Change Region
Arriva in the North East
1

SAPPHIRE - Darlington to Tow Law

via Shildon, Bishop Auckland and Crook

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops111111 12 111111111111111
Darlington Tubwell Row----06:3507:0507:3507:3508:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515until14:4515:1515:4516:2016:5017:2518:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Darlington Town Hall------------------------------18:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Darlington Four Riggs----06:3807:0807:3807:3808:18481814:4815:1815:4916:2416:5417:2918:0919:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Darlington Maude Street----06:3807:0807:3807:3808:18481814:4815:1815:5016:2516:5517:3018:0919:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Darlington Holy Trinity Church----06:3907:0907:3907:3908:19491914:4915:1915:5016:2516:5517:3018:1019:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Pierremont St Teresa's Hospice----06:4007:1007:4007:4008:20502014:5015:2015:5216:2716:5717:3218:1119:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Pierremont Crescent----06:4107:1107:4107:4108:21512114:5115:2115:5316:2816:5817:3318:1119:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Pierremont Dene Grove----06:4107:1107:4107:4108:21512114:5115:2115:5416:2916:5917:3418:1219:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Cockerton Library----06:4207:1207:4207:4208:22522214:5215:2215:5516:3017:0017:3518:1219:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Cockerton Brinkburn Road----06:4307:1307:4307:4308:23532314:5315:2315:5616:3117:0117:3618:1319:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Cockerton Laing Street----06:4407:1407:4407:4408:24542414:5415:2415:5716:3217:0217:3718:1419:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Cockerton Auckland Oval----06:4407:1407:4407:4408:24542414:5415:2415:5816:3317:0317:3818:1419:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Faverdale Beck House----06:4507:1507:4507:4508:25552514:5515:2515:5916:3417:0417:3918:1519:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Faverdale Westgate Crescent----06:4607:1607:4607:4608:26562614:5615:2616:0016:3517:0517:4018:1619:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
West Park John Fowler Way--06:1806:4807:1807:4807:4808:28582814:5815:2816:0316:3817:0817:4318:1819:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Burtree Gate--06:2006:5007:2007:5007:5008:30003015:0015:3016:0516:4017:1017:4518:2019:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Heighington Village Hall--06:2506:5507:2507:5507:5508:35053515:0515:3516:1016:4517:1517:5018:2519:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Heighington Hall Lane--06:2506:5507:2507:5507:5508:35053515:0515:3516:1016:4517:1517:5018:2519:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Redworth Hall Hotel--06:2606:5607:2607:5607:5608:36063615:0615:3616:1116:4617:1617:5118:2619:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Redworth Surtees Road--06:2706:5707:2707:5707:5708:37073715:0715:3716:1216:4717:1717:5218:2719:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Redworth Red House Farm--06:2806:5807:2807:5807:5808:38083815:0815:3816:1316:4817:1817:5318:2819:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Shildon Redworth Road-Industrial Estate--06:3007:0007:3008:0008:0008:40104015:1015:4016:1516:5017:2017:5518:3019:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Shildon All Saints - Redworth Road--06:3107:0107:3108:0108:0108:41114115:1115:4116:1616:5117:2117:5618:3119:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Shildon All Saints - Dale Road--06:3107:0107:3108:0108:0108:41114115:1115:4116:1616:5117:2117:5618:3119:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Shildon Dale Road Industrial Estate--06:3107:0107:3108:0108:0108:41114115:1115:4116:1616:5117:2117:5618:3119:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Shildon Hilsdon Drive - Spout Lane--06:3207:0207:3208:0208:0208:42124215:1215:4216:1716:5217:2217:5718:3219:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Shildon Hilsdon Drive06:0306:3307:0307:3308:0308:0308:43134315:1315:4316:1816:5317:2317:5818:3319:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Shildon Jubilee Crescent - Maple Court06:0306:3307:0307:3308:0308:0308:43134315:1315:4316:1816:5317:2317:5818:3319:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Shildon Jubilee Road - Chestnut Close06:0406:3407:0407:3408:0408:0408:44144415:1415:4416:1916:5417:2417:5918:3419:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Shildon Jubilee Road - Coronation Ave06:0506:3507:0507:3508:0508:0508:45154515:1515:4516:2016:5517:2518:0018:3519:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Shildon Jubilee Road - School06:0606:3607:0607:3608:0608:0608:46164615:1615:4616:2116:5617:2618:0118:3619:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Shildon King William06:0806:3807:0807:3808:0808:0808:48184815:1815:4816:2316:5817:2818:0318:3819:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Shildon St Johns Church06:0806:3807:0807:3808:0808:0808:48184815:1815:4816:2316:5817:2818:0318:3819:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Shildon Main Street06:0906:3907:0907:3908:0908:0908:49194915:1915:4916:2416:5917:2918:0418:3919:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Shildon Auckland Terrace - Waterloo Terrace06:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:1008:50205015:2015:5016:2517:0017:3018:0518:3919:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Shildon Auckland Terrace06:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:1008:50205015:2015:5016:2517:0017:3018:0518:4019:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Shildon Busty Terrace06:1106:4107:1107:4108:1108:1108:51215115:2115:5116:2617:0117:3118:0618:4119:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
South Church Rosemount Garage06:1306:4307:1307:4308:1308:1308:53235315:2315:5316:2817:0317:3318:0818:4219:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
South Church Rosemount Road06:1306:4307:1307:4308:1308:1308:53235315:2315:5316:2817:0317:3318:0818:4319:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
South Church Main Street06:1506:4507:1507:4508:1508:1508:55255515:2515:5516:3017:0517:3518:1018:4419:3920:3921:3922:3923:39
Bishop Auckland 51-67 St Andrews Road06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:1708:57275715:2715:5716:3217:0717:3718:1218:4519:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate06:1906:4907:1907:4908:1908:1908:59295915:2915:5916:3417:0917:3918:1418:4719:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club06:2006:5007:2007:5008:2008:2009:00300015:3016:0016:3517:1017:4018:1518:4819:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Bishop Auckland General Hospital06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:2109:01310115:3116:0116:3617:1117:4118:1618:4919:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Bishop Auckland Railway Station bus stop06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:2109:01310115:3116:0116:3617:1117:4118:1618:4919:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre06:2206:5207:2207:5208:2208:2209:02320215:3216:0216:3717:1217:4218:1718:5019:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch06:2206:5207:2207:5208:2208:2209:02320215:3216:0216:3717:1217:4218:1718:5019:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Bishop Auckland Bus Station06:2706:5507:2907:5508:2508:2509:05350515:3516:0516:4017:1517:4518:2018:5519:5020:5021:5022:5023:48
Bishop Auckland College--------08:33--------------------------------
Bishop Auckland Newton Cap Bridge06:28--07:30------------------------18:5619:5120:5121:5122:51--
Toronto St Pauls Church06:29--07:31------------------------18:5719:5220:5221:5222:52--
Toronto Police House06:29--07:31------------------------18:5719:5220:5221:5222:52--
Toronto Addison Road06:30--07:32------------------------18:5819:5320:5321:5322:53--
Toronto Lodge Hotel06:30--07:32------------------------18:5819:5320:5321:5322:53--
Pixley Hill Cottages06:32--07:34------------------------19:0019:5520:5521:5522:55--
Pixley Hill Hunwick Road Ends06:33--07:35------------------------19:0119:5620:5621:5622:56--
North Bitchburn Reservoir06:33--07:35------------------------19:0119:5620:5621:5622:56--
North Bitchburn North Beechburn Terrace06:35--07:37------------------------19:0319:5820:5821:5822:58--
Howden le Wear North Bitchburn Bank06:36--07:38------------------------19:0419:5920:5921:5922:59--
Howden le Wear Bridge Street06:37--07:39------------------------19:0520:0021:0022:0023:00--
Howden le Wear High Street06:37--07:39------------------------19:0520:0021:0022:0023:00--
Howden le Wear Cemetery06:38--07:40------------------------19:0620:0121:0122:0123:01--
Howden le Wear High Beechburn Lane End06:38--07:40------------------------19:0620:0121:0122:0123:01--
Crook New Road Factories06:39--07:41------------------------19:0720:0221:0222:0223:02--
Crook Firtree Garage06:40--07:42------------------------19:0820:0321:0322:0323:03--
Crook South End Villas06:40--07:42------------------------19:0820:0321:0322:0323:03--
Crook New Road06:41--07:43------------------------19:0920:0421:0422:0423:04--
Crook Market Place06:42--07:44------------------------19:1020:0521:0522:0523:05--
Crook Football Ground06:43--07:45------------------------19:1120:06--------
Crook Lax Terrace06:44--07:46------------------------19:1220:07--------
Crook Pinetree Gardens06:44--07:46------------------------19:1220:07--------
Crook Low Mown Meadows - Shops06:46--07:48------------------------19:1420:09--------
Crook Acacia Gardens06:46--07:48------------------------19:1420:09--------
Crook Aged Miners Homes06:47--07:49------------------------19:1520:10--------
Crook Tennyson Terrace06:47--07:49------------------------19:1520:10--------
Crook Whitwell Terrace06:47--07:49------------------------19:1520:10--------
Crook Fire Station Cottage06:48--07:50------------------------19:1620:11--------
Billy Row Roddymoor Road End06:49--07:51------------------------19:1720:12--------
Roddymoor Shop06:50--07:52------------------------19:1820:13--------
Roddymoor Oak Gardens06:51--07:53------------------------19:1920:14--------
Roddymoor Shop06:51--07:53------------------------19:1920:14--------
Billy Row War Memorial06:53--07:55------------------------19:2120:16--------
Billy Row Royal George06:53--07:55------------------------19:2120:16--------
Billy Row Working Mens Club06:54--07:56------------------------19:2220:17--------
Stanley Co-operative Terrace06:55--07:57------------------------19:2320:18--------
Stanley Turning Circle06:56--07:58------------------------19:2420:19--------
Stanley Co-operative Terrace06:56--07:58------------------------19:2420:19--------
Stanley Alma Terrace06:57--07:59------------------------19:2520:20--------
Stanley St Thomas Church06:57--07:59------------------------19:2520:20--------
Sunniside Grange Farm06:59--08:01------------------------19:2720:22--------
Sunniside Garden Terrace07:00--08:02------------------------19:2820:23--------
Sunniside Post Office - Sun Inn07:00--08:02------------------------19:2820:23--------
Sunniside Front Street-The Paddock07:00--08:02------------------------19:2820:23--------
Tow Law Park Terrace07:02--08:04------------------------19:3020:25--------
Tow Law Helme Park Garage07:02--08:04------------------------19:3020:25--------
Tow Law Bridge Street07:03--08:05------------------------19:3120:26--------
Tow Law Working Mens Club07:03--08:05------------------------19:3120:26--------
Tow Law Post Office07:04--08:06------------------------19:3220:27--------
Tow Law Mart07:04--08:06------------------------19:3220:27--------
Tow Law Dans Castle - Methodist Church07:05--08:07------------------------19:3320:28--------
Tow Law Dans Castle - Surtees07:05--08:07------------------------19:3320:28--------
Tow Law Dans Castle - Aged Miners Homes07:06--08:08------------------------19:3420:29--------
Tow Law Inkerman - Garage07:06--08:08------------------------19:3420:29--------
Tow Law Inkerman - Turning Circle07:07--08:09------------------------19:3520:30--------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1 service quickly and easily online

Bishop Auckland View Tickets
Darlington Town View Tickets
Darlington District View Tickets
County Durham View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets
Travel between Darlington and Bishop Auckland up to every 15 minutes!

Service 1 combines with Service X1 between Darlington & Bishop Auckland to provide a bus up to every 15 minutes during Monday to Saturday daytimes.

Please see Service X1 timetable below for full details;