Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
17, 17A, 17B, X17

Middlesbrough to Ingleby Barwick/ Yarm/Stockton

Via Thornaby

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops17A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A1717A171717171717
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1207:4508:0008:1508:3008:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00153045Until16:3016:4517:0017:1517:3517:5518:1518:4519:3420:3421:3422:34
Middlesbrough Albert Road - Cleveland Centre07:4908:0408:1908:3408:490419344916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3917:5918:1918:4919:3720:3721:3722:37
Middlesbrough Grange Road - Cleveland Centre07:4908:0408:1908:3408:490419344916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3917:5918:1918:4919:3720:3721:3722:37
Middlesbrough The Crown07:5008:0508:2008:3508:500520355016:3516:5017:0517:2017:4018:0018:2018:5019:3820:3821:3822:38
Middlesbrough Southfield Road07:5108:0508:2108:3608:510621365116:3616:5117:0617:2117:4118:0118:2118:5119:3820:3821:3822:38
Ayresome Gresham Road07:5108:0608:2208:3708:520722375216:3716:5217:0717:2217:4218:0218:2218:5219:3920:3921:3922:39
Ayresome Park Gates07:5208:0708:2308:3808:530823385316:3816:5317:0817:2317:4318:0318:2318:5319:4020:4021:4022:40
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church07:5308:0708:2408:3908:540924395416:3916:5417:0917:2417:4418:0418:2418:5419:4020:4021:4022:40
Linthorpe Village07:5308:0808:2508:3908:550925395516:3916:5517:0917:2517:4418:0518:2418:5419:4120:4121:4122:41
Linthorpe The Avenue--08:09--08:40--10--40--16:40--17:10--17:45--18:2518:5519:4120:4121:4122:41
Linthorpe Orchard Road--08:10--08:42--12--42--16:42--17:12--17:47--18:2718:5719:4220:4221:4222:42
Linthorpe Cambridge Square--08:11--08:43--13--43--16:43--17:13--17:48--18:2818:5819:4320:4321:4322:43
Linthorpe Carter Bequest Hospital--08:11--08:43--13--43--16:43--17:13--17:48--18:2818:5819:4420:4421:4422:44
Linthorpe Baptist Church--08:12--08:44--14--44--16:44--17:14--17:49--18:2918:5919:4420:4421:4422:44
Linthorpe Levick House--08:13--08:45--15--45--16:45--17:15--17:50--18:3019:0019:4520:4521:4522:45
Linthorpe Cornfield Road07:55--08:26--08:56--26--56--16:56--17:26--18:06------------
Linthorpe Roman Road07:55--08:27--08:57--27--57--16:57--17:27--18:07------------
Linthorpe Dormans Club07:56--08:28--08:58--28--58--16:58--17:28--18:08------------
Linthorpe Thornfield Road07:56--08:28--08:58--28--58--16:58--17:28--18:08------------
Linthorpe Eton Road07:57--08:29--08:59--29--59--16:59--17:29--18:09------------
Whinney Banks Oxford Road End07:58--08:30--09:00--30--00--17:00--17:30--18:10------------
Whinney Banks Acklam Road07:5908:1408:3108:4609:011631460116:4617:0117:1617:3117:5118:1118:3119:0119:4620:4621:4622:46
Acklam St Francis' Church07:5908:1408:3208:4709:021732470216:4717:0217:1717:3217:5218:1218:3219:0219:4620:4621:4622:46
Acklam Green Lane08:0008:1508:3308:4809:031833480316:4817:0317:1817:3317:5318:1318:3319:0319:4720:4721:4722:47
Acklam Coronation Hotel08:0108:1608:3408:4909:041934490416:4917:0417:1917:3417:5418:1418:3419:0419:4820:4821:4822:48
Acklam Cranford Gardens08:0108:1608:3408:4909:041934490416:4917:0417:1917:3417:5418:1418:3419:0419:4820:4821:4822:48
Acklam Lexdon Avenue08:0208:1708:3508:5009:052035500516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5518:1518:3519:0519:4920:4921:4922:49
Whinney Banks Levick Crescent08:0208:1708:3508:5009:052035500516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5518:1518:3519:0519:4920:4921:4922:49
Thornaby Bracknell Road08:0508:2008:3808:5309:082338530816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5818:1818:3819:0819:5120:5121:5122:51
Thornaby Mitchell Avenue08:0508:2008:3808:5309:082338530816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5818:1818:3819:0819:5120:5121:5122:51
Thornaby Anson House08:0708:2208:4008:5509:102540551016:5517:1017:2517:4018:0018:2018:4019:1019:5320:5321:5322:53
Thornaby Studley Road08:09--08:42--09:12--42--12--17:12--17:42--18:22------------
Thornaby Derwent Road08:09--08:42--09:12--42--12--17:12--17:42--18:22------------
Thornaby Humber Road08:11--08:44--09:14--44--14--17:14--17:44--18:24------------
Thornaby Northumberland Road08:12--08:45--09:15--45--15--17:15--17:45--18:25------------
Thornaby St Patrick's School08:13--08:46--09:16--46--16--17:16--17:46--18:26------------
Thornaby Cedar Grove08:14--08:47--09:17--47--17--17:17--17:47--18:27------------
Thornaby Baths08:16--08:49--09:19--49--19--17:19--17:49--18:29------------
Thornaby Peel Street08:17--08:50--09:20--50--20--17:20--17:50--18:30------------
Thornaby Station08:18--08:51--09:21--51--21--17:21--17:51--18:31------------
Stockton Chandlers Wharf08:19--08:52--09:22--52--22--17:22--17:52--18:32------------
Stockton Bridge Road Stand O08:21--08:54--09:24--54--24--17:24--17:54--18:34------------
Stockton High Street Stand 2408:24--08:57--09:27--57--27--17:27--17:57--18:37------------
Thornaby Golden Eagle--08:22--08:55--25--55--16:55--17:25--18:00--18:4019:1019:5320:5321:5322:53
Thornaby Golden Eagle--08:23--08:56--26--56--16:56--17:26--18:01--18:4119:1119:5420:5421:5422:54
Thornaby Christ the King School--08:24--08:57--27--57--16:57--17:27--18:02--18:4219:1219:5520:5521:5522:55
Thornaby Lancaster Way--08:25--08:58--28--58--16:58--17:28--18:03--18:4319:1319:5620:5621:5622:56
Thornaby Princes Square--08:27--09:00--30--00--17:00--17:30--18:05--18:4519:1519:5820:5821:5822:58
Thornaby Sports Centre--08:27--09:00--30--00--17:00--17:30--18:05--18:4519:1519:5820:5821:5822:58
Thornaby Cunningham Drive--08:27--09:00--30--00--17:00--17:30--18:05--18:4519:1519:5820:5821:5822:58
Thornaby Stockwell Avenue--08:28--09:01--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:06--18:4619:1619:5920:5921:5922:59
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Lodge--08:30--09:03--33--03--17:03--17:33--18:08--18:4819:1820:0121:0122:0123:01
Ingleby Barwick Farm Lane--08:31--09:04--34--04--17:04--17:34--18:09--18:4919:1920:0221:0222:0223:02
Ingleby Barwick Teal Arms--08:32--09:05--35--05--17:05--17:35--18:10--18:5019:2020:0321:0322:0323:03
Ingleby Barwick Copse Lane--08:33--09:06--36--06--17:06--17:36--18:11--18:5119:2120:0421:0422:0423:04
Ingleby Barwick Keepers Lane--08:34--09:07--37--07--17:07--17:37--18:12--18:5119:2120:0421:0422:0423:04
Ingleby Barwick Simonside Grove------09:11------11--17:11--------------20:0821:0822:08--
Ingleby Barwick Tesco--08:37------40----------17:40--18:15--18:5419:24------23:07
Ingleby Barwick All Saints School--08:38------41----------17:41--18:16--18:5419:24------23:07
Ingleby Barwick Snowdon Grove--08:38------41----------17:41--18:16--18:5519:25------23:08
Ingleby Barwick Penderyn Crescent--08:39------42----------17:42--18:17--18:5619:26------23:09
Ingleby Barwick Aberbran Court--08:40------43----------17:43--18:18--18:5619:26------23:09
Ingleby Barwick Hareshaw Close--08:41------44----------17:44--18:19--18:5719:27------23:10
Ingleby Barwick Mastiles Close--08:41------44----------17:44--18:19--18:5819:28------23:11
Ingleby Barwick Dunmoor Grove--08:42------45----------17:45--18:20--18:5819:28------23:11
Ingleby Barwick Simonside Grove--08:43------46----------17:46--18:21--18:5919:29------23:12
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Way--08:44------47----------17:47--18:22--18:59----------
Yarm Fox Covert--08:45------48----------17:48--18:23--19:01----------
Yarm Leven Bridge--08:47------50----------17:50--18:25--19:02----------
Yarm Hillcrest--08:47------50----------17:50--18:25--19:02----------
Yarm Spell Close--08:49------52----------17:52--18:27--19:04----------
Yarm Busby Way--08:50------53----------17:53--18:28--19:05----------
Yarm Mount Leven Road--08:51------54----------17:54--18:29--19:06----------
Yarm Leven Road East End--08:52------55----------17:55--18:30--19:07----------
Yarm Woodlands Drive--08:53------56----------17:56--18:31--19:08----------
Yarm Spitalfields--08:54------57----------17:57--18:32--19:08----------
Yarm School Main Entrance--08:55------58----------17:58--18:33--19:09----------
Yarm Town Hall--08:57------00----------18:00--18:35--19:11----------
Yarm Ketton Ox--08:57------00----------18:00--18:35--19:11----------
Eaglescliffe Millfield Close--09:00------03----------18:03--18:38--19:12----------
Eaglescliffe Egglescliffe School--09:01------04----------18:04--18:39--19:13----------
Eaglescliffe The Eagle--09:01------04----------18:04--18:39--19:13----------
Eaglescliffe Greenfield Drive--09:02------05----------18:05--18:40--19:14----------
Eaglescliffe Kingsmead--09:04------07----------18:07--18:42--19:15----------

A future timetable is available:

Service updates