Change Region
Arriva in the North East
1

Blyth to Widdrington

via Bedlington Station and Ashington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Note: To find up-to-date timetables for this week and Easter bank holiday – please click here and select your region.  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops11111111111111111
Blyth Bus Station06:1807:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:18Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
18until22:1823:18
Blyth Regent Street south end06:1907:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:191922:1923:19
Blyth Regent Street north end06:2007:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:202022:2023:20
North Farm Hodgson's Road06:2107:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:212122:2123:21
North Farm South Quay nursing home06:2107:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2119:212122:2123:21
North Farm Fire Station06:2207:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2219:222222:2223:22
Cowpen Crematorium06:2307:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:232322:2323:23
Cowpen Community Centre06:2407:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2419:242422:2423:24
Cowpen Shops06:2507:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2519:252522:2523:25
Cowpen Briardale Road west end06:2507:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2519:252522:2523:25
Cowpen Blyth Community College06:2607:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2619:262622:2623:26
Cowpen Weardale Avenue06:2707:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2719:272722:2723:27
Kitty Brewster Bebside Middle School06:2807:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2819:282822:2823:28
Bebside Interchange06:2907:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:2919:292922:2923:29
Bedlington Station St John's Road06:3107:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3119:313122:3123:31
Bedlington Station Station Street06:3207:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3219:323222:3223:32
Bedlington Station Welwyn Factory06:3207:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3219:323222:3223:32
Bedlington Station Red Row06:3307:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3319:333322:3323:33
Bomarsund Earth Balance06:3407:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3419:343422:3423:34
Bomarsund Thornley Terrace06:3507:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3519:353522:3523:35
Stakeford Highways depot06:3507:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3519:353522:3523:35
Stakeford Lord Barrington06:3607:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3619:363622:3623:36
Stakeford Half Moon06:3707:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:3719:373722:3723:37
Elephant North Seaton crossing06:3907:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:3919:393922:3923:39
Elephant Public House06:4007:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4019:404022:4023:40
Ashington College Seventh Avenue06:4107:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4119:414122:4123:41
Ashington College Fifth Avenue06:4207:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4119:414122:4123:41
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end06:4307:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4319:434322:4323:43
Ashington Bus Station------------------------18:4519:454522:4523:45
Ashington Woodhorn Road06:4507:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48----------
Ashington Hawthorn Road Top06:4507:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48----------
Ashington Alexandra Road Top06:4607:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49----------
Wansbeck Hospital Tweed Street06:4707:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50----------
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas06:4807:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51----------
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance06:4907:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52----------
Woodhorn Crossroads06:5107:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54----------
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance06:5207:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55----------
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance06:5407:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57----------
Lynemouth Resource Centre06:5507:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58----------
Lynemouth Post Office06:5607:5808:5909:5810:5911:5812:5913:5814:5915:5816:5917:58----------
Lynemouth Fenham Road06:5607:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59----------
Lynemouth Colliery Tavern06:5708:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00----------
Ellington Former Colliery06:5808:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01----------
Ellington Library07:0008:0209:0310:0211:0312:0213:0314:0215:0316:0217:0318:02----------
Ellington Cresswell Road07:00--09:03--11:03--13:03--15:03--17:03------------
Ellington Windmill Hill07:01--09:04--11:04--13:04--15:04--17:04------------
Ellington Windmill Heights07:01--09:04--11:04--13:04--15:04--17:04------------
Cresswell Sawmill07:02--09:05--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05------------
Cresswell Towers holiday park07:03--09:06--11:06--13:06--15:06--17:06------------
Cresswell Crows Nest07:04--09:07--11:07--13:07--15:07--17:07------------
Ellington Plough--08:03--10:03--12:03--14:03--16:03--18:03----------
Ellington Hagg House Farm--08:05--10:05--12:05--14:05--16:05--18:05----------
Widdrington Station Ramsey--08:07--10:07--12:07--14:07--16:07--18:07----------
Widdrington Station Old Ferneybeds Road--08:08--10:08--12:08--14:08--16:08--18:08----------
Widdrington Station Mile Road--08:09--10:09--12:09--14:09--16:09--18:09----------
Widdrington Station Station Mews--08:09--10:09--12:09--14:09--16:09--18:09----------
Widdrington Station Wooderfield--08:10--10:10--12:10--14:10--16:10--18:10----------
Widdrington Station Community Centre--08:10--10:10--12:10--14:10--16:10--18:10----------
Widdrington Station Turning circle--08:12--10:12--12:12--14:12--16:12--18:12----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1 service quickly and easily online

Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets