Change Region
Arriva in the North East
15

Roseworth to Thornaby/Bassleton Court/Ingleby Barwick

via Stockton High Street

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops151515151515151515151515151515
Thornaby Barkston Avenue--09:49--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
49--until17:49--18:54--19:59--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
59--until22:59--
Thornaby The Griffin--09:50--50--17:50--18:55--20:00--00--23:00--
Thornaby Spitfire Roundabout--09:51--51--17:51--18:56--20:00--00--23:00--
Thornaby Victor Way--09:52--52--17:52--18:57--20:01--01--23:01--
Thornaby Acorn Close--09:52--52--17:52--18:57--20:02--02--23:02--
Thornaby Valiant Way09:19--10:19--19--18:19--19:24--20:29--29--23:29
Thornaby Hastings Close09:20--10:20--20--18:20--19:25--20:29--29--23:29
Thornaby Lancaster Way09:20--10:20--20--18:20--19:25--20:30--30--23:30
Thornaby Christ the King School09:22--10:22--22--18:22--19:27--20:31--31--23:31
Thornaby Town Centre - Tees House09:2309:5310:23532317:5318:2318:5819:2820:0220:32023223:0223:32
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl09:2509:5510:25552517:5518:2519:0019:3020:0420:34043423:0423:34
Thornaby Academy09:2509:5510:25552517:5518:2519:0019:3020:0420:34043423:0423:34
Thornaby St Patrick's Catholic College09:2609:5610:26562617:5618:2619:0119:3120:0520:34043423:0423:34
Thornaby Clarendon Road09:2709:5710:27572717:5718:2719:0219:3220:0620:35053523:0523:35
Thornaby Redcar Road09:2809:5810:28582817:5818:2819:0319:3320:0720:36063623:0623:36
Thornaby Baptist Church09:2909:5910:29592917:5918:2919:0419:3420:0820:37073723:0723:37
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School09:3010:0010:30003018:0018:3019:0519:3520:0920:37073723:0723:37
Thornaby Peel Street09:3210:0210:32023218:0218:3219:0719:3720:1120:39093923:0923:39
Thornaby Chelmsford Street09:3210:0210:32023218:0218:3219:0719:3720:1120:39093923:0923:39
Thornaby Rail Station09:3310:0310:33033318:0318:3319:0819:3820:1220:40104023:1023:40
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park09:3510:0510:35053518:0518:3519:1019:4020:1420:41114123:1123:41
Stockton High Street Stand O09:3710:0710:37073718:0718:3719:1219:4220:1620:43134323:1323:43
Stockton High Street Stand Q09:3810:0810:38083818:0818:3819:1319:4320:1720:44144423:1423:44
Stockton High Street Stand V09:4210:1210:42124218:1218:4219:1719:4720:1820:45154523:1523:45
Stockton Bishopton House09:4210:1210:42124218:1218:4219:1719:4720:1820:45154523:1523:45
Stockton Rail Station09:4310:1310:43134318:1318:4319:1819:4820:1920:46164623:1623:46
Newtown Corner09:4310:1310:43134318:1318:4319:1819:4820:1920:46164623:1623:46
Eastbourne Londonderry Road09:4410:1410:44144418:1418:4419:1919:4920:2020:47174723:1723:47
Eastbourne Appleton Road End Shops09:4510:1510:45154518:1518:4519:2019:5020:2120:48184823:1823:48
Eastbourne Hamilton Road09:4510:1510:45154518:1518:4519:2019:5020:2120:48184823:1823:48
Eastbourne Hazel Road09:4610:1610:46164618:1618:4619:2119:5120:2220:49194923:1923:49
Eastbourne The Maple09:4610:1610:46164618:1618:4619:2119:5120:2220:49194923:1923:49
Ragworth Hive Close09:4710:1710:47174718:1718:4719:2219:5220:2320:50205023:2023:50
Ragworth Honeybee Close09:4810:1810:48184818:1818:4819:2319:5320:2420:51215123:2123:51
Ragworth Shops09:4910:1910:49194918:1918:4919:2419:5420:2520:52225223:2223:52
Mile House Roxby Close09:4910:1910:49194918:1918:4919:2419:5420:2520:52225223:2223:52
Roseworth Radstock Avenue09:5110:2110:51215118:2118:5119:2619:5620:2620:53235323:2323:53
Roseworth Redditch Avenue09:5210:2210:52225218:2218:5219:2719:5720:2720:54245423:2423:54
Roseworth Reigate Close09:5210:2210:52225218:2218:5219:2719:5720:2720:54245423:2423:54
Roseworth Redbrook Avenue09:5310:2310:53235318:2318:5319:2819:5820:2820:55255523:2523:55
Roseworth Reynoldston Avenue09:5410:2410:54245418:2418:5419:2919:5920:2920:56265623:2623:56
Roseworth Kiora Hall09:5510:2510:55255518:2518:5519:3020:0020:3020:57275723:2723:57
Roseworth Raglan Close09:5510:2510:55255518:2518:5519:3020:0020:31--------23:58
Roseworth Rillington Close09:5610:2610:56265618:2618:5619:3120:0120:31--------23:58
Roseworth Reepham Close09:5610:2610:56265618:2618:5619:3120:0120:32--------23:59
Roseworth Redhill Road Shops------------------20:33--------00:00
Hardwick University Hospital of North Tees09:5910:2910:59295918:2918:5919:3420:04------------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 15 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets