Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
X45

Leicester to Magna Park

via Blaby and Lutterworth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX45X45
Thurmaston Canal Street04:32--
Thurmaston Forest Avenue04:32--
Thurmaston Lea Close04:33--
Thurmaston Dorothy Avenue04:34--
Thurmaston Manor Medical Centre04:35--
Leicester Alderton Close04:36--
Leicester Sainsbury's04:37--
Leicester Oakland Avenue04:37--
Belgrave Uxbridge Road04:37--
Belgrave Police Station04:38--
Belgrave Lancashire Street04:38--
Belgrave Moores Road04:38--
Belgrave Arbour Road04:39--
Belgrave Lexham Street04:39--
Belgrave Doncaster Road04:39--
Belgrave Brandon Street04:40--
Belgrave Dysart Way04:40--
Belgrave Leicester College04:40--
Leicester George Street04:41--
Leicester Abbey Street04:4220:42
West Bridge04:4520:46
West Bridge Gaul Street04:4820:48
West End Noel Street04:4820:49
West End Westleigh Road04:4920:50
West End Hopefield Road04:5120:51
West End Fullhurst Avenue04:5220:52
Braunstone Dumbleton Avenue04:5220:52
West End Meredith Road04:5320:53
Leicester Rowley Fields Avenue04:5320:53
Leicester Ellesmere College04:5520:55
Aylestone St Andrews Church04:5720:57
Aylestone Middleton Street04:5820:58
Aylestone Monsell Drive04:5920:59
Leicester Gilmorton Avenue05:0021:00
Leicester Red House Road05:0221:02
Glen Parva West View Avenue05:0321:03
Glen Parva Glenville Avenue05:0421:04
Glen Parva New Bridge Road05:0621:06
Blaby Northfield Road05:0721:07
Blaby Aldi05:0921:09
Blaby Laurel Road05:0921:09
Blaby Western Drive05:0921:09
Lutterworth Oakberry Road05:2221:22
Lutterworth Elizabethan Way05:2221:22
Lutterworth Crescent Road05:2321:23
Lutterworth George Street05:2321:23
Lutterworth Barclays Bank05:2421:24
Lutterworth Fox Inn05:2421:24
Magna Park DHL05:3221:32
Magna Park Disney05:3521:35
Magna Park ASDA05:3621:36
Magna Park Vulcan Way05:3721:38
Magna Park ASDA05:3921:39
Magna Park George Building05:4221:42

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X45 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets