Change Region
Arriva in the North East
1

Blyth to Widdrington

via Bedlington Station and Ashington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops11111111111111
Blyth Bus station06:4807:4808:0808:2808:48Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
082848until17:2818:1819:18Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
18until22:1823:18
Blyth Regent Street south end06:4907:4908:0908:2908:4909294917:2918:1919:191922:1923:19
Blyth Regent Street north end06:5007:5008:1008:3008:5010305017:3018:2019:202022:2023:20
North Farm Hodgson's Road06:5107:5108:1108:3108:5111315117:3118:2119:212122:2123:21
North Farm South Quay nursing home06:5107:5108:1208:3208:5212325217:3218:2119:212122:2123:21
North Farm Fire Station06:5207:5208:1308:3308:5313335317:3318:2219:222222:2223:22
Cowpen Crematorium06:5307:5308:1408:3308:5414335417:3318:2319:232322:2323:23
Cowpen Community Centre06:5407:5408:1508:3508:5515355517:3518:2419:242422:2423:24
Cowpen Shops06:5507:5508:1608:3608:5616365617:3618:2519:252522:2523:25
Cowpen Briardale Road west end06:5507:5508:1708:3708:5717375717:3718:2519:252522:2523:25
Cowpen Blyth Community College06:5607:5608:1808:3808:5818385817:3818:2619:262622:2623:26
Cowpen Weardale Avenue06:5707:5708:1808:3808:5818385817:3818:2719:272722:2723:27
Kitty Brewster Bebside Middle School06:5807:5808:1908:3908:5919395917:3918:2819:282822:2823:28
Bedlington Station St John's Road07:0108:0108:2408:4409:0424440417:4418:3119:313122:3123:31
Bedlington Station Station Street07:0208:0208:2508:4509:0525450517:4518:3219:323222:3223:32
Bedlington Station Welwyn Factory07:0208:0208:2508:4509:0525450517:4518:3219:323222:3223:32
Bedlington Station Red Row07:0308:0308:2608:4609:0626460617:4618:3319:333322:3323:33
Bomarsund Earth Balance07:0408:0408:2708:4709:0727470717:4718:3419:343422:3423:34
Bomarsund Thornley Terrace07:0508:0508:2808:4809:0828480817:4818:3519:353522:3523:35
Stakeford Highways depot07:0508:0508:2908:4909:0929490917:4918:3519:353522:3523:35
Stakeford Lord Barrington07:0608:0608:3008:5009:1030501017:5018:3619:363622:3623:36
Stakeford Half Moon07:0708:0708:3108:5109:1131511117:5118:3719:373722:3723:37
Elephant North Seaton crossing07:0908:0908:3308:5309:1333531317:5318:3919:393922:3923:39
Elephant Public House07:1008:1008:3408:5409:1434541417:5418:4019:404022:4023:40
Ashington College Seventh Avenue07:1108:1108:3508:5509:1535551517:5518:4119:414122:4123:41
Ashington College Fifth Avenue07:1108:1108:3608:5609:1636561617:5618:4119:414122:4123:41
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end07:1308:1308:3708:5709:1737571717:5718:4319:434322:4323:43
Ashington Bus Station--08:2108:4109:0109:2141012118:01----------
Ashington Hawthorn Road Top--08:2108:4109:0109:2141012118:01----------
Ashington Alexandra Road Top--08:2208:4209:0209:2242022218:02----------
Wansbeck Hospital Tweed Street--08:2308:4309:0309:2343032318:03----------
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas--08:2408:4409:0409:2444042418:04----------
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance--08:2508:4509:0509:2545052518:05----------
Woodhorn Crossroads------09:07----07--18:07----------
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance------09:08----08--18:08----------
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance------09:10----10--18:10----------
Lynemouth Resource Centre------09:11----11--18:11----------
Lynemouth Post Office------09:12----12--18:12----------
Lynemouth Fenham Road------09:12----12--18:12----------
Lynemouth Colliery Tavern------09:13----13--18:13----------
Ellington Former Colliery------09:14----14--18:14----------
Ellington Library------09:16----16--18:16----------
Ellington Cresswell Road------09:16----16--18:16----------
Ellington Windmill Hill------09:17----17--18:17----------
Ellington Windmill Heights------09:18----18--18:18----------
Cresswell Sawmill------09:18----18--18:18----------
Cresswell Towers holiday park------09:19----19--18:19----------
Cresswell Crows Nest------09:20----20--18:20----------
Cresswell Towers holiday park------09:20----20--18:20----------
Cresswell Sawmill------09:22----22--18:22----------
Ellington Windmill Heights------09:22----22--18:22----------
Ellington Windmill Hill------09:23----23--18:23----------
Ellington Cresswell Road------09:24----24--18:24----------
Ellington Plough------09:25----25--18:25----------
Ellington Hagg House Farm------09:27----27--18:27----------
Widdrington Station Ramsey------09:29----29--18:29----------
Widdrington Station Old Ferneybeds Road------09:30----30--18:30----------
Widdrington Station Mile Road------09:31----31--18:31----------
Widdrington Station Station Mews------09:31----31--18:31----------
Widdrington Station Wooderfield------09:32----32--18:32----------
Widdrington Station Community Centre------09:32----32--18:32----------
Widdrington Station Turning circle------09:34----34--18:34----------
Ashington Bus Station07:15----------------18:4519:454522:4523:45

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1 service quickly and easily online

Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets