Change Region
Arriva in the North East
15

Roseworth to Thornaby/Bassleton Court/Ingleby Barwick

via Stockton High Street

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops1515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
Hardwick University Hospital of North Tees--------07:2207:3707:5208:07--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------------until--------------17:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:3720:07------------
Roseworth Kiora Hall06:1106:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:18263341485603111816:1116:1816:2616:3316:4116:4816:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:4120:1120:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Roseworth Raglan Close06:1206:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:19273442495704121916:1216:1916:2716:3416:4216:4916:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:4220:1220:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Roseworth Rillington Close06:1306:4306:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:20283543505805132016:1316:2016:2816:3516:4316:5016:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:1319:4320:1320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Roseworth Reepham Close06:1406:4406:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:21293644515906142116:1416:2116:2916:3616:4416:5116:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:1419:4420:1420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Roseworth Shops06:1506:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:22303745520007152216:1516:2216:3016:3716:4516:5217:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:4520:1520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Roseworth Reynoldston Avenue06:1606:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:23313846530108162316:1616:2316:3116:3816:4616:5317:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:4620:1620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Roseworth Redbrook Avenue06:1606:4607:0107:1607:3107:4708:0208:1708:24323947540209172416:1716:2416:3216:3916:4716:5417:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:4720:1720:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Roseworth Reigate Close06:1706:4707:0207:1707:3207:4808:0308:1808:25334048550310182516:1816:2516:3316:4016:4816:5517:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:4820:1820:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Roseworth Redditch Avenue06:1706:4707:0207:1707:3207:4808:0308:1808:25334048550310182516:1816:2516:3316:4016:4816:5517:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:4820:1820:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Roseworth Radstock Avenue06:1806:4807:0307:1807:3307:4908:0408:1908:26344149560411192616:1916:2616:3416:4116:4916:5617:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:1919:4920:1920:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Mile House Roxby Close06:1906:4907:0407:1907:3407:5108:0608:2108:28364351580613212816:2116:2816:3616:4316:5116:5817:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:5120:2120:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Ragworth Shops06:2006:5007:0507:2007:3507:5208:0708:2208:29374452590714222916:2216:2916:3716:4416:5216:5917:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:5220:2221:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Ragworth Honeybee Close06:2006:5007:0507:2007:3507:5208:0708:2208:29374452590714222916:2216:2916:3716:4416:5216:5917:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:5220:2221:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Ragworth Hive Close06:2106:5107:0607:2107:3607:5308:0808:2308:30384553000815233016:2316:3016:3816:4516:5317:0017:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:0819:2319:5320:2321:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Eastbourne The Maple06:2206:5207:0707:2207:3707:5408:0908:2408:31394654010916243116:2416:3116:3916:4616:5417:0117:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:5420:2421:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Eastbourne Hazel Road06:2306:5307:0807:2307:3807:5508:1008:2508:32404755021017253216:2516:3216:4016:4716:5517:0217:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:5520:2521:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Eastbourne Hamilton Road06:2306:5307:0807:2307:3807:5508:1008:2508:32404755021017253216:2516:3216:4016:4716:5517:0217:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:5520:2521:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Eastbourne Appleton Road End Shops06:2406:5407:0907:2407:3907:5608:1108:2608:33414856031118263316:2616:3316:4116:4816:5617:0317:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:5620:2621:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Eastbourne Londonderry Road06:2406:5407:0907:2407:3907:5608:1108:2608:33414856031118263316:2616:3316:4116:4816:5617:0317:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:5620:2621:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Newtown Corner06:2506:5507:1007:2507:4007:5808:1308:2808:35435058051320283516:2816:3516:4316:5016:5817:0517:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:1319:2819:5820:2821:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Stockton Rail Station06:2606:5607:1107:2607:4107:5908:1408:2908:36445159061421293616:2916:3616:4416:5116:5917:0617:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:1419:2919:5920:2921:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Stockton Bishopton House06:2706:5707:1207:2707:4208:0008:1508:3008:37455200071522303716:3016:3716:4516:5217:0017:0717:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3020:0020:3021:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Stockton High Street Stand B06:2806:5807:1307:2807:4308:0108:1608:3108:38465301081623313816:3116:3816:4616:5317:0117:0817:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:3120:0120:3121:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:38
Stockton High Street Stand H06:3007:0007:1507:3007:4508:0508:2008:3508:42505705122027354216:3516:4216:5016:5717:0517:1217:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:3520:0520:3521:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park06:3107:0107:1607:3107:4608:0608:2208:3708:43515806132128364316:3616:4316:5116:5817:0617:1317:2117:3617:5218:0618:2218:3618:5219:0619:2219:3620:0720:3621:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40
Thornaby Rail Station06:3207:0207:1707:3207:4708:0808:2308:3808:45530008152330384516:3816:4516:5317:0017:0817:1517:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:0819:2319:3820:0820:3821:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Thornaby Chelmsford Street06:3407:0407:1907:3407:4908:1008:2508:4008:47550210172532404716:4016:4716:5517:0217:1017:1717:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4020:1020:4021:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:42
Thornaby Peel Street06:3507:0507:2007:3507:5008:1108:2608:4108:48560311182633414816:4116:4816:5617:0317:1117:1817:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:4120:1120:4121:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School06:3507:0507:2007:3507:5008:1108:2608:4108:48560311182633414816:4116:4816:5617:0317:1117:1817:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:4120:1120:4121:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Thornaby Baptist Church06:3607:0607:2107:3607:5108:1208:2708:4208:49570412192734424916:4216:4916:5717:0417:1217:1917:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4220:1220:4221:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Thornaby Redcar Road06:3707:0707:2207:3707:5208:1308:2808:4308:50580513202835435016:4316:5016:5817:0517:1317:2017:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:1319:2819:4320:1320:4321:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Thornaby Clarendon Road06:3807:0807:2307:3807:5308:1508:3008:4508:52000715223037455216:4516:5217:0017:0717:1517:2217:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:1520:4521:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Thornaby Academy06:4007:1007:2507:4007:5508:1608:3108:4608:53010816233138465316:4616:5317:0117:0817:1617:2317:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:3119:4620:1620:4621:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:48
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl06:4107:1107:2607:4107:5608:1808:3308:4808:55031018253340485516:4816:5517:0317:1017:1817:2517:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:1820:4821:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Thornaby Town Centre - The Golden Eagle06:4107:1107:2607:4107:5608:1808:3308:4808:55031018253340485516:4816:5517:0317:1017:1817:2517:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:1820:4821:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Thornaby Town Centre - Tees House06:4107:1107:2707:4107:5708:1908:3408:4908:56041119263441495616:4916:5617:0417:1117:1917:2617:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:1920:4921:2021:4922:2022:4923:2023:49
Thornaby Christ the King School----07:28--07:58--08:3508:50--05--20--35--50--16:50--17:05--17:20--17:35--18:05--18:35--19:06--19:35--20:21--------------
Thornaby Lancaster Way----07:29--07:59--08:3608:51--06--21--36--51--16:51--17:06--17:21--17:36--18:06--18:36--19:07--19:36--20:22--------------
Thornaby Hastings Close----07:31--08:01--08:3808:52--08--22--38--52--16:52--17:08--17:22--17:38--18:08--18:38--19:08--19:38--20:23--------------
Thornaby Valiant Way--------------08:53------23------53--16:53------17:23--------------19:09------20:24--------------
Thornaby Blackbush Walk----07:31--08:01--08:38----08------38----------17:08------17:38--18:08--18:38------19:38------------------
Thornaby Teesside School of Music----07:33--08:03--08:40----10------40----------17:10------17:40--18:10--18:39------19:39------------------
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Lodge----07:35--08:05--08:42----12------42----------17:12------17:42--18:12--18:40------19:40------------------
Ingleby Barwick Farm Lane----07:35--08:05--08:42----12------42----------17:12------17:42--18:12--18:41------19:41------------------
Ingleby Barwick The Teal Arms----07:37--08:07--08:44----14------44----------17:14------17:44--18:14--18:42------19:42------------------
Thornaby Acorn Close06:4207:12--07:42--08:19----08:57--12--27--42--57--16:57--17:12--17:27--17:49--18:19--18:49--19:19--19:49--20:4921:2121:5022:2122:5023:2123:50
Thornaby Victor Way06:4307:13--07:43--08:20----08:57--12--27--42--57--16:57--17:12--17:27--17:50--18:20--18:50--19:20--19:50--20:5021:2121:5122:2122:5123:2123:51
Thornaby Valiant Way----------------------------------------------------------------------21:23--22:23--23:23--
Thornaby Spitfire Roundabout06:4407:14--07:44--08:21----08:58--13--28--43--58--16:58--17:13--17:28--17:51--18:21--18:51--19:21--19:51--20:51--21:52--22:52--23:52
Thornaby The Griffin06:4407:14--07:44--08:22----08:59--14--29--44--59--16:59--17:14--17:29--17:52--18:22--18:52--19:22--19:52--20:52--21:52--22:52--23:52
Thornaby Barkston Avenue06:4607:16--07:46--08:24----09:01--16--31--46--01--17:01--17:16--17:31--17:54--18:24--18:54--19:24--19:54--20:54--21:54--22:54--23:54

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 15 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates