Change Region
Arriva in the North East
12

Hurworth to Trees Park Village

via Darlington Town Centre, Morton Park and Middleton St George

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops12121212121212121212121212121212
Hurworth-on-Tees All Saints Church--07:3208:0708:3709:07Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4207until13:4214:0714:4215:0715:4216:1716:5217:2717:57
Hurworth-on-Tees Hurworth House School--07:3308:0808:3809:08430813:4314:0814:4315:0815:4316:1816:5317:2817:58
Hurworth-on-Tees Post Office--07:3308:0808:3809:08430813:4314:0814:4315:0815:4316:1816:5317:2817:58
Hurworth-on-Tees Elmfield Road--07:3408:0908:3909:09440913:4414:0914:4415:0915:4416:1916:5417:2917:59
Hurworth Place Avon Road--07:3508:1008:4009:10451013:4514:1014:4515:1015:4516:2016:5517:3018:00
Hurworth Place Oxford Garage--07:3608:1108:4109:11461113:4614:1114:4615:1115:4616:2116:5617:3118:01
Hurworth Place The Comet--07:3808:1308:4309:13481313:4814:1314:4815:1315:4816:2316:5817:3318:03
Blackwell Bland's Corner Roundabout--07:4408:1808:4909:18541813:5414:1814:5415:1815:5416:2817:0417:3918:08
Blackwell Grange Hotel--07:4508:2008:5009:20552013:5514:2014:5515:2015:5516:3017:0517:4018:10
West End South Park--07:4508:2008:5009:20552013:5514:2014:5515:2015:5516:3017:0517:4018:10
West End Blackwell Lane--07:4608:2108:5109:21562113:5614:2114:5615:2115:5616:3117:0617:4118:11
West End Sainsbury's--07:4708:2208:5209:22572213:5714:2214:5715:2215:5716:3217:0717:4218:12
Darlington Houndgate--07:4808:2208:5309:22582213:5814:2214:5815:2215:5816:3217:0817:4318:12
Darlington Town Hall----08:25--09:25--25--14:25--15:25--16:35----18:15
Darlington Tubwell Row07:1407:49--08:54--59--13:59--14:59--15:59--17:0917:44--
Darlington Hippodrome07:1407:49--08:54--59--13:59--14:59--16:00--17:0917:44--
Darlington Rail Station07:1507:50--08:55--00--14:00--15:00--16:01--17:1017:45--
Eastbourne Central Park07:1607:51--08:56--01--14:01--15:01--16:02--17:1117:46--
Eastbourne Bright Street07:1707:52--08:57--02--14:02--15:02--16:04--17:1217:47--
Eastbourne Cobden Street07:1907:54--08:59--04--14:04--15:04--16:06--17:1417:49--
Eastbourne Yarm Road Post Office07:2007:55--09:00--05--14:05--15:05--16:07--17:1517:50--
Eastbourne The Wheatsheaf07:2107:56--09:01--06--14:06--15:06--16:08--17:1617:51--
Eastbourne St Herbert's Church07:2107:56--09:01--06--14:06--15:06--16:09--17:1617:51--
Eastbourne McMullen Road Roundabout07:2207:57--09:02--07--14:07--15:07--16:10--17:1717:52--
Lingfield Cummins07:2307:58--09:03--08--14:08--15:08--16:11--17:1817:53--
Lingfield EE07:2508:00--09:05--10--14:10--15:10--16:14--17:2017:55--
Morton Park - Darlington Morton Palms07:2608:01--09:06--11--14:11--15:11--16:15--17:2117:56--
Morton Park - Darlington Morrisons07:2808:03--09:08--13--14:13--15:13--16:18--17:2317:58--
Middleton St George St George's Gate07:3208:07--09:12--17--14:17--15:17--16:22--17:3018:02--
Middleton St George Sadberge Road07:3208:07--09:12--17--14:17--15:17--16:22--17:3118:02--
Middleton St George Community Centre07:3308:08--09:13--18--14:18--15:18--16:23--17:3218:03--
Middleton St George High Stell07:3408:09--09:14--19--14:19--15:19--16:24--17:3418:04--
Middleton St George Acorn Close07:3508:10--------------15:20--16:25--17:3518:05--
Oak Tree Virginia Estate West End07:3608:11--------------15:21--16:26--17:3618:06--
Oak Tree Virginia Estate East End07:3708:12--------------15:22--16:27--17:3718:07--
Oak Tree Inn07:3708:12--------------15:22--16:27--17:3718:07--
Teesside Airport Middleton St George Hospital07:3908:14--------------15:24--16:29--17:3918:09--
Teesside Airport Terminal Building07:4008:15--------------15:25--16:30--17:4018:10--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 12 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets