Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
X3

SAPPHIRE - Leicester to Market Harborough

via Oadby, Great Glen and Kibworth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsX3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station06:2007:1008:0008:2509:0009:5010:2010:5011:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5525until13:5514:2514:5515:3016:0516:3517:1517:4518:3019:00
Leicester Charles Street06:2107:1208:0108:2609:0109:5110:2110:5111:26562613:5614:2614:5615:3116:0716:3717:1717:4718:3219:01
Leicester Charles Street06:2207:1308:0308:2709:0209:5210:2210:5211:27572713:5714:2714:5715:3216:0816:3817:1817:4918:3319:02
Leicester Station Street06:2307:1408:0408:2809:0309:5310:2310:5311:28582813:5814:2814:5815:3416:0916:3917:1917:5118:3419:03
Leicester Saxby Street06:2407:1608:0508:2909:0409:5410:2410:5411:29592913:5914:2914:5915:3516:1116:4117:2117:5318:3619:05
Leicester Granville Road06:2507:1708:0708:3009:0509:5510:2510:5511:30003014:0014:3015:0015:3616:1216:4217:2217:5418:3719:06
Clarendon Park St Johns Road06:2807:2108:1008:3309:0809:5810:2810:5811:33033314:0314:3315:0315:3916:1616:4617:2617:5918:4119:09
Leicester Knighton Road06:3007:2408:1208:3509:1010:0010:3011:0011:35053514:0514:3515:0515:4116:1916:4917:2918:0218:4419:11
Oadby Glebe Road06:3307:2808:1608:3809:1310:0310:3311:0311:38083814:0814:3815:0815:4516:2316:5317:3318:0718:4819:14
Oadby Waitrose06:3707:3308:2108:4209:1710:0710:3711:0711:42124214:1214:4215:1215:5416:2816:5817:3818:1118:5219:18
Oadby Owl06:3807:3408:2208:4309:1810:0810:3811:0811:43134314:1314:4315:1315:5516:2916:5917:3918:1218:5319:19
Oadby Ash Tree Road06:3907:3508:2308:4409:1910:0910:3911:0911:44144414:1414:4415:1415:5616:3017:0017:4018:1318:5419:20
Oadby Highcroft Road06:4007:3608:2408:4509:2010:1010:4011:1011:45154514:1514:4515:1515:5716:3117:0117:4118:1418:5519:21
Oadby Gorse Lane06:4007:3608:2408:4509:2010:1010:4011:1011:45154514:1514:4615:1515:5716:3117:0117:4118:1418:5519:21
Great Glen Foxpond Lane06:4207:3808:2608:4709:2210:1210:4211:1211:47174714:1714:4715:1715:5916:3317:0317:4318:1618:5719:23
Great Glen Leicester Grammar School06:4307:3908:2708:4809:2310:1310:4311:1311:48184814:1814:4915:1816:0016:3417:0417:4418:1718:5819:24
Great Glen Bindley Lane06:4507:4108:2908:5009:2510:1510:4511:1511:50205014:2014:5115:2016:0216:3617:0617:4618:1919:0019:26
Great Glen Village Hall06:4507:4108:2908:5009:2510:1510:4511:1511:50205014:2014:5115:2016:0216:3617:0617:4618:1919:0019:26
Great Glen Higher Green06:4507:4108:2908:5009:2510:1510:4511:1511:50205014:2014:5115:2016:0216:3617:0617:4618:1919:0019:26
Burton Overy Mayns Lane06:4707:4308:3108:5209:2710:1710:4711:1711:52225214:2214:5315:2216:0416:3817:0817:4818:2119:0219:28
Kibworth Harcourt Lodge Close06:5207:4808:3608:5709:3210:2210:5211:2211:57275714:2714:5815:2716:0916:4317:1317:5318:2619:0719:33
Kibworth Harcourt Raitha's Indian Resturant06:5307:4908:3708:5809:3310:2310:5311:2311:58285814:2814:5915:2816:1016:4417:1417:5418:2719:0819:34
Kibworth Harcourt Hillcrest Avenue06:5407:5008:3808:5909:3410:2410:5411:2411:59295914:2915:0015:2916:1116:4517:1517:5518:2819:0919:35
Kibworth Beauchamp The Square06:5507:5108:3909:0009:3510:2510:5511:2512:00300014:3015:0115:3016:1216:4617:1617:5618:2919:1019:36
Kibworth Harcourt Hillcrest Avenue06:5507:5108:3909:0009:3510:2510:5511:2512:00300014:3015:0115:3016:1216:4617:1617:5618:2919:1019:36
Kibworth Beauchamp Kibworth Cemetery06:5607:5208:4009:0109:3610:2610:5611:2612:01310114:3115:0215:3116:1316:4717:1717:5718:3019:1119:37
Market Harborough Gallow Field Road07:0508:0308:4909:1009:4510:3411:0411:3412:09390914:3915:1315:4016:2416:5817:2818:0818:3919:2019:45
Market Harborough Airfield Business Park07:0608:0308:5009:1109:4610:3411:0411:3412:09390914:3915:1315:4116:2416:5817:2818:0818:4019:2119:45
Market Harborough St Lukes Hospital07:0708:0508:5109:1209:4710:3611:0611:3612:11411114:4115:1515:4216:2617:0017:3018:1018:4119:2219:47
Market Harborough Police Station07:0808:0608:5209:1309:4810:3611:0611:3612:11411114:4115:1615:4316:2717:0117:3118:1118:4219:2319:47
Market Harborough Bowden Lane07:0908:0708:5309:1409:4910:3711:0711:3712:12421214:4215:1715:4416:2817:0217:3218:1218:4319:2419:48
Market Harborough The Square07:0908:0708:5309:1409:4910:3711:0711:3712:12421214:4215:1715:4416:2817:0217:3218:1218:4319:2419:48
Market Harborough Market Hall07:1008:0808:5409:1509:5010:3811:0811:3812:13431314:4315:1815:4516:2917:0317:3318:1318:4419:2519:49
Market Harborough Patrick Street--08:09--09:1609:51----------------15:46------18:14--19:26--
Market Harborough Courtyard Workshops--08:11--09:1809:53----------------15:48------18:16--19:28--
Market Harborough Ireton Road--08:12--09:1909:54----------------15:49------18:17--19:29--
Market Harborough Fairfax Road--08:13--09:2009:55----------------15:50------18:18--19:30--
Market Harborough Skippon Close--08:13--09:2009:55----------------15:50------18:18--19:30--
Market Harborough Freshman Way--08:16--09:2309:58----------------15:53------18:21--19:33--
Market Harborough Essex Gardens--------------------------------------19:34--
Market Harborough Southern Estate--------------------------------------19:36--
Market Harborough Rowan Avenue--------------------------------------19:36--
Market Harborough Western Avenue--------------------------------------19:37--
Market Harborough The Square07:12--08:56----10:3911:0911:3912:14441414:4415:20--16:3117:0517:35--18:45--19:50

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X3 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets