Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
X84

Leicester to Rugby

via Narborough, Broughton Astley and Lutterworth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station06:40--08:15--09:15--10:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:45--17:45
Leicester Charles Street06:42--08:17--09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:47--17:47
Leicester Charles Street06:43--08:18--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:48--17:48
Leicester Rutland Street06:44--08:18--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:48--17:48
Leicester Welford Place06:45--08:20--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:50--17:50
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park06:49--08:24--09:24--10:24--11:24--12:24--13:24--14:24--15:24--16:54--17:54
Leicester Burnmoor Street06:52--08:28--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:57--17:57
Leicester Windermere Street06:53--08:29--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:57--17:57
West End Wilberforce Road06:55--08:31--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:59--17:59
West End Westleigh Road06:56--08:33--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--17:00--18:00
West End Hopefield Road06:57--08:34--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:31--17:01--18:01
West End Fullhurst Avenue06:57--08:35--09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--17:02--18:02
Braunstone Dumbleton Avenue06:58--08:36--09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--17:02--18:02
Leicester Rowley Fields Avenue07:00--08:38--09:34--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34--15:34--17:04--18:04
Fosse Park Sainsbury's07:04--08:42--09:40--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:43--17:20--18:13
Enderby Police HQ07:05--08:43--09:41--10:41--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:41--15:44--17:23--18:14
Enderby Palmers Nurseries07:06--08:44--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:45--17:24--18:15
Narborough Trinity Road07:07--08:45--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:45--17:25--18:15
Narborough Foxhunter07:07--08:45--09:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:46--17:26--18:15
Narborough Sparsis Gardens07:08--08:46--09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:47--17:28--18:16
Narborough Abbey Road07:09--08:47--09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:47--17:29--18:17
Narborough Carlton Avenue07:10--08:48--09:45--10:45--11:45--12:45--13:45--14:45--15:48--17:31--18:17
Narborough The Limes Medical Centre07:11--08:49--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:49--17:32--18:18
Narborough School Lane07:12--08:50--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--15:50--17:34--18:19
Narborough Coventry Road07:13--08:51--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:51--17:36--18:20
Huncote Ratcliffe Drive07:17--08:54--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:54--17:39--18:23
Huncote Brook Street07:17--08:54--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:55--17:40--18:23
Huncote Pumping Station07:18--08:54--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--14:52--15:55--17:40--18:24
Croft Bridge07:22--08:57--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:59--17:45--18:27
Croft Kendalls Avenue07:23--08:58--09:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--16:00--17:46--18:28
Croft Pochin Street07:24--08:59--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--16:01--17:47--18:29
Broughton Astley Warwick Road07:32--09:07--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:07--17:53--18:35
Sutton-in-the-Elms Leicester Road07:33--09:08--10:06--11:06--12:06--13:06--14:06--15:06--16:08--17:54--18:35
Broughton Astley Main Street07:35--09:10--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:10--17:56--18:37
Broughton Astley Broctone Drive07:35--09:10--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:10--17:56--18:37
Broughton Astley The Bull07:35--09:10--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:10--17:56--18:37
Frolesworth Road07:39--09:15--10:14--11:14--12:14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:14--18:00--18:41
Leire The Green07:42--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:17--18:03--18:44
Leire Poplar Farm07:42--09:19--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:17--18:03--18:44
Ashby Parva Manor Farm07:45--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:20--18:06--18:47
Bitteswell The Green07:53--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:25--18:10--18:51
Lutterworth Oakberry Road07:54--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:27--18:12--18:52
Lutterworth Elizabethan Way07:55--09:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28--15:28--16:28--18:13--18:53
Lutterworth Crescent Road07:58--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:28--18:14--18:54
Lutterworth George Street07:59--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:29--18:14--18:54
Lutterworth George Street Car Park08:0008:0009:3009:3010:3010:3011:3011:3012:3012:3013:3013:3014:3014:3015:3015:3016:3016:3018:1518:1518:55
Lutterworth St Mary's Road--08:00--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--16:30--18:15--
Lutterworth Woodway Road--08:01--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:31--16:31--18:16--
Magna Park George Building--08:05--09:35--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35--15:35--16:35--18:20--
Magna Park DHL--08:06------10:36--11:36--12:36------14:36--15:36--16:36--18:21--
Magna Park Disney--08:09------10:39--11:39--12:39------14:39--15:39--16:39--18:24--
Magna Park ASDA--08:11------10:41--11:41--12:41------14:41--15:41--16:41--18:26--
Magna Park Vulcan Way--08:13------10:43--11:43--12:43------14:43--15:43--16:43--18:28--
Magna Park Renault--08:15------10:45--11:45--12:45------14:45--15:45--16:45--18:30--
Newton Silver Street--08:25--09:45--------------13:45------------------
Brownsover Hollowell Way--08:30--09:50--------------13:50------------------
Brownsover Parkend--08:33--09:53--------------13:53------------------
Rugby Tesco--08:35--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--16:55--18:40--
Rugby Allen Ford--08:37--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--15:57--16:59--18:42--
Rugby Hunters Lane--08:39--09:59--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59--15:59--17:01--18:44--
Rugby Lancaster Road--08:40--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:03--18:45--
Rugby Church Street--08:43--10:03--11:03--12:03--13:03--14:03--15:03--16:03--17:07--18:48--
Rugby Clifton Road--08:45--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:10--18:50--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X84 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets