Change Region
Arriva in the North East
17, 17A, X17

Middlesbrough to Ingleby Barwick/Yarm/Stockton

via Thornaby

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops17A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A17171717
Ingleby Barwick Stainforth Gardens--------------09:05------10:05------11:05------12:05------13:05------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05------until----17:05------19:02Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
02until22:0223:02
Ingleby Barwick Fountains Avenue--------------09:06------10:06------11:06------12:06------13:06------06----------17:06------19:020222:0223:02
Ingleby Barwick The Beckfields--------------09:07------10:07------11:07------12:07------13:07------07----------17:07------19:030322:0323:03
Ingleby Barwick Priorwood Gardens--------------09:07------10:07------11:07------12:07------13:07------07----------17:07------19:030322:0323:03
Eaglescliffe Allens West Roundabout--07:20--07:50--08:15------09:15------10:15------11:15------12:15------13:15------15--16:15------17:15----------
Eaglescliffe Greenfield Drive--07:20--07:50--08:15------09:15------10:15------11:15------12:15------13:15------15--16:15------17:15----------
Eaglescliffe The Eagle--07:20--07:50--08:15------09:15------10:15------11:15------12:15------13:15------15--16:15------17:15----------
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens--07:21--07:51--08:16------09:16------10:16------11:16------12:16------13:16------16--16:16------17:16----------
Eaglescliffe Hunters Rest Stables--07:21--07:51--08:16------09:16------10:16------11:16------12:16------13:16------16--16:16------17:16----------
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens--07:22--07:52--08:17------09:17------10:17------11:17------12:17------13:17------17--16:17------17:17----------
Eaglescliffe Egglescliffe School--07:23--07:53--08:18------09:18------10:18------11:18------12:18------13:18------18--16:18------17:18----------
Eaglescliffe Millfield Close--07:23--07:53--08:19------09:19------10:19------11:19------12:19------13:19------19--16:19------17:19----------
Yarm The Ketton Ox--07:26--07:56--08:25------09:25------10:25------11:25------12:25------13:25------25--16:25------17:25----------
Yarm Town Hall--07:28--07:58--08:28------09:28------10:28------11:28------12:28------13:28------28--16:28------17:28----------
Yarm School--07:29--07:59--08:29------09:29------10:29------11:29------12:29------13:29------29--16:29------17:29----------
Yarm The Grove--07:30--08:00--08:30------09:30------10:30------11:30------12:30------13:30------30--16:30------17:30----------
Yarm Woodlands Drive--07:30--08:00--08:30------09:30------10:30------11:30------12:30------13:30------30--16:30------17:30----------
Yarm Clock Lodge--07:32--08:02--08:32------09:32------10:32------11:32------12:32------13:32------32--16:32------17:32----------
Yarm Mount Leven Road Shop--07:33--08:03--08:33------09:33------10:33------11:33------12:33------13:33------33--16:33------17:33----------
Yarm Busby Way--07:33--08:03--08:33------09:33------10:33------11:33------12:33------13:33------33--16:33------17:33----------
Yarm Spell Close--07:34--08:04--08:34------09:34------10:34------11:34------12:34------13:34------34--16:34------17:34----------
Yarm Woodside--07:35--08:05--08:35------09:35------10:35------11:35------12:35------13:35------35--16:35------17:35----------
Yarm Leven Bridge--07:36--08:06--08:36------09:36------10:36------11:36------12:36------13:36------36--16:36------17:36----------
Yarm The Fox Covert--07:37--08:07--08:37------09:37------10:37------11:37------12:37------13:37------37--16:37------17:37----------
Ingleby Barwick Windmill Way--07:37--08:07--08:37------09:37------10:37------11:37------12:37------13:37------37--16:37------17:37----------
Ingleby Barwick Ingleborough Lane--07:39--08:09--08:39--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:39--11:09--11:39--12:09--12:39--13:09--13:39--09--39--16:39--17:09--17:39--19:050522:0523:05
Ingleby Barwick Dunmoor Grove--07:39--08:09--08:39--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:39--11:09--11:39--12:09--12:39--13:09--13:39--09--39--16:39--17:09--17:39--19:050522:0523:05
Ingleby Barwick Barrowburn Green--07:40--08:10--08:40--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--11:40--12:10--12:40--13:10--13:40--10--40--16:40--17:10--17:40--19:050522:0523:05
Ingleby Barwick Hareshaw Close--07:41--08:11--08:41--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--12:11--12:41--13:11--13:41--11--41--16:41--17:11--17:41--19:060622:0623:06
Ingleby Barwick Aberbran Court--07:41--08:11--08:41--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--12:11--12:41--13:11--13:41--11--41--16:41--17:11--17:41--19:070722:0723:07
Ingleby Barwick Marchlyn Crescent--07:42--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--11:42--12:12--12:42--13:12--13:42--12--42--16:42--17:12--17:42--19:080822:0823:08
Ingleby Barwick Snowdon Grove--07:43--08:13--08:43--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--11:43--12:13--12:43--13:13--13:43--13--43--16:43--17:13--17:43--19:080822:0823:08
Ingleby Barwick All Saints Academy--07:44--08:14--08:44--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:44--11:14--11:44--12:14--12:44--13:14--13:44--14--44--16:44--17:14--17:44--19:090922:0923:09
Ingleby Barwick Tesco--07:45--08:15--08:45--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--11:45--12:15--12:45--13:15--13:45--15--45--16:45--17:15--17:45--19:101022:1023:10
Ingleby Barwick Keepers Lane--07:47--08:17--08:47--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17--12:47--13:17--13:47--17--47--16:47--17:17--17:47--19:121222:1223:12
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Fields--07:48--08:18--08:48--09:18--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18--12:48--13:18--13:48--18--48--16:48--17:18--17:48--19:131322:1323:13
Ingleby Barwick The Teal Arms--07:50--08:20--08:50--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--20--50--16:50--17:20--17:50--19:141422:1423:14
Ingleby Barwick Fox Close--07:50--08:20--08:50--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--20--50--16:50--17:20--17:50--19:141422:14--
Ingleby Barwick Farm Lane--07:50--08:20--08:50--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--20--50--16:50--17:20--17:50--19:141422:14--
Thornaby Teesside School of Music--07:52--08:22--08:52--09:22--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--22--52--16:52--17:22--17:52--19:161622:16--
Thornaby Blackbush Walk--07:54--08:24--08:54--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:24--11:54--12:24--12:54--13:24--13:54--24--54--16:54--17:24--17:54--19:171722:17--
Thornaby Hastings Close--07:55--08:25--08:55--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--25--55--16:55--17:25--17:55--19:181822:18--
Thornaby Lancaster Way--07:56--08:26--08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--26--56--16:56--17:26--17:56--19:181822:18--
Thornaby Christ the King School--07:57--08:27--08:57--09:27--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--11:57--12:27--12:57--13:27--13:57--27--57--16:57--17:27--17:57--19:202022:20--
Thornaby Town Centre - Tees House--07:59--08:29--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--29--59--16:59--17:29--17:59--19:212122:21--
Stockton High Street Stand B07:29--07:59--08:29--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--29--59--16:59--17:29--18:04--------
Stockton High Street Stand H07:31--08:01--08:31--09:01--09:31--10:01--10:31--11:01--11:31--12:01--12:31--13:01--13:31--14:01--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:06--------
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park07:32--08:02--08:32--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--32--02--17:02--17:32--18:07--------
Thornaby Rail Station07:33--08:03--08:33--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--33--03--17:03--17:33--18:08--------
Thornaby Sun Street07:37--08:07--08:37--09:07--09:37--10:07--10:37--11:07--11:37--12:07--12:37--13:07--13:37--14:07--37--07--17:07--17:37--18:12--------
Thornaby St Paul's Church07:38--08:08--08:38--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:38--12:08--12:38--13:08--13:38--14:08--38--08--17:08--17:38--18:13--------
Thornaby Cedar Grove07:38--08:08--08:38--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:38--12:08--12:38--13:08--13:38--14:08--38--08--17:08--17:38--18:13--------
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School07:39--08:09--08:39--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:39--11:09--11:39--12:09--12:39--13:09--13:39--14:09--39--09--17:09--17:39--18:14--------
Thornaby Baptist Church07:40--08:10--08:40--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--11:40--12:10--12:40--13:10--13:40--14:10--40--10--17:10--17:40--18:15--------
Thornaby Redcar Road07:42--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--11:42--12:12--12:42--13:12--13:42--14:12--42--12--17:12--17:42--18:17--------
Thornaby Meadowfield House07:43--08:13--08:43--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--11:43--12:13--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--43--13--17:13--17:43--18:18--------
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl07:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:163146011617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:2119:232322:23--
Thornaby Wensleydale Gardens07:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:173247021717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:2219:242422:24--
Thornaby Stainsby Gate07:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:183348031817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:2219:242422:24--
Whinney Banks Heythrop Drive07:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:213651062117:0617:2117:3617:5018:0518:2419:262622:26--
Acklam Lexden Avenue07:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:213651062117:0617:2117:3617:5018:0518:2519:272722:27--
Acklam Cranford Gardens07:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:223752072217:0717:2217:3717:5118:0618:2519:272722:27--
Acklam The Coronation07:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:233853082317:0817:2317:3817:5218:0718:2619:282822:28--
Acklam Rockingham Court07:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:233853082317:0817:2317:3817:5218:0718:2619:282822:28--
Whinney Banks Acklam Green Centre07:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:254055102517:1017:2517:4017:5418:0918:2819:292922:29--
Whinney Banks Cambridge Hotel--08:10--08:40--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--11:40--12:10--12:40--13:10--13:40--14:10--40--10--17:10--17:40--18:09--19:292922:29--
Linthorpe Levick Court--08:11--08:41--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--12:11--12:41--13:11--13:41--14:11--41--11--17:11--17:41--18:10--19:303022:30--
Linthorpe Baptist Church--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--11:42--12:12--12:42--13:12--13:42--14:12--42--12--17:12--17:42--18:11--19:313122:31--
Linthorpe Northgate Road--08:13--08:43--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--11:43--12:13--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--43--13--17:13--17:43--18:12--19:323222:32--
Linthorpe Cherryfield Drive--08:14--08:44--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:44--11:14--11:44--12:14--12:44--13:14--13:44--14:14--44--14--17:14--17:44--18:13--19:333322:33--
Linthorpe Conservative Club--08:15--08:45--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--11:45--12:15--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--45--15--17:15--17:45--18:14--19:333322:33--
Linthorpe Lancaster Road--08:16--08:46--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--46--16--17:16--17:46--18:15--19:343422:34--
Whinney Banks Oxford Road West End07:56--08:26--08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--56--26--17:26--17:55--18:29--------
Linthorpe Eton Road07:56--08:26--08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--56--26--17:26--17:55--18:29--------
Linthorpe Thornfield Road07:58--08:28--08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--58--28--17:28--17:57--18:31--------
Linthorpe Dorman's07:59--08:29--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--59--29--17:29--17:58--18:32--------
Linthorpe Hotel08:00--08:30--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--00--30--17:30--17:59--18:33--------
Linthorpe Cornfield Road08:00--08:30--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--00--30--17:30--17:59--18:33--------
Linthorpe Village08:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:324702173217:1717:3217:4718:0118:1618:3519:353522:35--
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church08:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:334803183317:1817:3317:4818:0218:1718:3619:363622:36--
Ayresome Dorman Museum08:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:344904193417:1917:3417:4918:0318:1818:3719:373722:37--
Ayresome Gresham Road08:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:355005203517:2017:3517:5018:0418:1918:3819:383822:38--
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr08:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:365106213617:2117:3617:5118:0518:2018:3919:383822:38--
Middlesbrough Amber Street08:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:375207223717:2217:3717:5218:0618:2118:4019:404022:40--
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1108:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:405510254017:2517:4017:5518:0918:2418:4319:424222:42--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 17, 17A, X17 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets