Change Region
Arriva in the North East
1

Blyth to Widdrington

via Bedlington Station and Ashington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1111111111
Blyth Bus station09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Blyth Regent Street south end09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
Blyth Regent Street north end09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
North Farm Hodgson's Road09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
North Farm South Quay nursing home09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:21
North Farm Fire Station09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:22
Cowpen Crematorium09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
Cowpen Community Centre09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:24
Cowpen Shops09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:25
Cowpen Briardale Road west end09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:25
Cowpen Blyth Community College09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:26
Cowpen Weardale Avenue09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:27
Kitty Brewster Bebside Middle School09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:28
Bedlington Station St John's Road09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:31
Bedlington Station Station Street09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:32
Bedlington Station Welwyn Factory09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:32
Bedlington Station Red Row09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:33
Bomarsund Earth Balance09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:34
Bomarsund Thornley Terrace09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:35
Stakeford Highways depot09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:35
Stakeford Lord Barrington09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:36
Stakeford Half Moon09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:37
Elephant North Seaton crossing09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:39
Elephant Public House09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:40
Ashington College Seventh Avenue09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:40
Ashington College Fifth Avenue09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:41
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:42
Ashington Bus Station------------------18:45
Ashington Woodhorn Road09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50--
Ashington Hawthorn Road Top09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50--
Ashington Alexandra Road Top09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51--
Wansbeck Hospital Tweed Street09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52--
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53--
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54--
Woodhorn Crossroads09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56--
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57--
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59--
Lynemouth Resource Centre10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00--
Lynemouth Post Office10:0011:0112:0013:0114:0015:0116:0017:0118:00--
Lynemouth Fenham Road10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01--
Lynemouth Colliery Tavern10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02--
Ellington Former Colliery10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03--
Ellington Library--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05----
Ellington Cresswell Road--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05----
Ellington Windmill Hill--11:06--13:06--15:06--17:06----
Ellington Windmill Heights--11:06--13:06--15:06--17:06----
Cresswell Sawmill--11:07--13:07--15:07--17:07----
Cresswell Towers holiday park--11:08--13:08--15:08--17:08----
Cresswell Crows Nest--11:09--13:09--15:09--17:09----
Ellington Plough10:05--12:05--14:05--16:05--18:05--
Ellington Hagg House Farm10:07--12:07--14:07--16:07--18:07--
Widdrington Station Ramsey10:09--12:09--14:09--16:09--18:09--
Widdrington Station Old Ferneybeds Road10:10--12:10--14:10--16:10--18:10--
Widdrington Station Mile Road10:11--12:11--14:11--16:11--18:11--
Widdrington Station Station Mews10:11--12:11--14:11--16:11--18:11--
Widdrington Station Wooderfield10:12--12:12--14:12--16:12--18:12--
Widdrington Station Community Centre10:12--12:12--14:12--16:12--18:12--
Widdrington Station Turning circle10:14--12:14--14:14--16:14--18:14--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1 service quickly and easily online

Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets