Change Region
Arriva in the North East
1

Blyth to Widdrington

via Bedlington Station and Ashington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops111111111111111111111111111111111111
Widdrington Station Turning circle--07:36----08:36----09:36----10:36----11:36----12:36----13:36----14:36----15:36----16:36----17:36--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Widdrington Station Grange Court--07:36----08:36----09:36----10:36----11:36----12:36----13:36----14:36----15:36----16:36----17:36--------
Widdrington Station Community centre--07:37----08:37----09:37----10:37----11:37----12:37----13:37----14:37----15:37----16:37----17:37--------
Widdrington Station Wooderfield--07:37----08:37----09:37----10:37----11:37----12:37----13:37----14:37----15:37----16:37----17:37--------
Widdrington Station Mile Road--07:39----08:39----09:39----10:39----11:39----12:39----13:39----14:39----15:39----16:39----17:39--------
Widdrington Station Old Ferneybeds Road--07:39----08:39----09:39----10:39----11:39----12:39----13:39----14:39----15:39----16:39----17:39--------
Widdrington Station Ramsey--07:40----08:40----09:40----10:40----11:40----12:40----13:40----14:40----15:40----16:40----17:40--------
Ellington Hagg House Farm--07:42----08:42----09:42----10:42----11:42----12:42----13:42----14:42----15:42----16:42----17:42--------
Ellington Plough--07:45----08:45----09:45----10:45----11:45----12:45----13:45----14:45----15:45----16:45----17:45--------
Ellington Cresswell Road--07:45----08:45----09:45----10:45----11:45----12:45----13:45----14:45----15:45----16:45----17:45--------
Ellington Windmill Hill--07:46----08:46----09:46----10:46----11:46----12:46----13:46----14:46----15:46----16:46----17:46--------
Ellington Windmill Heights--07:47----08:47----09:47----10:47----11:47----12:47----13:47----14:47----15:47----16:47----17:47--------
Cresswell Sawmill--07:48----08:48----09:48----10:48----11:48----12:48----13:48----14:48----15:48----16:48----17:48--------
Cresswell Towers holiday park--07:49----08:49----09:49----10:49----11:49----12:49----13:49----14:49----15:49----16:49----17:49--------
Cresswell Crows Nest--07:50----08:50----09:50----10:50----11:50----12:50----13:50----14:50----15:50----16:50----17:50--------
Cresswell Towers holiday park--07:50----08:50----09:50----10:50----11:50----12:50----13:50----14:50----15:50----16:50----17:50--------
Cresswell Sawmill--07:51----08:51----09:51----10:51----11:51----12:51----13:51----14:51----15:51----16:51----17:51--------
Ellington Windmill Heights--07:52----08:52----09:52----10:52----11:52----12:52----13:52----14:52----15:52----16:52----17:52--------
Ellington Windmill Hill--07:52----08:52----09:52----10:52----11:52----12:52----13:52----14:52----15:52----16:52----17:52--------
Ellington Cresswell Road--07:53----08:53----09:53----10:53----11:53----12:53----13:53----14:53----15:53----16:53----17:53--------
Ellington Library--07:54----08:54----09:54----10:54----11:54----12:54----13:54----14:54----15:54----16:54----17:54--------
Ellington Former colliery--07:55----08:55----09:55----10:55----11:55----12:55----13:55----14:55----15:55----16:55----17:55--------
Lynemouth Colliery Tavern--07:56----08:56----09:56----10:56----11:56----12:56----13:56----14:56----15:56----16:56----17:56--------
Lynemouth Fenham Road--07:58----08:58----09:58----10:58----11:58----12:58----13:58----14:58----15:58----16:58----17:58--------
Lynemouth Post Office--07:58----08:58----09:58----10:58----11:58----12:58----13:58----14:58----15:58----16:58----17:58--------
Lynemouth Resource Centre--08:00----09:00----10:00----11:00----12:00----13:00----14:00----15:00----16:00----17:00----18:00--------
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance--08:00----09:00----10:00----11:00----12:00----13:00----14:00----15:00----16:00----17:00----18:00--------
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance--08:02----09:02----10:02----11:02----12:02----13:02----14:02----15:02----16:02----17:02----18:02--------
Woodhorn Mill--08:03----09:03----10:03----11:03----12:03----13:03----14:03----15:03----16:03----17:03----18:03--------
Woodhorn Crossroads--08:03----09:03----10:03----11:03----12:03----13:03----14:03----15:03----16:03----17:03----18:03--------
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance--08:0608:2608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:06--------
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas--08:0708:2708:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:07--------
Wansbeck Hospital Tweed Street--08:0708:2708:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:07--------
Ashington Alexandra Road Top--08:0808:2808:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:08--------
Ashington Hawthorn Road Top--08:0808:2808:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:08--------
Ashington Bus Station07:1608:1108:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:464621:4622:46
Ashington Laburnum Terrace07:1608:1108:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:464621:4622:46
Ashington Bolsover Terrace07:1708:1308:3308:5309:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:474721:4722:47
Ashington College Fifth Avenue07:1808:1408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:484821:4822:48
Ashington College Seventh Avenue07:1908:1508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:494921:4922:49
Elephant Public House07:2108:1708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:515121:5122:51
Elephant North Seaton Crossing07:2108:1708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:515121:5122:51
Stakeford Half Moon07:2408:2008:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:545421:5422:54
Stakeford Lord Barrington07:2408:2008:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:545421:5422:54
Stakeford Highways depot07:2508:2108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:2118:555521:5522:55
Bomarsund Thornley Terrace07:2508:2208:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:555521:5522:55
Bomarsund Earth Balance07:2608:2308:4309:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:565621:5622:56
Bedlington Station Red Row07:2708:2408:4409:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2418:575721:5722:57
Bedlington Station Welwyn Factory07:2808:2408:4409:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2418:585821:5822:58
Bedlington Station Clayton Arms07:2908:2608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2618:595921:5922:59
Bedlington Station St John's Road07:2908:2608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2618:595921:5922:59
Bebside Interchange07:3208:3008:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:3019:020222:0223:02
Kitty Brewster Bebside Middle School07:3308:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:3119:030322:0323:03
Cowpen Weardale Avenue07:3308:3208:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3219:030322:0323:03
Cowpen Blyth Community College07:3408:3308:5309:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3319:040422:0423:04
Cowpen Briardale Road west end07:3508:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:3419:050522:0523:05
Cowpen Shops07:3608:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3519:060622:0623:06
Cowpen Community Centre07:3608:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3519:060622:0623:06
Cowpen Aldi07:3708:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:3619:070722:0723:07
Cowpen Crematorium07:3708:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:3619:070722:0723:07
North Farm South Quay nursing home07:3908:3808:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:3819:090922:0923:09
North Farm Hodgson's Road07:3908:3908:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:1918:3919:090922:0923:09
Blyth Regent Street north end07:4008:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:4019:101022:1023:10
Blyth Regent Street south end07:4108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:2118:4119:111122:1123:11
Blyth Bus station07:4308:4309:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:4319:131322:1323:13

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1 service quickly and easily online

Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates