Change Region
Arriva in the North East
17, 17A, X17

Middlesbrough to Ingleby Barwick/Yarm/Stockton

via Thornaby

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops17AX1717X1717A17X1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A17171717
Ingleby Barwick Stainforth Gardens------------------------09:05------10:05------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05------until----14:05------15:05------16:10------17:15------19:02Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
02until22:0223:02
Ingleby Barwick Fountains Avenue------------------------09:06------10:06------06----------14:06------15:06------16:11------17:16------19:020222:0223:02
Ingleby Barwick The Beckfields------------------------09:07------10:07------07----------14:07------15:07------16:12------17:17------19:030322:0323:03
Ingleby Barwick Priorwood Gardens------------------------09:07------10:07------07----------14:07------15:07------16:12------17:17------19:030322:0323:03
Eaglescliffe Allens West Roundabout--06:55--07:10----07:25--07:45--08:15------09:15------10:15------15--13:15------14:15------15:15------16:20------17:25----------
Eaglescliffe Greenfield Drive--06:55--07:10----07:25--07:45--08:15------09:15------10:15------15--13:15------14:15------15:15------16:20------17:25----------
Eaglescliffe The Eagle--06:55--07:10----07:25--07:45--08:15------09:15------10:15------15--13:15------14:15------15:15------16:20------17:25----------
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens--06:56--07:11----07:26--07:46--08:16------09:16------10:16------16--13:16------14:16------15:16------16:21------17:26----------
Eaglescliffe Hunters Rest Stables--06:56--07:11----07:26--07:46--08:16------09:16------10:16------16--13:16------14:16------15:16------16:21------17:26----------
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens--06:57--07:12----07:27--07:47--08:17------09:17------10:17------17--13:17------14:17------15:17------16:22------17:27----------
Eaglescliffe Egglescliffe School--06:58--07:13----07:28--07:48--08:18------09:18------10:18------18--13:18------14:18------15:18------16:23------17:28----------
Eaglescliffe Millfield Close--06:58--07:13----07:28--07:48--08:19------09:19------10:19------19--13:19------14:19------15:19------16:24------17:29----------
Yarm The Ketton Ox--07:01--07:16----07:31--07:51--08:25------09:25------10:25------25--13:25------14:25------15:25------16:30------17:35----------
Yarm Town Hall--07:03--07:18----07:33--07:53--08:28------09:28------10:28------28--13:28------14:28------15:28------16:33------17:38----------
Yarm School--07:04--07:19----07:34--07:54--08:29------09:29------10:29------29--13:29------14:29------15:29------16:34------17:39----------
Yarm The Grove--07:05--07:20----07:35--07:55--08:30------09:30------10:30------30--13:30------14:30------15:30------16:35------17:40----------
Yarm Woodlands Drive--07:05--07:20----07:35--07:55--08:30------09:30------10:30------30--13:30------14:30------15:30------16:35------17:40----------
Yarm Clock Lodge--07:07--07:22----07:37--07:57--08:32------09:32------10:32------32--13:32------14:32------15:32------16:37------17:42----------
Yarm Mount Leven Road Shop--07:08--07:23----07:38--07:58--08:33------09:33------10:33------33--13:33------14:33------15:33------16:38------17:43----------
Yarm Busby Way--07:08--07:23----07:38--07:58--08:33------09:33------10:33------33--13:33------14:33------15:33------16:38------17:43----------
Yarm Spell Close--07:09--07:24----07:39--07:59--08:34------09:34------10:34------34--13:34------14:34------15:34------16:39------17:44----------
Yarm Woodside--07:10--07:25----07:40--08:00--08:35------09:35------10:35------35--13:35------14:35------15:35------16:40------17:45----------
Yarm Leven Bridge--07:11--07:26----07:41--08:01--08:36------09:36------10:36------36--13:36------14:36------15:36------16:41------17:46----------
Yarm The Fox Covert--07:12--07:27----07:42--08:02--08:37------09:37------10:37------37--13:37------14:37------15:37------16:42------17:47----------
Ingleby Barwick Windmill Way--07:12--07:27----07:42--08:02--08:37------09:37------10:37------37--13:37------14:37------15:37------16:42------17:47----------
Ingleby Barwick Ingleborough Lane--07:14--07:29----07:44--08:04--08:39--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:39--09--39--13:39--14:09--14:39--15:09--15:39--16:14--16:44--17:19--17:49--19:050522:0523:05
Ingleby Barwick Dunmoor Grove--07:14--07:29----07:44--08:04--08:39--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:39--09--39--13:39--14:09--14:39--15:09--15:39--16:14--16:44--17:19--17:49--19:050522:0523:05
Ingleby Barwick Barrowburn Green--07:15--07:30----07:45--08:05--08:40--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:40--10--40--13:40--14:10--14:40--15:10--15:40--16:15--16:45--17:20--17:50--19:050522:0523:05
Ingleby Barwick Hareshaw Close--07:16--07:31----07:46--08:06--08:41--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11--41--13:41--14:11--14:41--15:11--15:41--16:16--16:46--17:21--17:51--19:060622:0623:06
Ingleby Barwick Aberbran Court--07:16--07:31----07:46--08:06--08:41--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11--41--13:41--14:11--14:41--15:11--15:41--16:16--16:46--17:21--17:51--19:070722:0723:07
Ingleby Barwick Marchlyn Crescent--07:17--07:32----07:47--08:07--08:42--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--12--42--13:42--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:42--16:17--16:47--17:22--17:52--19:080822:0823:08
Ingleby Barwick Snowdon Grove--07:18--07:33----07:48--08:08--08:43--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--13--43--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:13--15:43--16:18--16:48--17:23--17:53--19:080822:0823:08
Ingleby Barwick All Saints Academy--07:19--07:34----07:49--08:09--08:44--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:44--14--44--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:14--15:44--16:19--16:49--17:24--17:54--19:090922:0923:09
Ingleby Barwick Tesco--07:20--07:35----07:50--08:10--08:45--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--15--45--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:20--16:50--17:25--17:55--19:101022:1023:10
Ingleby Barwick Keepers Lane--07:22--07:37----07:52--08:12--08:47--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--17--47--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:47--16:22--16:52--17:27--17:57--19:121222:1223:12
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Fields--07:23--07:38----07:53--08:13--08:48--09:18--09:48--10:18--10:48--18--48--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:23--16:53--17:28--17:58--19:131322:1323:13
Ingleby Barwick The Teal Arms--07:25--07:40----07:55--08:15--08:50--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--20--50--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:50--16:25--16:55--17:30--18:00--19:141422:1423:14
Ingleby Barwick Fox Close--07:25--07:40----07:55--08:15--08:50--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--20--50--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:50--16:25--16:55--17:30--18:00--19:141422:14--
Ingleby Barwick Farm Lane--07:25--07:40----07:55--08:15--08:50--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--20--50--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:50--16:25--16:55--17:30--18:00--19:141422:14--
Thornaby Teesside School of Music--07:27--07:42----07:57--08:17--08:52--09:22--09:52--10:22--10:52--22--52--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:52--16:27--16:57--17:32--18:02--19:161622:16--
Thornaby Blackbush Walk--07:28--07:43----07:58--08:19--08:54--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:54--24--54--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:54--16:29--16:59--17:34--18:04--19:171722:17--
Thornaby Valiant Way--07:29--07:44----07:59------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thornaby Victor Way--07:30--07:45----08:00------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thornaby Acorn Close--07:31--07:46----08:01------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thornaby Barkston Avenue----07:16----07:46--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thornaby The Griffin----07:17----07:47--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thornaby Spitfire Roundabout----07:17----07:47--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thornaby Valiant Way----07:18----07:48--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thornaby Hastings Close----07:20----07:50----08:20--08:55--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--25--55--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--15:55--16:30--17:00--17:35--18:05--19:181822:18--
Thornaby Lancaster Way----07:21----07:51----08:21--08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--26--56--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:31--17:01--17:36--18:06--19:181822:18--
Thornaby Christ the King School----07:22----07:52----08:22--08:57--09:27--09:57--10:27--10:57--27--57--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:27--15:57--16:32--17:02--17:37--18:07--19:202022:20--
Thornaby Town Centre - Tees House--07:3107:2407:46--07:5408:01--08:24--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--29--59--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--15:59--16:34--17:04--17:39--18:09--19:212122:21--
Stockton High Street Stand B06:54------07:24----07:54--08:24--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--29--59--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--15:59--16:34--17:04--17:39--18:14--------
Stockton High Street Stand H06:56------07:26----07:56--08:26--09:01--09:31--10:01--10:31--11:01--31--01--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:31--16:01--16:36--17:06--17:41--18:16--------
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park06:57------07:27----07:57--08:27--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--32--02--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:32--16:02--16:37--17:07--17:42--18:17--------
Thornaby Rail Station06:58------07:28----07:58--08:28--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--33--03--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:03--16:38--17:08--17:43--18:18--------
Thornaby Sun Street07:02------07:32----08:02--08:32--09:07--09:37--10:07--10:37--11:07--37--07--14:07--14:37--15:07--15:37--16:07--16:42--17:12--17:47--18:22--------
Thornaby St Paul's Church07:03------07:33----08:03--08:33--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--38--08--14:08--14:38--15:08--15:38--16:08--16:43--17:13--17:48--18:23--------
Thornaby Cedar Grove07:03------07:33----08:03--08:33--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--38--08--14:08--14:38--15:08--15:38--16:08--16:43--17:13--17:48--18:23--------
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School07:04------07:34----08:04--08:34--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:39--11:09--39--09--14:09--14:39--15:09--15:39--16:09--16:44--17:14--17:49--18:24--------
Thornaby Baptist Church07:05------07:35----08:05--08:35--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--40--10--14:10--14:40--15:10--15:40--16:10--16:45--17:15--17:50--18:25--------
Thornaby Redcar Road07:07------07:37----08:07--08:37--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--42--12--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:42--16:12--16:47--17:17--17:52--18:27--------
Thornaby Meadowfield House07:08------07:38----08:08--08:38--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--43--13--14:13--14:43--15:13--15:43--16:13--16:48--17:18--17:53--18:28--------
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl07:1107:3307:2607:4807:4107:5608:0308:1108:2608:4109:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:163146011614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3616:5117:0617:2117:4117:5618:1118:3119:232322:23--
Thornaby Wensleydale Gardens07:1207:3407:2707:4907:4207:5708:0408:1208:2708:4209:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:173247021714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3716:5217:0717:2217:4217:5718:1218:3219:242422:24--
Thornaby Stainsby Gate07:1307:3507:2807:5007:4307:5808:0508:1308:2808:4309:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:183348031814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3816:5317:0817:2317:4317:5818:1318:3219:242422:24--
Whinney Banks Heythrop Drive07:16--07:31--07:4608:01--08:1608:3108:4609:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:213651062114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:4116:5617:1117:2617:4618:0018:1518:3419:262622:26--
Acklam Lexden Avenue07:16--07:31--07:4608:01--08:1608:3108:4609:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:213651062114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:4116:5617:1117:2617:4618:0018:1518:3519:272722:27--
Acklam Cranford Gardens07:17--07:32--07:4708:02--08:1708:3208:4709:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:223752072214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:4216:5717:1217:2717:4718:0118:1618:3519:272722:27--
Acklam The Coronation07:18--07:33--07:4808:03--08:1808:3308:4809:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:233853082314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:4316:5817:1317:2817:4818:0218:1718:3619:282822:28--
Acklam Rockingham Court07:18--07:33--07:4808:03--08:1808:3308:4809:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:233853082314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:4316:5817:1317:2817:4818:0218:1718:3619:282822:28--
Whinney Banks Acklam Green Centre07:20--07:35--07:5008:05--08:2008:3508:5009:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:254055102514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4517:0017:1517:3017:5018:0418:1918:3819:292922:29--
Whinney Banks Cambridge Hotel----07:35----08:05----08:35--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--40--10--14:10--14:40--15:10--15:40--16:10--16:45--17:15--17:50--18:19--19:292922:29--
Linthorpe Levick Court----07:36----08:06----08:36--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:11--41--11--14:11--14:41--15:11--15:41--16:11--16:46--17:16--17:51--18:20--19:303022:30--
Linthorpe Baptist Church----07:37----08:08----08:38--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--42--12--14:12--14:42--15:13--15:43--16:13--16:48--17:18--17:52--18:21--19:313122:31--
Linthorpe Northgate Road----07:38----08:09----08:39--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--43--13--14:13--14:43--15:14--15:44--16:14--16:49--17:19--17:53--18:22--19:323222:32--
Linthorpe Cherryfield Drive----07:39----08:11----08:41--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:44--11:14--44--14--14:14--14:44--15:16--15:46--16:16--16:51--17:21--17:54--18:23--19:333322:33--
Linthorpe Conservative Club----07:40----08:12----08:42--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--45--15--14:15--14:45--15:17--15:47--16:17--16:52--17:22--17:55--18:24--19:333322:33--
Linthorpe Lancaster Road----07:41----08:13----08:43--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--46--16--14:16--14:46--15:18--15:48--16:18--16:53--17:23--17:56--18:25--19:343422:34--
Whinney Banks Oxford Road West End07:21------07:51----08:21--08:51--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--56--26--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--17:01--17:31--18:05--18:39--------
Linthorpe Eton Road07:21------07:51----08:22--08:52--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--56--26--14:26--14:56--15:27--15:57--16:27--17:02--17:32--18:05--18:39--------
Linthorpe Thornfield Road07:23------07:53----08:24--08:54--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--58--28--14:28--14:58--15:29--15:59--16:29--17:04--17:34--18:07--18:41--------
Linthorpe Dorman's07:24------07:54----08:25--08:55--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--59--29--14:29--14:59--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:05--17:35--18:08--18:42--------
Linthorpe Hotel07:25------07:55----08:26--08:56--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--00--30--14:30--15:00--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:06--17:36--18:09--18:43--------
Linthorpe Cornfield Road07:25------07:55----08:27--08:57--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--00--30--14:30--15:00--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:07--17:37--18:09--18:43--------
Linthorpe Village07:27--07:42--07:5708:15--08:2908:4508:5909:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:324702173214:1714:3214:4715:0215:2015:3415:5016:0416:2016:3416:5517:0917:2517:3917:5718:1118:2618:4519:353522:35--
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church07:28--07:43--07:5808:16--08:3108:4609:0109:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:334803183314:1814:3314:4815:0315:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5617:1117:2617:4117:5818:1218:2718:4619:363622:36--
Ayresome Dorman Museum07:29--07:44--07:5908:18--08:3208:4809:0209:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:344904193414:1914:3414:4915:0415:2315:3715:5316:0716:2316:3716:5817:1217:2817:4217:5918:1318:2818:4719:373722:37--
Ayresome Gresham Road07:30--07:45--08:0008:19--08:3308:4909:0309:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:355005203514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2415:3815:5416:0816:2416:3816:5917:1317:2917:4318:0018:1418:2918:4819:383822:38--
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr07:31--07:46--08:0108:20--08:3408:5009:0409:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:365106213614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2515:3915:5516:0916:2516:3917:0017:1417:3017:4418:0118:1518:3018:4919:383822:38--
Middlesbrough Amber Street07:32--07:47--08:0208:22--08:3608:5209:0609:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:375207223714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2715:4115:5716:1116:2716:4117:0217:1617:3217:4618:0218:1618:3118:5019:404022:40--
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1107:3507:5007:5008:0508:0508:2508:2008:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:405510254014:2514:4014:5515:1015:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1918:3418:5319:424222:42--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 17, 17A, X17 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets