Change Region
Arriva in the North East
13A, 13B

Darlington to Firth Moor

via Neasham Road

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B13A13B
Darlington Crown Street--06:1206:2706:4206:5707:0707:1707:2707:36Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
414651560106111621263136until16:3116:3616:4116:4616:5116:5617:0117:0617:1117:1617:2117:2617:3617:4617:5618:1118:2618:56Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2656until22:2622:5623:26
Darlington Prebend Row----------------------------------------------------16:59--17:09--17:19--17:29--17:49--18:14------------23:29
Darlington Prebend Row--06:1406:2906:4406:5907:1007:2007:3007:3944495459040914192429343916:3416:3916:4416:4916:54--17:04--17:14--17:24--17:39--17:59--18:2918:59295922:2922:59--
Darlington Town Hall--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2918:59295922:2922:5923:29
Darlington Hippodrome--06:1506:3006:4507:0007:1107:2107:3107:4045505500051015202530354016:3516:4016:4516:5016:5517:0017:0517:1017:1517:2017:2517:3017:4017:5018:0018:1518:3119:01310122:3123:0123:31
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station--06:1606:3106:4607:0107:1207:2207:3207:4146515601061116212631364116:3616:4116:4616:5116:5617:0117:0617:1117:1617:2117:2617:3117:4117:5118:0118:1618:3219:02320222:3223:0223:32
Neasham Road St John's Crescent--06:1706:3206:4707:0207:1307:2307:3307:4247525702071217222732374216:3716:4216:4716:5216:5717:0217:0717:1217:1717:2217:2717:3217:4217:5218:0218:1718:3319:03330322:3323:0323:33
Neasham Road Matalan--06:1806:3306:4807:0307:1407:2407:3407:4348535803081318232833384316:3816:4316:4816:5316:5817:0317:0817:1317:1817:2317:2817:3317:4317:5318:0318:1818:3419:04340422:3423:0423:34
Neasham Road Neasham Rd Surgery05:2906:1906:3406:4907:0407:1507:2507:3507:4449545904091419242934394416:3916:4416:4916:5416:5917:0417:0917:1417:1917:2417:2917:3417:4417:5418:0418:1918:3519:05350522:3523:0523:35
Neasham Road Geneva Road--06:20--06:50--07:16--07:36--50--00--10--20--30--40--16:40--16:50--17:00--17:10--17:20--17:30--17:45--18:05--18:36--36--22:36--23:36
Neasham Road Brankin Drive--06:21--06:51--07:17--07:37--51--01--11--21--31--41--16:41--16:51--17:01--17:11--17:21--17:31--17:46--18:06--18:37--37--22:37--23:37
Firthmoor Brankin Road--06:21--06:51--07:17--07:37--51--01--11--21--31--41--16:41--16:51--17:01--17:11--17:21--17:31--17:46--18:06--18:37--37--22:37--23:37
Firthmoor Pilmoor Green--06:22--06:52--07:18--07:38--52--02--12--22--32--42--16:42--16:52--17:02--17:12--17:22--17:32--17:47--18:07--18:38--38--22:38--23:38
Firthmoor Barden Moor Road--06:23--06:53--07:19--07:39--53--03--13--23--33--43--16:43--16:53--17:03--17:13--17:23--17:33--17:48--18:08--18:39--39--22:39--23:39
Firthmoor Kexwith Moor Close--06:25--06:55--07:21--07:41--55--05--15--25--35--45--16:45--16:55--17:05--17:15--17:25--17:35--17:50--18:10--18:40--40--22:40--23:40
Firthmoor Grangemoor Close--06:25--06:55--07:21--07:41--55--05--15--25--35--45--16:45--16:55--17:05--17:15--17:25--17:35--17:50--18:10--18:40--40--22:40--23:40
Firthmoor Maidendale House--06:27--06:57--07:23--07:43--57--07--17--27--37--47--16:47--16:57--17:07--17:17--17:27--17:37--17:52--18:12--18:42--42--22:42--23:42
Firthmoor Harris Street--06:28--06:58--07:24--07:44--58--08--18--28--38--48--16:48--16:58--17:08--17:18--17:28--17:38--17:53--18:13--18:43--43--22:43--23:43
Eastbourne St Teresa's Church--06:29--06:59--07:25--07:45--59--09--19--29--39--49--16:49--16:59--17:09--17:19--17:29--17:39--17:54--18:14--18:43--43--22:43--23:43
Eastbourne Fenby Avenue--06:30--07:00--07:26--07:46--00--10--20--30--40--50--16:50--17:00--17:10--17:20--17:30--17:40--17:55--18:15--18:44--44--22:44--23:44
Lascelles Gilling Crescent--06:31--07:01--07:27--07:47--01--11--21--31--41--51--16:51--17:01--17:11--17:21--17:31--17:41--17:56--18:16--18:45--45--22:45--23:45
Lascelles Rosemary Court--06:33--07:03--07:29--07:49--03--13--23--33--43--53--16:53--17:03--17:13--17:23--17:33--17:43--17:58--18:18--18:47--47--22:47--23:47
Lascelles Scargill--06:33--07:03--07:29--07:49--03--13--23--33--43--53--16:53--17:03--17:13--17:23--17:33--17:43--17:58--18:18--18:47--47--22:47--23:47
Neasham Road Geneva Road Post Office--06:34--07:04--07:30--07:50--04--14--24--34--44--54--16:54--17:04--17:14--17:24--17:34--17:44--17:59--18:19--18:48--48--22:48--23:48
Neasham Road Geneva Road Post Office05:30--06:35--07:05--07:26--07:45--55--05--15--25--35--45--16:45--16:55--17:05--17:15--17:25--17:35--17:55--18:20--19:06--06--23:06--
Lascelles Coxwold Drive05:30--06:35--07:05--07:26--07:45--55--05--15--25--35--45--16:45--16:55--17:05--17:15--17:25--17:35--17:55--18:20--19:06--06--23:06--
Lascelles Scargill05:31--06:36--07:06--07:27--07:46--56--06--16--26--36--46--16:46--16:56--17:06--17:16--17:26--17:36--17:56--18:21--19:07--07--23:07--
Lascelles Rosemary Court05:32--06:37--07:07--07:28--07:47--57--07--17--27--37--47--16:47--16:57--17:07--17:17--17:27--17:37--17:57--18:22--19:08--08--23:08--
Lascelles Gilling Crescent05:33--06:38--07:08--07:29--07:48--58--08--18--28--38--48--16:48--16:58--17:08--17:18--17:28--17:38--17:58--18:23--19:09--09--23:09--
Eastbourne Fenby Avenue05:34--06:39--07:09--07:30--07:49--59--09--19--29--39--49--16:49--16:59--17:09--17:19--17:29--17:39--17:59--18:24--19:10--10--23:10--
Eastbourne St Teresa's School05:34--06:39--07:09--07:30--07:49--59--09--19--29--39--49--16:49--16:59--17:09--17:19--17:29--17:39--17:59--18:24--19:10--10--23:10--
Firthmoor Lanethorpe Crescent05:36--06:41--07:11--07:32--07:51--01--11--21--31--41--51--16:51--17:01--17:11--17:21--17:31--17:41--18:01--18:26--19:12--12--23:12--
Firthmoor Marston Moor Road05:37--06:42--07:12--07:33--07:52--02--12--22--32--42--52--16:52--17:02--17:12--17:22--17:32--17:42--18:02--18:27--19:12--12--23:12--
Firthmoor Maidendale House05:38--06:43--07:13--07:34--07:53--03--13--23--33--43--53--16:53--17:03--17:13--17:23--17:33--17:43--18:03--18:28--19:13--13--23:13--
Firthmoor Ingleby Moor Crescent05:38--06:43--07:13--07:34--07:53--03--13--23--33--43--53--16:53--17:03--17:13--17:23--17:33--17:43--18:03--18:28--19:13--13--23:13--
Firthmoor Kexwith Moor Close05:39--06:44--07:14--07:35--07:54--04--14--24--34--44--54--16:54--17:04--17:14--17:24--17:34--17:44--18:04--18:29--19:14--14--23:14--
Firthmoor Chestnut Drive05:40--06:45--07:15--07:36--07:55--05--15--25--35--45--55--16:55--17:05--17:15--17:25--17:35--17:45--18:05--18:30--19:15--15--23:15--
Firthmoor Pateley Moor Crescent05:41--06:46--07:16--07:37--07:56--06--16--26--36--46--56--16:56--17:06--17:16--17:26--17:36--17:46--18:06--18:31--19:16--16--23:16--
Neasham Road Hildon Drive05:42--06:47--07:17--07:38--07:57--07--17--27--37--47--57--16:57--17:07--17:17--17:27--17:37--17:47--18:07--18:32--19:17--17--23:17--
Neasham Road Brankin Drive05:42--06:47--07:17--07:38--07:57--07--17--27--37--47--57--16:57--17:07--17:17--17:27--17:37--17:47--18:07--18:32--19:18--18--23:18--
Neasham Road Geneva Road05:43--06:48--07:18--07:39--07:58--08--18--28--38--48--58--16:58--17:08--17:18--17:28--17:38--17:48--18:08--18:33--19:18--18--23:18--
Neasham Road Copper Beech05:4406:3406:4907:0407:1907:3007:4007:5007:5904091419242934394449545916:5416:5917:0417:0917:1417:1917:2417:2917:3417:3917:4417:4917:5918:0918:1918:3418:4919:19491922:4923:1923:49
Neasham Road Neasham Rd Surgery05:4406:3506:4907:0507:1907:3107:4007:5107:5905091519252935394549555916:5516:5917:0517:0917:1517:1917:2517:2917:3517:3917:4517:4918:0018:0918:2018:3418:5019:20502022:5023:2023:50
Neasham Road Matalan05:4606:3606:5107:0607:2107:3207:4207:5208:0106111621263136414651560116:5617:0117:0617:1117:1617:2117:2617:3117:3617:4117:4617:5118:0118:1118:2118:3618:5119:21512122:5123:2123:51
Neasham Road St John's Crescent05:4606:3606:5107:0607:2107:3207:4207:5208:0106111621263136414651560116:5617:0117:0617:1117:1617:2117:2617:3117:3617:4117:4617:5118:0118:1118:2118:3618:5119:21512122:5123:2123:51
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station05:4706:3706:5207:0707:2307:3407:4407:5408:0308131823283338434853580316:5817:0317:0817:1317:1817:2317:2817:3317:3817:4317:4817:5318:0318:1318:2218:3718:5219:22522222:5223:2223:52
Darlington Hippodrome05:4706:3706:5207:0707:2307:3407:4407:5408:0308131823283338434853580316:5817:0317:0817:1317:1817:2317:2817:3317:3817:4317:4817:5318:0318:1318:2218:3718:5219:22522222:5223:2223:52
Darlington Crown Street05:5006:4006:5507:1007:2707:3807:4807:5808:0712172227323742475257020717:0217:0717:1217:1717:2217:2717:3217:3717:4217:4717:5217:5718:0718:1718:2518:4018:5519:25552522:5523:2523:55
Darlington Prebend Row----------------------------------------------------17:30--17:40--17:50--18:00--18:20--18:43------------23:58

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 13A, 13B service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates