Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
X4, X5

Shrewsbury to Telford Town Centre

via Atcham, Wellington and Telford College of Arts & Technology

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX5X5X41 X4X5X4X5X4X5X5X5X5X5
Telford Town Centre Bus Station07:2008:1008:1108:4709:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5035until14:5015:3516:0516:5517:3018:15
Wellington Bennetts Bank----08:2208:58--01--15:01----------
Wellington Whitehouse Hotel----08:2409:00--03--15:03----------
Wellington Cock Hotel----08:2409:01--04--15:04----------
Wellington Princes Street----08:2509:02--04--15:04----------
Wellington School Court----08:2609:04--05--15:05----------
Wellington Constitution Hill----08:2709:06--06--15:06----------
Wellington Bus Station----08:2809:08--08--15:08----------
Wellington Civic Centre----08:2809:08--08--15:08----------
Wellington The Wickets----08:2909:09--09--15:09----------
Wellington Ercall Lane----08:2909:09--09--15:09----------
Wellington Herbert Avenue----08:3009:10--10--15:10----------
Wellington Old Orleton Hotel----08:3009:10--10--15:10----------
London Road Knightsbridge Close Jct07:3908:2908:4409:2409:54245415:2415:5416:2417:1417:4918:34
London Road Crematorium07:3908:2908:4409:2409:54245415:2415:5416:2417:1417:4918:34
London Road New College Road Jct07:3908:2908:4409:2409:54245415:2415:5416:2417:1417:4918:34
London Road College07:4008:3008:4509:2509:55255515:2515:5516:2517:1517:5018:35
London Road Armoury Gardens07:4008:3008:4509:2509:55255515:2515:5516:2517:1517:5018:35
Abbey Foregate Shirehall07:4208:3208:4709:2709:57275715:2715:5716:2717:1717:5218:37
Abbey Foregate The Bell PH07:4308:3308:4809:2809:58285815:2815:5816:2817:1817:5318:38
Abbey Foregate Newhall Gardens Jct07:4308:3308:4809:2809:58285815:2815:5816:2817:1817:5318:38
Abbey Foregate The Dun Cow07:4508:3508:5009:3010:00300015:3016:0016:3017:2017:5518:40
Abbey Foregate Abbey Church07:4608:3608:5109:3110:01310115:3116:0116:3117:2117:5618:41
Shrewsbury St. Julians Friars07:4808:3808:5309:3310:03330315:3316:0316:3317:2317:5818:43
Shrewsbury The Square07:5008:4008:5509:3510:05350515:3516:0516:3517:2518:0018:45
Shrewsbury Market Hall07:5108:4108:5609:3610:06360615:3616:0616:3617:2618:0118:46
Shrewsbury Rowleys House07:5208:4208:5709:3710:07370715:3716:0716:3717:2718:0218:47
Shrewsbury Bus Station07:5508:4509:0009:4010:10401015:4016:1016:4017:3018:0518:50

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X4, X5 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets