Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
X4, X5

Shrewsbury to Telford Town Centre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX5X4X51 X5X4X5X4X5X4X5X4X5X4X5X5
Shrewsbury Bus Station06:4507:2007:4008:0008:4009:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515until13:4514:1514:4515:2016:0016:5017:40
Shrewsbury County Services06:4707:2207:4208:0208:4209:17471713:4714:1714:4715:2216:0216:5217:42
Shrewsbury Dogpole06:4707:2207:4208:0208:4209:17471713:4714:1714:4715:2216:0216:5217:42
Shrewsbury Bridge06:4807:2307:4308:0308:4309:18481813:4814:1814:4815:2316:0316:5317:43
Abbey Foregate Abbey Church06:4907:2407:4408:0408:4409:19491913:4914:1914:4915:2416:0416:5417:44
Abbey Foregate The Dun Cow06:5007:2507:4508:0508:4509:20502013:5014:2014:5015:2516:0516:5517:45
Abbey Foregate Newhall Gardens Jct06:5107:2607:4608:0608:4609:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2616:0616:5617:46
Abbey Foregate The Bell PH06:5207:2707:4708:0708:4709:22522213:5214:2214:5215:2716:0716:5717:47
Abbey Foregate Shirehall06:5307:2807:4808:0808:4809:23532313:5314:2314:5315:2816:0816:5817:48
London Road Prestfelde School06:5307:2807:4808:0808:4809:23532313:5314:2314:5315:2816:0816:5817:48
London Road Shrewsbury College06:5507:3007:5008:1008:5009:25552513:5514:2514:5515:3016:1017:0017:50
London Road New College Road Jct06:5507:3007:5008:1008:5009:25552513:5514:2514:5515:3016:1017:0017:50
London Road Crematorium06:5507:3007:5008:1008:5009:25552513:5514:2514:5515:3016:1017:0017:50
London Road Knightsbridge Close Jct06:5507:3007:5008:1008:5009:25552513:5514:2514:5515:3016:1017:0017:50
Wellington Old Orleton Hotel--07:44----09:04--09--14:09--15:09--16:24----
Wellington Herbert Avenue--07:45----09:05--10--14:10--15:10--16:25----
Wellington Ercall Lane--07:45----09:07--10--14:10--15:12--16:26----
Wellington The Wickets--07:46----09:07--11--14:11--15:12--16:26----
Wellington Civic Centre--07:47----09:10--12--14:12--15:15--16:28----
Wellington Bus Station--07:48----09:13--13--14:13--15:18--16:30----
Wellington Constitution Hill--07:49----09:14--14--14:14--15:19--16:31----
Wellington New College--07:50----09:15--15--14:15--15:20--16:32----
Wellington Princes Street--07:50----09:15--15--14:15--15:20--16:32----
Wellington Cock Hotel--07:51----09:16--16--14:16--15:21--16:33----
Wellington Whitehouse Hotel--07:52----09:17--17--14:17--15:22--16:34----
Telford Town Centre Bus Station07:1508:0508:1008:3509:3009:45304514:3014:4515:3515:5016:4717:2018:10

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X4, X5 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets

Service updates