Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
X4, X5

Shrewsbury to Telford Town Centre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX4X5X4X5X4X5X4X5X4X5X4X5X5
Shrewsbury Bus Station07:2008:0008:4009:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515until13:4514:1514:4515:2015:5016:5017:35
Shrewsbury Railway Station07:2008:0008:4009:15451513:4514:1514:4515:2015:5016:5017:35
Shrewsbury Castle Street07:2108:0108:4109:16461613:4614:1614:4615:2115:5116:5117:36
Shrewsbury County Services07:2208:0208:4209:17471713:4714:1714:4715:2215:5216:5217:37
Shrewsbury Dogpole07:2208:0208:4209:17471713:4714:1714:4715:2215:5216:5217:37
Shrewsbury Bridge07:2308:0308:4309:18481813:4814:1814:4815:2315:5316:5317:38
Abbey Foregate Abbey Church07:2408:0408:4409:19491913:4914:1914:4915:2415:5416:5417:39
Abbey Foregate The Dun Cow07:2508:0508:4509:20502013:5014:2014:5015:2515:5516:5517:40
Abbey Foregate Newhall Gardens Jct07:2608:0608:4609:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2615:5616:5617:41
Abbey Foregate The Bell PH07:2608:0608:4609:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2615:5616:5617:41
Abbey Foregate Shirehall07:2808:0808:4809:23532313:5314:2314:5315:2815:5816:5817:43
London Road Prestfelde School07:2808:0808:4809:23532313:5314:2314:5315:2815:5816:5817:43
London Road Shrewsbury College07:3008:1008:5009:25552513:5514:2514:5515:3016:0017:0017:45
London Road New College Road Jct07:3008:1008:5009:25552513:5514:2514:5515:3016:0017:0017:45
London Road Crematorium07:3008:1008:5009:25552513:5514:2514:5515:3016:0017:0017:45
London Road Knightsbridge Close Jct07:3008:1008:5009:25552513:5514:2514:5515:3016:0017:0017:45
Wellington Old Orleton Hotel07:44--09:04--09--14:09--15:09--16:14----
Wellington Herbert Avenue07:45--09:05--10--14:10--15:10--16:15----
Wellington Ercall Lane07:45--09:07--10--14:10--15:12--16:15----
Wellington The Wickets07:46--09:07--11--14:11--15:12--16:16----
Wellington Civic Centre07:47--09:10--12--14:12--15:15--16:17----
Wellington Bus Station07:48--09:13--13--14:13--15:18--16:18----
Wellington Constitution Hill07:49--09:14--14--14:14--15:19--16:19----
Wellington New College07:50--09:15--15--14:15--15:20--16:20----
Wellington Princes Street07:50--09:15--15--14:15--15:20--16:20----
Wellington Cock Hotel07:51--09:16--16--14:16--15:21--16:21----
Wellington Whitehouse Hotel07:52--09:17--17--14:17--15:22--16:22----
Telford Town Centre Bus Station08:0508:3509:3009:45304514:3014:4515:3515:5016:3517:2018:05

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X4, X5 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
Telford View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets