Change Region
Arriva in the North East
1

Blyth to Widdrington

via Bedlington Station and Ashington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1111111111
Widdrington Station Turning circle--10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16--18:16
Widdrington Station Grange Court--10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16--18:16
Widdrington Station Community centre--10:17--12:17--14:17--16:17--18:17
Widdrington Station Wooderfield--10:17--12:17--14:17--16:17--18:17
Widdrington Station Mile Road--10:19--12:19--14:19--16:19--18:19
Widdrington Station Old Ferneybeds Road--10:19--12:19--14:19--16:19--18:19
Widdrington Station Ramsey--10:20--12:20--14:20--16:20--18:20
Ellington Hagg House Farm--10:22--12:22--14:22--16:22--18:22
Ellington Plough--10:25--12:25--14:25--16:25--18:25
Cresswell Crows Nest09:22--11:22--13:22--15:22--17:22--
Cresswell Towers holiday park09:22--11:22--13:22--15:22--17:22--
Cresswell Sawmill09:23--11:23--13:23--15:23--17:23--
Ellington Windmill Heights09:24--11:24--13:24--15:24--17:24--
Ellington Windmill Hill09:24--11:24--13:24--15:24--17:24--
Ellington Cresswell Road09:25--11:25--13:25--15:25--17:25--
Ellington Library09:26--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:26--
Ellington Former colliery09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
Lynemouth Colliery Tavern09:2810:2711:2812:2713:2814:2715:2816:2717:2818:27
Lynemouth Fenham Road09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
Lynemouth Post Office09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
Lynemouth Resource Centre09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
Woodhorn Mill09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
Woodhorn Crossroads09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:38
Wansbeck Hospital Tweed Street09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:38
Ashington Alexandra Road Top09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Ashington Hawthorn Road Top09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Ashington Bus Station09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:46
Ashington Laburnum Terrace09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:46
Ashington Bolsover Terrace09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:47
Ashington College Fifth Avenue09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:48
Ashington College Seventh Avenue09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:49
Elephant Public House09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:51
Elephant North Seaton Crossing09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:51
Stakeford Half Moon09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:54
Stakeford Lord Barrington09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:54
Stakeford Highways depot09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:55
Bomarsund Thornley Terrace09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:55
Bomarsund Earth Balance09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:56
Bedlington Station Red Row09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:57
Bedlington Station Welwyn Factory09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:58
Bedlington Station Clayton Arms09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:59
Bedlington Station St John's Road09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:59
Bebside Interchange10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:02
Kitty Brewster Bebside Middle School10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:03
Cowpen Weardale Avenue10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:03
Cowpen Blyth Community College10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:04
Cowpen Briardale Road west end10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:05
Cowpen Shops10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:06
Cowpen Community Centre10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:06
Cowpen Aldi10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:07
Cowpen Crematorium10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:07
North Farm South Quay nursing home10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:09
North Farm Hodgson's Road10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Blyth Regent Street north end10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
Blyth Regent Street south end10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:11
Blyth Bus station10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1 service quickly and easily online

Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates