Change Region
Arriva in the North East
7, 7A

Stockton to Yarm

via Eaglescliffe

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops7777777777777777777777777771 72 71 72 71 72 71 72 71 771 771 72 71 72 71 72 71 72 71 7777777777A7A7A7A7A
Stockton High Street Stand D06:2806:4807:0807:2807:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:51Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
011121314151until11:4111:5112:01Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
11132125313741495101until14:5115:0115:1115:1315:2115:2515:3115:3715:4115:4915:5116:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0317:1817:3317:4818:0519:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05until22:0523:05
Stockton High Street Stand J06:3006:5007:1007:3007:4807:5808:0808:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5505152535455511:4511:5512:051517252935414553550514:5515:0515:1515:1715:2515:2915:3515:4115:4515:5315:5516:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:0717:2217:3717:5218:0719:070722:0723:07
Stockton Trinity Gardens06:3006:5007:1007:3007:4807:5808:0808:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5505152535455511:4511:5512:051517252935414553550514:5515:0515:1515:1715:2515:2915:3515:4115:4515:5315:5616:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0817:2317:3817:5218:0719:070722:0723:07
Oxbridge Varo Terrace06:3106:5107:1107:3107:4907:5908:0908:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5606162636465611:4611:5612:061618263036424654560614:5615:0615:1615:1815:2615:3015:3615:4215:4615:5415:5716:0716:1916:3116:4316:5517:0917:2417:3917:5318:0819:080822:0823:08
Stockton St Peter's Church06:3206:5207:1207:3207:5008:0008:1008:2208:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5707172737475711:4711:5712:071719273137434755570714:5715:0715:1715:1915:2715:3115:3715:4315:4715:5515:5716:0716:1916:3116:4316:5517:0917:2417:3917:5418:0919:090922:0923:09
Stockton Maxwell Court06:3306:5307:1307:3307:5108:0108:1108:2308:3308:4308:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5808182838485811:4811:5812:081820283238444856580814:5815:0815:1815:2015:2815:3215:3815:4415:4815:5615:5816:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:1017:2517:4017:5518:1019:101022:1023:10
Stockton The Eaglescliffe Hotel06:3306:5307:1307:3307:5108:0108:1108:2308:3308:4308:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5808182838485811:4811:5812:081820283238444856580814:5815:0815:1815:2015:2815:3215:3815:4415:4815:5615:5916:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:1117:2617:4117:5518:1019:101022:1023:10
Stockton Sculptor Crescent06:3406:5407:1407:3407:5208:0208:1208:2408:3408:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5909192939495911:4911:5912:091921293339454957590914:5915:0915:1915:2115:2915:3315:3915:4515:4915:5716:0016:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1217:2717:4217:5618:1119:111122:1123:11
Preston Warburtons06:3506:5507:1507:3507:5308:0308:1308:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4510:0010203040500011:5012:0012:102022303440465058001015:0015:1015:2015:2215:3015:3415:4015:4615:5015:5816:0116:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1317:2817:4317:5718:1219:121222:1223:12
Preston Garden Centre06:3506:5507:1507:3507:5308:0308:1308:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4510:0010203040500011:5012:0012:102022303440465058001015:0015:1015:2015:2215:3015:3415:4015:4615:5015:5816:0116:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1317:2817:4317:5718:1219:121222:1223:12
Preston Lane06:3606:5607:1607:3607:5408:0408:1408:2608:3608:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4610:0111213141510111:5112:0112:112123313541475159011115:0115:1115:2115:2315:3115:3515:4115:4715:5115:5916:0316:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1517:3017:4517:5818:1319:131322:1323:13
Preston Pennypot Lane06:3706:5707:1707:3707:5508:0508:1508:2708:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4710:0212223242520211:5212:0212:122224323642485200021215:0215:1215:2215:2415:3215:3615:4215:4815:5216:0016:0316:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1517:3017:4517:5918:1419:141422:1423:14
Preston Park06:3806:5807:1807:3807:5608:0608:1608:2808:3808:4808:5809:0809:1809:2809:3809:4810:0313233343530311:5312:0312:132325333743495301031315:0315:1315:2315:2515:3315:3715:4315:4915:5316:0116:0416:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1617:3117:4618:0018:1519:151522:1523:15
Eaglescliffe Witham Avenue06:3806:5807:1807:3807:5608:0608:1608:2808:3808:4808:5809:0809:1809:2809:3809:4810:0313233343530311:5312:0312:132325333743495301031315:0315:1315:2315:2515:3315:3715:4315:4915:5316:0116:0516:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1717:3217:4718:0018:1519:151522:1523:15
Eaglescliffe Village Hall06:3906:5907:1907:3907:5708:0708:1708:2908:3908:4908:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4910:0414243444540411:5412:0412:142426343844505402041415:0415:1415:2415:2615:3415:3815:4415:5015:5416:0216:0616:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1817:3317:4818:0118:1619:161622:1623:16
Eaglescliffe Golf Club06:4007:0007:2007:4007:5808:0808:1808:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0515253545550511:5512:0512:152527353945515503051515:0515:1515:2515:2715:3515:3915:4515:5115:5516:0316:0716:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1917:3417:4918:0218:1719:171722:1723:17
Eaglescliffe Parkmore Hotel06:4007:0007:2007:4007:5908:0908:1908:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0616263646560611:5612:0612:162628364046525604061615:0615:1615:2615:2815:3615:4015:4615:5215:5616:0416:0816:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:2017:3517:5018:0318:1719:171722:1723:17
Eaglescliffe Highfield Gardens06:4107:0107:2107:4107:5908:0908:1908:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0717273747570711:5712:0712:172729374147535705071715:0715:1715:2715:2915:3715:4115:4715:5315:5716:0516:0916:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:2117:3617:5118:0318:1719:171722:1723:17
Eaglescliffe Sunningdale Drive06:4207:0207:2207:4208:0108:1108:2108:3308:4308:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0818283848580811:5812:0812:182830384248545806081815:0815:1815:2815:3015:3815:4215:4815:5415:5816:0616:1016:2016:3216:4516:5717:0917:2317:3817:5218:0518:1819:181822:1823:18
Eaglescliffe Newsam Road06:4207:0207:2207:4208:0108:1108:2108:3408:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0919293949590911:5912:0912:192931394349555907091915:0915:1915:2915:3115:3915:4315:4915:5515:5916:0716:1116:2116:3316:4616:5817:1017:2417:3917:5318:0518:1819:181822:1823:18
Egglescliffe Butts Lane----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:1919:191922:1923:19
Eaglescliffe Millfield Close----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2019:202022:2023:20
Eaglescliffe Egglescliffe School----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2019:202022:2023:20
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2119:212122:2123:21
Eaglescliffe Hunters Rest Stables----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2119:212122:2123:21
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2219:222222:2223:22
Eaglescliffe The Eagle----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2319:232322:2323:23
Eaglescliffe Greenfield Drive----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2419:242422:2423:24
Eaglescliffe Allens West Roundabout----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2519:252522:2523:25
Eaglescliffe Allens West Roundabout----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2519:252522:2523:25
Eaglescliffe Greenfield Drive----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2619:262622:2623:26
Eaglescliffe The Eagle----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2719:272722:2723:27
Eaglescliffe Egglescliffe School----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2719:272722:2723:27
Eaglescliffe Millfield Close----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2819:282822:2823:28
Egglescliffe Butts Lane06:4307:0307:2307:4308:0308:1308:2308:3608:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:1121314151011112:0112:1112:213133414551570109112115:1115:2115:3115:3315:4115:4515:5115:5716:0116:0916:1316:2316:3516:4917:0117:1317:2717:4217:5518:07----------
Yarm The Ketton Ox06:4507:0507:2507:4508:0508:1508:2508:3808:4808:5809:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:1323334353031312:0312:1312:233335434753590311132315:1315:2315:3315:3515:4315:4715:5315:5916:0316:1116:1516:2516:3716:5117:0317:1517:2917:4417:5718:0918:2919:292922:2923:29
Yarm Town Hall06:4607:0607:2607:4608:0608:1608:2608:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1525354555051512:0512:1512:253537454955010513152515:1515:2515:3515:3715:4515:4915:5516:0116:0516:1316:1716:2716:3916:5317:0517:1717:3117:4617:5918:1018:3019:303022:3023:30
Yarm Medical Centre06:4707:0707:2707:4708:0708:1708:2708:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1626364656061612:0612:1612:263638465056020614162615:1615:2615:3615:3815:4615:5015:5616:0216:0616:1416:1816:2816:4016:5417:0617:1817:3217:4718:0018:1118:3119:313122:3123:31
Yarm Sheepfoote Hill06:4807:0807:2807:4808:0808:1808:2808:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1727374757071712:0712:1712:273739475157030715172715:1715:2715:3715:3915:4715:5115:5716:0316:0716:1516:1916:2916:4116:5517:0717:1917:3317:4818:0118:1218:3219:323222:3223:32
Yarm Meadow Vale Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:12--------23:32
Yarm Harker Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:13--------23:33
Yarm Mayes Walk--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:13--------23:33
Yarm Nederdale Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:14--------23:34
Yarm Carew Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:15--------23:35
Yarm Griffiths Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:15--------23:35
Yarm Coulson Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:16--------23:36
Yarm Coronation Crescent--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:17--------23:37

1Doesn't run on Fridays 2Runs Fridays only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 7, 7A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates