Change Region
Arriva in the North East
12

Hurworth to Middleton St George

via Darlington and Morton Park

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1212121212121212121212121212
Hurworth-on-Tees The Oval--07:1607:4608:21Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5121until13:5114:2114:5115:2115:5616:2617:0117:36
Hurworth-on-Tees The Otter & Fish--07:1607:4608:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5616:2617:0117:36
Hurworth-on-Tees All Saints Church--07:1707:4708:22522213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5716:2717:0217:37
Hurworth-on-Tees Hurworth House School--07:1807:4808:23532313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5816:2817:0317:38
Hurworth-on-Tees Post Office--07:1907:4908:24542413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5916:2917:0417:39
Hurworth-on-Tees Elmfield Road--07:2007:5008:25552513:5514:2514:5515:2516:0016:3017:0517:40
Hurworth Place Avon Road--07:2107:5108:26562613:5614:2614:5615:2616:0116:3117:0617:41
Hurworth Place Oxford Garage--07:2207:5208:27572713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0216:3217:0717:42
Hurworth Place The Comet--07:2407:5408:29592913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0416:3417:0917:44
Blackwell Bland's Corner Roundabout--07:3008:0008:35053514:0514:3515:0515:3516:1016:4017:1517:50
Blackwell Grange Hotel--07:3108:0108:36063614:0614:3615:0615:3616:1116:4117:1617:51
West End South Park--07:3108:0108:36063614:0614:3615:0615:3616:1116:4117:1617:51
West End Blackwell Lane--07:3208:0208:37073714:0714:3715:0715:3716:1216:4217:1717:52
West End Sainsburys--07:3308:0308:38083814:0814:3815:0815:3816:1316:4317:1817:53
Darlington Houndgate--07:3408:0408:39093914:0914:3915:0915:3916:1416:4417:1917:54
Darlington Tubwell Row07:0507:3508:0508:40104014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1516:4517:2017:55
Darlington Civic Theatre07:0507:3508:05--10--14:10--15:10--16:16--17:2117:55
Bank Top Darlington Railway Station07:0607:3608:06--11--14:11--15:11--16:17--17:2217:56
Eastbourne Central Park07:0707:3708:07--12--14:12--15:12--16:17--17:2217:57
Eastbourne Bright Street07:0807:3808:08--13--14:13--15:13--16:19--17:2417:58
Eastbourne Cobden Street07:1007:4008:10--15--14:15--15:15--16:21--17:2618:00
Eastbourne Yarm Road Post Office07:1107:4108:11--16--14:16--15:16--16:22--17:2718:01
Eastbourne The Wheatsheaf07:1207:4208:12--17--14:17--15:17--16:23--17:2818:02
Eastbourne St Herbert's Church07:1207:4208:12--17--14:17--15:17--16:23--17:2818:02
Eastbourne McMullen Road Roundabout07:1307:4308:13--18--14:18--15:18--16:24--17:2918:03
Lingfield Cummins07:1407:4408:14--19--14:19--15:19--16:25--17:3018:04
Lingfield EE07:1607:4608:16--21--14:21--15:21--16:27--17:3218:06
Morton Park - Darlington Morton Palms07:1707:4708:17--22--14:22--15:22--16:29--17:3418:07
Morton Park - Darlington Morrisons07:1907:4908:19--24--14:24--15:24--16:31--17:3618:09
Middleton St George St George's Gate07:2307:5308:23--28--14:28--15:28--16:37--17:4218:13
Middleton St George Fighting Cocks07:2307:5308:23--28--14:28--15:28--16:38--17:4318:13
Middleton St George Community Centre07:2407:5408:24--29--14:29--15:29--16:39--17:4418:14
Middleton St George High Stell07:2507:5508:25--30--14:30--15:30--16:40--17:4518:15
Middleton St George Acorn Close07:2607:5608:26----------15:31--16:41--17:4618:16
Oak Tree Virginia Estate West End07:2807:5808:28----------15:33--16:43--17:4818:18
Oak Tree Virginia Estate East End07:2807:5808:28----------15:33--16:43--17:4818:18
Oak Tree Inn07:2907:5908:29----------15:34--16:44--17:4918:19
Durham Tees Valley Airport Middleton St George Hospital07:3108:0108:31----------15:36--16:46--17:5118:21

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 12 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates