Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
X84

Leicester to Rugby

via Narborough, Broughton Astley and Lutterworth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
hinckleybus-logo-arriva.png

Route Map

View all stopsX84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84X84
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station--06:45--08:15--09:15--10:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:45--17:45
Leicester Charles Street--06:47--08:17--09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:47--17:47
Leicester Charles Street--06:48--08:18--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:48--17:48
Leicester Rutland Street--06:49--08:18--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:48--17:48
Leicester Welford Place--06:50--08:20--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:50--17:50
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park--06:54--08:24--09:24--10:24--11:24--12:24--13:24--14:24--15:24--16:54--17:54
Leicester Burnmoor Street--06:57--08:28--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:57--17:57
Leicester Windermere Street--06:58--08:29--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:57--17:57
West End Wilberforce Road--07:00--08:31--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:59--17:59
West End Westleigh Road--07:01--08:33--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--17:00--18:00
West End Hopefield Road--07:02--08:34--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:31--17:01--18:01
West End Fullhurst Avenue--07:02--08:35--09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--17:02--18:02
Braunstone Dumbleton Avenue--07:03--08:36--09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--17:02--18:02
Leicester Rowley Fields Avenue--07:05--08:38--09:34--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34--15:34--17:04--18:04
Fosse Park Sainsbury's--07:09--08:42--09:40--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:43--17:20--18:13
Enderby Police HQ--07:10--08:43--09:41--10:41--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:41--15:44--17:23--18:14
Enderby Palmers Nurseries--07:11--08:44--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:45--17:24--18:15
Narborough Trinity Road--07:12--08:45--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:45--17:25--18:15
Narborough Foxhunter--07:12--08:45--09:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:46--17:26--18:15
Narborough Sparsis Gardens--07:13--08:46--09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:47--17:28--18:16
Narborough Abbey Road--07:14--08:47--09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:47--17:29--18:17
Narborough Carlton Avenue--07:15--08:48--09:45--10:45--11:45--12:45--13:45--14:45--15:48--17:31--18:17
Narborough The Limes Medical Centre--07:16--08:49--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:49--17:32--18:18
Narborough School Lane--07:17--08:50--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--15:50--17:34--18:19
Narborough Coventry Road--07:18--08:51--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:51--17:36--18:20
Huncote Ratcliffe Drive--07:22--08:54--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:54--17:39--18:23
Huncote Brook Street--07:22--08:54--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:55--17:40--18:23
Huncote Pumping Station--07:23--08:54--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--14:52--15:55--17:40--18:24
Croft Bridge--07:27--08:57--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:59--17:45--18:27
Croft Kendalls Avenue--07:28--08:58--09:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--16:00--17:46--18:28
Croft Pochin Street--07:29--08:59--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--16:01--17:47--18:29
Broughton Astley Warwick Road--07:37--09:07--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:07--17:53--18:35
Sutton-in-the-Elms Leicester Road--07:38--09:08--10:06--11:06--12:06--13:06--14:06--15:06--16:08--17:54--18:35
Broughton Astley Main Street--07:40--09:10--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:10--17:56--18:37
Broughton Astley Broctone Drive--07:40--09:10--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:10--17:56--18:37
Broughton Astley The Bull--07:40--09:10--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:10--17:56--18:37
Frolesworth Road--07:44--09:15--10:14--11:14--12:14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:14--18:00--18:41
Leire The Green--07:47--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:17--18:03--18:44
Leire Poplar Farm--07:47--09:19--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:17--18:03--18:44
Ashby Parva Manor Farm--07:50--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:20--18:06--18:47
Bitteswell The Green--07:55--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:25--18:10--18:51
Lutterworth Elizabethan Way------09:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28--15:28--16:28--18:13--18:53
Lutterworth Crescent Road------09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:28--18:14--18:54
Lutterworth George Street--07:59--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:29--18:14--18:54
Lutterworth George Street Car Park07:2008:0008:0009:3009:3010:3010:3011:3011:3012:3012:3013:3013:3014:3014:3015:3015:3016:3016:3018:1518:1518:55
Lutterworth St Mary's Road07:20--08:00--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--16:30--18:15--
Lutterworth Woodway Road07:21--08:01--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:31--16:31--18:16--
Magna Park George Building07:25--08:05--09:35--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35--15:35--16:35--18:20--
Magna Park DHL07:26--08:05------10:36--11:36--12:36------14:36--15:36--16:36--18:21--
Magna Park Disney07:30--08:06------10:40--11:40--12:40------14:40--15:40--16:40--18:25--
Magna Park ASDA07:31--08:06------10:41--11:41--12:41------14:41--15:41--16:41--18:26--
Magna Park Vulcan Way07:33--08:06------10:43--11:43--12:43------14:43--15:43--16:43--18:28--
Magna Park ASDA07:35--08:07------10:45--11:45--12:45------14:45--15:45--16:45--18:30--
Newton Silver Street----08:17--09:45--------------13:45------------------
Brownsover Hollowell Way----08:22--09:50--------------13:50------------------
Brownsover Parkend07:44--08:25--09:53--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:53--14:54--15:54--16:54--18:39--
Rugby Tesco07:45--08:27--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--16:55--18:40--
Rugby Allen Ford07:47--08:29--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--15:57--16:59--18:42--
Rugby Hunters Lane07:49--08:31--09:59--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59--15:59--17:01--18:44--
Rugby Lancaster Road07:50--08:32--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:03--18:45--
Rugby Church Street07:53--08:35--10:03--11:03--12:03--13:03--14:03--15:03--16:03--17:07--18:48--
Rugby Clifton Road07:55--08:37--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:10--18:50--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X84 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets