Change Region
Arriva in the North East
17, 17A, X17

Middlesbrough to Ingleby Barwick/Yarm/Stockton

via Thornaby

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops17A1717A171717A171717A171717A171717A171717A1717171717A171717A171717A171717171717
Eaglescliffe Allens West Roundabout------08:25----09:25----10:20----11:20----12:20--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--20--until14:20----15:25----16:35----17:35----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Eaglescliffe Greenfield Drive------08:25----09:25----10:20----11:20----12:20----20--14:20----15:25----16:35----17:35----------
Eaglescliffe The Eagle------08:25----09:25----10:20----11:20----12:20----20--14:20----15:25----16:35----17:35----------
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens------08:26----09:26----10:21----11:21----12:21----21--14:21----15:26----16:36----17:36----------
Eaglescliffe Hunters Rest Stables------08:26----09:26----10:21----11:21----12:21----21--14:21----15:26----16:36----17:36----------
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens------08:27----09:27----10:22----11:22----12:22----22--14:22----15:27----16:37----17:37----------
Eaglescliffe Egglescliffe School------08:28----09:28----10:23----11:23----12:23----23--14:23----15:28----16:38----17:38----------
Eaglescliffe Millfield Close------08:28----09:28----10:24----11:24----12:24----24--14:24----15:29----16:39----17:39----------
Yarm The Ketton Ox------08:31----09:31----10:30----11:30----12:30----30--14:30----15:35----16:45----17:45----------
Yarm Town Hall------08:33----09:33----10:33----11:33----12:33----33--14:33----15:38----16:48----17:48----------
Yarm School------08:34----09:34----10:34----11:34----12:34----34--14:34----15:39----16:49----17:49----------
Yarm The Grove------08:35----09:35----10:35----11:35----12:35----35--14:35----15:40----16:50----17:50----------
Yarm Woodlands Drive------08:35----09:35----10:35----11:35----12:35----35--14:35----15:40----16:50----17:50----------
Yarm Clock Lodge------08:37----09:37----10:37----11:37----12:37----37--14:37----15:42----16:52----17:52----------
Yarm Mount Leven Road Shop------08:38----09:38----10:38----11:38----12:38----38--14:38----15:43----16:53----17:53----------
Yarm Busby Way------08:38----09:38----10:38----11:38----12:38----38--14:38----15:43----16:53----17:53----------
Yarm Spell Close------08:39----09:39----10:39----11:39----12:39----39--14:39----15:44----16:54----17:54----------
Yarm Woodside------08:40----09:40----10:40----11:40----12:40----40--14:40----15:45----16:55----17:55----------
Yarm Leven Bridge------08:41----09:41----10:41----11:41----12:41----41--14:41----15:46----16:56----17:56----------
Yarm The Fox Covert------08:42----09:42----10:42----11:42----12:42----42--14:42----15:47----16:57----17:57----------
Ingleby Barwick Stainforth Gardens--07:50----09:00----10:00----11:00----12:00----13:00----00--15:00----16:05----17:10----18:0519:020222:0223:02
Ingleby Barwick Fountains Avenue--07:51----09:01----10:01----11:01----12:01----13:01----01--15:01----16:06----17:11----18:0619:020222:0223:02
Ingleby Barwick The Beckfields--07:52----09:02----10:02----11:02----12:02----13:02----02--15:02----16:07----17:12----18:0719:030322:0323:03
Ingleby Barwick Priorwood Gardens--07:52----09:02----10:02----11:02----12:02----13:02----02--15:02----16:07----17:12----18:0719:030322:0323:03
Ingleby Barwick Ingleborough Lane--07:54--08:4409:04--09:4410:04--10:4411:04--11:4412:04--12:4413:04--440414:4415:04--15:4916:09--16:5917:14--17:5918:0919:050522:0523:05
Ingleby Barwick Barrowburn Green--07:55--08:4509:05--09:4510:05--10:4511:05--11:4512:05--12:4513:05--450514:4515:05--15:5016:10--17:0017:14--18:0018:0919:050522:0523:05
Ingleby Barwick Hareshaw Close--07:56--08:4609:06--09:4610:06--10:4611:06--11:4612:06--12:4613:06--460614:4615:06--15:5116:11--17:0117:15--18:0118:1019:060622:0623:06
Ingleby Barwick Aberbran Court--07:56--08:4609:06--09:4610:06--10:4611:06--11:4612:06--12:4613:06--460614:4615:06--15:5116:11--17:0117:16--18:0118:1119:070722:0723:07
Ingleby Barwick Marchlyn Crescent--07:57--08:4709:07--09:4710:07--10:4711:07--11:4712:07--12:4713:07--470714:4715:07--15:5216:12--17:0217:16--18:0218:1119:070722:0723:07
Ingleby Barwick Snowdon Grove--07:58--08:4809:08--09:4810:08--10:4811:08--11:4812:08--12:4813:08--480814:4815:08--15:5316:13--17:0317:17--18:0318:1219:080822:0823:08
Ingleby Barwick All Saints Academy--07:58--08:4809:08--09:4810:08--10:4811:08--11:4812:08--12:4813:08--480814:4815:08--15:5316:13--17:0317:18--18:0318:1319:090922:0923:09
Ingleby Barwick Tesco--08:00--08:5009:10--09:5010:10--10:5011:10--11:5012:10--12:5013:10--501014:5015:10--15:5516:15--17:0517:19--18:0518:1419:101022:1023:10
Ingleby Barwick Keepers Lane--08:02--08:5209:12--09:5210:12--10:5211:12--11:5212:12--12:5213:12--521214:5215:12--15:5716:17--17:0717:21--18:0718:1619:121222:1223:12
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Fields--08:03--08:5309:13--09:5310:13--10:5311:13--11:5312:13--12:5313:13--531314:5315:13--15:5816:18--17:0817:22--18:0818:1719:121222:1223:12
Ingleby Barwick The Teal Arms--08:05--08:5509:15--09:5510:15--10:5511:15--11:5512:15--12:5513:15--551514:5515:15--16:0016:20--17:1017:24--18:1018:1919:141422:1423:14
Ingleby Barwick Fox Close--08:05--08:5509:15--09:5510:15--10:5511:15--11:5512:15--12:5513:15--551514:5515:15--16:0016:20--17:10----18:10--19:141422:14--
Ingleby Barwick Farm Lane--08:05--08:5509:15--09:5510:15--10:5511:15--11:5512:15--12:5513:15--551514:5515:15--16:0016:20--17:10----18:10--19:141422:14--
Thornaby Teesside School of Music--08:07--08:5709:17--09:5710:17--10:5711:17--11:5712:17--12:5713:17--571714:5715:17--16:0216:22--17:12----18:12--19:161622:16--
Thornaby Blackbush Walk--08:09--08:5909:19--09:5910:19--10:5911:19--11:5912:19--12:5913:19--591914:5915:19--16:0416:24--17:14----18:14--19:171722:17--
Thornaby Hastings Close--08:10--09:0009:20--10:0010:20--11:0011:20--12:0012:20--13:0013:20--002015:0015:20--16:0516:25--17:15----18:15--19:181822:18--
Thornaby Lancaster Way--08:11--09:0109:21--10:0110:21--11:0111:21--12:0112:21--13:0113:21--012115:0115:21--16:0616:26--17:16----18:16--19:181822:18--
Thornaby Christ the King School--08:12--09:0209:22--10:0210:22--11:0211:22--12:0212:22--13:0213:22--022215:0215:22--16:0716:27--17:17----18:17--19:202022:20--
Thornaby Town Centre - Tees House--08:14--09:0409:24--10:0410:24--11:0411:24--12:0412:24--13:0413:24--042415:0415:24--16:0916:29--17:19----18:19--19:212122:21--
Stockton High Street Stand B07:29--08:29----09:29----10:29----11:29----12:29----29--------15:29----16:34----17:34------------
Stockton High Street Stand H07:31--08:31----09:31----10:31----11:31----12:31----31--------15:31----16:36----17:36------------
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park07:32--08:32----09:32----10:32----11:32----12:32----32--------15:32----16:37----17:37------------
Thornaby Rail Station07:33--08:33----09:33----10:33----11:33----12:33----33--------15:33----16:38----17:38------------
Thornaby Sun Street07:37--08:37----09:37----10:37----11:37----12:37----37--------15:37----16:42----17:42------------
Thornaby St Paul's Church07:38--08:38----09:38----10:38----11:38----12:38----38--------15:38----16:43----17:43------------
Thornaby Cedar Grove07:38--08:38----09:38----10:38----11:38----12:38----38--------15:38----16:43----17:43------------
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School07:39--08:39----09:39----10:39----11:39----12:39----39--------15:39----16:44----17:44------------
Thornaby Baptist Church07:40--08:40----09:40----10:40----11:40----12:40----40--------15:40----16:45----17:45------------
Thornaby Redcar Road07:42--08:42----09:42----10:42----11:42----12:42----42--------15:42----16:47----17:47------------
Thornaby Meadowfield House07:43--08:43----09:43----10:43----11:43----12:43----43--------15:43----16:48----17:48------------
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl07:4608:1608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2646062615:0615:2615:4616:1116:3116:5117:21--17:5118:21--19:232322:23--
Thornaby Wensleydale Gardens07:4708:1708:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2747072715:0715:2715:4716:1216:3216:5217:22--17:5218:22--19:242422:24--
Thornaby Stainsby Gate07:4808:1808:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2848082815:0815:2815:4816:1316:3316:5317:23--17:5318:23--19:242422:24--
Whinney Banks Heythrop Drive07:5108:2108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3151113115:1115:3115:5116:1616:3616:5617:26--17:5618:26--19:262622:26--
Acklam Lexden Avenue07:5108:2108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3151113115:1115:3115:5116:1616:3616:5617:26--17:5618:26--19:272722:27--
Acklam Cranford Gardens07:5208:2208:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3252123215:1215:3215:5216:1716:3716:5717:27--17:5718:27--19:272722:27--
Acklam The Coronation07:5308:2308:5309:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3353133315:1315:3315:5316:1816:3816:5817:28--17:5818:28--19:282822:28--
Acklam Rockingham Court07:5308:2308:5309:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3353133315:1315:3315:5316:1816:3816:5817:28--17:5818:28--19:282822:28--
Whinney Banks Acklam Green Centre07:5508:2508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3555153515:1515:3515:5516:2016:4017:0017:30--18:0018:30--19:292922:29--
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1108:1008:4009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5010305015:3015:5016:1016:3516:5517:1517:45--18:1518:45--19:424222:42--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 17, 17A, X17 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets