:0408:1908:3408:490419344916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0918:383821:3822:38
Middlesbrough Garnet Street07:5008:0508:2008:3508:500520355016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:1018:393921:3922:39
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr07:5108:0608:2108:3608:510621365116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:1118:393921:3922:39
Ayresome Gresham Road07:5208:0708:2208:3708:520722375216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:1218:404021:4022:40
Ayresome Dorman Museum07:5308:0808:2308:3808:530823385316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:1318:414121:4122:41
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church07:5408:0808:2408:3808:540824385416:3816:5417:0817:2417:3817:5418:1318:414121:4122:41
Linthorpe Village07:5508:0908:2508:3908:550925395516:3916:5517:0917:2517:3917:5518:1418:424221:4222:42
Linthorpe Lancaster Road--08:10--08:40--10--40--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:1518:434321:4322:43
Linthorpe Conservative Club--08:11--08:41--11--41--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:1618:444421:4422:44
Linthorpe Cherryfield Drive--08:13--08:43--13--43--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:1818:454521:4522:45
Linthorpe Northgate Road--08:13--08:43--13--43--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:1818:454521:4522:45
Linthorpe Baptist Church--08:14--08:44--14--44--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:1918:464621:4622:46
Linthorpe Levick Court--08:15--08:45--15--45--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:2018:474721:4722:47
Linthorpe Cornfield Road07:56--08:26--08:56--26--56--16:56--17:26--17:56----------
Linthorpe Hotel07:57--08:27--08:57--27--57--16:57--17:27--17:57----------
Linthorpe Dorman's07:58--08:28--08:58--28--58--16:58--17:28--17:58----------
Linthorpe Thornfield Road07:58--08:28--08:58--28--58--16:58--17:28--17:58----------
Linthorpe Eton Road07:59--08:29--08:59--29--59--16:59--17:29--17:59----------
Whinney Banks Oxford Road West End08:00--08:30--09:00--30--00--17:00--17:30--18:00----------
Whinney Banks Acklam Green Centre08:01--08:31--09:01--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:01----------
Acklam Pannell Avenue08:0208:1708:3208:4709:021732470216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:2218:484821:4822:48
Acklam Rockingham Court08:0308:1808:3308:4809:031833480316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:2318:494921:4922:49
Acklam The Coronation08:0408:1908:3408:4909:041934490416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:2418:505021:5022:50
Acklam Cranford Gardens08:0408:1908:3408:4909:041934490416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:2418:505021:5022:50
Acklam Lexden Avenue08:0508:2008:3508:5009:052035500516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2518:515121:5122:51
Whinney Banks Heythrop Drive08:0608:2108:3608:5109:062136510616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2518:515121:5122:51
Thornaby Stainsby Gate08:0808:2308:3808:5309:082338530816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2818:535321:5322:53
Thornaby Wensleydale Gardens08:0908:2408:3908:5409:092439540916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2818:535321:5322:53
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl08:1108:2608:4108:5609:112641561116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:3018:555521:5522:55
Thornaby Town Centre - The Golden Eagle--08:26--08:56--26--56--16:56--17:26--17:56--18:3018:555521:5522:55
Thornaby Town Centre - Tees House--08:27--08:57--27--57--16:57--17:27--17:57--18:3118:555521:5522:55
Thornaby Christ the King School--08:28--08:58--28--58--16:58--17:28--17:58--18:3218:575721:5722:57
Thornaby Lancaster Way--08:29--08:59--29--59--16:59--17:29--17:59--18:3318:585821:5822:58
Thornaby Hastings Close--08:31--09:01--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:01--18:3518:595921:5922:59
Thornaby Blackbush Walk--08:31--09:01--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:01--18:3518:595921:5922:59
Thornaby Teesside School of Music--08:32--09:02--32--02--17:02--17:32--18:02--18:3619:000022:0023:00
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Lodge--08:33--09:04--33--04--17:04--17:33--18:03--18:3719:010122:0123:01
Ingleby Barwick Stainforth Gardens------09:05------05--17:05------------19:020222:0223:02
Ingleby Barwick Farm Lane--08:34------34----------17:34--18:04--18:38--------
Ingleby Barwick The Teal Arms--08:35------35----------17:35--18:05--18:39--------
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Fields--08:36------36----------17:36--18:06--18:40--------
Ingleby Barwick Keepers Lane--08:37------37----------17:37--18:07--18:41--------
Ingleby Barwick Tesco--08:40------40----------17:40--18:10--18:44--------
Ingleby Barwick All Saints Academy--08:41------41----------17:41--18:11--18:45--------
Ingleby Barwick Snowdon Grove--08:41------41----------17:41--18:11--18:45--------
Ingleby Barwick Marchlyn Crescent--08:42------42----------17:42--18:12--18:46--------
Ingleby Barwick Aberbran Court--08:43------43----------17:43--18:13--18:47--------
Ingleby Barwick Hareshaw Close--08:44------44----------17:44--18:14--18:48--------
Ingleby Barwick Barrowburn Green--08:44------44----------17:44--18:14--18:48--------
Ingleby Barwick Dunmoor Grove--08:45------45----------17:45--18:15--18:49--------
Ingleby Barwick Ingleborough Lane--08:46------46----------17:46--18:16--18:50--------
Ingleby Barwick Windmill Way--08:46------46----------17:46--18:16--18:50--------
Yarm The Fox Covert--08:47------47----------17:47--18:17--18:51--------
Yarm Leven Bridge--08:48------48----------17:48--18:18--18:52--------
Yarm Woodside--08:49------49----------17:49--18:19--18:53--------
Yarm Spell Close--08:50------50----------17:50--18:20--18:54--------
Yarm Busby Way--08:51------51----------17:51--18:21--18:55--------
Yarm Mount Leven Road Shop--08:52------52----------17:52--18:22--18:56--------
Yarm Clock Lodge--08:53------53----------17:53--18:22--18:56--------
Yarm Woodlands Drive--08:55------55----------17:55--18:23--18:57--------
Yarm The Grove--08:56------56----------17:56--18:24--18:58--------
Yarm School--08:58------58----------17:58--18:25--18:59--------
Yarm Town Hall--09:00------00----------18:00--18:27--19:01--------
Yarm The Ketton Ox--09:00------00----------18:00--18:27--19:01--------
Eaglescliffe Millfield Close--09:01------01----------18:01--18:28--19:02--------
Eaglescliffe Egglescliffe School--09:02------02----------18:02--18:29--19:03--------
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens--09:02------02----------18:02--18:29--19:03--------
Eaglescliffe Hunters Rest Stables--09:03------03----------18:03--18:30--19:04--------
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens--09:04------04----------18:04--18:31--19:05--------
Eaglescliffe The Eagle--09:05------05----------18:05--18:32--19:06--------
Eaglescliffe Greenfield Drive--09:05------05----------18:05--18:32--19:06--------
Eaglescliffe Allens West Roundabout--09:07------07----------18:07--18:34--19:08--------
Thornaby St Margaret's Grove08:12--08:42--09:12--42--12--17:12--17:42--18:12----------
Thornaby Meadowfield House08:13--08:43--09:13--43--13--17:13--17:43--18:13----------
Thornaby Redcar Road08:14--08:44--09:14--44--14--17:14--17:44--18:14----------
Thornaby Baptist Church08:15--08:45--09:15--45--15--17:15--17:45--18:15----------
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School08:15--08:45--09:15--45--15--17:15--17:45--18:15----------
Thornaby Cedar Grove08:17--08:47--09:17--47--17--17:17--17:47--18:17----------
Thornaby St Paul's Church08:18--08:48--09:18--48--18--17:18--17:48--18:18----------
Thornaby Sun Street08:18--08:48--09:18--48--18--17:18--17:48--18:18----------
Thornaby Road North End08:19--08:49--09:19--49--19--17:19--17:49--18:19----------
Thornaby Rail Station08:20--08:50--09:20--50--20--17:20--17:50--18:20----------
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park08:20--08:50--09:20--50--20--17:20--17:50--18:20----------
Stockton High Street Stand P08:22--08:52--09:22--52--22--17:22--17:52--18:22----------
Stockton High Street Stand Q08:22--08:52--09:22--52--22--17:22--17:52--18:22----------
Stockton High Street Stand U08:23--08:53--09:23--53--23--17:23--17:53--18:23----------
Stockton High Street Stand B08:25--08:55--09:25--55--25--17:25--17:55--18:25----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 17, 17A, X17 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates