Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
X3

SAPPHIRE - Leicester to Market Harborough

via Oadby, Great Glen and Kibworth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsX3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station05:5506:3007:1008:0008:3509:0009:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2555until13:2513:5514:2514:5515:2516:0516:3517:1517:4518:3019:00
Leicester Charles Street05:5606:3107:1208:0108:3609:0109:56265613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2616:0716:3717:1717:4718:3219:01
Leicester Charles Street05:5706:3207:1308:0308:3709:0209:57275713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2816:0816:3817:1817:4918:3319:02
Leicester Station Street05:5806:3307:1408:0408:3809:0309:58285813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2916:0916:3917:1917:5118:3419:03
Leicester Saxby Street05:5906:3407:1608:0508:3909:0409:59295913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3116:1116:4117:2117:5318:3619:05
Leicester Granville Road06:0006:3507:1708:0708:4009:0510:00300013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3216:1216:4217:2217:5418:3719:06
Clarendon Park St Johns Road06:0306:3807:2108:1008:4309:0810:03330313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3616:1616:4617:2617:5918:4119:09
Leicester Knighton Road06:0506:4007:2408:1208:4509:1010:05350513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3816:1916:4917:2918:0218:4419:11
Oadby Glebe Road06:0806:4307:2808:1608:4809:1310:08380813:3814:0814:3815:0815:4216:2316:5317:3318:0718:4819:14
Oadby Waitrose06:1206:4707:3308:2108:5209:1710:12421213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4716:2816:5817:3818:1118:5219:18
Oadby Owl06:1306:4807:3408:2208:5309:1810:13431313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4816:2916:5917:3918:1218:5319:19
Oadby Ash Tree Road06:1406:4907:3508:2308:5409:1910:14441413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4916:3017:0017:4018:1318:5419:20
Oadby Highcroft Road06:1506:5007:3608:2408:5509:2010:15451513:4514:1514:4515:1515:5016:3117:0117:4118:1418:5519:21
Oadby Gorse Lane06:1506:5007:3608:2408:5509:2010:15451513:4514:1514:4615:1515:5016:3117:0117:4118:1418:5519:21
Great Glen Foxpond Lane06:1706:5207:3808:2608:5709:2210:17471713:4714:1714:4715:1715:5216:3317:0317:4318:1618:5719:23
Great Glen Leicester Grammar School06:1806:5307:3908:2708:5809:2310:18481813:4814:1814:4915:1815:5316:3417:0417:4418:1718:5819:24
Great Glen Bindley Lane06:2006:5507:4108:2909:0009:2510:20502013:5014:2014:5115:2015:5516:3617:0617:4618:1919:0019:26
Great Glen Village Hall06:2006:5507:4108:2909:0009:2510:20502013:5014:2014:5115:2015:5516:3617:0617:4618:1919:0019:26
Great Glen Higher Green06:2106:5607:4208:3009:0109:2610:20512013:5114:2014:5215:2015:5616:3617:0717:4618:2019:0019:27
Burton Overy Mayns Lane06:2406:5907:4408:3309:0409:2910:22542213:5414:2214:5515:2215:5916:3817:1017:4818:2319:0219:30
Kibworth Harcourt Millday Close----07:50------10:27--27--14:27--15:27--16:43--17:53--19:07--
Kibworth Beauchamp Fire Station----07:56------10:32--32--14:32--15:32--16:49--17:59--19:12--
Kibworth Beauchamp Kimberly Street----07:57------10:32--32--14:32--15:32--16:50--18:00--19:12--
Kibworth Harcourt Lodge Close06:3107:06--08:4009:1109:36--01--14:01--15:02--16:06--17:18--18:30--19:37
Kibworth Harcourt Raitha's Indian Resturant06:3207:07--08:4109:1209:37--02--14:02--15:03--16:07--17:19--18:31--19:38
Kibworth Harcourt Hillcrest Avenue06:3207:07--08:4209:1209:37--02--14:02--15:03--16:07--17:20--18:31--19:38
Kibworth Beauchamp The Square06:3407:0907:5908:4409:1409:3910:34043414:0414:3415:0515:3416:0916:5217:2218:0218:3319:1419:40
Kibworth Harcourt Hillcrest Avenue06:3407:0907:5908:4409:1409:3910:34043414:0414:3415:0515:3416:0916:5217:2218:0218:3319:1419:40
Kibworth Beauchamp Kibworth Cemetery06:3507:1008:0008:4509:1509:4010:35053514:0514:3515:0615:3516:1016:5317:2318:0318:3419:1519:41
Market Harborough Gallow Field Road06:4407:1908:1108:5409:2409:4910:43134314:1314:4315:1715:4616:2117:0417:3418:1418:4319:2419:49
Market Harborough Airfield Business Park06:4507:2008:1108:5509:2509:5010:43134314:1314:4315:1715:4616:2117:0417:3418:1418:4419:2519:49
Market Harborough St Lukes Hospital06:4607:2108:1308:5609:2609:5110:45154514:1514:4515:1915:4816:2317:0617:3618:1618:4519:2619:51
Market Harborough Police Station06:4707:2208:1408:5709:2709:5210:45154514:1514:4515:2015:4916:2417:0717:3718:1718:4619:2719:51
Market Harborough Bowden Lane06:4807:2308:1508:5809:2809:5310:46164614:1614:4615:2115:5016:2517:0817:3818:1818:4719:2819:52
Market Harborough The Square06:4807:2308:1508:5809:2809:5310:46164614:1614:4615:2115:5016:2517:0817:3818:1818:4719:2819:52
Market Harborough Market Hall06:4907:2408:1608:5909:2909:5410:47174714:1714:4715:2215:5116:2617:0917:3918:1918:4819:2919:53
Market Harborough The Square--07:25--09:00----10:48184814:1814:4815:23--16:2717:1017:40--------
Market Harborough Patrick Street06:50--08:17--09:3009:55------------15:52------18:20--19:30--
Market Harborough Courtyard Workshops06:52--08:19--09:3209:57------------15:54------18:22--19:32--
Market Harborough Ireton Road06:53--08:20--09:3309:58------------15:55------18:23--19:33--
Market Harborough Fairfax Road06:53--08:21--09:3309:58------------15:56------18:24--19:34--
Market Harborough Skippon Close06:54--08:21--09:3409:59------------15:56------18:24--19:34--
Market Harborough Essex Gardens06:55--08:22--09:3510:00------------15:57------18:25--19:35--
Market Harborough Southern Estate06:57--08:24--09:3710:02------------15:59------18:27--19:37--
Market Harborough Rowan Avenue------------------------------------19:37--
Market Harborough Western Avenue------------------------------------19:38--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X3 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets