Change Region
Arriva in the North East
1

Blyth to Widdrington

via Bedlington Station and Ashington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Widdrington Station Turning circle--06:25----07:25----08:35----09:35----10:35----11:35----12:35----13:35----14:35----15:35----16:45----17:45--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Widdrington Station Grange Court--06:25----07:25----08:35----09:35----10:35----11:35----12:35----13:35----14:35----15:35----16:45----17:45--------
Widdrington Station Community centre--06:26----07:26----08:36----09:36----10:36----11:36----12:36----13:36----14:36----15:36----16:46----17:46--------
Widdrington Station Wooderfield--06:26----07:26----08:36----09:36----10:36----11:36----12:36----13:36----14:36----15:36----16:46----17:46--------
Widdrington Station Mile Road--06:28----07:28----08:38----09:38----10:38----11:38----12:38----13:38----14:38----15:38----16:48----17:48--------
Widdrington Station Old Ferneybeds Road--06:28----07:28----08:38----09:38----10:38----11:38----12:38----13:38----14:38----15:38----16:48----17:48--------
Widdrington Station Ramsey--06:29----07:29----08:39----09:39----10:39----11:39----12:39----13:39----14:39----15:39----16:49----17:49--------
Ellington Hagg House Farm--06:31----07:31----08:41----09:41----10:41----11:41----12:41----13:41----14:41----15:41----16:51----17:51--------
Ellington Plough--06:34----07:34----08:44----09:44----10:44----11:44----12:44----13:44----14:44----15:44----16:54----17:54--------
Ellington Cresswell Road--06:34----07:34----08:44----09:44----10:44----11:44----12:44----13:44----14:44----15:44----16:54----17:54--------
Ellington Windmill Hill--06:35----07:35----08:45----09:45----10:45----11:45----12:45----13:45----14:45----15:45----16:55----17:55--------
Ellington Windmill Heights--06:36----07:36----08:46----09:46----10:46----11:46----12:46----13:46----14:46----15:46----16:56----17:56--------
Cresswell Sawmill--06:37----07:37----08:47----09:47----10:47----11:47----12:47----13:47----14:47----15:47----16:57----17:57--------
Cresswell Towers holiday park--06:38----07:38----08:48----09:48----10:48----11:48----12:48----13:48----14:48----15:48----16:58----17:58--------
Cresswell Crows Nest--06:39----07:39----08:49----09:49----10:49----11:49----12:49----13:49----14:49----15:49----16:59----17:59--------
Cresswell Towers holiday park--06:39----07:39----08:49----09:49----10:49----11:49----12:49----13:49----14:49----15:49----16:59----17:59--------
Cresswell Sawmill--06:40----07:40----08:50----09:50----10:50----11:50----12:50----13:50----14:50----15:50----17:00----18:00--------
Ellington Windmill Heights--06:41----07:41----08:51----09:51----10:51----11:51----12:51----13:51----14:51----15:51----17:01----18:01--------
Ellington Windmill Hill--06:41----07:41----08:51----09:51----10:51----11:51----12:51----13:51----14:51----15:51----17:01----18:01--------
Ellington Cresswell Road--06:42----07:42----08:52----09:52----10:52----11:52----12:52----13:52----14:52----15:52----17:02----18:02--------
Ellington Library--06:43----07:43----08:53----09:53----10:53----11:53----12:53----13:53----14:53----15:53----17:03----18:03--------
Ellington Former colliery--06:44----07:44----08:54----09:54----10:54----11:54----12:54----13:54----14:54----15:54----17:04----18:04--------
Lynemouth Colliery Tavern--06:45----07:45----08:55----09:55----10:55----11:55----12:55----13:55----14:55----15:55----17:05----18:05--------
Lynemouth Fenham Road--06:47----07:47----08:57----09:57----10:57----11:57----12:57----13:57----14:57----15:57----17:07----18:07--------
Lynemouth Post Office--06:47----07:47----08:57----09:57----10:57----11:57----12:57----13:57----14:57----15:57----17:07----18:07--------
Lynemouth Resource Centre--06:49----07:49----08:59----09:59----10:59----11:59----12:59----13:59----14:59----15:59----17:09----18:09--------
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance--06:49----07:49----08:59----09:59----10:59----11:59----12:59----13:59----14:59----15:59----17:09----18:09--------
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance--06:51----07:51----09:01----10:01----11:01----12:01----13:01----14:01----15:01----16:01----17:11----18:11--------
Woodhorn Mill--06:52----07:52----09:02----10:02----11:02----12:02----13:02----14:02----15:02----16:02----17:12----18:12--------
Woodhorn Crossroads--06:52----07:52----09:02----10:02----11:02----12:02----13:02----14:02----15:02----16:02----17:12----18:12--------
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance--06:5507:1507:3507:5508:1508:4009:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:3016:5017:1517:3517:5518:15--------
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas--06:5607:1607:3607:5608:1608:4109:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:3116:5117:1617:3617:5618:16--------
Wansbeck Hospital Tweed Street--06:5607:1607:3607:5608:1608:4109:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:3116:5117:1617:3617:5618:16--------
Ashington Alexandra Road Top--06:5707:1707:3707:5708:1708:4209:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:3216:5217:1717:3717:5718:17--------
Ashington Hawthorn Road Top--06:5707:1707:3707:5708:1708:4209:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:3216:5217:1717:3717:5718:17--------
Ashington Bus Station06:1607:0107:2107:4108:0108:2108:4609:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3616:5617:2117:4118:0118:2118:464621:4622:46
Ashington Laburnum Terrace06:1607:0107:2107:4108:0108:2108:4609:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3616:5617:2117:4118:0118:2118:464621:4622:46
Ashington Bolsover Terrace06:1707:0307:2307:4308:0308:2308:4809:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3816:5817:2317:4318:0318:2318:474721:4722:47
Ashington College Fifth Avenue06:1807:0407:2407:4408:0408:2408:4909:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3916:5917:2417:4418:0418:2418:484821:4822:48
Ashington College Seventh Avenue06:1907:0507:2507:4508:0508:2508:5009:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:4017:0017:2517:4518:0518:2518:494921:4922:49
Elephant Public House06:2107:0707:2707:4708:0708:2708:5209:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:4217:0217:2717:4718:0718:2718:515121:5122:51
Elephant North Seaton Crossing06:2107:0707:2707:4708:0708:2708:5209:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:4217:0217:2717:4718:0718:2718:515121:5122:51
Stakeford Half Moon06:2407:1007:3007:5008:1008:3008:5509:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4517:0517:3017:5018:1018:3018:545421:5422:54
Stakeford Lord Barrington06:2407:1007:3007:5008:1008:3008:5509:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4517:0517:3017:5018:1018:3018:545421:5422:54
Stakeford Highways depot06:2507:1107:3107:5108:1108:3108:5609:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4617:0617:3117:5118:1118:3118:555521:5522:55
Bomarsund Thornley Terrace06:2507:1207:3207:5208:1208:3208:5709:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4717:0717:3217:5218:1218:3218:555521:5522:55
Bomarsund Earth Balance06:2607:1307:3307:5308:1308:3308:5809:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4817:0817:3317:5318:1318:3318:565621:5622:56
Bedlington Station Red Row06:2707:1407:3407:5408:1408:3408:5909:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4917:0917:3417:5418:1418:3418:575721:5722:57
Bedlington Station Welwyn Factory06:2807:1407:3407:5408:1408:3408:5909:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4917:0917:3417:5418:1418:3418:585821:5822:58
Bedlington Station Clayton Arms06:2907:1607:3607:5608:1608:3609:0109:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:5117:1117:3617:5618:1618:3618:595921:5922:59
Bedlington Station St John's Road06:2907:1607:3607:5608:1608:3609:0109:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:5117:1117:3617:5618:1618:3618:595921:5922:59
Bebside Interchange06:3207:2007:4008:0008:2008:4009:0509:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5517:1517:4018:0018:2018:4019:020222:0223:02
Kitty Brewster Bebside Middle School06:3307:2107:4108:0108:2108:4109:0609:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5617:1617:4118:0118:2118:4119:030322:0323:03
Cowpen Weardale Avenue06:3307:2207:4208:0208:2208:4209:0709:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5717:1717:4218:0218:2218:4219:030322:0323:03
Cowpen Blyth Community College06:3407:2307:4308:0308:2308:4309:0809:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5817:1817:4318:0318:2318:4319:040422:0423:04
Cowpen Briardale Road west end06:3507:2407:4408:0408:2408:4409:0909:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5917:1917:4418:0418:2418:4419:050522:0523:05
Cowpen Shops06:3607:2507:4508:0508:2508:4509:1009:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3517:0017:2017:4518:0518:2518:4519:060622:0623:06
Cowpen Community Centre06:3607:2507:4508:0508:2608:4609:1009:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3517:0017:2017:4518:0518:2518:4519:060622:0623:06
Cowpen Aldi06:3707:2607:4608:0608:2608:4609:1109:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3617:0117:2117:4618:0618:2618:4619:070722:0723:07
Cowpen Crematorium06:3707:2607:4608:0608:2808:4809:1109:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3617:0117:2117:4618:0618:2618:4619:070722:0723:07
North Farm South Quay nursing home06:3907:2807:4808:0808:3008:5009:1309:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3817:0317:2317:4818:0818:2818:4819:090922:0923:09
North Farm Hodgson's Road06:3907:2907:4908:0908:3208:5209:1409:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3917:0417:2417:4918:0918:2918:4919:090922:0923:09
Blyth Regent Street north end06:4007:3007:5008:1008:3308:5309:1509:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0517:2517:5018:1018:3018:5019:101022:1023:10
Blyth Regent Street south end06:4107:3107:5108:1108:3408:5409:1609:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0617:2617:5118:1118:3118:5119:111122:1123:11
Blyth Bus station06:4307:3307:5308:1308:3808:5809:1809:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0817:2817:5318:1318:3318:5319:131322:1323:13

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1 service quickly and easily online

Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates