Change Region
Arriva in the North East
15

Roseworth to Thornaby/Bassleton Court/Ingleby Barwick

via Stockton High Street

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
Roseworth Kiora Hall07:2107:4107:5608:1108:2608:4109:0109:1609:26Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
364656061626until15:1615:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:1619:4620:1620:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Roseworth Raglan Close07:2207:4207:5708:1208:2708:4209:0209:1709:2737475707172715:1715:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:1719:4720:1720:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Roseworth Rillington Close07:2307:4307:5808:1308:2808:4309:0309:1809:2838485808182815:1815:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:1819:4820:1820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Roseworth Reepham Close07:2407:4407:5908:1408:2908:4409:0409:1909:2939495909192915:1915:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:1919:4920:1920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Roseworth Shops07:2507:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0509:2009:3040500010203015:2015:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:2019:5020:2021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Roseworth Reynoldston Avenue07:2607:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0609:2109:3141510111213115:2115:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:2119:5120:2121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Roseworth Redbrook Avenue07:2707:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0709:2209:3242520212223215:2215:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:2219:5220:2221:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Roseworth Reigate Close07:2707:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0709:2209:3343530313233315:2315:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:2319:5320:2321:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Roseworth Redditch Avenue07:2807:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0809:2309:3343530313233315:2315:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:2319:5320:2321:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Roseworth Radstock Avenue07:2907:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0909:2409:3444540414243415:2415:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:2419:5420:2421:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Mile House Roxby Close07:3007:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:1009:2509:3646560616263615:2615:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:2619:5620:2621:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Ragworth Shops07:3107:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:1109:2609:3747570717273715:2715:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:2719:5720:2721:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Ragworth Honeybee Close07:3107:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:1109:2609:3747570717273715:2715:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:2719:5720:2721:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Ragworth Hive Close07:3207:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:1209:2709:3848580818283815:2815:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:2819:5820:2821:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Eastbourne The Maple07:3307:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:1309:2809:3949590919293915:2915:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:2919:5920:2921:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Eastbourne Hazel Road07:3407:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:1409:2909:4050001020304015:3015:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:3020:0020:3021:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:38
Eastbourne Hamilton Road07:3407:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:1409:2909:4050001020304015:3015:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:3020:0020:3021:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:38
Eastbourne Appleton Road End Shops07:3507:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1509:3009:4151011121314115:3115:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:3120:0120:3121:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Eastbourne Londonderry Road07:3507:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1509:3009:4151011121314115:3115:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:3120:0120:3121:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Newtown Corner07:3607:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1609:3109:4353031323334315:3315:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:3320:0320:3321:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40
Stockton Rail Station07:3707:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1709:3209:4454041424344415:3415:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:3420:0420:3421:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Stockton Bishopton House07:3807:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1809:3309:4555051525354515:3515:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:3520:0520:3521:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:42
Stockton High Street Stand B07:3907:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1909:3409:4656061626364615:3615:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:3620:0620:3621:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Stockton High Street Stand H07:4108:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:2109:3609:5000102030405015:4015:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:4020:1020:4021:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park07:4208:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:2209:3709:5101112131415115:4115:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:4120:1120:4121:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Thornaby Rail Station07:4408:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:2409:3909:5303132333435315:4315:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:1319:4320:1320:4321:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Thornaby Chelmsford Street07:4608:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2609:4109:5505152535455515:4515:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4018:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:4520:1520:4521:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Thornaby Peel Street07:4708:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2709:4209:5606162636465615:4615:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4118:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:4620:1620:4621:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:48
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School07:4708:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2709:4209:5606162636465615:4615:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4118:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:4620:1620:4621:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:48
Thornaby Baptist Church07:4808:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2809:4309:5808182838485815:4815:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4318:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:4720:1720:4721:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Thornaby Redcar Road07:4908:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2909:4409:5909192939495915:4915:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4418:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:1919:4820:1820:4821:2021:5022:2022:5023:2023:50
Thornaby Clarendon Road07:5108:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:3109:4610:0010203040500015:5016:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:5020:2020:5021:2121:5122:2122:5123:2123:51
Thornaby Academy07:5208:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:3209:4710:0212223242520215:5216:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:5120:2120:5121:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:53
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl07:5408:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:3409:4910:0414243444540415:5416:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:5320:2320:5321:2421:5422:2422:5423:2423:54
Thornaby Town Centre - The Golden Eagle07:5408:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:3409:4910:0414243444540415:5416:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:5320:2320:5321:2421:5422:2422:5423:2423:54
Thornaby Town Centre - Tees House07:5508:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3509:5010:0515253545550515:5516:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:5420:2420:5421:2521:5422:2522:5423:2523:54
Thornaby Christ the King School--08:16--08:46--09:16--09:51--16--36--56--15:56--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:26--18:56--19:26------------------
Thornaby Lancaster Way--08:17--08:47--09:17--09:52--17--37--57--15:57--16:22--16:52--17:22--17:52--18:27--18:57--19:27------------------
Thornaby Hastings Close--08:19--08:49--09:19--09:54--19--39--59--15:59--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:54--18:29--18:59--19:28------------------
Thornaby Valiant Way----------------------------------------------------------19:29------------------
Thornaby Blackbush Walk--08:19--08:49--09:19--09:54--19--39--59--15:59--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:54--18:29--18:59----------------------
Thornaby Teesside School of Music--08:20--08:50--09:20--09:55--20--40--00--16:00--16:25--16:55--17:25--17:55--18:30--19:00----------------------
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Lodge--08:21--08:51--09:21--09:56--21--41--01--16:01--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:56--18:31--19:01----------------------
Ingleby Barwick Farm Lane--08:22--08:52--09:22--09:57--22--42--02--16:02--16:27--16:57--17:27--17:57--18:32--19:02----------------------
Ingleby Barwick The Teal Arms--08:23--08:53--09:23--09:58--23--43--03--16:03--16:28--16:58--17:28--17:58--18:33--19:03----------------------
Thornaby Acorn Close07:56--08:31--09:01--09:36--10:06--26--46--06--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:11--18:41--19:11--19:5520:2520:5521:2621:5522:2622:5523:2623:55
Thornaby Victor Way07:56--08:31--09:01--09:36--10:06--26--46--06--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:11--18:41--19:11--19:5520:2620:5521:2621:5622:2622:5623:2623:56
Thornaby Valiant Way--------------------------------------------------------------20:28--21:28--22:28--23:28--
Thornaby Spitfire Roundabout07:57--08:32--09:02--09:37--10:07--27--47--07--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:12--18:42--19:12--19:56--20:56--21:57--22:57--23:57
Thornaby The Griffin07:58--08:33--09:03--09:38--10:08--28--48--08--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:13--18:43--19:13--19:57--20:57--21:57--22:57--23:57
Thornaby Barkston Avenue08:00--08:35--09:05--09:40--10:10--30--50--10--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:15--18:45--19:15--19:59--20:59--21:59--22:59--23:59

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 15 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates