Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
X55

Leicester to Hinckley

via Leicester Royal Infirmary, Fosse Park, Enderby, Thurlaston, Stoney Stanton, Sapcote, Sharnford and Burbage

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
hinckleybus-logo-arriva.png

Route Map

View all stopsX55X55X55X55X551 X552 X55
Hinckley The Crescent Bus Station05:4006:4009:2512:1015:0015:1018:00
Hinckley Regent Street05:4006:4009:2612:1115:0115:1118:00
Hinckley Primary School05:4106:4109:2712:1215:0315:1218:01
Hinckley Hill Street05:4106:4109:2812:1315:0515:1318:02
Hinckley Spa Lane05:4206:4209:2912:1415:0715:1418:03
Hinckley Parsons Lane05:4206:4209:3012:1515:0815:1518:03
Burbage Hillrise----09:3112:1615:1015:16--
Burbage Far Lash----09:3212:1715:1115:17--
Burbage Forryan Road----09:3312:1815:1215:18--
Burbage Herford Way----09:3412:1915:1515:19--
Burbage Sunnyhill----09:3412:1915:1615:19--
Burbage Pickering Place----09:3612:2115:1715:21--
Burbage The Meadows----09:3712:2215:1915:22--
Burbage Lyndhurst Close----09:3712:2215:1915:22--
Burbage Sherborne Road----09:3712:2215:1915:22--
Burbage Salisbury Road----09:3812:2315:2015:23--
Burbage Elm Tree Drive05:4306:43--------18:04
Burbage Sapcote Road05:4306:43--------18:05
Burbage Costcutter05:4306:43--------18:05
Burbage Winchester Drive05:4406:4409:3812:2315:2015:2318:06
Aston Flamville Lychgate Lane05:4606:4609:4112:2615:2315:2618:10
Sharnford Holyoak Drive05:4906:4909:4412:2915:2615:2918:13
Sharnford The Countryman05:5006:5009:4512:3015:2715:3018:15
Sharnford Mill Lane05:5006:5009:4512:3015:2715:3018:15
Sapcote Pougher Close05:5406:5409:4912:3415:3115:3418:19
Sapcote New Walk05:5406:5409:4912:3415:3115:3418:19
Sapcote The Square05:5506:5509:5012:3515:3215:3518:20
Sapcote Spa Drive05:5506:5509:5012:3515:3315:3518:20
Sapcote Grace Road05:5606:5609:5112:3615:3415:3618:21
Stoney Stanton South Drive05:5906:5909:5412:3915:3715:3718:24
Stoney Stanton New Road06:0007:0009:5512:4015:3815:3818:25
Stoney Stanton Bluebell Inn06:0007:0009:5512:4015:3815:38--
Stoney Stanton Manor Brook Close06:0007:0009:5512:4015:3815:38--
Stoney Stanton James Street06:0107:0109:5612:4115:3915:39--
Stoney Stanton New Street06:0107:0109:5612:4115:3915:39--
Potters Marston Farm06:0407:0409:5912:4415:4215:42--
Thurlaston Tyers Close06:1007:1010:0512:5015:4815:48--
Enderby Next06:1507:1510:1012:5515:5315:53--
Enderby Aspects06:1707:1710:1212:5715:5515:55--
Enderby Park and Ride--07:22----------
Grove Park Thorpe Way06:22--10:1713:0216:0016:00--
Fosse Park Sainsbury's06:24--10:1913:0416:0316:03--
West End Fullhurst Avenue06:30--10:2513:1016:0916:09--
West End Wilberforce Road06:33--10:2813:1316:1216:12--
Leicester Windermere Street06:35--10:3013:1516:1516:15--
Leicester Burnmoor Street06:36--10:3113:1616:1516:15--
Leicester Walnut Street06:37--10:3213:1716:1616:16--
Leicester Walnut Street06:37--10:3213:1716:1716:17--
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital06:38--10:3313:1816:1816:18--
Leicester Bonners Lane06:39--10:3413:1916:1916:19--
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station06:45--10:4013:2516:2516:25--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X55 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets