Change Region
Arriva in the North East
12

Hurworth to Trees Park Village

via Darlington Town Centre, Morton Park and Middleton St George

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Teesside Airport Middleton St George Hospital--07:2007:5008:25--------------------------15:40--16:50--17:5518:25
Middleton St George High Stell06:50--------09:24--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--------------
Middleton St George Acorn Close06:50--------09:24--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--------------
Oak Tree Virginia Estate West End06:51--------09:25--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--------------
Oak Tree Virginia Estate East End06:51--------09:26--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--------------
Oak Tree Inn06:51--------09:26--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--------------
Oak Tree Virginia Estate06:5307:2307:5308:28--09:28--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33--15:43--16:53--17:5818:28
Middleton St George Middleton Hall06:5407:2407:5408:29--09:29--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34--15:44--16:54--17:5918:29
Middleton One Row Archer Road06:5707:2707:5708:32--09:32--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37--15:47--16:57--18:0218:32
Middleton One Row The Devonport06:5807:2807:5808:33--09:33--10:38--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:38--15:48--16:58--18:0318:33
Middleton St George Ropner Gardens06:5907:2907:5908:34--09:34--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39--15:49--16:59--18:0418:34
Middleton St George Almora Hall07:0007:3008:0008:35--09:35--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:50--17:00--18:0518:35
Middleton St George Felix House Surgery07:0107:3108:0108:36--09:36--10:41--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:41--15:51--17:01--18:0618:36
Middleton St George Dinsdale Rail Station07:0207:3208:0208:37--09:37--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:52--17:02--18:0718:37
Middleton St George High Stell07:0207:3208:0208:37--09:37--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:52--17:02--18:0718:37
Middleton St George Community Centre07:0307:3308:0308:38--09:38--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:53--17:03--18:0818:38
Middleton St George Sadberge Road07:0307:3308:0308:38--09:38--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:53--17:03--18:0818:38
Middleton St George St George's Gate07:0407:3408:0408:39--09:39--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:54--17:04--18:0918:39
Morton Park - Darlington Morrisons07:0907:3908:0908:44--09:44--10:49--11:49--12:49--13:49--14:49--15:59--17:09--18:1418:44
Morton Park - Darlington Morton Palms07:1007:4008:1108:45--09:45--10:50--11:50--12:50--13:50--14:50--16:01--17:11--18:1518:45
Lingfield EE07:1107:4108:1208:46--09:46--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--16:02--17:12--18:1618:46
Lingfield Cummins07:1207:4208:1408:47--09:47--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--14:52--16:04--17:14--18:1718:47
Eastbourne St Herbert's Church07:1407:4408:1608:49--09:49--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54--14:54--16:06--17:16--18:1818:48
Eastbourne The Wheatsheaf07:1507:4508:1708:50--09:50--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--16:07--17:17--18:1918:49
Eastbourne Yarm Road Post Office07:1607:4608:1808:51--09:51--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--16:08--17:18--18:2018:50
Eastbourne Cobden Street07:1607:4608:1908:51--09:51--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--16:09--17:19--18:2018:50
Eastbourne Bright Street07:1707:4708:2008:52--09:52--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--16:10--17:20--18:2118:51
Eastbourne Methodist Church07:1807:4808:2108:53--09:53--10:58--11:58--12:58--13:58--14:58--16:11--17:21--18:2118:51
Eastbourne Central Park07:1907:4908:2308:54--09:54--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59--16:13--17:23--18:2218:52
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station07:1907:4908:2308:54--09:54--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59--16:13--17:23--18:2318:53
Darlington Hippodrome07:2007:5008:2408:55--09:55--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:14--17:24--18:2318:53
Darlington Town Hall07:2207:5208:2708:5709:3209:5710:3711:0211:3712:0212:3713:0213:3714:0214:3715:0215:4216:1716:5217:2717:5218:2518:55
West End Sainsbury's07:2307:5308:2808:5809:3309:5810:3811:0311:3812:0312:3813:0313:3814:0314:3815:0315:4316:1816:5317:2817:5318:26--
West End Blackwell Lane07:2307:5308:2808:5809:3309:5810:3811:0311:3812:0312:3813:0313:3814:0314:3815:0315:4316:1816:5317:2817:5318:26--
West End South Park07:2407:5408:2908:5909:3409:5910:3911:0411:3912:0412:3913:0413:3914:0414:3915:0415:4416:1916:5417:2917:5418:27--
Blackwell Grange Hotel07:2507:5508:3009:0009:3510:0010:4011:0511:4012:0512:4013:0513:4014:0514:4015:0515:4516:2016:5517:3017:5518:28--
Hurworth-on-Tees All Saints Church07:3708:0708:4209:1209:4710:1210:5211:1711:5212:1712:5213:1713:5214:1714:5215:1715:5716:3217:0717:4218:0718:40--
Hurworth-on-Tees Hurworth House School----------------------------------------18:0718:40--
Hurworth-on-Tees Post Office----------------------------------------18:0818:41--
Hurworth-on-Tees Elmfield Road----------------------------------------18:0918:42--
Hurworth Place Avon Road----------------------------------------18:1018:43--
Hurworth Place Oxford Garage----------------------------------------18:1118:44--
Hurworth Place The Comet----------------------------------------18:1218:45--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 12 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates