Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
X84

Leicester to Rugby

via Narborough, Broughton Astley and Lutterworth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
hinckleybus-logo-arriva.png

Route Map

View all stopsX84X84X84X841 X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X841 X841 X84X84X84X84X84X84
Magna Park Disney07:15----08:20--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
30--until11:30------13:30--15:00------16:44----17:51
Magna Park ASDA07:16----08:21--31--11:31------13:31--15:01------16:45----17:52
Magna Park Vulcan Way07:17----08:22--32--11:32------13:32----------16:47----17:54
Brownsover Coten Park Drive------------------12:21----------15:51--------17:31
Newton The Paddock------------------12:28----------15:58--------17:38
Magna Park Renault07:18----08:23--33--11:33------13:33--15:03--16:04--16:48----17:55
Rugby Clifton Road06:55----08:00--10--11:10--12:10--13:10--14:40--15:40--16:15----17:15
Rugby North Street06:56----08:01--11--11:11--12:11--13:11--14:41--15:41--16:17----17:18
Rugby Elliots Field07:03----08:08--18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:48--15:48--16:27----17:28
Magna Park George Building07:19----08:24--34--11:34--12:34--13:34--15:04------16:49----17:56
Lutterworth Woodway Road07:26----08:27--40--11:40--12:40--13:40--15:15--16:11--16:56----18:02
Lutterworth Chestnut Avenue07:26----08:28--41--11:41--12:41--13:41----------16:56----18:02
Lutterworth Woodlea Avenue------08:29----------------------------------
Lutterworth College------08:30----------------------------------
Lutterworth St Mary's Road07:28--------42--11:42--12:42--13:42--15:17--16:13--16:58----18:03
Lutterworth Morrisons07:30--07:3008:3408:44444411:4411:4412:4412:4413:4413:4415:1915:1916:1516:1517:0017:0018:0518:05
Lutterworth New Street----------------------------15:22------------
Lutterworth Macaulay Road----------------------------15:22------------
Lutterworth George Street----07:30--08:44--44--11:44--12:44--13:44------16:15--17:0018:05--
Lutterworth Crescent Road----07:30--08:44--44--11:44--12:44--13:44------16:15--17:0018:05--
Lutterworth Elizabethan Way----07:31--08:45--45--11:45--12:45--13:45------16:16--17:0118:06--
Lutterworth Oakberry Road----07:32--08:46--46--11:46--12:46--13:46------16:17--17:0218:07--
Bitteswell The Green----07:34--08:48--48--11:48--12:48--13:48--15:23--16:20--17:0418:10--
Ashby Parva Manor Farm----07:39--08:53--53--11:53--12:53--13:53--15:28--16:26--17:1018:16--
Leire The Green----07:41--08:55--55--11:55--12:55--13:55--15:30--16:28--17:1118:17--
Frolesworth Road----07:43--08:58--58--11:58--12:58--13:58--15:32--16:31--17:1318:19--
Broughton Astley The Bull----07:47--09:02--02--12:02--13:02--14:02--15:35--16:35--17:1518:21--
Broughton Astley Broctone Drive----07:47--09:02--02--12:02--13:02--14:02--15:35--16:35--17:1518:21--
Broughton Astley Main Street--07:0007:48--09:03--03--12:03--13:03--14:03--15:36--16:36--17:1618:22--
Sutton-in-the-Elms Leicester Road--07:0107:49--09:04--04--12:04--13:04--14:04--15:37--16:37--17:1618:23--
Broughton Astley Warwick Road--07:0207:49--09:04--04--12:04--13:04--14:04--15:37--16:37--17:1718:23--
Croft Pochin Street--07:1107:55--09:11--11--12:11--13:11--14:11--15:44--16:43--17:2118:30--
Croft Kendalls Avenue--07:1107:55--09:11--11--12:11--13:11--14:11--15:44--16:43--17:2118:30--
Croft Bridge--07:1207:56--09:12--12--12:12--13:12--14:12--15:45--16:44--17:2218:31--
Huncote Pumping Station--07:1608:02--09:16--16--12:16--13:16--14:16--15:49--16:49--17:2818:34--
Huncote Brook Street--07:1708:03--09:17--17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:50--16:50--17:2918:35--
Huncote Ratcliffe Drive--07:1808:03--09:18--18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:51--16:50--17:2918:35--
Narborough Coventry Road--07:2108:08--09:21--21--12:21--13:21--14:21--15:54--16:54--17:3418:39--
Narborough Cutters Close--07:2208:09--09:22--22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:55--16:55--17:3518:39--
Narborough School Lane--07:2408:11--09:24--24--12:24--13:24--14:24--15:57--16:57--17:3718:41--
Narborough Limes Medical Centre--07:2408:11--09:24--24--12:24--13:24--14:24--15:57--16:57--17:3718:41--
Narborough Carlton Avenue--07:2508:12--09:25--25--12:25--13:25--14:25--15:58--16:58--17:3818:42--
Narborough Abbey Road--07:2708:14--09:27--27--12:27--13:27--14:27--16:01--17:01--17:4118:44--
Narborough Sparsis Gardens--07:2808:15--09:28--28--12:28--13:28--14:28--16:02--17:02--17:4118:45--
Narborough Foxhunter--07:2908:16--09:29--29--12:29--13:29--14:29--16:03--17:03--17:4218:46--
Narborough Trinity Road--07:2908:16--09:29--29--12:29--13:29--14:29--16:04--17:04--17:4318:46--
Enderby Palmers Nurseries--07:3008:17--09:30--30--12:30--13:30--14:30--16:04--17:04--17:4418:47--
Enderby Police HQ--07:3108:18--09:31--31--12:31--13:31--14:31--16:06--17:06--17:4518:48--
Fosse Park Sainsbury's--07:3308:20--09:33--33--12:33--13:33--14:33--16:08--17:08--17:4718:50--
Leicester Jaguar Garage--07:3708:25--09:37--37--12:37--13:37--14:37--16:13--17:14--17:5218:58--
West End Somerville Road--07:3808:26--09:38--38--12:38--13:38--14:38--16:14--17:16--17:5318:59--
Braunstone Dumbleton Avenue--07:3808:27--09:38--38--12:38--13:38--14:38--16:14--17:16--17:5318:59--
West End Fullhurst Avenue--07:3808:27--09:38--38--12:38--13:38--14:38--16:15--17:17--17:5418:59--
West End Hopefield Road--07:3908:28--09:39--39--12:39--13:39--14:39--16:16--17:18--17:5519:00--
West End Imperial Avenue--07:4008:29--09:40--40--12:40--13:40--14:40--16:17--17:20--17:5619:01--
West End Stuart Street--07:4008:30--09:40--40--12:40--13:40--14:40--16:18--17:21--17:5719:01--
West End Wilberforce Road--07:4108:31--09:41--41--12:41--13:41--14:41--16:19--17:22--17:5819:02--
Leicester Windermere Street--07:4308:34--09:43--43--12:43--13:43--14:43--16:21--17:26--18:0019:04--
Leicester Burnmoor Street--07:4408:35--09:44--44--12:44--13:44--14:44--16:22--17:27--18:0119:05--
Leicester Walnut Street--07:4508:36--09:45--45--12:45--13:45--14:45--16:23--17:29--18:0219:06--
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital--07:4608:38--09:46--46--12:46--13:46--14:46--16:25--17:31--18:0419:07--
Leicester Bonners Lane--07:4708:39--09:47--47--12:47--13:47--14:47--16:26--17:32--18:0519:08--
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk--07:5108:42--09:51--51--12:51--13:51--14:51--16:30--17:35--18:0819:11--
Leicester Town Hall Square--07:5208:42--09:52--52--12:52--13:52--14:52--16:31--17:35--18:0819:11--
Leicester Charles Street--07:5508:44--09:55--55--12:55--13:55--14:55--16:33--17:37--18:1019:13--
Leicester Charles Street----------------------------16:35------------
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station--08:0008:48--10:00--00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:38--17:41--18:1419:17--
Magna Park DHL07:13----08:18--28--11:28------13:28----------16:41----17:49

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X84 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets