Change Region
Arriva in the North East
1

Blyth to Widdrington

via Bedlington Station and Ashington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops11111111111111111111111111
Blyth Bus station06:1806:3806:5807:1807:3807:5808:2308:48Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
082848until14:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:3316:5817:1817:3818:1819:18Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
18until22:1823:18
Blyth Regent Street south end06:1906:3906:5907:1907:3907:5908:2408:4909294914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:3416:5917:1917:3918:1919:191922:1923:19
Blyth Regent Street north end06:2006:4007:0007:2007:4008:0008:2508:5010305014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3517:0017:2017:4018:2019:202022:2023:20
North Farm Hodgson's Road06:2106:4107:0107:2107:4108:0108:2608:5111315114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3617:0117:2117:4118:2119:212122:2123:21
North Farm South Quay nursing home06:2106:4207:0207:2207:4208:0208:2708:5212325214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3717:0217:2217:4218:2119:212122:2123:21
North Farm Fire Station06:2206:4307:0307:2307:4308:0308:2808:5313335314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3817:0317:2317:4318:2219:222222:2223:22
Cowpen Crematorium06:2306:4407:0407:2307:4408:0408:2808:5414335414:3314:5415:1415:3315:5416:1416:3817:0417:2417:4318:2319:232322:2323:23
Cowpen Community Centre06:2406:4507:0507:2507:4508:0508:3008:5515355514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:4017:0517:2517:4518:2419:242422:2423:24
Cowpen Shops06:2506:4607:0607:2607:4608:0608:3108:5616365614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:4117:0617:2617:4618:2519:252522:2523:25
Cowpen Briardale Road west end06:2506:4707:0707:2707:4708:0708:3208:5717375714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:4217:0717:2717:4718:2519:252522:2523:25
Cowpen Blyth Community College06:2606:4807:0807:2807:4808:0808:3308:5818385814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:4317:0817:2817:4818:2619:262622:2623:26
Cowpen Weardale Avenue06:2706:4807:0807:2807:4808:0808:3308:5818385814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:4317:0817:2817:4818:2719:272722:2723:27
Kitty Brewster Bebside Middle School06:2806:4907:0907:2907:4908:0908:3408:5919395914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:4417:0917:2917:4918:2819:282822:2823:28
Bebside Interchange06:2906:5107:1107:3107:5108:1108:3609:0121410114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4617:1117:3117:5118:2919:292922:2923:29
Bedlington Station St John's Road06:3106:5407:1407:3407:5408:1408:3909:0424440414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4917:1417:3417:5418:3119:313122:3123:31
Bedlington Station Station Street06:3206:5507:1507:3507:5508:1508:4009:0525450514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:5017:1517:3517:5518:3219:323222:3223:32
Bedlington Station Welwyn Factory06:3206:5507:1507:3507:5508:1508:4009:0525450514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:5017:1517:3517:5518:3219:323222:3223:32
Bedlington Station Red Row06:3306:5607:1607:3607:5608:1608:4109:0626460614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:5117:1617:3617:5618:3319:333322:3323:33
Bomarsund Earth Balance06:3406:5707:1707:3707:5708:1708:4209:0727470714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:5217:1717:3717:5718:3419:343422:3423:34
Bomarsund Thornley Terrace06:3506:5807:1807:3807:5808:1808:4309:0828480814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:5317:1817:3817:5818:3519:353522:3523:35
Stakeford Highways depot06:3506:5907:1907:3907:5908:1908:4409:0929490914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:5417:1917:3917:5918:3519:353522:3523:35
Stakeford Lord Barrington06:3607:0007:2007:4008:0008:2008:4509:1030501014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5517:2017:4018:0018:3619:363622:3623:36
Stakeford Half Moon06:3707:0107:2107:4108:0108:2108:4609:1131511114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5617:2117:4118:0118:3719:373722:3723:37
Elephant North Seaton crossing06:3907:0307:2307:4308:0308:2308:4809:1333531314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5817:2317:4318:0318:3919:393922:3923:39
Elephant Public House06:4007:0407:2407:4408:0408:2408:4909:1434541414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5917:2417:4418:0418:4019:404022:4023:40
Ashington College Seventh Avenue06:4107:0507:2507:4508:0508:2508:5009:1535551514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3517:0017:2517:4518:0518:4119:414122:4123:41
Ashington College Fifth Avenue06:4107:0607:2607:4608:0608:2608:5109:1636561614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3617:0117:2617:4618:0618:4119:414122:4123:41
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end06:4307:0707:2707:4708:0708:2708:5209:1737571714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3717:0217:2717:4718:0718:4319:434322:4323:43
Ashington Bus Station------------------------------------------18:4519:454522:4523:45
Ashington Bus Station06:5107:1107:3107:5108:1108:3609:0109:2141012115:0115:2115:4116:0616:2616:4617:1117:3117:5118:11----------
Ashington Hawthorn Road Top06:5107:1107:3107:5108:1108:3609:0109:2141012115:0115:2115:4116:0616:2616:4617:1117:3117:5118:11----------
Ashington Alexandra Road Top06:5207:1207:3207:5208:1208:3709:0209:2242022215:0215:2215:4216:0716:2716:4717:1217:3217:5218:12----------
Wansbeck Hospital Tweed Street06:5307:1307:3307:5308:1308:3809:0309:2343032315:0315:2315:4316:0816:2816:4817:1317:3317:5318:13----------
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas06:5407:1407:3407:5408:1408:3909:0409:2444042415:0415:2415:4416:0916:2916:4917:1417:3417:5418:14----------
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance06:5507:1507:3507:5508:1508:4009:0509:2545052515:0515:2515:4516:1016:3016:5017:1517:3517:5518:15----------
Woodhorn Crossroads06:57----07:57----09:07----07--15:07----16:12----17:17----18:17----------
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance06:58----07:58----09:08----08--15:08----16:13----17:18----18:18----------
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance07:00----08:00----09:10----10--15:10----16:15----17:20----18:20----------
Lynemouth Resource Centre07:01----08:01----09:11----11--15:11----16:16----17:21----18:21----------
Lynemouth Post Office07:02----08:02----09:12----12--15:12----16:17----17:22----18:22----------
Lynemouth Fenham Road07:02----08:02----09:12----12--15:12----16:17----17:22----18:22----------
Lynemouth Colliery Tavern07:03----08:03----09:13----13--15:13----16:18----17:23----18:23----------
Ellington Former Colliery07:04----08:04----09:14----14--15:14----16:19----17:24----18:24----------
Ellington Library07:06----08:06----09:16----16--15:16----16:21----17:26----18:26----------
Ellington Cresswell Road07:06----08:06----09:16----16--15:16----16:21----17:26----18:26----------
Ellington Windmill Hill07:07----08:07----09:17----17--15:17----16:22----17:27----18:27----------
Ellington Windmill Heights07:08----08:08----09:18----18--15:18----16:23----17:28----18:28----------
Cresswell Sawmill07:08----08:08----09:18----18--15:18----16:23----17:28----18:28----------
Cresswell Towers holiday park07:09----08:09----09:19----19--15:19----16:24----17:29----18:29----------
Cresswell Crows Nest07:10----08:10----09:20----20--15:20----16:25----17:30----18:30----------
Cresswell Towers holiday park07:10----08:10----09:20----20--15:20----16:25----17:30----18:30----------
Cresswell Sawmill07:12----08:12----09:22----22--15:22----16:27----17:32----18:32----------
Ellington Windmill Heights07:12----08:12----09:22----22--15:22----16:27----17:32----18:32----------
Ellington Windmill Hill07:13----08:13----09:23----23--15:23----16:28----17:33----18:33----------
Ellington Cresswell Road07:14----08:14----09:24----24--15:24----16:29----17:34----18:34----------
Ellington Plough07:15----08:15----09:25----25--15:25----16:30----17:35----18:35----------
Ellington Hagg House Farm07:17----08:17----09:27----27--15:27----16:32----17:37----18:37----------
Widdrington Station Ramsey07:19----08:19----09:29----29--15:29----16:34----17:39----18:39----------
Widdrington Station Old Ferneybeds Road07:20----08:20----09:30----30--15:30----16:35----17:40----18:40----------
Widdrington Station Mile Road07:21----08:21----09:31----31--15:31----16:36----17:41----18:41----------
Widdrington Station Station Mews07:21----08:21----09:31----31--15:31----16:36----17:41----18:41----------
Widdrington Station Wooderfield07:22----08:22----09:32----32--15:32----16:37----17:42----18:42----------
Widdrington Station Community Centre07:22----08:22----09:32----32--15:32----16:37----17:42----18:42----------
Widdrington Station Turning circle07:24----08:24----09:34----34--15:34----16:39----17:44----18:44----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1 service quickly and easily online

Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets