Change Region
Arriva in the North East
1

Blyth to Widdrington

via Bedlington Station and Ashington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Note: To find up-to-date timetables for this week and Easter bank holiday – please click here and select your region.  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1111111111
Widdrington Station Turning circle--10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16--18:16
Widdrington Station Grange Court--10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16--18:16
Widdrington Station Community centre--10:17--12:17--14:17--16:17--18:17
Widdrington Station Wooderfield--10:17--12:17--14:17--16:17--18:17
Widdrington Station Mile Road--10:19--12:19--14:19--16:19--18:19
Widdrington Station Old Ferneybeds Road--10:19--12:19--14:19--16:19--18:19
Widdrington Station Ramsey--10:20--12:20--14:20--16:20--18:20
Ellington Hagg House Farm--10:22--12:22--14:22--16:22--18:22
Ellington Plough--10:25--12:25--14:25--16:25--18:25
Cresswell Crows Nest09:22--11:22--13:22--15:22--17:22--
Cresswell Towers holiday park09:22--11:22--13:22--15:22--17:22--
Cresswell Sawmill09:23--11:23--13:23--15:23--17:23--
Ellington Windmill Heights09:24--11:24--13:24--15:24--17:24--
Ellington Windmill Hill09:24--11:24--13:24--15:24--17:24--
Ellington Cresswell Road09:25--11:25--13:25--15:25--17:25--
Ellington Library09:2610:2511:2612:2513:2614:2515:2616:2517:2618:25
Ellington Former colliery09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
Lynemouth Colliery Tavern09:2810:2711:2812:2713:2814:2715:2816:2717:2818:27
Lynemouth Fenham Road09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
Lynemouth Post Office09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
Lynemouth Resource Centre09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
Woodhorn Mill09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
Woodhorn Crossroads09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:38
Wansbeck Hospital Tweed Street09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:38
Ashington Alexandra Road Top09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Ashington Hawthorn Road Top09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Ashington Bus Station09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:46
Ashington Laburnum Terrace09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:46
Ashington Bolsover Terrace09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:47
Ashington College Fifth Avenue09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:48
Ashington College Seventh Avenue09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:49
Elephant Public House09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:51
Elephant North Seaton Crossing09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:51
Stakeford Half Moon09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:54
Stakeford Lord Barrington09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:54
Stakeford Highways depot09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:55
Bomarsund Thornley Terrace09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:55
Bomarsund Earth Balance09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:56
Bedlington Station Red Row09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:57
Bedlington Station Welwyn Factory09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:58
Bedlington Station Clayton Arms09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:59
Bedlington Station St John's Road09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:59
Bebside Interchange10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:02
Kitty Brewster Bebside Middle School10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:03
Cowpen Weardale Avenue10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:03
Cowpen Blyth Community College10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:04
Cowpen Briardale Road west end10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:05
Cowpen Shops10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:06
Cowpen Community Centre10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:06
Cowpen Aldi10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
Cowpen Crematorium10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:07
North Farm South Quay nursing home10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:09
North Farm Hodgson's Road10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Blyth Regent Street north end10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
Blyth Regent Street south end10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:11
Blyth Bus Station10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1 service quickly and easily online

Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets