Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
X84

Leicester to Rugby

via Narborough, Broughton Astley and Lutterworth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
hinckleybus-logo-arriva.png

Route Map

View all stopsX84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station----08:15--09:15--10:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:45--17:45
Leicester Charles Street----08:17--09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:47--17:47
Leicester Charles Street----08:18--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:48--17:48
Leicester Rutland Street----08:18--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:48--17:48
Leicester Welford Place----08:20--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:50--17:50
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park----08:24--09:24--10:24--11:24--12:24--13:24--14:24--15:24--16:54--17:54
Leicester Burnmoor Street----08:28--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:57--17:57
Leicester Windermere Street----08:29--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:57--17:57
West End Wilberforce Road----08:31--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:59--17:59
West End Westleigh Road----08:33--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--17:00--18:00
West End Hopefield Road----08:34--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:31--17:01--18:01
West End Fullhurst Avenue----08:35--09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--17:02--18:02
Braunstone Dumbleton Avenue----08:36--09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--17:02--18:02
Leicester Rowley Fields Avenue----08:38--09:34--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34--15:34--17:04--18:04
Fosse Park Sainsbury's----08:42--09:40--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:43--17:20--18:13
Enderby Police HQ----08:43--09:41--10:41--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:41--15:44--17:23--18:14
Enderby Palmers Nurseries----08:44--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:45--17:24--18:15
Narborough Trinity Road----08:45--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:45--17:25--18:15
Narborough Foxhunter----08:45--09:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:46--17:26--18:15
Narborough Sparsis Gardens----08:46--09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:47--17:28--18:16
Narborough Abbey Road----08:47--09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:47--17:29--18:17
Narborough Carlton Avenue----08:48--09:45--10:45--11:45--12:45--13:45--14:45--15:48--17:31--18:17
Narborough The Limes Medical Centre----08:49--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:49--17:32--18:18
Narborough School Lane----08:50--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--15:50--17:34--18:19
Narborough Coventry Road----08:51--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:51--17:36--18:20
Huncote Ratcliffe Drive----08:54--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:54--17:39--18:23
Huncote Brook Street----08:54--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:55--17:40--18:23
Huncote Pumping Station----08:54--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--14:52--15:55--17:40--18:24
Croft Bridge----08:57--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:59--17:45--18:27
Croft Kendalls Avenue----08:58--09:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--16:00--17:46--18:28
Croft Pochin Street----08:59--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--16:01--17:47--18:29
Broughton Astley Warwick Road----09:07--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:07--17:53--18:35
Sutton-in-the-Elms Leicester Road----09:08--10:06--11:06--12:06--13:06--14:06--15:06--16:08--17:54--18:35
Broughton Astley Main Street07:40--09:10--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:10--17:56--18:37
Broughton Astley Broctone Drive07:40--09:10--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:10--17:56--18:37
Broughton Astley The Bull07:40--09:10--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:10--17:56--18:37
Frolesworth Road07:44--09:15--10:14--11:14--12:14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:14--18:00--18:41
Leire The Green07:47--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:17--18:03--18:44
Leire Poplar Farm07:47--09:19--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:17--18:03--18:44
Ashby Parva Manor Farm07:50--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:20--18:06--18:47
Bitteswell The Green07:55--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:25--18:10--18:51
Lutterworth Oakberry Road----09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:27--18:12--18:52
Lutterworth Elizabethan Way07:58--09:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28--15:28--16:28--18:13--18:53
Lutterworth Crescent Road07:58--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:28--18:14--18:54
Lutterworth George Street07:59--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:29--18:14--18:54
Lutterworth George Street Car Park08:0008:0009:3009:3010:3010:3011:3011:3012:3012:3013:3013:3014:3014:3015:3015:3016:3016:3018:1518:1518:55
Lutterworth St Mary's Road--08:00--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--16:30--18:15--
Lutterworth Woodway Road--08:01--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:31--16:31--18:16--
Magna Park George Building--08:05--09:35--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35--15:35--16:35--18:20--
Magna Park DHL--08:06------10:36--11:36--12:36------14:36--15:36--16:36--18:21--
Magna Park Disney--08:10------10:40--11:40--12:40------14:40--15:40--16:40--18:25--
Magna Park ASDA--08:11------10:41--11:41--12:41------14:41--15:41--16:41--18:26--
Magna Park Vulcan Way--08:13------10:43--11:43--12:43------14:43--15:43--16:43--18:28--
Magna Park Renault--08:15------10:45--11:45--12:45------14:45--15:45--16:45--18:30--
Newton Silver Street--08:25--09:45--------------13:45------------------
Brownsover Hollowell Way--08:30--09:50--------------13:50------------------
Brownsover Parkend--08:33--09:53--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:53--14:54--15:54--16:54--18:39--
Rugby Tesco--08:35--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--16:55--18:40--
Rugby Allen Ford--08:37--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--15:57--16:59--18:42--
Rugby Hunters Lane--08:39--09:59--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59--15:59--17:01--18:44--
Rugby Lancaster Road--08:40--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:03--18:45--
Rugby Church Street--08:43--10:03--11:03--12:03--13:03--14:03--15:03--16:03--17:07--18:48--
Rugby Clifton Road--08:45--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:10--18:50--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X84 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets