Change Region
Arriva in the North East
1

SAPPHIRE - Darlington to Tow Law

via Shildon, Bishop Auckland and Crook

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops1111111111111111
Darlington Tubwell Row06:4507:1507:4508:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515until15:4516:2016:5017:2518:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Darlington Town Hall--------------------18:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Darlington Four Riggs06:4807:1807:4808:18481815:4816:2316:5317:2818:0919:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Darlington Maude Street06:4807:1807:4808:18481815:4816:2316:5317:2818:0919:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Darlington Holy Trinity Church06:4907:1907:4908:19491915:4916:2416:5417:2918:1019:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Pierremont St Teresa's Hospice06:5007:2007:5008:20502015:5016:2516:5517:3018:1119:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Pierremont Crescent06:5107:2107:5108:21512115:5116:2616:5617:3118:1119:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Pierremont Dene Grove06:5107:2107:5108:21512115:5116:2616:5617:3118:1219:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Cockerton Library06:5207:2207:5208:22522215:5216:2716:5717:3218:1219:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Cockerton Brinkburn Road06:5307:2307:5308:23532315:5316:2816:5817:3318:1319:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Cockerton Laing Street06:5407:2407:5408:24542415:5416:2916:5917:3418:1419:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Cockerton Auckland Oval06:5407:2407:5408:24542415:5416:2916:5917:3418:1419:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Faverdale Beck House06:5507:2507:5508:25552515:5516:3017:0017:3518:1519:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Faverdale Westgate Crescent06:5607:2607:5608:26562615:5616:3117:0117:3618:1619:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
West Park John Fowler Way06:5807:2807:5808:28582815:5816:3317:0317:3818:1819:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Burtree Gate07:0007:3008:0008:30003016:0016:3517:0517:4018:2019:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Heighington Village Hall07:0507:3508:0508:35053516:0516:4017:1017:4518:2519:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Heighington Hall Lane07:0507:3508:0508:35053516:0516:4017:1017:4518:2519:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Redworth Hall Hotel07:0607:3608:0608:36063616:0616:4117:1117:4618:2619:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Redworth Surtees Road07:0707:3708:0708:37073716:0716:4217:1217:4718:2719:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Redworth Red House Farm07:0807:3808:0808:38083816:0816:4317:1317:4818:2819:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Shildon Redworth Road-Industrial Estate07:1007:4008:1008:40104016:1016:4517:1517:5018:3019:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Shildon All Saints - Redworth Road07:1107:4108:1108:41114116:1116:4617:1617:5118:3119:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Shildon All Saints - Dale Road07:1107:4108:1108:41114116:1116:4617:1617:5118:3119:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Shildon Dale Road Industrial Estate07:1107:4108:1108:41114116:1116:4617:1617:5118:3119:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Shildon Hilsdon Drive - Spout Lane07:1207:4208:1208:42124216:1216:4717:1717:5218:3219:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Shildon Hilsdon Drive07:1307:4308:1308:43134316:1316:4817:1817:5318:3319:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Shildon Jubilee Crescent - Maple Court07:1307:4308:1308:43134316:1316:4817:1817:5318:3319:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Shildon Jubilee Road - Chestnut Close07:1407:4408:1408:44144416:1416:4917:1917:5418:3419:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Shildon Jubilee Road - Coronation Ave07:1507:4508:1508:45154516:1516:5017:2017:5518:3519:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Shildon Jubilee Road - School07:1607:4608:1608:46164616:1616:5117:2117:5618:3619:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Shildon King William07:1807:4808:1808:48184816:1816:5317:2317:5818:3819:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Shildon St Johns Church07:1807:4808:1808:48184816:1816:5317:2317:5818:3819:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Shildon Main Street07:1907:4908:1908:49194916:1916:5417:2417:5918:3919:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Shildon Auckland Terrace - Waterloo Terrace07:2007:5008:2008:50205016:2016:5517:2518:0018:3919:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Shildon Auckland Terrace07:2007:5008:2008:50205016:2016:5517:2518:0018:4019:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Shildon Busty Terrace07:2107:5108:2108:51215116:2116:5617:2618:0118:4119:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
South Church Rosemount Garage07:2307:5308:2308:53235316:2316:5817:2818:0318:4219:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
South Church Rosemount Road07:2307:5308:2308:53235316:2316:5817:2818:0318:4319:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
South Church Main Street07:2507:5508:2508:55255516:2517:0017:3018:0518:4419:3920:3921:3922:3923:39
Bishop Auckland 51-67 St Andrews Road07:2707:5708:2708:57275716:2717:0217:3218:0718:4519:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate07:2907:5908:2908:59295916:2917:0417:3418:0918:4719:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club07:3008:0008:3009:00300016:3017:0517:3518:1018:4819:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Bishop Auckland General Hospital07:3108:0108:3109:01310116:3117:0617:3618:1118:4919:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Bishop Auckland Railway Station bus stop07:3108:0108:3109:01310116:3117:0617:3618:1118:4919:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre07:3208:0208:3209:02320216:3217:0717:3718:1218:5019:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch07:3208:0208:3209:02320216:3217:0717:3718:1218:5019:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Bishop Auckland Bus Station07:3908:0508:3909:05350516:3517:1017:4018:1518:5519:5020:5021:5022:5023:48
Bishop Auckland Newton Cap Bridge07:40--08:40--------------18:5619:5120:5121:5122:51--
Toronto St Pauls Church07:41--08:41--------------18:5719:5220:5221:5222:52--
Toronto Police House07:41--08:41--------------18:5719:5220:5221:5222:52--
Toronto Addison Road07:42--08:42--------------18:5819:5320:5321:5322:53--
Toronto Lodge Hotel07:42--08:42--------------18:5819:5320:5321:5322:53--
Hunwick Pixley Hill Cottages07:44--08:44--------------19:0019:5520:5521:5522:55--
Hunwick Bitchburn Road Ends07:45--08:45--------------19:0119:5620:5621:5622:56--
North Bitchburn Reservoir07:45--08:45--------------19:0119:5620:5621:5622:56--
North Bitchburn North Beechburn Terrace07:47--08:47--------------19:0319:5820:5821:5822:58--
Howden le Wear North Bitchburn Bank07:48--08:48--------------19:0419:5920:5921:5922:59--
Howden le Wear Bridge Street07:49--08:49--------------19:0520:0021:0022:0023:00--
Howden le Wear High Street07:49--08:49--------------19:0520:0021:0022:0023:00--
Howden le Wear Cemetery07:50--08:50--------------19:0620:0121:0122:0123:01--
Howden le Wear High Beechburn Lane End07:50--08:50--------------19:0620:0121:0122:0123:01--
Crook New Road Factories07:51--08:51--------------19:0720:0221:0222:0223:02--
Crook Firtree Garage07:52--08:52--------------19:0820:0321:0322:0323:03--
Crook South End Villas07:52--08:52--------------19:0820:0321:0322:0323:03--
Crook New Road07:53--08:53--------------19:0920:0421:0422:0423:04--
Crook Market Place07:54--08:54--------------19:1020:0521:0522:0523:05--
Crook Football Ground07:55--08:55--------------19:1120:06--------
Crook Lax Terrace07:56--08:56--------------19:1220:07--------
Crook Pinetree Gardens07:56--08:56--------------19:1220:07--------
Crook Low Mown Meadows - Shops07:58--08:58--------------19:1420:09--------
Crook Acacia Gardens07:58--08:58--------------19:1420:09--------
Crook Aged Miners Homes07:59--08:59--------------19:1520:10--------
Crook Tennyson Terrace07:59--08:59--------------19:1520:10--------
Crook Whitwell Terrace07:59--08:59--------------19:1520:10--------
Crook Fire Station Cottage08:00--09:00--------------19:1620:11--------
Billy Row Roddymoor Road End08:01--09:01--------------19:1720:12--------
Roddymoor Shop08:02--09:02--------------19:1820:13--------
Roddymoor Oak Gardens08:03--09:03--------------19:1920:14--------
Roddymoor Shop08:03--09:03--------------19:1920:14--------
Billy Row War Memorial08:05--09:05--------------19:2120:16--------
Billy Row Royal George08:05--09:05--------------19:2120:16--------
Billy Row Working Mens Club08:06--09:06--------------19:2220:17--------
Stanley Co-operative Terrace08:07--09:07--------------19:2320:18--------
Stanley Turning Circle08:08--09:08--------------19:2420:19--------
Stanley Co-operative Terrace08:08--09:08--------------19:2420:19--------
Stanley Alma Terrace08:09--09:09--------------19:2520:20--------
Stanley St Thomas Church08:09--09:09--------------19:2520:20--------
Sunniside Grange Farm08:11--09:11--------------19:2720:22--------
Sunniside Garden Terrace08:12--09:12--------------19:2820:23--------
Sunniside Post Office - Sun Inn08:12--09:12--------------19:2820:23--------
Sunniside Front Street-The Paddock08:12--09:12--------------19:2820:23--------
Tow Law Park Terrace08:14--09:14--------------19:3020:25--------
Tow Law Helme Park Garage08:14--09:14--------------19:3020:25--------
Tow Law Bridge Street08:15--09:15--------------19:3120:26--------
Tow Law Working Mens Club08:15--09:15--------------19:3120:26--------
Tow Law Post Office08:16--09:16--------------19:3220:27--------
Tow Law Mart08:16--09:16--------------19:3220:27--------
Tow Law Dans Castle - Methodist Church08:17--09:17--------------19:3320:28--------
Tow Law Dans Castle - Surtees08:17--09:17--------------19:3320:28--------
Tow Law Dans Castle - Aged Miners Homes08:18--09:18--------------19:3420:29--------
Tow Law Inkerman - Garage08:18--09:18--------------19:3420:29--------
Tow Law Inkerman - Turning Circle08:19--09:19--------------19:3520:30--------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1 service quickly and easily online

Bishop Auckland View Tickets
Darlington Town View Tickets
Darlington District View Tickets
County Durham View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets
Travel between Darlington and Bishop Auckland up to every 15 minutes!

Service 1 combines with Service X1 between Darlington & Bishop Auckland to provide a bus up to every 15 minutes during Monday to Saturday daytimes.

Please see Service X1 timetable below for full details;