Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
17, 17A, 17B, X17

Middlesbrough to Ingleby Barwick/ Yarm/Stockton

Via Thornaby

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops17A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A171717171717
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1207:4508:0008:1508:3008:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00153045until16:3016:4517:0017:1517:3517:5518:1518:3519:3520:3521:3522:35
Middlesbrough Albert Road - Cleveland Centre07:4908:0408:1908:3408:490419344916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3917:5918:1918:3819:3820:3821:3822:38
Middlesbrough Grange Road - Cleveland Centre07:4908:0408:1908:3408:490419344916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3917:5918:1918:3819:3820:3821:3822:38
Middlesbrough The Crown07:5008:0508:2008:3508:500520355016:3516:5017:0517:2017:4018:0018:2018:3919:3920:3921:3922:39
Middlesbrough Southfield Road07:5108:0608:2108:3608:510621365116:3616:5117:0617:2117:4118:0118:2118:3919:3920:3921:3922:39
Ayresome Gresham Road07:5208:0708:2208:3708:520722375216:3716:5217:0717:2217:4218:0218:2218:4019:4020:4021:4022:40
Ayresome Park Gates07:5308:0808:2308:3808:530823385316:3816:5317:0817:2317:4318:0318:2318:4119:4120:4121:4122:41
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church07:5408:0808:2408:3808:540824385416:3816:5417:0817:2417:4318:0418:2318:4119:4120:4121:4122:41
Linthorpe Village07:5508:0908:2508:3908:550925395516:3916:5517:0917:2517:4418:0518:2418:4219:4220:4221:4222:42
Linthorpe The Avenue--08:10--08:40--10--40--16:40--17:10--17:45--18:2518:4319:4320:4321:4322:43
Linthorpe Orchard Road--08:11--08:41--11--41--16:41--17:11--17:46--18:2618:4419:4420:4421:4422:44
Linthorpe Cambridge Square--08:13--08:43--13--43--16:43--17:13--17:48--18:2818:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Linthorpe Carter Bequest Hospital--08:13--08:43--13--43--16:43--17:13--17:48--18:2818:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Linthorpe Baptist Church--08:14--08:44--14--44--16:44--17:14--17:49--18:2918:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Linthorpe Levick House--08:15--08:45--15--45--16:45--17:15--17:50--18:3018:4719:4720:4721:4722:47
Linthorpe Cornfield Road07:56--08:26--08:56--26--56--16:56--17:26--18:06------------
Linthorpe Roman Road07:57--08:27--08:57--27--57--16:57--17:27--18:07------------
Linthorpe Dormans Club07:58--08:28--08:58--28--58--16:58--17:28--18:08------------
Linthorpe Thornfield Road07:58--08:28--08:58--28--58--16:58--17:28--18:08------------
Linthorpe Eton Road07:59--08:29--08:59--29--59--16:59--17:29--18:09------------
Whinney Banks Oxford Road End08:00--08:30--09:00--30--00--17:00--17:30--18:10------------
Whinney Banks Acklam Road08:0108:1608:3108:4609:011631460116:4617:0117:1617:3117:5118:1118:3118:4819:4820:4821:4822:48
Acklam St Francis' Church08:0208:1708:3208:4709:021732470216:4717:0217:1717:3217:5218:1218:3218:4819:4820:4821:4822:48
Acklam Green Lane08:0308:1808:3308:4809:031833480316:4817:0317:1817:3317:5318:1318:3318:4919:4920:4921:4922:49
Acklam Coronation Hotel08:0408:1908:3408:4909:041934490416:4917:0417:1917:3417:5418:1418:3418:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
Acklam Cranford Gardens08:0408:1908:3408:4909:041934490416:4917:0417:1917:3417:5418:1418:3418:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
Acklam Lexdon Avenue08:0508:2008:3508:5009:052035500516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5518:1518:3518:5119:5120:5121:5122:51
Whinney Banks Levick Crescent08:0508:2008:3508:5009:052035500516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5518:1518:3518:5119:5120:5121:5122:51
Thornaby Bracknell Road08:0808:2308:3808:5309:082338530816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5818:1818:3818:5319:5320:5321:5322:53
Thornaby Mitchell Avenue08:0808:2308:3808:5309:082338530816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5818:1818:3818:5319:5320:5321:5322:53
Thornaby Anson House08:1008:2508:4008:5509:102540551016:5517:1017:2517:4018:0018:2018:4018:5519:5520:5521:5522:55
Thornaby Studley Road08:12--08:42--09:12--42--12--17:12--17:42--18:22------------
Thornaby Derwent Road08:12--08:42--09:12--42--12--17:12--17:42--18:22------------
Thornaby Humber Road08:13--08:43--09:13--43--13--17:13--17:43--18:23------------
Thornaby Northumberland Road08:14--08:44--09:14--44--14--17:14--17:44--18:24------------
Thornaby St Patrick's School08:15--08:45--09:15--45--15--17:15--17:45--18:25------------
Thornaby Cedar Grove08:16--08:46--09:16--46--16--17:16--17:46--18:26------------
Thornaby Baths08:18--08:48--09:18--48--18--17:18--17:48--18:28------------
Thornaby Peel Street08:19--08:49--09:19--49--19--17:19--17:49--18:29------------
Thornaby Road North End08:20--08:50--09:20--50--20--17:20--17:50--18:30------------
Thornaby Station08:20--08:50--09:20--50--20--17:20--17:50--18:30------------
Stockton Chandlers Wharf08:21--08:51--09:21--51--21--17:21--17:51--18:31------------
Stockton High Street Stand O08:22--08:52--09:22--52--22--17:22--17:52--18:32------------
Stockton High Street Stand B08:26--08:56--09:26--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:36------------
Thornaby Golden Eagle--08:25--08:55--25--55--16:55--17:25--18:00--18:4018:5519:5520:5521:5522:55
Thornaby Golden Eagle--08:26--08:56--26--56--16:56--17:26--18:01--18:4118:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
Thornaby Christ the King School--08:28--08:58--28--58--16:58--17:28--18:03--18:4318:5719:5720:5721:5722:57
Thornaby Lancaster Way--08:29--08:59--29--59--16:59--17:29--18:04--18:4418:5819:5820:5821:5822:58
Thornaby Princes Square--08:31--09:01--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:06--18:4619:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Thornaby Cunningham Drive--08:31--09:01--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:06--18:4619:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Thornaby Stockwell Avenue--08:32--09:02--32--02--17:02--17:32--18:07--18:4719:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Lodge--08:34--09:04--34--04--17:04--17:34--18:09--18:4919:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Ingleby Barwick Farm Lane--08:35--09:05--35--05--17:05--17:35--18:10--18:5019:0320:0321:0322:0323:03
Ingleby Barwick Teal Arms--08:36--09:06--36--06--17:06--17:36--18:11--18:5119:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Ingleby Barwick Copse Lane--08:37--09:07--37--07--17:07--17:37--18:12--18:5219:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Ingleby Barwick Keepers Lane--08:38--09:07--38--07--17:07--17:38--18:13--18:5319:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Ingleby Barwick Simonside Grove------09:11------11--17:11------------19:0920:0921:09----
Ingleby Barwick Tesco--08:41------41----------17:41--18:16--18:56------22:0823:08
Ingleby Barwick All Saints School--08:42------42----------17:42--18:17--18:57------22:0823:08
Ingleby Barwick Snowdon Grove--08:42------42----------17:42--18:17--18:57------22:0923:09
Ingleby Barwick Penderyn Crescent--08:43------43----------17:43--18:18--18:58------22:1023:10
Ingleby Barwick Aberbran Court--08:44------44----------17:44--18:19--18:59------22:1023:10
Ingleby Barwick Hareshaw Close--08:45------45----------17:45--18:20--19:00------22:1123:11
Ingleby Barwick Mastiles Close--08:45------45----------17:45--18:20--19:00------22:1123:11
Ingleby Barwick Dunmoor Grove--08:46------46----------17:46--18:21--19:01------22:1223:12
Ingleby Barwick Simonside Grove--08:47------47----------17:47--18:22--19:02------22:1323:13
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Way--08:48------48----------17:48--18:23--19:03----------
Yarm Fox Covert--08:49------49----------17:49--18:24--19:04----------
Yarm Leven Bridge--08:51------51----------17:51--18:26--19:06----------
Yarm Hillcrest--08:51------51----------17:51--18:26--19:06----------
Yarm Spell Close--08:53------53----------17:53--18:28--19:08----------
Yarm Busby Way--08:54------54----------17:54--18:29--19:09----------
Yarm Mount Leven Road--08:55------55----------17:55--18:30--19:10----------
Yarm Leven Road East End--08:56------56----------17:56--18:31--19:11----------
Yarm Woodlands Drive--08:57------57----------17:57--18:32--19:12----------
Yarm Spitalfields--08:58------58----------17:58--18:33--19:13----------
Yarm School Main Entrance--08:59------59----------17:59--18:34--19:14----------
Yarm Town Hall--09:01------01----------18:01--18:36--19:16----------
Yarm Ketton Ox--09:01------01----------18:01--18:36--19:16----------
Eaglescliffe Millfield Close--09:04------04----------18:04--18:39--19:19----------
Eaglescliffe Egglescliffe School--09:05------05----------18:05--18:40--19:20----------
Eaglescliffe The Eagle--09:05------05----------18:05--18:40--19:20----------
Eaglescliffe Greenfield Drive--09:06------06----------18:06--18:41--19:21----------
Eaglescliffe Kingsmead--09:08------08----------18:08--18:43--19:23----------

Service updates